gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open A

29-Aug-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Elizaveta Gratchev        GC    884 Labrador 4       7        23.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Luke Hu                   GC    889 Ashmore SS       6        23.5  32.5   25.0
 3-5  Liam D'Souza              GC    702 Kings RC 4       5.5      22.5  30.0   24.5
      Elijah Hadikusumo         GC    723 Somerset 3       5.5      21.0  31.0   23.0
      Stephanie Lu              GC    621 Emmanuel 3       5.5      19.0  25.5   21.5
6-12  Joshua Ong                GC    802 Kings RC 3       5        26.5  38.0   23.0
      Raphael Knudsen           GC    814 Kings RC 3       5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Alexander Pampuch         GC    641 Emmanuel 3       5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Bojun (Bryan) Yang        GC    615 Hillcrest 1      5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Sophiah Cooke             GC    655 Kings RC 6       5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Sam Brown                 GC    651 St Augustine's 2 5        19.0  25.5   20.0
      Tanner Smith              GC    584 Emmanuel 3       5        15.5  21.5   15.0
13-16 Ken Wu                    GC    623 Somerset 3       4.5      19.5  28.0   16.5
      Alex Ocock                GC    634 Kings RC 7       4.5      19.0  28.0   17.5
      Ben Thompson              GC    505 St Augustine's 4 4.5      19.0  24.0   18.5
      Kiran Sen                 GC    562 Kings RC 10      4.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
17-29 Cooper Whitaker           GC    668 Kings RC 5       4        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Kotaro Inukai             GC    829 Kings RC 3       4        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    630 Kings RC 7       4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Zane Gabriel              GC    812 Kings RC 3       4        18.5  25.5   20.0
      Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    607 Kings RC 7       4        18.0  25.5   16.5
      Neala Chang               GC    696 Kings RC 5       4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Hannah Mehta              GC    656 Kings RC 6       4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Joshua Wong               GC    699 Kings RC 4       4        17.0  26.5   18.0
      Malakai Guidolin          GC    562 Hillcrest 1      4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Josh Heighway             GC    644 Kings RC 6       4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Jonah Aitchison           GC    659 Kings RC 6       4        15.5  22.5   16.5
      Tenzin McKinnon           GC        St Augustine's 3 4        15.5  22.5   15.0
      Louis Razon               GC    740 Kings RC 4       4        14.0  19.5   10.0
30-34 Keagan Kirkpatrick        GC    583 Coomera Rivers 1 3.5      18.5  27.0   16.0
      Denver Bannerman          GC    647 Somerset 3       3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Tyler Bethscheider        GC    576 Somerset 4       3.5      18.0  24.0   11.5
      Jack Walker               GC    572 Somerset 4       3.5      17.0  24.5   10.0
      Ben Scholey               GC    546 Coomera Rivers 1 3.5      15.0  22.0   11.0
35-49 Joel Thompson             GC    504 St Augustine's 4 3        21.5  29.0   17.0
      Curtis Buckton            GC    570 Emmanuel 3       3        19.5  26.0   14.5
      Thomas Darke              GC    628 Hillcrest 1      3        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Keira French              GC    573 Kings RC 9       3        18.0  23.0   13.0
      Leo Lee                   GC    758 Kings RC 4       3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Jeanie Palicka            GC    602 Kings RC 8       3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Kevin Zhou                GC    588 Kings RC 8       3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Jag Gelkov                GC    548 St Augustine's 3 3        16.0  20.0    9.0
      Zac Prosser               GC    595 St Augustine's 2 3        15.0  23.0   12.0
      Daniel MacDonald          GC    507 St Augustine's 3 3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Ayden Skapa               GC    663 Kings RC 5       3        15.0  20.5   10.5
      Harrison Sullivan         GC    578 Somerset 3       3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Cooper Nemcansky          GC    673 Kings RC 5       3        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Maddison Paine            GC    579 Kings RC 9       3        12.0  18.5    7.0
      Bowen Jiang               GC    557 Kings RC 10      3        11.5  15.5    8.0
50-52 Shih-Yang Lin             GC    564 Kings RC 10      2.5      19.0  23.5    9.5
      Josiah Quak               GC    591 Kings RC 8       2.5      18.0  25.0   11.0
      Hamish Phelan             GC    516 St Augustine's 4 2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
53-60 Ollie Mednis              GC        St Augustine's 2 2        19.0  26.5   10.0
      Hugh Cullen               GC    601 Hillcrest 1      2        18.0  26.5   10.0
      Austin Butler-Ledwith     GC    608 Kings RC 7       2        17.0  22.5   11.0
      Nayan Jaglan              GC    582 Kings RC 9       2        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Fenner Lee                GC    615 St Augustine's 2 2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Ryan Gai                  GC    578 Kings RC 9       2        14.0  19.5    3.0
      Caspar Crampton           GC    545 Somerset 4       2        13.0  18.5    8.0
      Ava Berrigan              GC    513 St Augustine's 3 2        13.0  18.0    4.0
 61   Liam Gannon               GC    560 Kings RC 10      1.5      13.5  19.5    3.5
62-63 Amity Kellerman           GC    506 Coomera Rivers 1 1        17.5  25.0    6.0
      Alex Gouge                GC    500 Coomera Rivers 1 1        12.0  16.5    6.0
 64   Camille Waite             GC    585 Kings RC 8       0        14.5  21.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Elizaveta Gratchev        GC    884 Labrador 4       7     43:W 14:W 24:W 20:W  2:W  4:W  6:W
2  Luke Hu                   GC    889 Ashmore SS       6     54:W 13:W 22:W  6:W  1:L  9:W 10:W
3  Liam D'Souza              GC    702 Kings RC 4       5.5   58:W 21:W 35:W  7:W  4:L  8:W  5:D
4  Elijah Hadikusumo         GC    723 Somerset 3       5.5   48:W 30:D 19:W 17:W  3:W  1:L 18:W
5  Stephanie Lu              GC    621 Emmanuel 3       5.5   62:W  6:L 53:W 22:W 17:W 19:W  3:D
6  Joshua Ong                GC    802 Kings RC 3       5     12:W  5:W  8:W  2:L 11:W 15:W  1:L
7  Raphael Knudsen           GC    814 Kings RC 3       5     41:W 37:W 11:W  3:L  8:L 14:W 26:W
8  Alexander Pampuch         GC    641 Emmanuel 3       5     34:W 28:W  6:L 39:W  7:W  3:L 17:W
9  Bojun (Bryan) Yang        GC    615 Hillcrest 1      5     15:W 18:L 52:W 23:W 20:W  2:L 24:W
10 Sophiah Cooke             GC    655 Kings RC 6       5     16:L 33:W 32:W 28:W 35:W 18:W  2:L
11 Sam Brown                 GC    651 St Augustine's 2 5     61:W 25:W  7:L 40:W  6:L 35:W 21:W
12 Tanner Smith              GC    584 Emmanuel 3       5      6:L 53:L 60:W 62:W 31:W 27:W 20:W
13 Ken Wu                    GC    623 Somerset 3       4.5   44:W  2:L 16:D 50:W 14:L 30:W 23:W
14 Alex Ocock                GC    634 Kings RC 7       4.5   59:W  1:L 36:D 32:W 13:W  7:L 39:W
15 Ben Thompson              GC    505 St Augustine's 4 4.5    9:L 64:W 55:W 26:W 27:W  6:L 19:D
16 Kiran Sen                 GC    562 Kings RC 10      4.5   10:W 31:L 13:D 19:L 33:W 40:W 36:W
17 Cooper Whitaker           GC    668 Kings RC 5       4     33:W 36:W 18:W  4:L  5:L 41:W  8:L
18 Kotaro Inukai             GC    829 Kings RC 3       4     51:W  9:W 17:L 30:W 37:W 10:L  4:L
19 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    630 Kings RC 7       4     52:D 50:W  4:L 16:W 30:W  5:L 15:D
20 Zane Gabriel              GC    812 Kings RC 3       4     64:W 55:W 31:W  1:L  9:L 37:W 12:L
21 Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    607 Kings RC 7       4     53:W  3:L 25:D 36:D 38:W 39:W 11:L
22 Neala Chang               GC    696 Kings RC 5       4     32:W 56:W  2:L  5:L 41:L 52:W 35:W
23 Hannah Mehta              GC    656 Kings RC 6       4     25:L 42:W 46:W  9:L 54:W 36:W 13:L
24 Joshua Wong               GC    699 Kings RC 4       4     46:W 38:W  1:L 37:L 40:W 51:W  9:L
25 Malakai Guidolin          GC    562 Hillcrest 1      4     23:W 11:L 21:D 57:L 45:D 43:W 41:W
26 Josh Heighway             GC    644 Kings RC 6       4     42:W 35:L 38:W 15:L 53:W 44:W  7:L
27 Jonah Aitchison           GC    659 Kings RC 6       4     50:D 52:D 56:W 43:W 15:L 12:L 42:W
28 Tenzin McKinnon           GC        St Augustine's 3 4     40:W  8:L 54:W 10:L 51:L 55:W 37:W
29 Louis Razon               GC    740 Kings RC 4       4     56:L 32:L 50:L 58:W 49:W 34:W 38:W
30 Keagan Kirkpatrick        GC    583 Coomera Rivers 1 3.5   39:W  4:D 45:W 18:L 19:L 13:L 44:W
31 Denver Bannerman          GC    647 Somerset 3       3.5   49:W 16:W 20:L 35:L 12:L 56:W 32:D
32 Tyler Bethscheider        GC    576 Somerset 4       3.5   22:L 29:W 10:L 14:L 62:W 54:W 31:D
33 Jack Walker               GC    572 Somerset 4       3.5   17:L 10:L 47:W 45:D 16:L 50:W 51:W
34 Ben Scholey               GC    546 Coomera Rivers 1 3.5    8:L 54:L 48:W 51:D 50:W 29:L 47:W
35 Joel Thompson             GC    504 St Augustine's 4 3     57:W 26:W  3:L 31:W 10:L 11:L 22:L
36 Curtis Buckton            GC    570 Emmanuel 3       3     45:W 17:L 14:D 21:D 57:W 23:L 16:L
37 Thomas Darke              GC    628 Hillcrest 1      3     60:W  7:L 59:W 24:W 18:L 20:L 28:L
38 Keira French              GC    573 Kings RC 9       3     47:W 24:L 26:L 63:W 21:L 45:W 29:L
39 Leo Lee                   GC    758 Kings RC 4       3     30:L 58:W 51:W  8:L 43:W 21:L 14:L
40 Jeanie Palicka            GC    602 Kings RC 8       3     28:L 49:W 63:W 11:L 24:L 16:L 53:W
41 Kevin Zhou                GC    588 Kings RC 8       3      7:L 62:L 42:W 59:W 22:W 17:L 25:L
42 Jag Gelkov                GC    548 St Augustine's 3 3     26:L 23:L 41:L 64:W 48:W 57:W 27:L
43 Zac Prosser               GC    595 St Augustine's 2 3      1:L 60:W 62:W 27:L 39:L 25:L 59:W
44 Daniel MacDonald          GC    507 St Augustine's 3 3     13:L 51:L 58:W 46:W 55:W 26:L 30:L
45 Ayden Skapa               GC    663 Kings RC 5       3     36:L 61:W 30:L 33:D 25:D 38:L 56:W
46 Harrison Sullivan         GC    578 Somerset 3       3     24:L 47:W 23:L 44:L 52:L 60:W 57:W
47 Cooper Nemcansky          GC    673 Kings RC 5       3     38:L 46:L 33:L 61:W 58:W 53:W 34:L
48 Maddison Paine            GC    579 Kings RC 9       3      4:L 63:L 34:L 60:W 42:L 61:W 55:W
49 Bowen Jiang               GC    557 Kings RC 10      3     31:L 40:L 64:W 55:L 29:L 62:W 54:W
50 Shih-Yang Lin             GC    564 Kings RC 10      2.5   27:D 19:L 29:W 13:L 34:L 33:L 64:W
51 Josiah Quak               GC    591 Kings RC 8       2.5   18:L 44:W 39:L 34:D 28:W 24:L 33:L
52 Hamish Phelan             GC    516 St Augustine's 4 2.5   19:D 27:D  9:L 54:L 46:W 22:L 61:D
53 Ollie Mednis              GC        St Augustine's 2 2     21:L 12:W  5:L 56:W 26:L 47:L 40:L
54 Hugh Cullen               GC    601 Hillcrest 1      2      2:L 34:W 28:L 52:W 23:L 32:L 49:L
55 Austin Butler-Ledwith     GC    608 Kings RC 7       2     63:W 20:L 15:L 49:W 44:L 28:L 48:L
56 Nayan Jaglan              GC    582 Kings RC 9       2     29:W 22:L 27:L 53:L 59:W 31:L 45:L
57 Fenner Lee                GC    615 St Augustine's 2 2     35:L 59:L 61:W 25:W 36:L 42:L 46:L
58 Ryan Gai                  GC    578 Kings RC 9       2      3:L 39:L 44:L 29:L 47:L 64:W 62:W
59 Caspar Crampton           GC    545 Somerset 4       2     14:L 57:W 37:L 41:L 56:L 63:W 43:L
60 Ava Berrigan              GC    513 St Augustine's 3 2     37:L 43:L 12:L 48:L 64:W 46:L 63:W
61 Liam Gannon               GC    560 Kings RC 10      1.5   11:L 45:L 57:L 47:L 63:W 48:L 52:D
62 Amity Kellerman           GC    506 Coomera Rivers 1 1      5:L 41:W 43:L 12:L 32:L 49:L 58:L
63 Alex Gouge                GC    500 Coomera Rivers 1 1     55:L 48:W 40:L 38:L 61:L 59:L 60:L
64 Camille Waite             GC    585 Kings RC 8       0     20:L 15:L 49:L 42:L 60:L 58:L 50:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hu, Luke                   GC           889 6.0/7 5.25     8 697  1006
2.  Gratchev, Elizaveta        GC           884 7.0/7 4.90    21 736  1735
3.  Inukai, Kotaro             GC           829 4.0/7 5.25   -13 638   688
4.  Knudsen, Raphael           GC           814 5.0/7 5.11    -1 641   799
5.  Gabriel, Zane              GC           812 4.0/7 4.97   -10 650   700
6.  Ong, Joshua                GC           802 5.0/7 4.62     4 682   840
7.  Lee, Leo                   GC           758 3.0/7 4.97   -20 604   554
8.  Razon, Louis               GC           740 4.0/7 5.11   -11 568   618
9.  Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC           723 5.5/7 3.78    17 696   926
10. D'Souza, Liam              GC           702 5.5/7 4.06    14 641   871
11. Wong, Joshua               GC           699 4.0/7 4.06    -1 639   689
12. Chang, Neala               GC           696 4.0/7 4.34    -3 611   661
13. Nemcansky, Cooper          GC           673 2.0/6 3.84   -18 568   443
14. Whitaker, Cooper           GC           668 4.0/7 3.71     3 649   699
15. Skapa, Ayden               GC           663 3.0/7 4.34   -13 572   522
16. Aitchison, Jonah           GC           659 4.0/7 4.48    -5 556   606
17. Mehta, Hannah              GC           656 4.0/7 4.20    -2 585   635
18. Cooke, Sophiah             GC           655 4.0/6 3.00    10 655   780
19. Brown, Sam                 GC           651 5.0/7 3.64    14 636   794
20. Bannerman, Denver          GC           647 3.5/7 3.99    -5 597   597
21. Heighway, Josh             GC           644 3.0/6 3.60    -6 575   575
22. Pampuch, Alexander         GC           641 4.0/6 2.40    16 715   840
23. Ocock, Alex                GC           634 4.5/7 3.01    15 681   783
24. Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC           630 4.0/7 3.99     0 582   632
25. Darke, Thomas              GC           628 3.0/6 2.40     6 702   702
26. Wu, Ken                    GC           623 4.5/7 3.43    11 628   730
27. Lu, Stephanie              GC           621 4.5/6 2.64    19 667   860
28. Yang, Bojun (Bryan)        GC           615 5.0/7 2.66    23 701   859
29. Lee, Fenner                GC           615 2.0/7 4.13   -21 552   394
30. Butler-Ledwith, Austin     GC           608 2.0/6 3.24   -12 577   452
31. Morrow, Ella-Rose          GC           607 3.0/6 2.76     2 636   636
32. Palicka, Jeanie            GC           602 2.0/5 2.55    -6 594   522
33. Cullen, Hugh               GC           601 2.0/6 2.82    -8 623   498
34. Prosser, Zac               GC           595 3.0/7 3.15    -2 632   582
35. Quak, Josiah               GC           591 1.5/6 2.52   -10 652   459
36. Zhou, Kevin                GC           588 3.0/7 3.22    -2 620   570
37. Waite, Camille             GC           585 0.0/7 3.50   -35 582     0
38. Smith, Tanner              GC           584 5.0/6 2.40    26 657   930
39. Kirkpatrick, Keagan        GC           583 3.5/7 2.59     9 676   676
40. Jaglan, Nayan              GC           582 2.0/6 2.40    -4 658   533
41. Paine, Maddison            GC           579 3.0/7 3.57    -6 571   521
42. Gai, Ryan                  GC           578 2.0/7 2.94    -9 639   481
43. Sullivan, Harrison         GC           578 3.0/7 3.29    -3 597   547
44. Bethscheider, Tyler        GC           576 3.5/7 2.87     6 640   640
45. French, Keira              GC           573 3.0/7 2.80     2 647   597
46. Walker, Jack               GC           572 3.5/7 3.01     5 625   625
47. Buckton, Curtis            GC           570 3.0/7 2.94     1 629   579
48. Lin, Shih-Yang             GC           564 2.5/7 2.94    -4 622   520
49. Guidolin, Malakai          GC           562 4.0/7 2.87    11 625   675
50. Sen, Kiran                 GC           562 4.5/7 3.01    15 614   716
51. Gannon, Liam               GC           560 1.5/7 3.08   -16 600   370
52. Jiang, Bowen               GC           557 3.0/7 2.94     1 613   563
53. Gelkov, Jag                GC           548 3.0/7 2.80     2 618   568
54. Scholey, Ben               GC           546 3.5/7 2.73     8 627   627
55. Crampton, Caspar           GC           545 2.0/7 3.01   -10 592   434
56. Phelan, Hamish             GC           516 2.5/7 2.52     0 620   518
57. Berrigan, Ava              GC           513 2.0/7 2.87    -9 578   420
58. MacDonald, Daniel          GC           507 3.0/7 2.59     4 601   551
59. Kellerman, Amity           GC           506 1.0/7 2.73   -17 586   277
60. Thompson, Ben              GC           505 4.5/7 2.17    23 649   751
61. Thompson, Joel             GC           504 3.0/7 2.03    10 659   609
62. Gouge, Alex                GC           500 1.0/7 2.80   -18 569   260
63. Mednis, Ollie              GC               2.0/7            616   458
64. McKinnon, Tenzin           GC               4.0/7            618   631

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   EMMANUEL 3       18.5 
  2   KINGS RC 3       18   
  3   KINGS RC 6       17   
 4-5  KINGS RC 4       16.5 
      SOMERSET 3       16.5 
  6   KINGS RC 7       14.5 
 7-8  KINGS RC 5       14   
      HILLCREST 1      14   
9-10  ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 12   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 3 12   
 11   KINGS RC 10      11.5 
12-13 KINGS RC 9       10   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 4 10   
14-15 COOMERA RIVERS 1 9    
      SOMERSET 4       9    
 16   KINGS RC 8       8.5  
 17   LABRADOR 4       7    
 18   ASHMORE SS       6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com