gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Secondary Open

22-Aug-2019

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matt Easton               FNQ   638 Malanda             6.5      21.5  31.0   25.0
 2-3  Rhyse Yeomans             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     6        22.0  30.5   23.0
      Gabriel Wood              FNQ   641 St Mary's Saints    6        21.5  30.5   26.0
4-13  Jack Kruse                FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5        26.0  36.5   22.0
      William Cupitt            FNQ   623 Tully Sugar         5        23.5  31.5   23.0
      Matthew Heggie            FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5        22.5  32.0   24.0
      Minjinarkle McInnes       FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Luke Bradley              FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5        19.5  26.0   20.0
      Cassie Easton             FNQ   684 Malanda             5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      George Mathew             FNQ   588 St Mary's Saints    5        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Elijiah Zammataro         FNQ   605 St Stephen's 3      5        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Ryan Mann                 FNQ   627 Saint Augustine's 5 5        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Aiden Latter              FNQ   566 Saint Augustine's 4 5        18.0  25.0   21.0
14-16 Seno Gibi-Franklin        FNQ       St Stephen's 3      4.5      24.5  33.0   21.5
      Ethan Sowter              FNQ   603 TAS Sowter          4.5      22.5  30.5   22.5
      Bailie Olufson            FNQ   500 St Stephen's 4      4.5      18.0  26.5   17.5
17-25 Shaznay Lewis             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     4        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Aiden Prestipino          FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Declan Stewart            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 4        19.0  25.5   19.0
      Patrick Kolijn            FNQ   667 St Stephen's 3      4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Ryan Jackson              FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Liam Barnett              FNQ       TAS Barnett         4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Colby Sheldon             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Damian McLaren            FNQ   580 TAS Sowter          4        17.0  24.0   14.5
      Harshpreet Singh Bhullar  FNQ       Tully Sugar         4        16.5  23.5   17.0
26-36 Pramith Kolla             FNQ       St Mary's Saints    3.5      22.0  30.0   16.5
      Lani Callister            FNQ   533 TAS Sowter          3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
      Miles Whipp               FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Larah Turnbull            FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Gullara McInnes           FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       3.5      18.0  24.5   14.0
      Matthew Elliott-Darlow    FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5      17.0  25.0   13.0
      Jeremiah Pabai            FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
      Ollie Djeric              FNQ       St Stephen's 5      3.5      15.0  22.5   14.0
      Sam Simpson               FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 3     3.5      15.0  20.0   11.5
      Bradley Vecchio           FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5      14.0  19.0   11.0
      Helmut Scopring           FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 3.5      13.0  18.0    9.0
37-45 Tyson Yeomans             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     3        20.0  27.5   13.0
      Linus Joseph              FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Clare Netwon              FNQ       St Stephen's 4      3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Thomas Mylrea             FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       3        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Sean McCahill             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 5 3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Johle Vincent             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 3        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Takeru Oguchi             FNQ       TAS Barnett         3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Phoenix Grieves           FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 3        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Anniekan Harris           FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     3        16.0  21.5   10.0
46-52 Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 2.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
      Brodey Suski              FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     2.5      14.5  21.5    9.0
      Shaan Chohan              FNQ       St Stephen's 5      2.5      14.5  21.0    8.0
      Ahlia Quinlan             FNQ       St Stephen's 4      2.5      14.0  21.0    7.5
      Jorden Fry                FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 2.5      12.5  17.5    5.5
      Leiana Ogilvie            FNQ       TAS Sowter          2.5      12.0  20.0   11.0
      Angelina Yeomans          FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2.5      11.5  16.0    6.5
53-57 Joe David Mathew          FNQ       St Mary's Saints    2        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Isaac Strickland          FNQ       St Stephen's 3      2        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Hardie Morris             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Tarris Thiedecke          FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       2        14.0  20.5    8.5
      Hans Roland               FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 2        11.5  16.0    6.0
58-60 Aiden Murdoch             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     1.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
      Michael Douglass          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1.5      12.0  18.5    6.5
      Brendan Felini            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 1.5      10.5  16.0    3.5
 61   Aiyden Groenewad          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1        12.5  17.5    3.0
 62   Chase Lemmey              FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 0.5      14.5  20.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matt Easton               FNQ   638 Malanda             6.5   18:W 29:D 33:W 17:W  6:W  3:W  5:W
2  Rhyse Yeomans             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     6     31:W  7:W  5:L 23:W 26:W 15:W  4:W
3  Gabriel Wood              FNQ   641 St Mary's Saints    6     49:W 51:W  4:W 14:W 15:W  1:L  7:W
4  Jack Kruse                FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     12:W 11:W  3:L 10:W  9:W 16:W  2:L
5  William Cupitt            FNQ   623 Tully Sugar         5     60:W 41:W  2:W  6:L  8:W 14:W  1:L
6  Matthew Heggie            FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     38:W 27:W 20:W  5:W  1:L 13:W  9:L
7  Minjinarkle McInnes       FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     53:W  2:L 18:W 28:W 19:W 17:W  3:L
8  Luke Bradley              FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     59:W 23:W 15:L 24:W  5:L 27:W 30:W
9  Cassie Easton             FNQ   684 Malanda             5     44:W 26:W 14:L 39:W  4:L 37:W  6:W
10 George Mathew             FNQ   588 St Mary's Saints    5     48:W 14:L 21:W  4:L 46:W 28:W 17:W
11 Elijiah Zammataro         FNQ   605 St Stephen's 3      5     37:W  4:L 24:W 26:L 53:W 19:W 25:W
12 Ryan Mann                 FNQ   627 Saint Augustine's 5 5      4:L 45:W 37:W 38:W 14:L 26:W 22:W
13 Aiden Latter              FNQ   566 Saint Augustine's 4 5     56:W 21:W 17:L 53:W 25:W  6:L 18:W
14 Seno Gibi-Franklin        FNQ       St Stephen's 3      4.5   47:W 10:W  9:W  3:L 12:W  5:L 15:D
15 Ethan Sowter              FNQ   603 TAS Sowter          4.5   54:W 40:W  8:W 19:W  3:L  2:L 14:D
16 Bailie Olufson            FNQ   500 St Stephen's 4      4.5   36:W 17:L 32:D 29:W 30:W  4:L 31:W
17 Shaznay Lewis             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     4     46:W 16:W 13:W  1:L 20:W  7:L 10:L
18 Aiden Prestipino          FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4      1:L 62:W  7:L 45:W 39:W 20:W 13:L
19 Declan Stewart            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 4     58:W 43:W 29:W 15:L  7:L 11:L 41:W
20 Patrick Kolijn            FNQ   667 St Stephen's 3      4     42:W 39:W  6:L 22:W 17:L 18:L 32:W
21 Ryan Jackson              FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4     30:W 13:L 10:L 40:W 22:L 42:W 38:W
22 Liam Barnett              FNQ       TAS Barnett         4     45:L 52:W 27:W 20:L 21:W 23:W 12:L
23 Colby Sheldon             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4     57:W  8:L 40:W  2:L 54:W 22:L 37:W
24 Damian McLaren            FNQ   580 TAS Sowter          4     35:W 33:D 11:L  8:L 56:D 54:W 44:W
25 Harshpreet Singh Bhullar  FNQ       Tully Sugar         4     40:L 54:W 41:W 43:W 13:L 46:W 11:L
26 Pramith Kolla             FNQ       St Mary's Saints    3.5   28:W  9:L 55:W 11:W  2:L 12:L 34:D
27 Lani Callister            FNQ   533 TAS Sowter          3.5   50:W  6:L 22:L 33:W 42:W  8:L 28:D
28 Miles Whipp               FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 3.5   26:L 44:W 31:W  7:L 38:W 10:L 27:D
29 Larah Turnbull            FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5   62:W  1:D 19:L 16:L 35:W 30:L 47:W
30 Gullara McInnes           FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       3.5   21:L 48:D 36:W 58:W 16:L 29:W  8:L
31 Matthew Elliott-Darlow    FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5    2:L 57:W 28:L 35:D 55:W 33:W 16:L
32 Jeremiah Pabai            FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5   39:L 42:W 16:D 46:L 49:W 43:W 20:L
33 Ollie Djeric              FNQ       St Stephen's 5      3.5   61:W 24:D  1:L 27:L 58:W 31:L 51:W
34 Sam Simpson               FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 3     3.5   41:L 60:W 43:L 42:L 40:W 39:W 26:D
35 Bradley Vecchio           FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5   24:L 61:W 38:L 31:D 29:L 59:W 46:W
36 Helmut Scopring           FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 3.5   16:L 58:D 30:L 44:L 62:W 49:W 48:W
37 Tyson Yeomans             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     3     11:L 47:W 12:L 41:W 43:W  9:L 23:L
38 Linus Joseph              FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 3      6:L 50:W 35:W 12:L 28:L 56:W 21:L
39 Clare Netwon              FNQ       St Stephen's 4      3     32:W 20:L 45:W  9:L 18:L 34:L 57:W
40 Thomas Mylrea             FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       3     25:W 15:L 23:L 21:L 34:L 52:W 53:W
41 Sean McCahill             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 5 3     34:W  5:L 25:L 37:L 45:W 53:W 19:L
42 Johle Vincent             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 3     20:L 32:L 52:W 34:W 27:L 21:L 55:W
43 Takeru Oguchi             FNQ       TAS Barnett         3     52:W 19:L 34:W 25:L 37:L 32:L 56:W
44 Phoenix Grieves           FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 3      9:L 28:L 50:D 36:W 47:D 55:W 24:L
45 Anniekan Harris           FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     3     22:W 12:L 39:L 18:L 41:L 62:W 54:W
46 Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 2.5   17:L 56:D 48:W 32:W 10:L 25:L 35:L
47 Brodey Suski              FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     2.5   14:L 37:L 49:D 48:W 44:D 51:D 29:L
48 Shaan Chohan              FNQ       St Stephen's 5      2.5   10:L 30:D 46:L 47:L 50:W 58:W 36:L
49 Ahlia Quinlan             FNQ       St Stephen's 4      2.5    3:L 55:L 47:D 50:W 32:L 36:L 61:W
50 Jorden Fry                FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 2.5   27:L 38:L 44:D 49:L 48:L 60:W 58:W
51 Leiana Ogilvie            FNQ       TAS Sowter          2.5   55:W  3:L 53:L 54:L 57:W 47:D 33:L
52 Angelina Yeomans          FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2.5   43:L 22:L 42:L 61:W 59:D 40:L 62:W
53 Joe David Mathew          FNQ       St Mary's Saints    2      7:L 59:W 51:W 13:L 11:L 41:L 40:L
54 Isaac Strickland          FNQ       St Stephen's 3      2     15:L 25:L 61:W 51:W 23:L 24:L 45:L
55 Hardie Morris             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2     51:L 49:W 26:L 59:W 31:L 44:L 42:L
56 Tarris Thiedecke          FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       2     13:L 46:D 58:L 60:W 24:D 38:L 43:L
57 Hans Roland               FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 2     23:L 31:L 59:L 62:W 51:L 61:W 39:L
58 Aiden Murdoch             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     1.5   19:L 36:D 56:W 30:L 33:L 48:L 50:L
59 Michael Douglass          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1.5    8:L 53:L 57:W 55:L 52:D 35:L 60:L
60 Brendan Felini            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 1.5    5:L 34:L 62:D 56:L 61:L 50:L 59:W
61 Aiyden Groenewad          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1     33:L 35:L 54:L 52:L 60:W 57:L 49:L
62 Chase Lemmey              FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 .5    29:L 18:L 60:D 57:L 36:L 45:L 52:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Easton, Cassie             FNQ          684                    0     0
2.  Kolijn, Patrick            FNQ          667                    0     0
3.  Wood, Gabriel              FNQ          641 1.0/2 1.06    -1 621   621
4.  Easton, Matt               FNQ          638 2.0/2 1.02    10 632  1631
5.  Mann, Ryan                 FNQ          627                    0     0
6.  Cupitt, William            FNQ          623 0.0/1 0.48    -5 638     0
7.  Zammataro, Elijiah         FNQ          605 1.0/1 0.53     5 580  1579
8.  Sowter, Ethan              FNQ          603 0.0/1 0.45    -5 641     0
9.  Mathew, George             FNQ          588                    0     0
10. McLaren, Damian            FNQ          580 0.0/1 0.47    -5 605     0
11. Latter, Aiden              FNQ          566                    0     0
12. Callister, Lani            FNQ          533                    0     0
13. Olufson, Bailie            FNQ          500                    0     0
14. Sheldon, Colby             FNQ                                 0     0
15. Oguchi, Takeru             FNQ                                 0     0
16. McInnes, Minjinarkle       FNQ              0.0/1            641     0
17. McInnes, Gullara           FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
18. Groenewad, Aiyden          FNQ                                 0     0
19. Netwon, Clare              FNQ              0.0/2            676     0
20. Joseph, Linus              FNQ              0.0/1            627     0
21. David-Williams, Xavier-Ray FNQ              0.0/1            588     0
22. Kolla, Pramith             FNQ              1.0/3            639   514
23. Turnbull, Larah            FNQ              0.5/2            569   376
24. Ogilvie, Leiana            FNQ              0.0/1            641     0
25. McCahill, Sean             FNQ              0.0/1            623     0
26. Gibi-Franklin, Seno        FNQ              3.5/6            628   641
27. Murdoch, Aiden             FNQ                                 0     0
28. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew    FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
29. Barnett, Liam              FNQ              1.0/3            609   484
30. Douglass, Michael          FNQ                                 0     0
31. Mylrea, Thomas             FNQ              0.0/1            603     0
32. Grieves, Phoenix           FNQ              0.0/2            632     0
33. Vincent, Johle             FNQ              0.0/2            600     0
34. Quinlan, Ahlia             FNQ              0.0/1            641     0
35. Prestipino, Aiden          FNQ              1.0/3            624   499
36. Kruse, Jack                FNQ              5.0/6            608   658
37. Felini, Brendan            FNQ              0.0/1            623     0
38. Strickland, Isaac          FNQ              0.0/2            592     0
39. Yeomans, Tyson             FNQ              0.0/3            639     0
40. Chohan, Shaan              FNQ              0.0/1            588     0
41. Vecchio, Bradley           FNQ              0.0/1            580     0
42. Thiedecke, Tarris          FNQ              0.5/2            573   380
43. Fry, Jorden                FNQ              0.0/1            533     0
44. Scopring, Helmut           FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
45. Roland, Hans               FNQ                                 0     0
46. Yeomans, Angelina          FNQ                                 0     0
47. David Mathew, Joe          FNQ              0.0/2            586     0
48. Jackson, Ryan              FNQ              0.0/2            577     0
49. Djeric, Ollie              FNQ              0.5/3            584   311
50. Pabai, Jeremiah            FNQ              0.5/2            584   391
51. Heggie, Matthew            FNQ              4.0/6            619   644
52. Lewis, Shaznay             FNQ              3.0/5            592   605
53. Whipp, Miles               FNQ              0.5/2            561   368
54. Lemmey, Chase              FNQ                                 0     0
55. Morris, Hardie             FNQ                                 0     0
56. Simpson, Sam               FNQ                                 0     0
57. Suski, Brodey              FNQ                                 0     0
58. Stewart, Declan            FNQ              0.0/2            604     0
59. Yeomans, Rhyse             FNQ              1.0/2            613   613
60. Harris, Anniekan           FNQ              0.0/1            627     0
61. Bradley, Luke              FNQ              2.0/4            585   585
62. Singh Bhullar, Harshpreet  FNQ              0.0/2            586     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   MAREEBA SHS 1       20   
  2   ST MARY'S SAINTS    16.5 
  3   TULLY SUGAR         16   
 4-6  ST STEPHEN'S 3      15.5 
      SAINT AUGUSTINE'S 3 15.5 
      RAVENSHOE SHS 1     15.5 
  7   TAS SOWTER          14.5 
  8   TAS BARNETT         14   
  9   SAINT AUGUSTINE'S 4 13.5 
 10   MALANDA             11.5 
 11   BENTLEY PARK TEAM 1 11   
 12   ST STEPHEN'S 4      10   
 13   RAVENSHOE SHS 2     9    
 14   MAREEBA SHS 2       8.5  
 15   SAINT AUGUSTINE'S 5 8    
 16   ST STEPHEN'S 5      6    
 17   BENTLEY PARK TEAM 2 5.5  
 18   RAVENSHOE SHS 3     3.5  
 19   ST MARY'S LONE WOLF 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com