gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open D

29-Aug-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Nate Jin               GC    ASAS 2              6        24.5  34.0   25.0
      Emmanuel Adeleye       GC    Caningeraba 3       6        24.0  33.5   27.0
      Fraser Birkett         GC    Caningeraba 3       6        23.5  33.5   27.0
      Joshua Laffan          GC    Trinity LC 3        6        21.0  29.5   24.0
 5-7  Aiden McIntyre         GC    ABP 3               5.5      23.0  32.5   23.0
      Alex Rose              GC    SFX 1               5.5      20.0  29.0   21.0
      JAKE MORRIS            GC    Tallebudgera 3      5.5      19.0  26.0   20.0
8-17  Daniel Cheers          GC    Caningeraba 3       5        24.5  32.5   25.0
      Adam Wajda             GC    Broadbeach SS       5        21.5  29.0   23.0
      Ruvindu Siriwardana    GC    ABP 3               5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Beau Ryan              GC    St Augustine's 9    5        19.5  27.5   20.5
      Michelle Huang         GC    Kings RC 14         5        19.5  25.5   18.5
      Jamili Maatouk         GC    SFX 1               5        19.0  27.0   20.5
      Nate Hinchcliffe       GC    Silkwood            5        18.5  24.0   16.0
      Nate Dunstan           GC    Assisi Raiders      5        17.0  24.5   21.0
      CHARLIE FINNEY         GC    Tallebudgera 2      5        17.0  23.0   19.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller   GC    Assisi Raiders      5        15.5  21.5   17.0
18-28 Ryan Turpin            GC    P.Pines 2           4.5      23.0  31.5   21.0
      Seeret Arora           GC    ABP 3               4.5      22.5  32.0   21.5
      Ryder Huxtable         GC    Park Lake 3         4.5      22.5  30.5   19.0
      Connor Sulton                Robina Team 2       4.5      21.5  30.5   16.0
      Blake Larter           GC    SBSS  4             4.5      20.5  27.5   21.0
      Zac Wood               GC    SFX 1               4.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      Bailey Lovett          GC    Labrador 1          4.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Sam Smith              GC    Robina Team 2       4.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
      Eddie Hong             GC    Caningeraba 3       4.5      17.5  24.0   17.5
      Brodhi White           GC    SBSS  3             4.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Jhye Bjornholt         GC    Ormeau 1            4.5      15.0  21.0   13.0
29-42 Wilson Koskela         GC    Ormeau 1            4        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Kaelan Culloty         GC    Park Lake 3         4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Jackson Weger          GC    SBSS  3             4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Ollie McLauchlan       GC    SFX 1               4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      JAYDEN ORCHARD         GC    Tallebudgera 3      4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Nicholas Meija         GC    Helensvale SS 2     4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Sarika Katoch          GC    St Hilda’s 1        4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Tony Lu                GC    Kings RC 14         4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Bailey Tetonga         GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Sarese Murray-Rangi    GC    Caningeraba 2       4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      JADE DALEY             GC    Tallebudgera 3      4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Cooper Summers         GC    Labrador 1          4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      LEO HATTORI            GC    Tallebudgera 2      4        17.0  23.5   17.0
      Neavh Indian           GC    St Augustine's 10   4        14.5  19.5   13.0
43-57 Gabrielle Aloysius     GC    St Hilda’s 1        3.5      20.5  28.5   15.0
      Vince Alarcon          GC    P.Pines 2           3.5      20.5  27.0   17.0
      Emily Norton-Knight    GC    ASAS 2              3.5      20.0  27.5   14.5
      Tao Rethorn            GC    Park Lake 3         3.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Alexander Pieczkowski  GC    P.Pines 2           3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Claire Furner          GC    Ormeau 1            3.5      19.5  26.5   17.5
      William Bosse          GC    Assisi Raiders      3.5      19.0  26.5   13.0
      Jaden Scott            GC    ASAS 2              3.5      18.5  24.5   13.0
      Bella Spinks           GC    St Augustine's 10   3.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Colin Swift-Hoadley    GC    Trinity LC 3        3.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Iseoluwa Akosile       GC    Kings RC 14         3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      LEON ANDERS            GC    Tallebudgera 2      3.5      15.5  23.0   12.5
      Ashton Jennings              Somerset 11         3.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
      Tasman Baddiley        GC    Ormeau 1            3.5      14.0  21.5   12.5
      Jett Fiebig            GC    St Augustine's 9    3.5      14.0  21.0   13.5
58-76 Alekzandar Kuzmanoski  GC    ASAS 2              3        20.5  26.5   16.0
      Reuben Cary            GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3        20.0  27.5   14.5
      Coen Modlich           GC    Labrador 1          3        19.0  28.0   15.0
      Riley O’Neale          GC    Robina Team 2       3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Sam Gaunt              GC    Caningeraba 2       3        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Leonardo Cozzolino     GC    TSS 6               3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Dennis Makarov         GC    P.Pines 2           3        17.5  23.5   12.5
      Aaron Pampel           GC    Caningerbaa 2       3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Nathan Samuel          GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Ziggy Rank             GC    Park Lake 3         3        17.0  23.0   11.5
      Jesse Head             GC    Caningeraba 2       3        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Liam Doherty           GC    St Augustine's 10   3        16.5  21.5   14.0
      Sonny Douglas          GC    TSS 6               3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Madelyne Cox           GC    ABP 3               3        15.5  23.0   10.0
      Amy Bosman             GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3        14.5  21.5   12.0
      Jordan Bannister       GC    TSS 6               3        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Capone Filippa         GC    Somerset 11         3        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Jackson Lanyon         GC    Robina Team 2       3        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Matthew Benson         GC    SBSS  3             3        12.5  17.5   11.0
77-82 Felix Ahn              GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5      21.5  29.0   14.5
      Diana Shtengelova      GC    St Hilda’s 1        2.5      16.5  22.0    7.5
      Bethany Carter- Murphy GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      Jager Greinke          GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Katelyn Jansen         GC    Kings RC 14         2.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
      Aslan Ozbeger          GC    Labrador 1          2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
83-91 Lawson Hopson          GC    St Augustine's 9    2        18.5  24.5    8.5
      Keyaan Miles-Zadeh     GC    SBSS  3             2        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Banjo Chochran         GC    St Augustine's 9    2        16.5  22.5    8.0
      CHARLIE LITCHFIELD     GC    Tallebudgera 3      2        16.0  20.5    5.0
      Joshua Sohier          GC    Trinity LC 3        2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Phoebe Wiggins         GC    St Hilda’s 1        2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Hugh Alderson          GC    Guardian Angels 4   2        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Bronte Fenech          GC    St Augustine's 10   2        13.0  19.0    7.0
      Angus Fraser           GC    Somerset 11         2        10.5  15.5    5.0
92-98 NASH SAMUELSON         GC    Tallebudgera 2      1.5      17.5  25.0    8.0
      Tyler Jones            GC    Trinity LC 3        1.5      16.5  23.5    7.0
      Mason Ramsden          GC    TSS 6               1.5      16.0  22.0    2.5
      Hynda Ethan            GC    Somerset 11         1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
      Alex Leggett           GC    Assisi Raiders      1.5      13.5  19.5    4.5
      Liam Dillon            GC    Guardian Angels 4   1.5      12.5  18.0    5.5
      Oliver Villanueva      GC    Guardian Angels 4   1.5      12.5  17.5    2.5
 99   Tai Crawford           GC    Guardian Angels 4   1        11.0  16.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Nate Jin               GC    ASAS 2              6     37:W  6:W 51:W 29:W  2:L  8:W  3:W
2  Emmanuel Adeleye       GC    Caningeraba 3       6     39:W 54:W 33:W  4:W  1:W 10:W  5:L
3  Fraser Birkett         GC    Caningeraba 3       6     24:W 31:W 32:W  5:W 15:W 19:W  1:L
4  Joshua Laffan          GC    Trinity LC 3        6      0:W 60:W 18:W  2:L 77:W  9:W  8:W
5  Aiden McIntyre         GC    ABP 3               5.5   21:W 47:W 20:W  3:L 44:W 22:D  2:W
6  Alex Rose              GC    SFX 1               5.5   53:W  1:L 62:W 45:W 34:W 18:D 22:W
7  JAKE MORRIS            GC    Tallebudgera 3      5.5   71:W 77:L 56:W 20:D 46:W 21:W 18:W
8  Daniel Cheers          GC    Caningeraba 3       5     27:W 84:W 11:W 19:W  9:W  1:L  4:L
9  Adam Wajda             GC    Broadbeach SS       5     90:W 23:W 35:W 30:W  8:L  4:L 39:W
10 Ruvindu Siriwardana    GC    ABP 3               5     28:W 30:L 64:W 61:W 29:W  2:L 31:W
11 Beau Ryan              GC    St Augustine's 9    5     61:W 48:W  8:L 12:D 59:W 58:W 15:D
12 Michelle Huang         GC    Kings RC 14         5     31:L 94:W 70:W 11:D 43:W 35:W 13:D
13 Jamili Maatouk         GC    SFX 1               5     43:W 59:D 49:W 26:L 36:W 48:W 12:D
14 Nate Hinchcliffe       GC    Silkwood            5     46:L 96:W 34:L 68:W 38:W 36:W 29:W
15 Nate Dunstan           GC    Assisi Raiders      5     83:D 95:W 72:W 77:W  3:L 20:W 11:D
16 CHARLIE FINNEY         GC    Tallebudgera 2      5     85:W 64:W 29:L 44:L 49:W 59:W 40:W
17 Riley Ericsen-Miller   GC    Assisi Raiders      5     88:W 20:L 47:L 92:W 84:W 30:W 32:W
18 Ryan Turpin            GC    P.Pines 2           4.5   36:W 58:W  4:L 33:W 37:W  6:D  7:L
19 Seeret Arora           GC    ABP 3               4.5   55:W 25:W 22:W  8:L 30:W  3:L 27:D
20 Ryder Huxtable         GC    Park Lake 3         4.5   73:W 17:W  5:L  7:D 50:W 15:L 51:W
21 Connor Sulton                Robina Team 2       4.5    5:L 50:D 28:W 49:W 26:W  7:L 44:W
22 Blake Larter           GC    SBSS  4             4.5   92:W 45:W 19:L 38:W 58:W  5:D  6:L
23 Zac Wood               GC    SFX 1               4.5   94:W  9:L 38:L 71:W 24:D 53:W 46:W
24 Bailey Lovett          GC    Labrador 1          4.5    3:L 43:L 78:W 85:W 23:D 64:W 33:W
25 Sam Smith              GC    Robina Team 2       4.5   80:W 19:L 45:L 52:W 63:W 26:D 48:W
26 Eddie Hong             GC    Caningeraba 3       4.5   95:D 83:D 75:W 13:W 21:L 25:D 57:W
27 Brodhi White           GC    SBSS  3             4.5    8:L 65:L 94:W 89:W 62:W 37:W 19:D
28 Jhye Bjornholt         GC    Ormeau 1            4.5   10:L 92:D 21:L 70:W 93:W 77:W 43:W
29 Wilson Koskela         GC    Ormeau 1            4     78:W 63:W 16:W  1:L 10:L 41:W 14:L
30 Kaelan Culloty         GC    Park Lake 3         4     76:W 10:W 41:W  9:L 19:L 17:L 58:W
31 Jackson Weger          GC    SBSS  3             4     12:W  3:L 65:W 58:L 45:W 34:W 10:L
32 Ollie McLauchlan       GC    SFX 1               4     50:W 40:W  3:L 36:L 65:W 66:W 17:L
33 JAYDEN ORCHARD         GC    Tallebudgera 3      4     74:W 34:W  2:L 18:L 67:W 47:W 24:L
34 Nicholas Meija         GC    Helensvale SS 2     4     69:W 33:L 14:W 51:W  6:L 31:L 61:W
35 Sarika Katoch          GC    St Hilda’s 1        4     62:W 38:W  9:L 47:W 48:D 12:L 45:D
36 Tony Lu                GC    Kings RC 14         4     18:L 78:W 83:W 32:W 13:L 14:L 70:W
37 Bailey Tetonga         GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 4      1:L 91:W 42:W 84:W 18:L 27:L 69:W
38 Sarese Murray-Rangi    GC    Caningeraba 2       4     93:W 35:L 23:W 22:L 14:L 85:W 67:W
39 JADE DALEY             GC    Tallebudgera 3      4      2:L 67:D 96:W 80:W 60:W 44:D  9:L
40 Cooper Summers         GC    Labrador 1          4     75:W 32:L 63:L 83:W 42:W 69:W 16:L
41 LEO HATTORI            GC    Tallebudgera 2      4     79:W 44:W 30:L 50:L 61:W 29:L 60:W
42 Neavh Indian           GC    St Augustine's 10   4     60:L 99:W 37:L 97:W 40:L 62:W 66:W
43 Gabrielle Aloysius     GC    St Hilda’s 1        3.5   13:L 24:W 53:W 60:D 12:L 71:W 28:L
44 Vince Alarcon          GC    P.Pines 2           3.5   99:W 41:L 71:W 16:W  5:L 39:D 21:L
45 Emily Norton-Knight    GC    ASAS 2              3.5   66:W 22:L 25:W  6:L 31:L 84:W 35:D
46 Tao Rethorn            GC    Park Lake 3         3.5   14:W 49:D 58:L 79:W  7:L 50:W 23:L
47 Alexander Pieczkowski  GC    P.Pines 2           3.5   52:W  5:L 17:W 35:L 87:W 33:L 54:D
48 Claire Furner          GC    Ormeau 1            3.5   91:W 11:L 52:W 63:W 35:D 13:L 25:L
49 William Bosse          GC    Assisi Raiders      3.5   67:W 46:D 13:L 21:L 16:L 74:W 82:W
50 Jaden Scott            GC    ASAS 2              3.5   32:L 21:D 95:W 41:W 20:L 46:L 81:W
51 Bella Spinks           GC    St Augustine's 10   3.5   86:W 68:W  1:L 34:L 56:W 60:D 20:L
52 Colin Swift-Hoadley    GC    Trinity LC 3        3.5   47:L  0:W 48:L 25:L 89:W 79:W 56:D
53 Iseoluwa Akosile       GC    Kings RC 14         3.5    6:L 85:W 43:L 55:D 92:W 23:L 78:W
54 LEON ANDERS            GC    Tallebudgera 2      3.5   96:W  2:L 60:L 67:L 75:W 72:W 47:D
55 Ashton Jennings              Somerset 11         3.5   19:L 62:L 86:W 53:D 72:D 68:D 77:W
56 Tasman Baddiley        GC    Ormeau 1            3.5   59:L 73:W  7:L 88:W 51:L 87:W 52:D
57 Jett Fiebig            GC    St Augustine's 9    3.5   68:L 82:W 66:D 59:L 79:W 81:W 26:L
58 Alekzandar Kuzmanoski  GC    ASAS 2              3     98:W 18:L 46:W 31:W 22:L 11:L 30:L
59 Reuben Cary            GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3     56:W 13:D 77:L 57:W 11:L 16:L 76:D
60 Coen Modlich           GC    Labrador 1          3     42:W  4:L 54:W 43:D 39:L 51:D 41:L
61 Riley O’Neale          GC    Robina Team 2       3     11:L 86:W 68:W 10:L 41:L 63:W 34:L
62 Sam Gaunt              GC    Caningeraba 2       3     35:L 55:W  6:L 90:W 27:L 42:L 85:W
63 Leonardo Cozzolino     GC    TSS 6               3     65:W 29:L 40:W 48:L 25:L 61:L 89:W
64 Dennis Makarov         GC    P.Pines 2           3     82:W 16:L 10:L 93:D 80:W 24:L 68:D
65 Aaron Pampel           GC    Caningerbaa 2       3     63:L 27:W 31:L 74:W 32:L 70:L 90:W
66 Nathan Samuel          GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3     45:L 88:W 57:D 76:W 69:D 32:L 42:L
67 Ziggy Rank             GC    Park Lake 3         3     49:L 39:D 87:D 54:W 33:L 88:W 38:L
68 Jesse Head             GC    Caningeraba 2       3     57:W 51:L 61:L 14:L 83:W 55:D 64:D
69 Liam Doherty           GC    St Augustine's 10   3     34:L 98:W 80:D 72:W 66:D 40:L 37:L
70 Sonny Douglas          GC    TSS 6               3     81:D 89:D 12:L 28:L 97:W 65:W 36:L
71 Madelyne Cox           GC    ABP 3               3      7:L 87:W 44:L 23:L 90:W 43:L 91:W
72 Amy Bosman             GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3     89:D 81:W 15:L 69:L 55:D 54:L 83:W
73 Jordan Bannister       GC    TSS 6               3     20:L 56:L 74:L 82:L  0:W 97:W 84:W
74 Capone Filippa         GC    Somerset 11         3     33:L 79:L 73:W 65:L 86:W 49:L 87:W
75 Jackson Lanyon         GC    Robina Team 2       3     40:L 93:W 26:L 87:L 54:L 86:W 88:W
76 Matthew Benson         GC    SBSS  3             3     30:L 97:W 79:D 66:L 81:L 93:W 59:D
77 Felix Ahn              GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5   87:D  7:W 59:W 15:L  4:L 28:L 55:L
78 Diana Shtengelova      GC    St Hilda’s 1        2.5   29:L 36:L 24:L 98:W 82:D 80:W 53:L
79 Bethany Carter- Murphy GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5   41:L 74:W 76:D 46:L 57:L 52:L 92:W
80 Jager Greinke          GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5   25:L 90:W 69:D 39:L 64:L 78:L 93:W
81 Katelyn Jansen         GC    Kings RC 14         2.5   70:D 72:L 92:L 95:W 76:W 57:L 50:L
82 Aslan Ozbeger          GC    Labrador 1          2.5   64:L 57:L 88:L 73:W 78:D 92:W 49:L
83 Lawson Hopson          GC    St Augustine's 9    2     15:D 26:D 36:L 40:L 68:L 99:W 72:L
84 Keyaan Miles-Zadeh     GC    SBSS  3             2     97:W  8:L 89:W 37:L 17:L 45:L 73:L
85 Banjo Chochran         GC    St Augustine's 9    2     16:L 53:L 99:W 24:L 96:W 38:L 62:L
86 CHARLIE LITCHFIELD     GC    Tallebudgera 3      2     51:L 61:L 55:L  0:W 74:L 75:L 99:W
87 Joshua Sohier          GC    Trinity LC 3        2     77:D 71:L 67:D 75:W 47:L 56:L 74:L
88 Phoebe Wiggins         GC    St Hilda’s 1        2     17:L 66:L 82:W 56:L 99:W 67:L 75:L
89 Hugh Alderson          GC    Guardian Angels 4   2     72:D 70:D 84:L 27:L 52:L 95:W 63:L
90 Bronte Fenech          GC    St Augustine's 10   2      9:L 80:L 98:W 62:L 71:L 96:W 65:L
91 Angus Fraser           GC    Somerset 11         2     48:L 37:L 97:L 96:L 98:W 94:W 71:L
92 NASH SAMUELSON         GC    Tallebudgera 2      1.5   22:L 28:D 81:W 17:L 53:L 82:L 79:L
93 Tyler Jones            GC    Trinity LC 3        1.5   38:L 75:L  0:W 64:D 28:L 76:L 80:L
94 Mason Ramsden          GC    TSS 6               1.5   23:L 12:L 27:L 99:L 95:D 91:L  0:W
95 Hynda Ethan            GC    Somerset 11         1.5   26:D 15:L 50:L 81:L 94:D 89:L 97:D
96 Alex Leggett           GC    Assisi Raiders      1.5   54:L 14:L 39:L 91:W 85:L 90:L 98:D
97 Liam Dillon            GC    Guardian Angels 4   1.5   84:L 76:L 91:W 42:L 70:L 73:L 95:D
98 Oliver Villanueva      GC    Guardian Angels 4   1.5   58:L 69:L 90:L 78:L 91:L  0:W 96:D
99 Tai Crawford           GC    Guardian Angels 4   1     44:L 42:L 85:L 94:W 88:L 83:L 86:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CANINGERABA 3       21.5 
  2   SFX 1               19   
  3   ABP 3               18   
  4   ASAS 2              16   
 5-6  ORMEAU 1            15.5 
      TALLEBUDGERA 3      15.5 
7-10  ROBINA TEAM 2       15   
      ASSISI RAIDERS      15   
      KINGS RC 14         15   
      PARK LAKE 3         15   
 11   P.PINES 2           14.5 
12-13 LABRADOR 1          14   
      TALLEBUDGERA 2      14   
 14   SBSS  3             13.5 
15-16 TRINITY LC 3        13   
      KING'S CC PIMPAMA 6 13   
17-18 ST AUGUSTINE'S 10   12.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 9    12.5 
 19   ST HILDA’S 1        12   
 20   HELENSVALE SS 2     11.5 
 21   TSS 6               10.5 
22-23 CANINGERABA 2       10   
      SOMERSET 11         10   
 24   GUARDIAN ANGELS 4   6    
25-26 BROADBEACH SS       5    
      SILKWOOD            5    
 27   SBSS  4             4.5  
 28   CANINGERBAA 2       3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com