gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Primary Open C

22-Aug-2019

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Primary Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Gypsy Malyon          FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    7        20.0  28.5   28.0
  2   Treyton Muirhead      FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    6.5      24.0  32.0   27.5
  3   Raiyaan Baig          FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        5.5      22.0  31.5   23.0
4-10  Lachlan Ryan          FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Jacob Nguyen          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       5        20.5  30.0   21.0
      Ashley King           FNQ       St Thomas' 5        5        20.0  28.5   20.5
      Oliver Nucifora       FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     5        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Minchu Manjunath      FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       5        19.0  28.5   19.0
      Bobbi Collins-Steele  FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        5        19.0  28.0   21.0
      Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       CWSS 2              5        17.0  23.5   15.0
11-14 Zion Tapau            FNQ       CWSS 2              4.5      23.0  32.0   20.5
      Ashlan Quinlan        FNQ       St Thomas' 5        4.5      21.5  30.0   22.0
      James Harpley         FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      4.5      19.0  27.0   17.0
      Alfie Ward            FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        4.5      17.0  23.5   18.0
15-25 Charlize Thaiday      FNQ       CWSS 3              4        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Miranda Liria         FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        4        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Taliah Lucas          FNQ       CWSS 2              4        21.5  29.5   16.0
      Nihar Manohar         FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        4        19.0  27.0   17.5
      Isabella Clague       FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    4        18.0  25.5   16.5
      Leilani Bailey        FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     4        17.5  25.0   17.0
      Cara Coates           FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Anuma Gurung          FNQ       CWSS 3              4        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Ekaterina Pinder      FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Isaac Fenner          FNQ       St Thomas' 5        4        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Jai Jassar            FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        4        12.5  17.0   12.0
26-32 Zack Motton           FNQ       CWSS 2              3.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
      Kobi Tippet           FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Annie Tautu           FNQ       CWSS 3              3.5      18.0  24.0   17.0
      Jai Myers             FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 3.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
      Loki Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3.5      15.5  21.0   12.0
      Xander Sciani         FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 3.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
      Antonije Dimitrijevic FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        3.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
33-43 Cody Dwyer            FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3        22.0  29.5   16.0
      Leila Hume            FNQ       SGM Maroon          3        20.0  30.0   12.5
      Rory Stewart          FNQ       CWSS 3              3        20.0  29.0   14.0
      Jayde Gilboy          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Tayla Moss            FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Aiden Russo           FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3        18.0  26.5   13.0
      Lillit Klisman-Basset FNQ       St Thomas' 5        3        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Blake Della-Vecchia   FNQ       Freshwater          3        16.5  24.0   11.5
      Imon Nandi            FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       3        15.5  24.0   12.5
      Leon Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Benjamin Johnson      FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       3        14.0  20.0   10.5
44-49 Lachlan Baker         FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       2.5      15.5  21.0    9.0
      Elea Imbony           FNQ       St Thomas' 6        2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Eshaan Rajpal         FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       2.5      14.5  19.5    8.5
      Alesha Hughes         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Grace Blakeney        FNQ       SGM Maroon          2.5      13.0  20.0    7.0
      Lohann Giner-Tan      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     2.5      10.5  16.5    5.5
50-54 Oliver Gilbert        FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2        18.5  25.0   11.5
      Noah Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2        16.5  24.5   12.5
      Allegra Clarke        FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        2        16.5  22.5    6.0
      Tyler Kildal          FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       2        13.0  19.5    7.0
      Liam dash             FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 2        10.5  16.0    6.5
55-57 Mathew Taylor         FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 1.5      18.0  24.0    7.5
      Kiana Puet            FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     1.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
      Livia Knight          FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
 58   Cailen Chandler       FNQ       SGM Maroon          1        12.0  17.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Gypsy Malyon          FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    7     41:W 38:W 35:W  3:W 15:W  8:W  9:W
2  Treyton Muirhead      FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    6.5   34:W  9:W 11:W 12:W  4:W  6:W  5:D
3  Raiyaan Baig          FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        5.5   48:W 39:W  5:W  1:L  7:W 12:D 11:W
4  Lachlan Ryan          FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      5     10:W 17:W 16:W 15:L  2:L 33:W 20:W
5  Jacob Nguyen          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       5     36:W 33:W  3:L 17:W 11:D 26:W  2:D
6  Ashley King           FNQ       St Thomas' 5        5     21:D 53:W 27:W 13:D 14:W  2:L 23:W
7  Oliver Nucifora       FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     5     33:L 10:W 36:W 28:W  3:L 17:W 12:W
8  Minchu Manjunath      FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       5     14:L 49:W 29:W 16:W 33:W  1:L 15:W
9  Bobbi Collins-Steele  FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        5     52:W  2:L 40:W 51:W 18:W 15:W  1:L
10 Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       CWSS 2              5      4:L  7:L 52:W 55:W 35:W 37:W 18:W
11 Zion Tapau            FNQ       CWSS 2              4.5   23:W 45:W  2:L 21:W  5:D 13:W  3:L
12 Ashlan Quinlan        FNQ       St Thomas' 5        4.5   54:W 29:W 28:W  2:L 20:W  3:D  7:L
13 James Harpley         FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      4.5   16:L 42:W 34:W  6:D 19:W 11:L 28:W
14 Alfie Ward            FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        4.5    8:W 35:L 55:W 50:W  6:L 28:D 26:W
15 Charlize Thaiday      FNQ       CWSS 3              4     47:W 31:W 37:W  4:W  1:L  9:L  8:L
16 Miranda Liria         FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        4     13:W 19:W  4:L  8:L 22:W 18:L 38:W
17 Taliah Lucas          FNQ       CWSS 2              4     22:W  4:L 30:W  5:L 24:W  7:L 39:W
18 Nihar Manohar         FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        4     26:D 30:D 43:W 37:W  9:L 16:W 10:L
19 Isabella Clague       FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    4     42:W 16:L 31:W 26:D 13:L 32:W 30:D
20 Leilani Bailey        FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     4     39:L 48:W 24:W 35:W 12:L 27:W  4:L
21 Cara Coates           FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       4      6:D 50:D 38:W 11:L 34:D 36:D 37:W
22 Anuma Gurung          FNQ       CWSS 3              4     17:L 32:D 57:W 27:D 16:L 43:W 33:W
23 Ekaterina Pinder      FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      4     11:L 34:L 42:W 56:W 50:W 41:W  6:L
24 Isaac Fenner          FNQ       St Thomas' 5        4     29:L 46:W 20:L 45:W 17:L 51:W 36:W
25 Jai Jassar            FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        4     37:L 56:W 50:L 38:L 55:W 35:W 34:W
26 Zack Motton           FNQ       CWSS 2              3.5   18:D 44:W 51:D 19:D 41:W  5:L 14:L
27 Kobi Tippet           FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    3.5    0:W 51:D  6:L 22:D 38:W 20:L 29:D
28 Annie Tautu           FNQ       CWSS 3              3.5   58:W 55:W 12:L  7:L 39:W 14:D 13:L
29 Jai Myers             FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 3.5   24:W 12:L  8:L 43:D 47:W 34:D 27:D
30 Loki Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3.5   44:D 18:D 17:L 34:L 57:W 50:W 19:D
31 Xander Sciani         FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 3.5   46:W 15:L 19:L 40:D 36:L 56:W 44:W
32 Antonije Dimitrijevic FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        3.5   55:L 22:D 44:W 41:L 40:W 19:L 45:W
33 Cody Dwyer            FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3      7:W  5:L 47:W 39:W  8:L  4:L 22:L
34 Leila Hume            FNQ       SGM Maroon          3      2:L 23:W 13:L 30:W 21:D 29:D 25:L
35 Rory Stewart          FNQ       CWSS 3              3     49:W 14:W  1:L 20:L 10:L 25:L 52:W
36 Jayde Gilboy          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     3      5:L 58:W  7:L 47:D 31:W 21:D 24:L
37 Tayla Moss            FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3     25:W 40:W 15:L 18:L 51:W 10:L 21:L
38 Aiden Russo           FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3     57:W  1:L 21:L 25:W 27:L 42:W 16:L
39 Lillit Klisman-Basset FNQ       St Thomas' 5        3     20:W  3:L 45:W 33:L 28:L 46:W 17:L
40 Blake Della-Vecchia   FNQ       Freshwater          3      0:W 37:L  9:L 31:D 32:L 48:W 41:D
41 Imon Nandi            FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       3      1:L 57:D 53:W 32:W 26:L 23:L 40:D
42 Leon Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3     19:L 13:L 23:L 53:W 52:W 38:L 51:W
43 Benjamin Johnson      FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       3     51:L 52:W 18:L 29:D 46:D 22:L 50:W
44 Lachlan Baker         FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       2.5   30:D 26:L 32:L 54:D 48:D 47:W 31:L
45 Elea Imbony           FNQ       St Thomas' 6        2.5   56:W 11:L 39:L 24:L 53:D 54:W 32:L
46 Eshaan Rajpal         FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       2.5   31:L 24:L 48:D 58:W 43:D 39:L 49:D
47 Alesha Hughes         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     2.5   15:L 54:W 33:L 36:D 29:L 44:L 53:W
48 Grace Blakeney        FNQ       SGM Maroon          2.5    3:L 20:L 46:D 57:D 44:D 40:L 56:W
49 Lohann Giner-Tan      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     2.5   35:L  8:L 56:L 52:L 58:W 55:W 46:D
50 Oliver Gilbert        FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2     53:D 21:D 25:W 14:L 23:L 30:L 43:L
51 Noah Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2     43:W 27:D 26:D  9:L 37:L 24:L 42:L
52 Allegra Clarke        FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        2      9:L 43:L 10:L 49:W 42:L 58:W 35:L
53 Tyler Kildal          FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       2     50:D  6:L 41:L 42:L 45:D 57:W 47:L
54 Liam dash             FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 2     12:L 47:L 58:D 44:D 56:D 45:L 57:D
55 Mathew Taylor         FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 1.5   32:W 28:L 14:L 10:L 25:L 49:L 58:D
56 Kiana Puet            FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     1.5   45:L 25:L 49:W 23:L 54:D 31:L 48:L
57 Livia Knight          FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     1.5   38:L 41:D 22:L 48:D 30:L 53:L 54:D
58 Cailen Chandler       FNQ       SGM Maroon          1     28:L 36:L 54:D 46:L 49:L 52:L 55:D

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   TAS WRJ MUIRHEAD    21   
  2   TAS WRJ BAIG        18.5 
  3   CWSS 2              17   
  4   ST THOMAS' 5        16.5 
 5-6  CWSS 3              14.5 
      TAS WRJ NANDI       14.5 
 7-8  TAS KBJ WARD        14   
      FRESHWATER CC 4     14   
  9   TAS WRJ PINDER      13.5 
 10   TAS KBJ BAKER       12.5 
 11   ST THOMAS' 6        11.5 
 12   ST JOEY’S GOLD TEAM 10.5 
 13   FRESHWATER CC 5     9.5  
 14   TAS WRJ GILBERT     7    
 15   SGM MAROON          6.5  
 16   FRESHWATER          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com