gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open F

29-Aug-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open F – Round 7

Standings

Place  Name                       Feder Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1    Jaydn Freeman              GC    Robina Team 4       6.5      22.5  31.0   27.5
 2-5   Teddy Kim                  GC    St Kevin's          6        23.5  33.5   24.5
       Toby Zhang                 GC    ABP 4               6        23.5  33.0   25.0
       Josh Bloomfield                  Coomera Rivers 3    6        23.0  32.5   26.0
       Shayden Eveleigh - Gilberd GC    Robina Team 4       6        19.0  26.0   23.0
 6-8   Eva Coles                  GC    Musgrave Hill       5.5      20.5  28.5   19.0
       Hamish Heal                GC    Ormeau 3            5.5      20.0  29.0   23.0
       Raam Pema-Chawhan          GC    TSS 8               5.5      20.0  29.0   21.5
 9-17  Daniel Wang                GC    ABP 4               5        24.5  35.0   24.0
       Lachlan Smith                    Coomera Rivers 3    5        22.5  30.5   23.0
       Asia Krasna                GC    Fingal Head Turtles 5        22.5  28.5   22.0
       Jacob Keelan               GC    Kings RC 16         5        22.0  30.5   21.0
       Luca Ribaldone             GC    ABP 4               5        21.5  29.5   17.0
       Kenny Blackburne           GC    TSS 9               5        20.5  27.5   20.0
       Jax Francis                GC    King's CC Pimpama 9 5        19.0  27.0   19.0
       Sachin Pema-Chawhan        GC    TSS 8               5        18.0  26.0   19.0
       Lincoln Rouse              GC    SALC 2              5        17.5  26.0   16.5
18-25  Eli Fewtrell               GC    Caningeraba 4       4.5      22.5  30.5   19.0
       Jett Murray                      Coomera Rivers 3    4.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
       Xane Jarvis                GC    St Augustine's 15   4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
       Lily Keepence              GC    Labrador 3          4.5      20.0  27.5   19.5
       Carter Cahill              GC    King's CC Pimpama 9 4.5      19.5  27.5   17.5
       Charlie Cullen             GC    Hillcrest 5         4.5      19.0  27.5   19.5
       Ethan Ferguson             GC    TSS 9               4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
       Daniel Irons               GC    SBSS  1             4.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
26-45  Baillie William            GC    Somerset 15         4        22.0  29.0   19.0
       Rhys Porter                GC    Assisi Sharks       4        21.5  29.0   21.0
       Bronte Rylance             GC    Fingal Head Curlews 4        21.0  30.5   18.0
       Nicholas Wyatt             GC    Helensvale SS 4     4        21.0  27.5   17.0
       Noah Howell                GC    SALC 2              4        20.5  29.0   22.0
       Mark Ruzic                       Guardian Angels     4        20.0  27.5   17.5
       Bostyn Drain               GC    Hillcrest 5         4        19.5  27.5   20.0
       Sakura McArthur            GC    Labrador 3          4        19.5  27.5   17.0
       Thomas Hahn                GC    Caningeraba 4       4        19.0  26.5   16.0
       Iesha Pearson              GC    Fingal Head Turtles 4        18.5  26.0   16.0
       Asher Cervenak             GC    St Augustine's 14   4        18.5  25.5   18.0
       Archie McIntyre            GC    SALC 2              4        18.5  25.5   15.0
       Nunu Murphy                GC    Labrador 3          4        18.0  25.0   16.0
       Jett Cooke                 GC    Assisi Sharks       4        17.5  25.0   13.0
       Ryan Smal                  GC    King's CC Pimpama 9 4        17.5  24.5   16.0
       Elle Coles                 GC    Musgrave Hill       4        16.0  23.0   14.0
       Miles Leahy                GC    Mudgeeraba SS       4        15.5  23.5   16.0
       Felix Shanahan             GC    St Augustine's 15   4        15.0  22.0   12.0
       William Greenland          GC    SBSS  1             4        15.0  21.5   10.0
       Matthew O'brien            GC    Fingal Head Turtles 4        14.0  21.0   13.0
46-58  Bridget Henderson          GC    Hillcrest 5         3.5      20.5  29.0   15.5
       Maani Penola               GC    Fingal Head Curlews 3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
       Callum Foster              GC    Ormeau 3            3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
       Thomas Irons               GC    SBSS  1             3.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
       Wilson Evie                GC    Somerset 14         3.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
       Matthew Beauzec            GC    Assisi Sharks       3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
       Ashton Cooper              GC    Assisi Titans       3.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
       Santiago Sanchez           GC    TSS 8               3.5      17.5  23.5   13.0
       Zanden Buckle              GC    King's CC Pimpama 9 3.5      17.0  24.5   13.0
       Evan Britton               GC    Ormeau 3            3.5      16.0  24.5   11.5
       Ifediora Melody            GC    Somerset 14         3.5      16.0  23.5   13.5
       Lachlan Taylor             GC    CAC Taylor          3.5      15.0  23.0   13.5
       Daniel van Rensburg        GC    Kings RC 16         3.5      14.0  20.5   11.0
59-76  Indiana Hennessy           GC    Fingal Head Turtles 3        21.5  29.0   18.0
       Cooper Moore               GC    CAC Taylor          3        20.0  26.5   12.0
       Diesel Hickson             GC    Assisi Titans       3        18.5  26.0   14.0
       Hayley Zhang               GC    Kings RC 16         3        18.5  26.0   12.5
       Kai Salam                  GC    TSS 9               3        18.0  26.0   12.5
       Jacob Sader                GC    P.Pines 4           3        17.5  25.5   12.0
       Dylan Pampel               GC    Caningeraba 4       3        17.5  25.0   15.5
       Marcelo Alvarez            GC    TSS 8               3        17.5  24.0   15.0
       Hannah Gilligan            GC    Caningeraba 4       3        17.0  24.0   12.0
       Quinndi Cheng              GC    TSS 9               3        16.5  23.0   12.0
       Sofia Bell                 GC    Hillcrest 5         3        16.0  23.0   11.5
       Isaac Martin               GC    St Augustine's 15   3        15.5  21.5   10.0
       Georgia Grant              GC    Assisi Sharks       3        15.0  22.0    9.0
       Kobi Marshall              GC    St Kevin's          3        15.0  21.5    9.0
       Sean Weger                 GC    SBSS  2             3        14.5  20.0    9.0
       Darcy Saw                  GC    St Kevin's          3        14.5  19.5    6.0
       Max Taylor                 GC    Kings RC 16         3        13.0  17.5   10.5
       Gede Potts                 GC    P.Pines 4           3        12.5  17.5    9.5
77-84  Matthew Sullivan           GC    Helensvale SS 4     2.5      17.5  26.0   14.5
       Chen Gordon                GC    Somerset 15         2.5      17.0  23.5   11.5
       Maya Gillett               GC    St Augustine's 14   2.5      17.0  22.5   12.5
       Benjamin Surplice          GC    Helensvale SS 4     2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
       Lucas Woollett             GC    Robina Team 4       2.5      14.0  20.5    9.5
       Milan Krasna               GC    Fingal Head Curlews 2.5      14.0  19.5    7.5
       Nicholas Patterson         GC    ABP 4               2.5      14.0  19.5    7.0
       Hayden Ganter                    Coomera Rivers 3    2.5      13.0  19.5   11.0
85-96  Shayna Kirchner            GC    Labrador 3          2        16.5  22.5    9.0
       Heath Roetger              GC    SALC 2              2        16.0  22.0   11.0
       Aurora Blench              GC    Assisi Titans       2        15.5  21.5   10.0
       Anderson Dabrowny          GC    SBSS  1             2        15.0  22.0    9.5
       Tazmyn Roberson            GC    P.Pines 4           2        15.0  21.0    7.0
       Benjamin Stewart           GC    Helensvale SS 4     2        15.0  20.5    8.5
       Khodi Grosser              GC    Robina Team 4       2        15.0  20.0    7.0
       Luis Fanning               GC    St Augustine's 14   2        14.5  20.0    7.5
       Beau Hamilton              GC    St Augustine's 15   2        13.0  18.0    6.0
       Mikalya Haines             GC    Guardian Angels 5   2        11.5  15.5    5.0
       Charlotte Johnston         GC    Assisi Titans       2        11.0  18.5    4.5
       James McManus              GC    St Kevin's          2        10.0  15.0    5.0
97-100 Archer Brown               GC    Ormeau 3            1.5      15.0  21.5    8.0
       Hembling Martin            GC    Somerset 15         1.5      14.0  19.0    6.0
       Billie Davies              GC    P.Pines 4           1.5      12.5  16.5    4.0
       Woollven Harry             GC    Somerset 14         1.5      12.0  18.5    7.0
 101   Lilah Winters              GC    St Augustine's 14   1        10.0  15.5    3.0
 102   Jeromy Rho                 GC    St Kevin's          0.5       8.5   8.5    1.0
 103   Liu Lillian                GC    Somerset 14         0        13.0  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                       Feder Club                Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Jaydn Freeman              GC    Robina Team 4       6.5    60:W  19:W  28:W  77:W   9:W   4:W   2:D
2   Teddy Kim                  GC    St Kevin's          6      54:W  31:D  13:W  52:W   8:W   7:W   1:D
3   Toby Zhang                 GC    ABP 4               6      55:W  21:W  15:W  11:W   4:L  32:W  10:W
4   Josh Bloomfield                  Coomera Rivers 3    6      17:W  64:W  42:W  59:W   3:W   1:L  12:W
5   Shayden Eveleigh - Gilberd GC    Robina Team 4       6      95:W  57:W  10:L  47:W  59:W  27:W   9:W
6   Eva Coles                  GC    Musgrave Hill       5.5    13:L  43:W  39:W  65:D  31:W  29:W  20:W
7   Hamish Heal                GC    Ormeau 3            5.5    71:W  18:D  35:W  61:W  30:W   2:L  19:W
8   Raam Pema-Chawhan          GC    TSS 8               5.5    62:D  56:W  46:W  18:W   2:L  23:W  28:W
9   Daniel Wang                GC    ABP 4               5      41:W  12:W  32:W  10:W   1:L  21:W   5:L
10  Lachlan Smith                    Coomera Rivers 3    5      49:W  88:W   5:W   9:L  26:W  30:W   3:L
11  Asia Krasna                GC    Fingal Head Turtles 5     103:W  25:W  26:W   3:L  14:W  12:L  36:W
12  Jacob Keelan               GC    Kings RC 16         5      74:W   9:L  63:W  16:W  24:W  11:W   4:L
13  Luca Ribaldone             GC    ABP 4               5       6:W  15:L   2:L  85:W  62:W  33:W  30:W
14  Kenny Blackburne           GC    TSS 9               5      85:W  22:W  18:L  33:W  11:L  46:W  32:W
15  Jax Francis                GC    King's CC Pimpama 9 5      96:W  13:W   3:L  36:L  68:W  61:W  26:W
16  Sachin Pema-Chawhan        GC    TSS 8               5      58:W  69:W  59:L  12:L  45:W  47:W  40:W
17  Lincoln Rouse              GC    SALC 2              5       4:L  60:W  29:D  46:D  84:W  67:W  27:W
18  Eli Fewtrell               GC    Caningeraba 4       4.5    81:W   7:D  14:W   8:L  40:D  48:W  21:D
19  Jett Murray                      Coomera Rivers 3    4.5    44:W   1:L  37:D  97:W  38:W  49:W   7:L
20  Xane Jarvis                GC    St Augustine's 15   4.5    23:D  40:W  77:L  75:W  35:W  22:W   6:L
21  Lily Keepence              GC    Labrador 3          4.5    53:W   3:L 100:W  68:W  34:W   9:L  18:D
22  Carter Cahill              GC    King's CC Pimpama 9 4.5    72:W  14:L  25:D  50:W  52:W  20:L  53:W
23  Charlie Cullen             GC    Hillcrest 5         4.5    20:D 102:W  66:W  31:W  27:L   8:L  49:W
24  Ethan Ferguson             GC    TSS 9               4.5    38:L   0:W  54:W  42:W  12:L  59:W  31:D
25  Daniel Irons               GC    SBSS  1             4.5    82:W  11:L  22:D  29:L  69:W  51:W  54:W
26  Baillie William            GC    Somerset 15         4      94:W  29:W  11:L  28:W  10:L  34:W  15:L
27  Rhys Porter                GC    Assisi Sharks       4      99:W  38:W  33:W  30:L  23:W   5:L  17:L
28  Bronte Rylance             GC    Fingal Head Curlews 4      50:W  37:W   1:L  26:L  43:W  66:W   8:L
29  Nicholas Wyatt             GC    Helensvale SS 4     4     101:W  26:L  17:D  25:W  51:W   6:L  37:D
30  Noah Howell                GC    SALC 2              4      67:W  65:W  47:W  27:W   7:L  10:L  13:L
31  Mark Ruzic                       Guardian Angels     4      98:W   2:D  48:W  23:L   6:L  79:W  24:D
32  Bostyn Drain               GC    Hillcrest 5         4      70:W  63:W   9:L  86:W  36:W   3:L  14:L
33  Sakura McArthur            GC    Labrador 3          4      68:W  51:W  27:L  14:L  39:W  13:L  67:W
34  Thomas Hahn                GC    Caningeraba 4       4      37:L  44:W  64:W  41:W  21:L  26:L  70:W
35  Iesha Pearson              GC    Fingal Head Turtles 4      78:D  92:W   7:L  37:W  20:L  56:W  38:D
36  Asher Cervenak             GC    St Augustine's 14   4      90:W  47:L  69:W  15:W  32:L  65:W  11:L
37  Archie McIntyre            GC    SALC 2              4      34:W  28:L  19:D  35:L  80:W  78:W  29:D
38  Nunu Murphy                GC    Labrador 3          4      24:W  27:L  51:D  79:W  19:L  63:W  35:D
39  Jett Cooke                 GC    Assisi Sharks       4      48:L  89:W   6:L  53:W  33:L  64:W  50:W
40  Ryan Smal                  GC    King's CC Pimpama 9 4     102:D  20:L  92:W  78:W  18:D  60:W  16:L
41  Elle Coles                 GC    Musgrave Hill       4       9:L  74:W  87:W  34:L  60:L  68:W  61:W
42  Miles Leahy                GC    Mudgeeraba SS       4      83:W  87:W   4:L  24:L  61:L  72:W  60:W
43  Felix Shanahan             GC    St Augustine's 15   4      46:L   6:L  99:W  82:W  28:L  85:W  59:W
44  William Greenland          GC    SBSS  1             4      19:L  34:L  71:L  74:W  94:W  90:W  65:W
45  Matthew O'brien            GC    Fingal Head Turtles 4      56:D  62:L  79:D  88:W  16:L  86:W  66:W
46  Bridget Henderson          GC    Hillcrest 5         3.5    43:W  66:D   8:L  17:D  64:W  14:L  52:D
47  Maani Penola               GC    Fingal Head Curlews 3.5    73:W  36:W  30:L   5:L  86:W  16:L  48:D
48  Callum Foster              GC    Ormeau 3            3.5    39:W  52:D  31:L  57:W  65:D  18:L  47:D
49  Thomas Irons               GC    SBSS  1             3.5    10:L  67:W  80:D  58:W  77:W  19:L  23:L
50  Wilson Evie                GC    Somerset 14         3.5    28:L  82:W  75:D  22:L  58:W  57:W  39:L
51  Matthew Beauzec            GC    Assisi Sharks       3.5    97:W  33:L  38:D  55:W  29:L  25:L  81:W
52  Ashton Cooper              GC    Assisi Titans       3.5    89:W  48:D  62:W   2:L  22:L  73:D  46:D
53  Santiago Sanchez           GC    TSS 8               3.5    21:L  97:D  76:W  39:L  55:W  77:W  22:L
54  Zanden Buckle              GC    King's CC Pimpama 9 3.5     2:L  70:W  24:L  63:D  73:W  98:W  25:L
55  Evan Britton               GC    Ormeau 3            3.5     3:L  72:W  57:D  51:L  53:L  80:W  84:W
56  Ifediora Melody            GC    Somerset 14         3.5    45:D   8:L  90:W  80:W  67:L  35:L  77:W
57  Lachlan Taylor             GC    CAC Taylor          3.5    91:W   5:L  55:D  48:L  89:W  50:L  79:W
58  Daniel van Rensburg        GC    Kings RC 16         3.5    16:L  96:D  98:W  49:L  50:L  83:W  78:W
59  Indiana Hennessy           GC    Fingal Head Turtles 3     100:W  79:W  16:W   4:L   5:L  24:L  43:L
60  Cooper Moore               GC    CAC Taylor          3       1:L  17:L 103:W  70:W  41:W  40:L  42:L
61  Diesel Hickson             GC    Assisi Titans       3      64:L  81:W  91:W   7:L  42:W  15:L  41:L
62  Hayley Zhang               GC    Kings RC 16         3       8:D  45:W  52:L  66:D  13:L  70:L  92:W
63  Kai Salam                  GC    TSS 9               3       0:W  32:L  12:L  54:D  76:W  38:L  69:D
64  Jacob Sader                GC    P.Pines 4           3      61:W   4:L  34:L  71:W  46:L  39:L  93:W
65  Dylan Pampel               GC    Caningeraba 4       3      86:W  30:L  88:W   6:D  48:D  36:L  44:L
66  Marcelo Alvarez            GC    TSS 8               3      75:W  46:D  23:L  62:D  87:W  28:L  45:L
67  Hannah Gilligan            GC    Caningeraba 4       3      30:L  49:L  93:W  91:W  56:W  17:L  33:L
68  Quinndi Cheng              GC    TSS 9               3      33:L  99:W  85:W  21:L  15:L  41:L  86:W
69  Sofia Bell                 GC    Hillcrest 5         3      93:W  16:L  36:L  73:D  25:L  89:W  63:D
70  Isaac Martin               GC    St Augustine's 15   3      32:L  54:L  94:W  60:L  91:W  62:W  34:L
71  Georgia Grant              GC    Assisi Sharks       3       7:L  91:L  44:W  64:L  72:D  97:W  76:D
72  Kobi Marshall              GC    St Kevin's          3      22:L  55:L  89:D  83:W  71:D  42:L  90:W
73  Sean Weger                 GC    SBSS  2             3      47:L  84:L  95:W  69:D  54:L  52:D  87:W
74  Darcy Saw                  GC    St Kevin's          3      12:L  41:L  81:L  44:L 103:W  91:W  85:W
75  Max Taylor                 GC    Kings RC 16         3      66:L 103:W  50:D  20:L  78:L  92:D  88:W
76  Gede Potts                 GC    P.Pines 4           3      87:L  83:D  53:L  98:W  63:L  82:W  71:D
77  Matthew Sullivan           GC    Helensvale SS 4     2.5    92:D  78:W  20:W   1:L  49:L  53:L  56:L
78  Chen Gordon                GC    Somerset 15         2.5    35:D  77:L  83:W  40:L  75:W  37:L  58:L
79  Maya Gillett               GC    St Augustine's 14   2.5    80:W  59:L  45:D  38:L  97:W  31:L  57:L
80  Benjamin Surplice          GC    Helensvale SS 4     2.5    79:L  93:W  49:D  56:L  37:L  55:L 100:W
81  Lucas Woollett             GC    Robina Team 4       2.5    18:L  61:L  74:W  87:D  90:D  84:D  51:L
82  Milan Krasna               GC    Fingal Head Curlews 2.5    25:L  50:L 101:W  43:L  88:D  76:L  97:W
83  Nicholas Patterson         GC    ABP 4               2.5    42:L  76:D  78:L  72:L  93:W  58:L  99:W
84  Hayden Ganter                    Coomera Rivers 3    2.5    88:L  73:W  86:L 100:W  17:L  81:D  55:L
85  Shayna Kirchner            GC    Labrador 3          2      14:L 101:W  68:L  13:L 100:W  43:L  74:L
86  Heath Roetger              GC    SALC 2              2      65:L  95:W  84:W  32:L  47:L  45:L  68:L
87  Aurora Blench              GC    Assisi Titans       2      76:W  42:L  41:L  81:D  66:L  88:D  73:L
88  Anderson Dabrowny          GC    SBSS  1             2      84:W  10:L  65:L  45:L  82:D  87:D  75:L
89  Tazmyn Roberson            GC    P.Pines 4           2      52:L  39:L  72:D  92:W  57:L  69:L  95:D
90  Benjamin Stewart           GC    Helensvale SS 4     2      36:L  98:D  56:L  96:W  81:D  44:L  72:L
91  Khodi Grosser              GC    Robina Team 4       2      57:L  71:W  61:L  67:L  70:L  74:L  98:W
92  Luis Fanning               GC    St Augustine's 14   2      77:D  35:L  40:L  89:L  99:W  75:D  62:L
93  Beau Hamilton              GC    St Augustine's 15   2      69:L  80:L  67:L  95:W  83:L  94:W  64:L
94  Mikalya Haines             GC    Guardian Angels 5   2      26:L 100:L  70:L 103:W  44:L  93:L 101:W
95  Charlotte Johnston         GC    Assisi Titans       2       5:L  86:L  73:L  93:L  96:W 100:D  89:D
96  James McManus              GC    St Kevin's          2      15:L  58:D  97:L  90:L  95:L 101:D 103:W
97  Archer Brown               GC    Ormeau 3            1.5    51:L  53:D  96:W  19:L  79:L  71:L  82:L
98  Hembling Martin            GC    Somerset 15         1.5    31:L  90:D  58:L  76:L 101:W  54:L  91:L
99  Billie Davies              GC    P.Pines 4           1.5    27:L  68:L  43:L 101:D  92:L 103:W  83:L
100 Woollven Harry             GC    Somerset 14         1.5    59:L  94:W  21:L  84:L  85:L  95:D  80:L
101 Lilah Winters              GC    St Augustine's 14   1      29:L  85:L  82:L  99:D  98:L  96:D  94:L
102 Jeromy Rho                 GC    St Kevin's          .5     40:D  23:L   0:    0:    0:    0:    0: 
103 Liu Lillian                GC    Somerset 14         0      11:L  75:L  60:L  94:L  74:L  99:L  96:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ABP 4               18.5 
  2   COOMERA RIVERS 3    18   
 3-5  ROBINA TEAM 4       17   
      KING'S CC PIMPAMA 9 17   
      TSS 8               17   
  6   FINGAL HEAD TURTLES 16   
  7   TSS 9               15.5 
 8-9  HILLCREST 5         15   
      SALC 2              15   
10-13 LABRADOR 3          14.5 
      ASSISI SHARKS       14.5 
      KINGS RC 16         14.5 
      CANINGERABA 4       14.5 
14-16 ST KEVIN'S          14   
      ORMEAU 3            14   
      SBSS  1             14   
 17   ST AUGUSTINE'S 15   13.5 
 18   HELENSVALE SS 4     11   
 19   ASSISI TITANS       10.5 
 20   FINGAL HEAD CURLEWS 10   
21-23 MUSGRAVE HILL       9.5  
      P.PINES 4           9.5  
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 14   9.5  
 24   SOMERSET 14         8.5  
 25   SOMERSET 15         8    
 26   CAC TAYLOR          6.5  
27-28 MUDGEERABA SS       4    
      GUARDIAN ANGELS     4    
 29   SBSS  2             3    
 30   GUARDIAN ANGELS 5   2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com