gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Central Queensland South

14-Aug-2019

Central Queensland South Term 3 2019 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Anupam Peetha       CQ    680 Trinity 1         8        27.5  36.0   36.0
  2   Nikhil Menon        CQ    640 The Chess Bots    6.5      30.5  41.5   29.0
 3-6  Jack Miller         CQ    767 Tannum Sands      6        33.5  45.5   30.0
      Kaitlyn Withoos     CQ    804 Tannum Sands      6        29.5  38.5   27.0
      Lydia Carlyon       CQ    551 Calliope SS Black 6        27.0  35.5   27.0
      Christos Torsiello  CQ        Trinity 1         6        27.0  35.0   25.0
7-11  Nirupam Peetha      CQ    557 Trinity 1         5.5      31.5  40.0   30.0
      Tyrese Purcell      CQ    678 The Sixty Fours   5.5      28.5  40.0   25.0
      Jayden Hill         CQ        The Chess Bots    5.5      26.0  34.5   23.5
      Luca Pizzy          CQ    566 Calliope SS Black 5.5      25.5  34.0   26.0
      Jarvis Carnaval     CQ        The Chess Bots    5.5      24.0  32.0   22.5
12-20 Sarah Shewan        CQ    500 Tannum Sands      5        31.0  42.0   28.0
      Mitchell Smith      CQ    548 St Johns 1        5        30.0  38.5   25.5
      Damon Tomlins       CQ    580 The Sixty Fours   5        29.5  39.5   26.0
      Axel Amos           CQ    620 St Johns 1        5        29.0  39.0   27.0
      Issac Scriffignano  CQ    500 Trinity high      5        27.5  36.5   24.0
      Patrick O'brien     CQ        Trinity 3         5        27.5  36.0   22.5
      Joshua Postgate     CQ        Trinity high      5        25.5  34.0   24.0
      Jackson James       CQ        St Johns 1        5        25.0  33.5   20.0
      Noah Baltzer        CQ        Trinity 1         5        22.0  30.0   18.0
21-28 Lawson Pashley      CQ    518 The Sixty Fours   4.5      27.5  37.5   23.0
      Lucas Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 2         4.5      27.0  35.5   20.0
      Max Lane-Meier      CQ        Trinity high      4.5      26.0  35.0   22.0
      Luke Scott          CQ    500 Trinity high      4.5      26.0  33.5   25.5
      Adhith Naidu        CQ        Trinity 4         4.5      24.0  33.5   19.0
      Tylar Malo          CQ        Trinity 3         4.5      24.0  32.5   19.5
      Cody West           CQ        The Chess Bots    4.5      21.5  30.0   17.0
      Felicity Searle     CQ        The Holy Bishops  4.5      20.0  26.5   17.0
29-37 Aarya Sheth         CQ        St Johns 2        4        27.5  36.5   19.0
      Harry Cartwright    CQ        Calliope SS Black 4        27.0  35.0   19.5
      Oliver Gibson       CQ        St Johns 3        4        26.5  34.5   20.0
      Liam Amahit         CQ    689 The Holy Bishops  4        26.0  34.5   19.0
      FAISAL AGHA         CQ        KIN KORA 1        4        25.0  33.5   20.0
      Grace Cornwell      CQ    544 Tannum Sands      4        25.0  32.5   17.5
      Harper Foat         CQ    522 St Johns 1        4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Julian Mitchell     CQ        St Johns 4        4        20.0  26.5   15.0
      Chloe Harrington    CQ        St Johns 2        4        19.5  26.0   12.0
38-46 Sai Kannan          CQ        St Johns 2        3.5      25.0  36.0   18.0
      Cooper Sutherland   CQ        The Holy Bishops  3.5      24.5  32.5   17.0
      Toby Patrick        CQ        Trinity 4         3.5      23.0  30.5   16.0
      Lochlan Schuh       CQ        Trinity 2         3.5      23.0  30.5   13.5
      Katelyn Taylor      CQ        St Johns 3        3.5      22.5  29.5   17.0
      Lachlan McVean      CQ        St Johns 3        3.5      20.0  26.5   14.5
      Mitchell Buckingham CQ        Calliope SS Blue  3.5      19.0  25.5   14.5
      DEWET DU PLESSIS    CQ        KIN KORA 1        3.5      18.5  24.0   11.5
      Aaron Mwambopo      CQ        Trinity 2         3.5      17.5  24.5   11.0
47-55 Austin Steer        CQ        St Johns 5        3        28.0  39.5   19.0
      Ryder Laverty       CQ    500 Calliope SS Black 3        28.0  37.5   15.5
      Ashton Little       CQ        Calliope SS Blue  3        24.0  31.5   15.0
      Kiara Purcell       CQ        The Holy Bishops  3        22.5  30.5   13.5
      OLIVER ORD          CQ        KIN KORA 2        3        22.0  29.5   14.0
      Marius Weyers       CQ        Trinity 2         3        20.0  27.0   13.5
      Lorenzo Fuentes     CQ        St Johns 4        3        19.5  26.0   10.0
      JAKOBI MORTON       CQ        KIN KORA 2        3        19.5  26.0    8.0
      Koby Tanoitiaola    CQ        The Sixty Fours   3        17.0  24.0   11.5
56-62 Jonah Ford          CQ        St Johns 4        2.5      23.5  31.5   11.5
      Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 3         2.5      22.5  30.0   15.0
      Lachlan Edwards     CQ        St Johns 2        2.5      20.0  27.5    7.5
      Paige Woolcock      CQ        Calliope SS Blue  2.5      19.5  28.0    6.5
      JACK LONG           CQ        KIN KORA 1        2.5      19.5  26.5    9.5
      Veatrik Ordoulidou  CQ        St Johns 4        2.5      19.5  24.5   12.5
      Chrislyn Bligh      CQ        Calliope SS Blue  2.5      17.5  22.0    7.5
63-64 Sophie Edwards      CQ        St Johns 3        2        21.0  28.0    9.0
      ZANE DRINKWATER     CQ        KIN KORA 1        2        17.5  24.0   12.0
 65   Harper Hourigan     CQ        Trinity 3         1        16.0  22.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Anupam Peetha       CQ    680 Trinity 1         8     59:W 38:W 47:W  3:W 15:W  2:W 12:W  8:W
2  Nikhil Menon        CQ    640 The Chess Bots    6.5    0:D 55:W 29:W 10:W  4:W  1:L 14:W  3:W
3  Jack Miller         CQ    767 Tannum Sands      6     26:W  6:W 35:W  1:L 16:W  7:W  5:W  2:L
4  Kaitlyn Withoos     CQ    804 Tannum Sands      6     56:W 19:W 13:W  7:L  2:L 22:W 16:W 21:W
5  Lydia Carlyon       CQ    551 Calliope SS Black 6     54:W 47:L 20:W 22:W 23:W 15:W  3:L  7:W
6  Christos Torsiello  CQ        Trinity 1         6     48:W  3:L 64:W 25:W 13:L 23:W 15:W 12:W
7  Nirupam Peetha      CQ    557 Trinity 1         5.5   49:W 17:W 16:W  4:W 14:D  3:L 21:W  5:L
8  Tyrese Purcell      CQ    678 The Sixty Fours   5.5    0:D 27:W 12:L 39:W  9:W 18:W 24:W  1:L
9  Jayden Hill         CQ        The Chess Bots    5.5    0:D 48:D 51:W 17:W  8:L 19:W 13:D 32:W
10 Luca Pizzy          CQ    566 Calliope SS Black 5.5   58:W 33:W 23:W  2:L 12:L 47:W 17:D 26:W
11 Jarvis Carnaval     CQ        The Chess Bots    5.5    0:D 50:W 14:L 29:W 32:D 30:D 39:W 24:W
12 Sarah Shewan        CQ    500 Tannum Sands      5     41:W 31:W  8:W 15:L 10:W 13:W  1:L  6:L
13 Mitchell Smith      CQ    548 St Johns 1        5     30:W 22:W  4:L 57:W  6:W 12:L  9:D 18:D
14 Damon Tomlins       CQ    580 The Sixty Fours   5      0:D 39:W 11:W 18:W  7:D 24:D  2:L 17:D
15 Axel Amos           CQ    620 St Johns 1        5     63:W 42:W 24:W 12:W  1:L  5:L  6:L 29:W
16 Issac Scriffignano  CQ    500 Trinity high      5     51:W 25:W  7:L 40:W  3:L 33:W  4:L 31:W
17 Patrick O'brien     CQ        Trinity 3         5     40:W  7:L 34:W  9:L 52:W 31:W 10:D 14:D
18 Joshua Postgate     CQ        Trinity high      5     45:W 29:D 21:W 14:L 48:W  8:L 38:W 13:D
19 Jackson James       CQ        St Johns 1        5     20:W  4:L 31:L 46:W 57:W  9:L 41:W 34:W
20 Noah Baltzer        CQ        Trinity 1         5     19:L 60:W  5:L 34:D 56:W 29:D 49:W 30:W
21 Lawson Pashley      CQ    518 The Sixty Fours   4.5    0:D 28:W 18:L 31:W 26:W 32:W  7:L  4:L
22 Lucas Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 2         4.5   61:W 13:L 36:W  5:L 35:W  4:L 25:D 43:W
23 Max Lane-Meier      CQ        Trinity high      4.5   52:W 32:W 10:L 30:W  5:L  6:L 48:D 42:W
24 Luke Scott          CQ    500 Trinity high      4.5   37:W 64:W 15:L 47:W 33:W 14:D  8:L 11:L
25 Adhith Naidu        CQ        Trinity 4         4.5   43:W 16:L 42:W  6:L 30:L 44:W 22:D 38:W
26 Tylar Malo          CQ        Trinity 3         4.5    3:L 56:D 54:W 50:W 21:L 36:W 27:W 10:L
27 Cody West           CQ        The Chess Bots    4.5    0:D  8:L 48:L 53:W 50:W 40:W 26:L 39:W
28 Felicity Searle     CQ        The Holy Bishops  4.5    0:D 21:L 63:W 48:L 37:W 38:L 56:W 51:W
29 Aarya Sheth         CQ        St Johns 2        4     44:W 18:D  2:L 11:L 45:W 20:D 47:W 15:L
30 Harry Cartwright    CQ        Calliope SS Black 4     13:L 37:W 49:W 23:L 25:W 11:D 34:D 20:L
31 Oliver Gibson       CQ        St Johns 3        4     53:W 12:L 19:W 21:L 36:W 17:L 51:W 16:L
32 Liam Amahit         CQ    689 The Holy Bishops  4      0:D 23:L 53:W 38:W 11:D 21:L 33:W  9:L
33 FAISAL AGHA         CQ        KIN KORA 1        4     34:W 10:L 43:W 35:W 24:L 16:L 32:L 48:W
34 Grace Cornwell      CQ    544 Tannum Sands      4     33:L 45:W 17:L 20:D 49:W 42:W 30:D 19:L
35 Harper Foat         CQ    522 St Johns 1        4     62:W 57:W  3:L 33:L 22:L 41:L 40:W 47:W
36 Julian Mitchell     CQ        St Johns 4        4     57:L 46:W 22:L 60:W 31:L 26:L 52:W 49:W
37 Chloe Harrington    CQ        St Johns 2        4     24:L 30:L 62:W 44:L 28:L 59:W 63:W 55:W
38 Sai Kannan          CQ        St Johns 2        3.5   46:W  1:L 52:D 32:L 43:W 28:W 18:L 25:L
39 Cooper Sutherland   CQ        The Holy Bishops  3.5    0:D 14:L 56:W  8:L 61:W 48:W 11:L 27:L
40 Toby Patrick        CQ        Trinity 4         3.5   17:L 62:W 44:W 16:L 42:D 27:L 35:L 61:W
41 Lochlan Schuh       CQ        Trinity 2         3.5   12:L 51:L  0:W 42:L 54:W 35:W 19:L 44:D
42 Katelyn Taylor      CQ        St Johns 3        3.5   60:W 15:L 25:L 41:W 40:D 34:L 50:W 23:L
43 Lachlan McVean      CQ        St Johns 3        3.5   25:L 59:W 33:L 45:D 38:L 58:W 61:W 22:L
44 Mitchell Buckingham CQ        Calliope SS Blue  3.5   29:L 58:W 40:L 37:W 47:L 25:L 64:W 41:D
45 DEWET DU PLESSIS    CQ        KIN KORA 1        3.5   18:L 34:L 65:W 43:D 29:L 63:L 62:W 57:W
46 Aaron Mwambopo      CQ        Trinity 2         3.5   38:L 36:L 59:W 19:L 53:D 61:L 58:W 56:W
47 Austin Steer        CQ        St Johns 5        3      0:W  5:W  1:L 24:L 44:W 10:L 29:L 35:L
48 Ryder Laverty       CQ    500 Calliope SS Black 3      6:L  9:D 27:W 28:W 18:L 39:L 23:D 33:L
49 Ashton Little       CQ        Calliope SS Blue  3      7:L  0:W 30:L 51:W 34:L 64:W 20:L 36:L
50 Kiara Purcell       CQ        The Holy Bishops  3      0:D 11:L 55:W 26:L 27:L 57:W 42:L 53:D
51 OLIVER ORD          CQ        KIN KORA 2        3     16:L 41:W  9:L 49:L 60:W 52:W 31:L 28:L
52 Marius Weyers       CQ        Trinity 2         3     23:L 54:W 38:D 61:D 17:L 51:L 36:L 63:W
53 Lorenzo Fuentes     CQ        St Johns 4        3     31:L 63:D 32:L 27:L 46:D 54:W 57:D 50:D
54 JAKOBI MORTON       CQ        KIN KORA 2        3      5:L 52:L 26:L 59:W 41:L 53:L  0:W 65:W
55 Koby Tanoitiaola    CQ        The Sixty Fours   3      0:D  2:L 50:L 63:D 58:L 65:W 60:W 37:L
56 Jonah Ford          CQ        St Johns 4        2.5    4:L 26:D 39:L 64:W 20:L 62:W 28:L 46:L
57 Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 3         2.5   36:W 35:L 61:W 13:L 19:L 50:L 53:D 45:L
58 Lachlan Edwards     CQ        St Johns 2        2.5   10:L 44:L 60:L 62:D 55:W 43:L 46:L  0:W
59 Paige Woolcock      CQ        Calliope SS Blue  2.5    1:L 43:L 46:L 54:L  0:W 37:L 65:W 60:D
60 JACK LONG           CQ        KIN KORA 1        2.5   42:L 20:L 58:W 36:L 51:L  0:W 55:L 59:D
61 Veatrik Ordoulidou  CQ        St Johns 4        2.5   22:L 65:W 57:L 52:D 39:L 46:W 43:L 40:L
62 Chrislyn Bligh      CQ        Calliope SS Blue  2.5   35:L 40:L 37:L 58:D 65:W 56:L 45:L 64:W
63 Sophie Edwards      CQ        St Johns 3        2     15:L 53:D 28:L 55:D 64:L 45:W 37:L 52:L
64 ZANE DRINKWATER     CQ        KIN KORA 1        2     65:W 24:L  6:L 56:L 63:W 49:L 44:L 62:L
65 Harper Hourigan     CQ        Trinity 3         1     64:L 61:L 45:L  0:W 62:L 55:L 59:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Withoos, Kaitlyn     CQ           804 3.0/5 4.05   -11 553   625
2.  Miller, Jack         CQ           767 4.0/6 4.50    -5 575   700
3.  Amahit, Liam         CQ           689 0.0/1 0.73    -7 518     0
4.  Peetha, Anupam       CQ           680 5.0/5 2.75    23 641  1640
5.  Purcell, Tyrese      CQ           678 1.0/3 1.98   -10 560   435
6.  Menon, Nikhil        CQ           640 4.0/5 2.25    18 679   919
7.  Amos, Axel           CQ           620 2.0/4 2.36    -4 558   558
8.  Tomlins, Damon       CQ           580 1.0/3 1.56    -6 566   441
9.  Pizzy, Luca          CQ           566 0.0/2 0.98   -10 570     0
10. Peetha, Nirupam      CQ           557 3.5/6 2.46    10 620   677
11. Carlyon, Lydia       CQ           551 2.0/3 1.11     9 648   773
12. Smith, Mitchell      CQ           548 0.0/2 0.72    -7 652     0
13. Cornwell, Grace      CQ           544                    0     0
14. Foat, Harper         CQ           522 0.0/1 0.20    -2 767     0
15. Pashley, Lawson      CQ           518 1.0/3 0.84     2 683   558
16. Scott, Luke          CQ           500 0.5/3 0.99    -5 626   353
17. Laverty, Ryder       CQ           500                    0     0
18. Shewan, Sarah        CQ           500 3.0/5 1.70    13 618   690
19. Scriffignano, Issac  CQ           500 0.0/3 0.69    -7 709     0
20. McVean, Lachlan      CQ                                  0     0
21. Buckingham, Mitchell CQ                                  0     0
22. Ford, Jonah          CQ               0.0/1            804     0
23. Purcell, Kiara       CQ                                  0     0
24. Ordoulidou, Veatrik  CQ                                  0     0
25. Edwards, Sophie      CQ               0.0/1            620     0
26. Bligh, Chrislyn      CQ               0.0/1            522     0
27. Mitchell, Julian     CQ                                  0     0
28. Sheth, Aarya         CQ               0.0/2            630     0
29. West, Cody           CQ               0.0/2            589     0
30. James, Jackson       CQ               1.0/2            674   674
31. Torsiello, Christos  CQ               3.0/5            587   600
32. Kannan, Sai          CQ               0.0/2            685     0
33. Cartwright, Harry    CQ               0.5/2            546   353
34. ORD, OLIVER          CQ               0.0/1            500     0
35. Taylor, Katelyn      CQ               0.0/2            582     0
36. Baltzer, Noah        CQ               0.5/2            548   355
37. MORTON, JAKOBI       CQ               0.0/1            551     0
38. Tanoitiaola, Koby    CQ               0.0/1            640     0
39. DU PLESSIS, DEWET    CQ               0.0/1            544     0
40. O'brien, Patrick     CQ               2.0/4            562   562
41. Woolcock, Paige      CQ               0.0/1            680     0
42. Van Eeden, Lucas     CQ               1.0/4            606   413
43. Sutherland, Cooper   CQ               1.0/3            586   461
44. AGHA, FAISAL         CQ               3.0/7            546   496
45. Steer, Austin        CQ               1.0/5            564   324
46. Edwards, Lachlan     CQ               0.0/1            566     0
47. Fuentes, Lorenzo     CQ               0.0/1            689     0
48. Malo, Tylar          CQ               0.0/3            617     0
49. Hourigan, Harper     CQ                                  0     0
50. Patrick, Toby        CQ               0.0/2            511     0
51. Mwambopo, Aaron      CQ                                  0     0
52. Harrington, Chloe    CQ               0.0/1            500     0
53. DRINKWATER, ZANE     CQ               0.0/1            500     0
54. Limpus, Brackley     CQ               0.0/2            535     0
55. Searle, Felicity     CQ               0.0/2            509     0
56. LONG, JACK           CQ                                  0     0
57. Gibson, Oliver       CQ               0.0/3            506     0
58. Carnaval, Jarvis     CQ               1.5/3            590   590
59. Schuh, Lochlan       CQ               1.0/2            511   511
60. Weyers, Marius       CQ                                  0     0
61. Postgate, Joshua     CQ               2.5/5            565   565
62. Little, Ashton       CQ               0.0/2            551     0
63. Hill, Jayden         CQ               2.0/4            604   604
64. Naidu, Adhith        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
65. Lane-Meier, Max      CQ               1.5/4            577   490

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TRINITY 1         24.5 
  2   THE CHESS BOTS    22   
  3   TANNUM SANDS      21   
 4-5  ST JOHNS 1        19   
      TRINITY HIGH      19   
  6   CALLIOPE SS BLACK 18.5 
  7   THE SIXTY FOURS   18   
  8   THE HOLY BISHOPS  15   
  9   TRINITY 2         14.5 
 10   ST JOHNS 2        14   
11-12 ST JOHNS 3        13   
      TRINITY 3         13   
13-14 KIN KORA 1        12   
      ST JOHNS 4        12   
 15   CALLIOPE SS BLUE  11.5 
 16   TRINITY 4         8    
 17   KIN KORA 2        6    
 18   ST JOHNS 5        3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com