gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open E

29-Aug-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open E – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lachlan Walton         GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 7        23.5  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Seth Apps              GC    ASAS 3              6        20.0  27.0   23.0
      Van Den Brink Nate     GC    Somerset 12         6        19.0  26.5   23.0
 4-7  Jack Joyce             GC    SSC 3               5.5      22.0  31.0   24.0
      Josiah Barrett         GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 5.5      22.0  28.0   22.5
      Adam Rafferty          GC    St Augustine's 12   5.5      21.5  30.0   21.5
      Josh Rouse                   Hillcrest 4         5.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
8-16  Lily Napper            GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 5        22.5  31.5   25.0
      Keido Goulding         GC    Surfers 2           5        22.0  31.0   23.5
      Rafael Brand           GC    Somerset 12         5        21.5  30.0   20.5
      Veeramachaneni Kush    GC    Somerset 12         5        21.5  29.0   21.0
      Isaac Barrett          GC    St Augustine's 13   5        20.5  28.0   20.5
      Parker Cunneen         GC    Hillcrest 4         5        19.5  27.0   21.0
      Xavier Swain           GC    ASAS 3              5        18.5  28.5   21.0
      Nazarath Taylor        GC    Helensvale SS 3     5        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Sean Cremin            GC    St Augustine's 12   5        16.5  23.0   18.0
17-28 Bryan Suwil            GC    Park Lake 5         4.5      24.5  33.5   22.0
      Mitchell Evetts        GC    Varsity 2           4.5      24.5  30.0   22.0
      Nadia Sutherland       GC    Hillcrest 4         4.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
      Austin Lin             GC    Kings RC 15         4.5      22.0  30.5   20.5
      Sean-Luke Del Vecchio  GC    Robina Team 5       4.5      21.0  30.0   17.5
      James Carr             GC    Assisi Knights      4.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Samuel Lemus           GC    Park Lake 4         4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      James Yu               GC    TSS 7               4.5      19.5  28.5   20.0
      Thejana Jayalath       GC    Robina Team 5       4.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
      Levi Carleton          GC    St Augustine's 12   4.5      18.0  26.0   19.0
      Noah Clement           GC    Kings RC 15         4.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Andrew Saengthong      GC    Robina Team 3       4.5      15.0  22.0   15.5
29-42 Beth Swift-Hoadley     GC    Trinity LC 5        4        21.5  27.5   18.0
      Jerry Yang             GC    Varsity 2           4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Richard Osborne        GC    SSC 3               4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Christian Mikhaeil     GC    Surfers 2           4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Holly Strahle          GC    Robina Team 3       4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Samuel Ellis           GC    SSC 3               4        19.0  25.5   18.0
      Polly Williamson       GC    St Augustine's 13   4        18.5  26.5   17.5
      Sybelle Chang          GC    Kings RC 15         4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Max Lyons              GC    MT Green            4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Tyla Adams             GC    Robina Team 3       4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Sid Percival           GC    ASAS 3              4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Digby Geros            GC    Helensvale SS 3     4        15.0  20.0   13.0
      Koah Chapple           GC    St Augustine's 11   4        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Goetz Oskar            GC    Somerset 12         4        13.0  16.0   11.0
43-51 BJ Windle              GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 3.5      20.5  27.5   15.0
      Anthony Caruso         GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 3.5      20.5  27.5   14.5
      Ethan Makiha           GC    Park Lake 4         3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Jeremy Cole            GC    Robina Team 5       3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Enis Cvitkovic         GC    Assisi Knights      3.5      15.5  22.5   13.0
      Andrew Pinkerton       GC    Trinity LC 5        3.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
      Aaron McEvoy           GC    St Augustine's 13   3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Lynk Pearson           GC    MT Green            3.5      14.0  19.5   13.0
      Isaac Thatcher         GC    Ormeau 2            3.5      13.0  19.0   11.0
52-71 Eezann Lau             GC    Park Lake 4         3        23.0  31.5   16.0
      Hamish Cook            GC    SFX 2               3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Misha Maclean          GC    SFX 2               3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Edward McDougall       GC    TSS 7               3        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Mia-Rose Mann          GC    Park Lake 4         3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Sonny Bobbett                Assisi Singles      3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Nicholas Basile        GC    Assisi Knights      3        17.5  26.0   14.0
      Alexander Zhang        GC    Varsity 2           3        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Camille Benassy        GC    St Augustine's 13   3        17.5  24.0   12.5
      Kobe Badger            GC    St Augustine's 11   3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Riley Morgan           GC    P.Pines 3           3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      William Davis          GC    Park Lake 5         3        15.5  23.5    8.0
      Nate Lynton            GC    Helensvale SS 3     3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Zac Bikneris           GC    Kings RC 15         3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Daly Darcy             GC    Somerset 13         3        15.0  21.5   11.5
      Gia Ferraro            GC    St Hilda’s 2        3        15.0  20.0   12.0
      Hugh Meade             GC    Helensvale SS 3     3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Pranav Shanmugasundarm GC    Robina Team 3       3        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Thenula Jayalath       GC    Robina Team 5       3        13.5  19.5   10.5
      Dalia Ferraro          GC    St Hilda’s 2        3        11.0  16.5   10.5
72-80 Oliver Alexander       GC    SFX 2               2.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Jett Urquhart          GC    Trinity LC 5        2.5      17.0  23.5   10.5
      Jayden Roberson        GC    P.Pines 3           2.5      15.5  24.0   13.0
      Byron Welch            GC    Trinity LC 3        2.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Elliott Sanders        GC    ASAS 3              2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Junyi Zhu              GC    Trinity LC 4        2.5      14.5  21.5    6.5
      Reece McCathie         GC    Assisi Knights      2.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Oliver Croy            GC    TSS 7               2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      Max Lee                GC    St Augustine's 12   2.5      13.0  19.0   10.5
81-92 Jacob Hankinson        GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 2        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Alexander Kalinin      GC    Hillcrest 4         2        19.0  26.5    9.0
      EJ Glass               GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 2        18.0  25.5   10.0
      Austin Bebendorf       GC    P.Pines 3           2        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Elaine Lu              GC    Varsity 2           2        16.5  24.5   10.0
      James Green            GC    Ormeau 2            2        15.5  21.5    5.5
      Hamish McEwen-Webber   GC    TSS 7               2        15.0  20.0    7.5
      James Darke            GC    Hillcrest Singles   2        14.5  20.5    8.5
      Harley Palmer          GC    St Augustine's 11   2        14.0  20.0    6.0
      Cody Chadwick          GC    P.Pines 3           2        14.0  18.5    6.5
      Gurbaaz Singh          GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Henry Furner           GC    Ormeau 2            2        13.0  18.0    4.0
93-95 Campbell Fairweather   GC    Trinity LC 4        1        16.5  22.0    3.0
      Naite Miles            GC    MT Green            1        14.0  18.0    4.0
      Mathew Findlay         GC    MT Green            1        11.0  16.5    2.0
96-98 Haylee Fairweather     GC    Trinity LC 4        0        12.0  17.5    0.0
      Basile Tiago           GC    Somerset 13         0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Miller William         GC    Somerset 13         0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lachlan Walton         GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 7     23:W 25:W 30:W 17:W  4:W  8:W 14:W
2  Seth Apps              GC    ASAS 3              6     63:W 85:W 19:L 36:W 32:W 22:W  8:W
3  Van Den Brink Nate     GC    Somerset 12         6     58:D 77:W 74:W 24:W 21:D 23:W 13:W
4  Jack Joyce             GC    SSC 3               5.5   27:W  7:W 81:W 55:W  1:L 18:D 25:W
5  Josiah Barrett         GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 5.5   95:W 54:W 10:D  9:D 12:W 17:D 26:W
6  Adam Rafferty          GC    St Augustine's 12   5.5   22:W 31:W 18:L 37:W  7:D 52:W 17:W
7  Josh Rouse                   Hillcrest 4         5.5   59:W  4:L 54:W 45:W  6:D 20:W 18:W
8  Lily Napper            GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 5     86:W 56:W 29:W 11:W 19:W  1:L  2:L
9  Keido Goulding         GC    Surfers 2           5     47:W 38:W 35:W  5:D 20:W 13:L 28:D
10 Rafael Brand           GC    Somerset 12         5     21:W 62:W  5:D 12:D 13:L 61:W 36:W
11 Veeramachaneni Kush    GC    Somerset 12         5     15:W 33:W 72:W  8:L 18:L 31:W 37:W
12 Isaac Barrett          GC    St Augustine's 13   5     51:W 83:W 20:D 10:D  5:L 33:W 44:W
13 Parker Cunneen         GC    Hillcrest 4         5     89:W 20:L 67:W 84:W 10:W  9:W  3:L
14 Xavier Swain           GC    ASAS 3              5     49:W 29:L 64:W 44:W 55:W 19:W  1:L
15 Nazarath Taylor        GC    Helensvale SS 3     5     11:L 53:L 92:W 79:W 39:W 29:W 32:W
16 Sean Cremin            GC    St Augustine's 12   5     52:L 76:W 83:W 31:W 17:L 57:W 30:W
17 Bryan Suwil            GC    Park Lake 5         4.5   28:W 73:W 34:W  1:L 16:W  5:D  6:L
18 Mitchell Evetts        GC    Varsity 2           4.5   96:W 32:W  6:W 19:L 11:W  4:D  7:L
19 Nadia Sutherland       GC    Hillcrest 4         4.5   78:W 65:W  2:W 18:W  8:L 14:L 23:D
20 Austin Lin             GC    Kings RC 15         4.5   44:W 13:W 12:D 52:W  9:L  7:L 43:W
21 Sean-Luke Del Vecchio  GC    Robina Team 5       4.5   10:L 57:W 39:W 30:W  3:D 26:L 47:W
22 James Carr             GC    Assisi Knights      4.5    6:L 41:W 73:W 72:W 34:W  2:L 24:D
23 Samuel Lemus           GC    Park Lake 4         4.5    1:L 93:W 85:W 46:W 29:W  3:L 19:D
24 James Yu               GC    TSS 7               4.5   60:W 36:W 52:D  3:L 43:W 27:D 22:D
25 Thejana Jayalath       GC    Robina Team 5       4.5   93:W  1:L 53:W 26:D 52:W 75:W  4:L
26 Levi Carleton          GC    St Augustine's 12   4.5   76:W 52:L 60:W 25:D 58:W 21:W  5:L
27 Noah Clement           GC    Kings RC 15         4.5    4:L 59:W 66:D 48:D 84:W 24:D 45:W
28 Andrew Saengthong      GC    Robina Team 3       4.5   17:L 82:W 43:L 90:W 81:W 53:W  9:D
29 Beth Swift-Hoadley     GC    Trinity LC 5        4     94:W 14:W  8:L 33:W 23:L 15:L 67:W
30 Jerry Yang             GC    Varsity 2           4     91:W 40:W  1:L 21:L 56:W 34:W 16:L
31 Richard Osborne        GC    SSC 3               4     41:W  6:L 56:W 16:L 66:W 11:L 55:W
32 Christian Mikhaeil     GC    Surfers 2           4     82:W 18:L 61:W 38:W  2:L 58:W 15:L
33 Holly Strahle          GC    Robina Team 3       4     53:W 11:L 49:W 29:L 46:W 12:L 54:W
34 Samuel Ellis           GC    SSC 3               4     43:W 37:W 17:L 81:W 22:L 30:L 70:W
35 Polly Williamson       GC    St Augustine's 13   4     39:W 50:W  9:L 43:D 44:D 36:L 61:W
36 Sybelle Chang          GC    Kings RC 15         4     92:W 24:L 80:W  2:L 82:W 35:W 10:L
37 Max Lyons              GC    MT Green            4     79:W 34:L 62:W  6:L 54:W 55:W 11:L
38 Tyla Adams             GC    Robina Team 3       4     87:W  9:L 40:W 32:L 57:L 59:W 53:W
39 Sid Percival           GC    ASAS 3              4     35:L 78:W 21:L 65:W 15:L 83:W 60:W
40 Digby Geros            GC    Helensvale SS 3     4     45:W 30:L 38:L 82:L 94:W 72:W 57:W
41 Koah Chapple           GC    St Augustine's 11   4     31:L 22:L 82:L 93:W 64:W 81:W 68:W
42 Goetz Oskar            GC    Somerset 12         4     64:L 88:L 96:W 56:L 86:W 63:W 71:W
43 BJ Windle              GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 3.5   34:L 79:W 28:W 35:D 24:L 48:W 20:L
44 Anthony Caruso         GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 3.5   20:L 89:W 47:W 14:L 35:D 51:W 12:L
45 Ethan Makiha           GC    Park Lake 4         3.5   40:L 63:W 88:W  7:L 60:D 74:W 27:L
46 Jeremy Cole            GC    Robina Team 5       3.5   62:L 86:W 65:W 23:L 33:L 56:W 49:D
47 Enis Cvitkovic         GC    Assisi Knights      3.5    9:L 87:W 44:L 85:D 73:W 50:W 21:L
48 Andrew Pinkerton       GC    Trinity LC 5        3.5   81:L 69:D 70:W 27:D 68:D 43:L 74:W
49 Aaron McEvoy           GC    St Augustine's 13   3.5   14:L 94:W 33:L 61:L 77:W 84:W 46:D
50 Lynk Pearson           GC    MT Green            3.5    0:W 35:L 84:- 75:D 87:W 47:L 72:W
51 Isaac Thatcher         GC    Ormeau 2            3.5   12:L 66:L 93:W 87:D 85:W 44:L 75:W
52 Eezann Lau             GC    Park Lake 4         3     16:W 26:W 24:D 20:L 25:L  6:L 58:D
53 Hamish Cook            GC    SFX 2               3     33:L 15:W 25:L 83:W 76:W 28:L 38:L
54 Misha Maclean          GC    SFX 2               3     61:W  5:L  7:L 88:W 37:L 76:W 33:L
55 Edward McDougall       GC    TSS 7               3     67:W 84:W 58:W  4:L 14:L 37:L 31:L
56 Mia-Rose Mann          GC    Park Lake 4         3     68:W  8:L 31:L 42:W 30:L 46:L 81:W
57 Sonny Bobbett                Assisi Singles      3     65:L 21:L 78:W 91:W 38:W 16:L 40:L
58 Nicholas Basile        GC    Assisi Knights      3      3:D 75:W 55:L 69:W 26:L 32:L 52:D
59 Alexander Zhang        GC    Varsity 2           3      7:L 27:L 63:W 64:W 61:L 38:L 83:W
60 Camille Benassy        GC    St Augustine's 13   3     24:L 92:W 26:L 80:W 45:D 67:D 39:L
61 Kobe Badger            GC    St Augustine's 11   3     54:L 95:W 32:L 49:W 59:W 10:L 35:L
62 Riley Morgan           GC    P.Pines 3           3     46:W 10:L 37:L 68:D 75:L 69:D 89:W
63 William Davis          GC    Park Lake 5         3      2:L 45:L 59:L 77:W 89:W 42:L 80:W
64 Nate Lynton            GC    Helensvale SS 3     3     42:W 72:L 14:L 59:L 41:L 90:W 82:W
65 Zac Bikneris           GC    Kings RC 15         3     57:W 19:L 46:L 39:L 90:W 68:L 84:W
66 Daly Darcy             GC    Somerset 13         3     83:L 51:W 27:D 74:D 31:L 70:L 88:W
67 Gia Ferraro            GC    St Hilda’s 2        3     55:L 96:W 13:L 73:D 69:W 60:D 29:L
68 Hugh Meade             GC    Helensvale SS 3     3     56:L 91:D 90:D 62:D 48:D 65:W 41:L
69 Pranav Shanmugasundarm GC    Robina Team 3       3     80:L 48:D 77:W 58:L 67:L 62:D 85:W
70 Thenula Jayalath       GC    Robina Team 5       3     77:D 74:L 48:L 86:D 91:W 66:W 34:L
71 Dalia Ferraro          GC    St Hilda’s 2        3     84:L 90:D 86:D 76:L 78:W 82:W 42:L
72 Oliver Alexander       GC    SFX 2               2.5   88:W 64:W 11:L 22:L 74:D 40:L 50:L
73 Jett Urquhart          GC    Trinity LC 5        2.5    0:W 17:L 22:L 67:D 47:L 91:D 76:D
74 Jayden Roberson        GC    P.Pines 3           2.5   75:D 70:W  3:L 66:D 72:D 45:L 48:L
75 Byron Welch            GC    Trinity LC 3        2.5   74:D 58:L 91:D 50:D 62:W 25:L 51:L
76 Elliott Sanders        GC    ASAS 3              2.5   26:L 16:L 95:W 71:W 53:L 54:L 73:D
77 Junyi Zhu              GC    Trinity LC 4        2.5   70:D  3:L 69:L 63:L 49:L 92:W 95:W
78 Reece McCathie         GC    Assisi Knights      2.5   19:L 39:L 57:L 92:W 71:L 93:W 79:D
79 Oliver Croy            GC    TSS 7               2.5   37:L 43:L 89:W 15:L 83:L 94:W 78:D
80 Max Lee                GC    St Augustine's 12   2.5   69:W 81:L 36:L 60:L 88:D 87:W 63:L
81 Jacob Hankinson        GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 2     48:W 80:W  4:L 34:L 28:L 41:L 56:L
82 Alexander Kalinin      GC    Hillcrest 4         2     32:L 28:L 41:W 40:W 36:L 71:L 64:L
83 EJ Glass               GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 2     66:W 12:L 16:L 53:L 79:W 39:L 59:L
84 Austin Bebendorf       GC    P.Pines 3           2     71:W 55:L 50:+ 13:L 27:L 49:L 65:L
85 Elaine Lu              GC    Varsity 2           2     90:W  2:L 23:L 47:D 51:L 88:D 69:L
86 James Green            GC    Ormeau 2            2      8:L 46:L 71:D 70:D 42:L 89:L 93:W
87 Hamish McEwen-Webber   GC    TSS 7               2     38:L 47:L 94:W 51:D 50:L 80:L 91:D
88 James Darke            GC    Hillcrest Singles   2     72:L 42:W 45:L 54:L 80:D 85:D 66:L
89 Harley Palmer          GC    St Augustine's 11   2     13:L 44:L 79:L 95:W 63:L 86:W 62:L
90 Cody Chadwick          GC    P.Pines 3           2     85:L 71:D 68:D 28:L 65:L 64:L 96:W
91 Gurbaaz Singh          GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 2     30:L 68:D 75:D 57:L 70:L 73:D 87:D
92 Henry Furner           GC    Ormeau 2            2     36:L 60:L 15:L 78:L 96:W 77:L 94:W
93 Campbell Fairweather   GC    Trinity LC 4        1     25:L 23:L 51:L 41:L 95:W 78:L 86:L
94 Naite Miles            GC    MT Green            1     29:L 49:L 87:L 96:W 40:L 79:L 92:L
95 Mathew Findlay         GC    MT Green            1      5:L 61:L 76:L 89:L 93:L 96:W 77:L
96 Haylee Fairweather     GC    Trinity LC 4        0     18:L 67:L 42:L 94:L 92:L 95:L 90:L
97 Basile Tiago           GC    Somerset 13         0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
98 Miller William         GC    Somerset 13         0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   SOMERSET 12         20   
 2-3  ASAS 3              17.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 12   17.5 
  4   HILLCREST 4         17   
 5-6  KING'S CC PIMPAMA 8 16   
      KINGS RC 15         16   
 7-9  ROBINA TEAM 5       15.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 13   15.5 
      ROBINA TEAM 3       15.5 
 10   HELENSVALE SS 3     15   
 11   KING'S CC PIMPAMA 7 14.5 
 12   PARK LAKE 4         14   
13-15 ASSISI KNIGHTS      13.5 
      VARSITY 2           13.5 
      SSC 3               13.5 
 16   TSS 7               12   
 17   TRINITY LC 5        10   
18-19 P.PINES 3           9.5  
      MT GREEN            9.5  
20-21 ST AUGUSTINE'S 11   9    
      SURFERS 2           9    
 22   SFX 2               8.5  
23-24 ORMEAU 2            7.5  
      PARK LAKE 5         7.5  
 25   ST HILDA’S 2        6    
 26   TRINITY LC 4        3.5  
27-28 ASSISI SINGLES      3    
      SOMERSET 13         3    
 29   TRINITY LC 3        2.5  
 30   HILLCREST SINGLES   2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com