gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open G

29-Aug-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open G – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Vince Lopez           GC    Kings RC 17          7        23.0  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Luke Kelly            GC    Assisi Tigers        6        22.0  30.5   26.0
      Isaac Lun             GC    Emmanuel 6           6        21.5  30.0   25.0
 4-7  Mohavi Broadbent      GC    SSC 4                5.5      21.5  31.5   23.5
      Joshua Hingle         GC    Caningeraba 5        5.5      21.0  29.5   20.0
      Brodie Smith          GC    Caningeraba 5        5.5      20.0  30.5   21.5
      Ethan McDonnell       GC    Varsity 3            5.5      17.0  24.0   18.5
8-14  Cooper Graham         GC    King's CC Pimpama 10 5        25.5  33.5   23.0
      Liam Scott            GC    ASAS 4               5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Annabelle Moloney     GC    St Augustine's 16    5        20.0  29.0   18.5
      Gabriel Jia           GC    SSC 4                5        18.5  27.0   18.0
      Xavier Le Duc         GC    ASAS 5               5        18.5  26.5   21.0
      Rohan Mendis          GC    MT Blue              5        18.0  25.0   20.0
      Hanchen Zhu           GC    Varsity 3            5        16.5  23.0   16.0
15-25 Jordan Graham         GC    King's CC Pimpama 11 4.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
      Justin Tong           GC    Emmanuel 6           4.5      21.0  30.0   21.0
      Israel Usher          GC    Fingal Head Dolphins 4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      Harrison Lim          GC    Emmanuel 6           4.5      20.0  27.0   22.5
      James Yang            GC    ASAS 4               4.5      19.5  28.5   18.0
      Timur Draganov        GC    SSC 4                4.5      18.5  27.0   18.5
      Kian Meuwesen         GC    King's CC Pimpama 11 4.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Dantae Woodhouse      GC    St Augustine's 18    4.5      17.0  23.0   16.0
      Daniel Myong          GC    Varsity 3            4.5      16.0  22.5   16.5
      Bartsch Keisha        GC    St Augustine's 18    4.5      16.0  22.5   15.5
      Ethan Rennie          GC    Assisi Tigers        4.5      15.5  22.5   14.0
26-38 Henry Booth           GC    ASAS 5               4        22.5  32.5   21.0
      Xavi Dean             GC    Kings RC 17          4        21.5  29.0   19.0
      Ryan McNeilly         GC    St Augustine's 17    4        21.0  28.5   18.5
      Thomas Hingle         GC    Caningeraba 5        4        20.5  29.0   16.5
      Gill Sehaj            GC    Somerset 16          4        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Oliver Shaw           GC    ABP 5                4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Oliver Commandeur     GC    CAC O'Toole-Dugard   4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Yipin Lu              GC    Varsity 3            4        18.5  25.5   15.5
      Mitchell Maymann      GC    Caningeraba 5        4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Gabriel Ingham        GC    SSC 4                4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Lucia Derwyn-Roberts  GC    Ormeau 4             4        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Kelsey Mason          GC    King's CC Pimpama 10 4        15.0  21.5   12.5
      Henry| Reilly         GC    Helensvale SS 5      4        14.0  19.5   11.0
39-52 Beau Fairweather-Kerr GC    Worongary SS         3.5      20.5  29.0   18.5
      Lily Currie Rielly    GC    Fingal Head Dolphins 3.5      20.0  27.0   16.5
      Sibo Wang             GC    ABP 5                3.5      19.5  29.0   19.5
      Zac Edwards                 SALC 3               3.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Sawami Yepwi          GC    Fingal Head Dolphins 3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Chloe Athens          GC    St Augustine's 17    3.5      19.0  25.5   14.5
      Sam Oreo              GC    St Augustine's 17    3.5      18.5  27.0   15.0
      Ciaran Cox            GC    ABP 5                3.5      18.5  25.0   17.5
      Jason Till            GC    Helensvale SS 6      3.5      18.5  25.0   16.5
      Sienna Button         GC    Ormeau 4             3.5      18.0  25.5   13.0
      Lachlan Von Bibra     GC    ASAS 4               3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Illaria Craven        GC    St Augustine's 16    3.5      17.0  24.0   14.0
      Charles Lu            GC    Kings RC 17          3.5      16.0  21.5   12.5
      Darius Lees           GC    TSS 10               3.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
53-73 Cynthia Ge            GC    ABP 5                3        19.5  28.5   10.5
      Evie Sherwood         GC    St Augustine's 16    3        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Anushka Jegadeesh     GC    King's CC Pimpama 10 3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Riddle Oscar          GC    Somerset 16          3        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Alan Pieczkowski      GC    P.Pines 5            3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Monty Cole            GC    ASAS 4               3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Banjo Bodley          GC    King's CC Pimpama 11 3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      William Norton-Knight GC    ASAS 5               3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Bayle Bekkeli         GC    Helensvale SS 6      3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Cooper Massey         GC    TSS 10               3        17.0  25.0   11.5
      Madeline Coplick      GC    Ormeau 4             3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Liam Troy             GC    CAC O'Toole-Dugard   3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Robbi Greenshields    GC    King's CC Pimpama 10 3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Fletcher Anderson     GC    St Augustine's 17    3        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Cheyenne McGowan      GC    MT Blue              3        15.5  22.0   12.5
      Iago Julio-de Almeida GC    P.Pines 5            3        15.0  20.5   11.5
      Matthew Wilson        GC    SALC 3               3        15.0  20.0   10.5
      Oscar Webber          GC    ASAS 5               3        14.0  21.5    9.0
      Livi Duckworth        GC    King's CC Pimpama 11 3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Keira Maynard         GC    Assisi Tigers        3        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Taylah Barba          GC    Helensvale SS 5      3        13.0  18.5    6.0
74-76 Brayden Amoroso       GC    MT Blue              2.5      15.5  22.5    9.5
      Couper Harry          GC    Somerset 16          2.5      13.0  20.0    8.5
      Lily Jenkins          GC    Helensvale SS 5      2.5      12.5  18.5    9.5
77-91 Rome Turner           GC    SALC 3               2        18.0  26.0   10.0
      Sophie Innes          GC    SALC 3               2        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Bently Moore          GC    Worongary SS         2        17.0  22.0    8.0
      Mariusz Hall          GC    Assisi Tigers        2        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Eva Baartz            GC    St Augustine's 16    2        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Charlotte Pollard     GC    St Augustine's 18    2        15.5  21.5    7.5
      Lilli Heddle          GC    Helensvale SS 6      2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Max Tong              GC    Emmanuel 6           2        15.0  21.0    5.0
      Egtberts Griffin      GC    Somerset 16          2        15.0  20.5    6.0
      Inahla Munro          GC    St Augustine's 18    2        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Javi Fernandez        GC    MT Blue              2        14.5  20.5    5.0
      Sabrina Ryan          GC    P.Pines 5            2        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Tomas O'Toole-Dugard  GC    CAC O'Toole-Dugard   2        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Sirius Yu             GC    P.Pines 5            2        12.5  19.5    5.5
      Dylan Tozer           GC    Helensvale SS 5      2        10.5  15.5    6.0
92-93 Henry King            GC    Kings RC 17          1        14.0  19.0    5.5
      Elysia Redden         GC    Helensvale SS 6      1        12.0  18.0    3.5
 94   Lucca Seaman          GC    SALC 3               0         5.5   5.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Vince Lopez           GC    Kings RC 17          7     53:W 19:W  6:W 26:W 41:W  2:W  4:W
2  Luke Kelly            GC    Assisi Tigers        6     90:W 77:W 27:W  8:W  3:W  1:L  9:W
3  Isaac Lun             GC    Emmanuel 6           6     75:W 54:W 31:W 15:W  2:L 12:W  8:W
4  Mohavi Broadbent      GC    SSC 4                5.5    5:D 70:W 60:W 29:W 16:W 18:W  1:L
5  Joshua Hingle         GC    Caningeraba 5        5.5    4:D 57:W 28:D 10:D 30:W 39:W 16:W
6  Brodie Smith          GC    Caningeraba 5        5.5   11:W 42:W  1:L 45:W 39:D 46:W 20:W
7  Ethan McDonnell       GC    Varsity 3            5.5   59:L 74:W 53:D 48:W 29:W 49:W 18:W
8  Cooper Graham         GC    King's CC Pimpama 10 5     22:W 86:W 12:W  2:L 11:W 13:W  3:L
9  Liam Scott            GC    ASAS 4               5     67:W 27:L 33:W 35:W 15:W 26:W  2:L
10 Annabelle Moloney     GC    St Augustine's 16    5     43:D 37:W 40:D  5:D 25:D 34:W 27:W
11 Gabriel Jia           GC    SSC 4                5      6:L 72:W 58:W 55:W  8:L 32:W 31:W
12 Xavier Le Duc         GC    ASAS 5               5     36:W 78:W  8:L 81:W 54:W  3:L 17:W
13 Rohan Mendis          GC    MT Blue              5     49:W 26:L 62:W 80:W 32:W  8:L 28:W
14 Hanchen Zhu           GC    Varsity 3            5     15:L 87:W 42:L 59:W 60:W 55:W 26:W
15 Jordan Graham         GC    King's CC Pimpama 11 4.5   14:W 58:W 32:W  3:L  9:L 22:D 46:W
16 Justin Tong           GC    Emmanuel 6           4.5   30:W 44:D 20:W 46:W  4:L 41:W  5:L
17 Israel Usher          GC    Fingal Head Dolphins 4.5   50:W 45:W 41:D 18:L 23:W 19:W 12:L
18 Harrison Lim          GC    Emmanuel 6           4.5   85:W 66:W 56:D 17:W 31:W  4:L  7:L
19 James Yang            GC    ASAS 4               4.5   48:W  1:L 77:W 30:D 28:W 17:L 50:W
20 Timur Draganov        GC    SSC 4                4.5   29:D 64:W 16:L 60:W 33:W 58:W  6:L
21 Kian Meuwesen         GC    King's CC Pimpama 11 4.5   39:L 52:W 24:W 28:L 45:D 44:W 41:W
22 Dantae Woodhouse      GC    St Augustine's 18    4.5    8:L 93:W 78:W 27:L 61:W 15:D 49:W
23 Daniel Myong          GC    Varsity 3            4.5   71:W 47:L 88:D 57:W 17:L 53:W 40:W
24 Bartsch Keisha        GC    St Augustine's 18    4.5   83:D 43:D 21:L 76:W 65:W 40:D 47:W
25 Ethan Rennie          GC    Assisi Tigers        4.5   78:L 36:D 63:D 77:W 10:D 56:W 48:W
26 Henry Booth           GC    ASAS 5               4     63:W 13:W 47:W  1:L 27:W  9:L 14:L
27 Xavi Dean             GC    Kings RC 17          4     79:W  9:W  2:L 22:W 26:L 54:W 10:L
28 Ryan McNeilly         GC    St Augustine's 17    4     91:W 40:D  5:D 21:W 19:L 51:W 13:L
29 Thomas Hingle         GC    Caningeraba 5        4     20:D 69:W 44:W  4:L  7:L 33:D 57:W
30 Gill Sehaj            GC    Somerset 16          4     16:L 38:W 34:W 19:D  5:L 43:D 65:W
31 Oliver Shaw           GC    ABP 5                4     51:W 55:W  3:L 67:W 18:L 42:W 11:L
32 Oliver Commandeur     GC    CAC O'Toole-Dugard   4     94:+ 88:W 15:L 42:W 13:L 11:L 39:W
33 Yipin Lu              GC    Varsity 3            4     37:D 83:W  9:L 71:W 20:L 29:D 63:W
34 Mitchell Maymann      GC    Caningeraba 5        4     35:W 56:L 30:L 36:W 81:W 10:L 68:W
35 Gabriel Ingham        GC    SSC 4                4     34:L 84:W 43:W  9:L 40:L 61:W 55:W
36 Lucia Derwyn-Roberts  GC    Ormeau 4             4     12:L 25:D 89:D 34:L 86:W 64:W 58:W
37 Kelsey Mason          GC    King's CC Pimpama 10 4     33:D 10:L 82:D 62:D 57:D 79:W 54:W
38 Henry| Reilly         GC    Helensvale SS 5      4     44:L 30:L 87:W 52:L 85:W 77:W 69:W
39 Beau Fairweather-Kerr GC    Worongary SS         3.5   21:W 65:W 46:L 47:W  6:D  5:L 32:L
40 Lily Currie Rielly    GC    Fingal Head Dolphins 3.5   81:W 28:D 10:D 54:L 35:W 24:D 23:L
41 Sibo Wang             GC    ABP 5                3.5   74:W 59:W 17:D 56:W  1:L 16:L 21:L
42 Zac Edwards                 SALC 3               3.5   72:W  6:L 14:W 32:L 80:W 31:L 43:D
43 Sawami Yepwi          GC    Fingal Head Dolphins 3.5   10:D 24:D 35:L 78:W 66:D 30:D 42:D
44 Chloe Athens          GC    St Augustine's 17    3.5   38:W 16:D 29:L 61:D 47:D 21:L 80:W
45 Sam Oreo              GC    St Augustine's 17    3.5   61:W 17:L 59:W  6:L 21:D 68:D 51:D
46 Ciaran Cox            GC    ABP 5                3.5   92:D 68:W 39:W 16:L 56:W  6:L 15:L
47 Jason Till            GC    Helensvale SS 6      3.5   82:W 23:W 26:L 39:L 44:D 66:W 24:L
48 Sienna Button         GC    Ormeau 4             3.5   19:L 53:D 70:W  7:L 89:W 62:W 25:L
49 Lachlan Von Bibra     GC    ASAS 4               3.5   13:L 63:D 92:W 88:W 50:W  7:L 22:L
50 Illaria Craven        GC    St Augustine's 16    3.5   17:L 61:D 72:W 64:W 49:L 74:W 19:L
51 Charles Lu            GC    Kings RC 17          3.5   31:L 62:L 73:W 79:W 53:W 28:L 45:D
52 Darius Lees           GC    TSS 10               3.5   65:L 21:L 93:W 38:W 55:L 67:D 74:W
53 Cynthia Ge            GC    ABP 5                3      1:L 48:D  7:D 75:W 51:L 23:L 78:W
54 Evie Sherwood         GC    St Augustine's 16    3     73:W  3:L 65:W 40:W 12:L 27:L 37:L
55 Anushka Jegadeesh     GC    King's CC Pimpama 10 3     62:W 31:L 66:W 11:L 52:W 14:L 35:L
56 Riddle Oscar          GC    Somerset 16          3     84:W 34:W 18:D 41:L 46:L 25:L 60:D
57 Alan Pieczkowski      GC    P.Pines 5            3     70:D  5:L 83:W 23:L 37:D 76:W 29:L
58 Monty Cole            GC    ASAS 4               3     87:W 15:L 11:L 86:W 67:W 20:L 36:L
59 Banjo Bodley          GC    King's CC Pimpama 11 3      7:W 41:L 45:L 14:L 75:W 69:L 82:W
60 William Norton-Knight GC    ASAS 5               3     68:D 92:W  4:L 20:L 14:L 89:W 56:D
61 Bayle Bekkeli         GC    Helensvale SS 6      3     45:L 50:D 69:W 44:D 22:L 35:L 86:W
62 Cooper Massey         GC    TSS 10               3     55:L 51:W 13:L 37:D 71:W 48:L 67:D
63 Madeline Coplick      GC    Ormeau 4             3     26:L 49:D 25:D 89:D 64:D 80:W 33:L
64 Liam Troy             GC    CAC O'Toole-Dugard   3     69:D 20:L 68:W 50:L 63:D 36:L 85:W
65 Robbi Greenshields    GC    King's CC Pimpama 10 3     52:W 39:L 54:L 82:W 24:L 81:W 30:L
66 Fletcher Anderson     GC    St Augustine's 17    3     76:W 18:L 55:L 91:W 43:D 47:L 70:D
67 Cheyenne McGowan      GC    MT Blue              3      9:L 79:W 86:W 31:L 58:L 52:D 62:D
68 Iago Julio-de Almeida GC    P.Pines 5            3     60:D 46:L 64:L 84:W 83:W 45:D 34:L
69 Matthew Wilson        GC    SALC 3               3     64:D 29:L 61:L 92:D 87:W 59:W 38:L
70 Oscar Webber          GC    ASAS 5               3     57:D  4:L 48:L 74:L 82:W 83:W 66:D
71 Livi Duckworth        GC    King's CC Pimpama 11 3     23:L 82:D 90:W 33:L 62:L 72:D 79:W
72 Keira Maynard         GC    Assisi Tigers        3     42:L 11:L 50:L 93:D 84:W 71:D 77:W
73 Taylah Barba          GC    Helensvale SS 5      3     54:L 75:L 51:L 87:L  0:W 88:W 81:W
74 Brayden Amoroso       GC    MT Blue              2.5   41:L  7:L 84:D 70:W 88:W 50:L 52:L
75 Couper Harry          GC    Somerset 16          2.5    3:L 73:W 80:L 53:L 59:L 92:W 76:D
76 Lily Jenkins          GC    Helensvale SS 5      2.5   66:L 85:W 81:L 24:L 78:W 57:L 75:D
77 Rome Turner           GC    SALC 3               2     89:W  2:L 19:L 25:L 91:W 38:L 72:L
78 Sophie Innes          GC    SALC 3               2     25:W 12:L 22:L 43:L 76:L 91:W 53:L
79 Bently Moore          GC    Worongary SS         2     27:L 67:L  0:W 51:L 92:W 37:L 71:L
80 Mariusz Hall          GC    Assisi Tigers        2     88:L 94:W 75:W 13:L 42:L 63:L 44:L
81 Eva Baartz            GC    St Augustine's 16    2     40:L 91:W 76:W 12:L 34:L 65:L 73:L
82 Charlotte Pollard     GC    St Augustine's 18    2     47:L 71:D 37:D 65:L 70:L 87:W 59:L
83 Lilli Heddle          GC    Helensvale SS 6      2     24:D 33:L 57:L 90:W 68:L 70:L 89:D
84 Max Tong              GC    Emmanuel 6           2     56:L 35:L 74:D 68:L 72:L  0:W 88:D
85 Egtberts Griffin      GC    Somerset 16          2     18:L 76:L 91:L  0:W 38:L 93:W 64:L
86 Inahla Munro          GC    St Augustine's 18    2     93:W  8:L 67:L 58:L 36:L 90:W 61:L
87 Javi Fernandez        GC    MT Blue              2     58:L 14:L 38:L 73:W 69:L 82:L 93:W
88 Sabrina Ryan          GC    P.Pines 5            2     80:W 32:L 23:D 49:L 74:L 73:L 84:D
89 Tomas O'Toole-Dugard  GC    CAC O'Toole-Dugard   2     77:L 90:D 36:D 63:D 48:L 60:L 83:D
90 Sirius Yu             GC    P.Pines 5            2      2:L 89:D 71:L 83:L 93:D 86:L  0:W
91 Dylan Tozer           GC    Helensvale SS 5      2     28:L 81:L 85:W 66:L 77:L 78:L 92:W
92 Henry King            GC    Kings RC 17          1     46:D 60:L 49:L 69:D 79:L 75:L 91:L
93 Elysia Redden         GC    Helensvale SS 6      1     86:L 22:L 52:L 72:D 90:D 85:L 87:L
94 Lucca Seaman          GC    SALC 3               0     32:- 80:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

 1-3  CANINGERABA 5        19   
      VARSITY 3            19   
      SSC 4                19   
  4   EMMANUEL 6           17   
  5   ASAS 4               16   
 6-7  KINGS RC 17          15.5 
      ASSISI TIGERS        15.5 
8-10  ASAS 5               15   
      KING'S CC PIMPAMA 10 15   
      KING'S CC PIMPAMA 11 15   
11-12 ABP 5                14   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 17    14   
 13   ST AUGUSTINE'S 16    13.5 
 14   ST AUGUSTINE'S 18    13   
 15   MT BLUE              12.5 
16-18 HELENSVALE SS 5      11.5 
      SOMERSET 16          11.5 
      FINGAL HEAD DOLPHINS 11.5 
19-20 SALC 3               10.5 
      ORMEAU 4             10.5 
 21   P.PINES 5            10   
 22   HELENSVALE SS 6      9.5  
 23   CAC O'TOOLE-DUGARD   9    
 24   TSS 10               6.5  
 25   WORONGARY SS         5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com