gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Secondary Premier

22-Aug-2019

2019 Far North Queensland Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   BYE,               28    0.0-0.0 336.00    7
  2   Cairns High A,     19    0.0-0.0 194.25    6
  3   St Stephen's 1,    17.5  0.0-0.0 177.25    4
  4   St Augustine's 1,  15    0.0-0.0 152.50    3
  5   TAS SNR,           11    0.0-0.0  88.50    3
  6   Tully Tigers,      9     0.0-0.0  91.25    2
  7   St Stephen's 2,    8     0.0-0.0  79.50    1
  8   St Augustine's 2,  4.5   0.0-0.0  54.25    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 BYE, 28.0 * 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 Cairns High A, 19.0 0.0 * 2.5 2.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
3 St Stephen’s 1, 17.5 0.0 1.5 * 2.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 2.5
4 St Augustine’s 1, 15.0 0.0 1.5 2.0 * 3.0 2.0 2.5 4.0
5 TAS SNR, 11.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 4.0 3.0 3.0
6 Tully Tigers, 9.0 0.0 1.0 .5 2.0 0.0 * 2.5 3.0
7 St Stephen’s 2, 8.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.5 1.0 1.5 * 3.0
8 St Augustine’s 2, 4.5 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 *

 

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Secondary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jack Burnside      FNQ   808  St Stephen's 1      5.5      15.0  20.5   20.0
      Yuta Ma            FNQ   875  Cairns High Team A  5.5      12.5  18.0   23.0
 3-5  Jackson Bosel      FNQ   984  Cairns High Team A  5        15.5  20.5   21.0
      James Dixon-Mills  FNQ   702  St Stephen's 2      5        15.0  19.5   18.0
      Connor McCartney   FNQ   1225 Cairns High Team A  5        14.0  19.5   20.0
 6-8  Futa Ma            FNQ   926  Saint Augustine's 1 4.5      15.5  21.0   20.0
      Caleb Shorey       FNQ   1008 St Stephen's 1      4.5      15.5  21.0   16.0
      Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   1195 St Stephen's 1      4.5      14.0  20.0   20.5
9-10  Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   994  Saint Augustine's 1 4        14.5  20.5   17.0
      Aiden Matthews     FNQ   594  TAS Robertson       4        14.0  19.5   16.0
11-13 Lachlan Magill     FNQ   769  Saint Augustine's 1 3.5      15.0  21.0   13.5
      Radu Ormsby        FNQ   773  Cairns High Team A  3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
      Jesse Walmsley     FNQ   640  Tully               3.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
14-17 Angus Perkins      FNQ   626  Tully               3        17.5  23.0   13.0
      Owen Reynolds      FNQ   652  TAS Robertson       3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Andrew Robertson   FNQ   825  Saint Augustine's 1 3        15.0  20.5   15.0
      Braydon Olufson    FNQ   686  St Stephen's 1      3        13.5  19.0   14.0
 18   Sidney Whipp       FNQ   657  Saint Augustine's 2 2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
19-21 Fletcher Le Sueur  FNQ        TAS Robertson       2        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Matthew Robertson  FNQ   825  TAS Robertson       2        16.5  22.5    7.0
      Damien Clarke      FNQ   612  Tully               2        16.5  22.0    5.0
 22   Dante Cadorin      FNQ   893  St Stephen's 2      1.5      16.5  22.0    5.5
23-25 Harry Heath        FNQ   745  St Stephen's 2      1        17.5  23.5    5.0
      Prashant Goel      FNQ   534  Saint Augustine's 2 1        14.0  20.0    5.0
      Taaj Townshed      FNQ        Saint Augustine's 2 1        12.0  19.0    1.0
26-27 Jonathan Keating   FNQ        St Stephen's 2      0.5      18.0  25.0    3.0
      Josh Raciti        FNQ   558  Tully               0.5      16.0  23.0    0.5
 28   Liam Prestipino    FNQ   658  Saint Augustine's 2 0        15.5  22.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jack Burnside      FNQ   808  St Stephen's 1      5.5   22:W  2:D  0:  10:W 14:W 28:W 16:W
2  Yuta Ma            FNQ   875  Cairns High Team A  5.5   27:W  1:D 16:W 22:W 28:W  0:  10:W
3  Jackson Bosel      FNQ   984  Cairns High Team A  5     21:W  7:W  6:L 26:W 18:W  0:  15:W
4  James Dixon-Mills  FNQ   702  St Stephen's 2      5     17:L 11:W 25:W 12:W  0:  19:W 14:W
5  Connor McCartney   FNQ   1225 Cairns High Team A  5     13:W  8:L  9:W 23:W 24:W  0:  20:W
6  Futa Ma            FNQ   926  Saint Augustine's 1 4.5   18:W 26:D  3:W  0:  15:W 21:W  7:L
7  Caleb Shorey       FNQ   1008 St Stephen's 1      4.5   26:W  3:L  0:  15:W 21:W 18:D  6:W
8  Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   1195 St Stephen's 1      4.5   23:W  5:W  0:  20:W 13:D 24:W  9:L
9  Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   994  Saint Augustine's 1 4     24:W 23:W  5:L  0:  20:W 13:L  8:W
10 Aiden Matthews     FNQ   594  TAS Robertson       4      0:  28:W 27:W  1:L 16:W 22:W  2:L
11 Lachlan Magill     FNQ   769  Saint Augustine's 1 3.5   25:W  4:L 12:D  0:  19:W 14:L 17:W
12 Radu Ormsby        FNQ   773  Cairns High Team A  3.5   14:L 17:W 11:D  4:L 25:W  0:  19:W
13 Jesse Walmsley     FNQ   640  Tully               3.5    5:L  0:  20:L 24:W  8:D  9:W 23:W
14 Angus Perkins      FNQ   626  Tully               3     12:W  0:  19:L 28:W  1:L 11:W  4:L
15 Owen Reynolds      FNQ   652  TAS Robertson       3      0:  18:W 21:W  7:L  6:L 26:W  3:L
16 Andrew Robertson   FNQ   825  Saint Augustine's 1 3     28:W 22:W  2:L  0:  10:L 27:W  1:L
17 Braydon Olufson    FNQ   686  St Stephen's 1      3      4:W 12:L  0:  19:W 27:W 25:L 11:L
18 Sidney Whipp       FNQ   657  Saint Augustine's 2 2.5    6:L 15:L 26:W 27:W  3:L  7:D  0: 
19 Fletcher Le Sueur  FNQ        TAS Robertson       2      0:  25:W 14:W 17:L 11:L  4:L 12:L
20 Matthew Robertson  FNQ   825  TAS Robertson       2      0:  24:L 13:W  8:L  9:L 23:W  5:L
21 Damien Clarke      FNQ   612  Tully               2      3:L  0:  15:L 25:W  7:L  6:L 26:W
22 Dante Cadorin      FNQ   893  St Stephen's 2      1.5    1:L 16:L 28:W  2:L  0:  10:L 27:D
23 Harry Heath        FNQ   745  St Stephen's 2      1      8:L  9:L 24:W  5:L  0:  20:L 13:L
24 Prashant Goel      FNQ   534  Saint Augustine's 2 1      9:L 20:W 23:L 13:L  5:L  8:L  0: 
25 Taaj Townshed      FNQ        Saint Augustine's 2 1     11:L 19:L  4:L 21:L 12:L 17:W  0: 
26 Jonathan Keating   FNQ        St Stephen's 2      .5     7:L  6:D 18:L  3:L  0:  15:L 21:L
27 Josh Raciti        FNQ   558  Tully               .5     2:L  0:  10:L 18:L 17:L 16:L 22:D
28 Liam Prestipino    FNQ   658  Saint Augustine's 2 0     16:L 10:L 22:L 14:L  2:L  1:L  0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bosel, Jackson      FNQ          984  4.0/5 3.85     2 771  1011
2.  Ma, Yuta            FNQ          875  5.5/6 4.20    13 723  1124
3.  McCartney, Connor   FNQ          1225 5.0/6 5.52    -5 822  1095
4.  Ormsby, Radu        FNQ          773  1.5/4 2.44    -9 696   609
5.  Donnelly, Ethan     FNQ          994  4.0/6 4.08    -1 861   986
6.  Ma, Futa            FNQ          926  4.0/5 3.45     6 783  1023
7.  Magill, Lachlan     FNQ          769  1.5/4 2.40    -9 697   610
8.  Robertson, Andrew   FNQ          825  3.0/6 3.78    -8 731   731
9.  Goel, Prashant      FNQ          534  1.0/6 0.48     5 937   664
10. Prestipino, Liam    FNQ          658  0.0/6 2.10   -21 770     0
11. Townshed, Taaj      FNQ               1.0/5            708   468
12. Whipp, Sidney       FNQ          657  1.5/5 1.40     1 826   677
13. Burnside, Jack      FNQ          808  5.5/6 3.54    20 745  1146
14. Olufson, Braydon    FNQ          686  2.0/4 1.92     1 701   701
15. Roche-Maxwell, Iago FNQ          1195 4.5/6 5.40    -9 827  1020
16. Shorey, Caleb       FNQ          1008 3.5/5 4.00    -5 766   915
17. Cadorin, Dante      FNQ          893  1.5/6 4.38   -29 720   527
18. Dixon-Mills, James  FNQ          702  3.0/4 1.92    11 714   907
19. Heath, Harry        FNQ          745  1.0/6 1.74    -7 902   629
20. Keating, Jonathan   FNQ               0.5/6            807   406
21. Le Sueur, Fletcher  FNQ               1.0/5            711   471
22. Matthews, Aiden     FNQ          594  4.0/6 1.62    24 770   895
23. Reynolds, Owen      FNQ          652  2.0/5 1.30     7 837   765
24. Robertson, Matthew  FNQ          825  2.0/6 2.46    -5 889   764
25. Clarke, Damien      FNQ          612  0.0/4 0.64    -6 893     0
26. Perkins, Angus      FNQ          626  3.0/5 1.70    13 742   814
27. Raciti, Josh        FNQ          558  0.5/6 1.50   -10 755   354
28. Walmsley, Jesse     FNQ          640  3.5/6 0.96    25 920   977
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com