gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Central QLD North Primary

16-Aug-2019

Central Queensland North Primary Term 3 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Charlotte Thomas  CQ    533 St Peters 1          6        24.0  33.0   26.0
      Dallas Henaway    CQ    525 Kingsley College P1  6        22.5  31.0   27.0
      Tosi Adegbija     CQ    558 RGS Primary 2        6        20.0  29.0   22.0
      Anthony Le        CQ        RGS Primary 2        6        20.0  27.5   22.0
5-12  Eric John Dennis  CQ        RGS Primary 2        5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Siyuan Liu        CQ    605 RGS Primary 1        5        22.0  29.5   23.0
      James Allison     CQ        ECC Blue             5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Isaac Gohdes      CQ        Heights Primary 1    5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Connor Alley      CQ    562 Kingsley College P1  5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Deep Bhowmik      CQ    569 RGS Primary 1        5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Lara Kamau        CQ        St Peters 1          5        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Samuel Hawkins    CQ        Heights Primary 1    5        16.0  22.0   15.0
13-16 Neal Dhamsania    CQ    684 RGS Primary 1        4.5      23.5  32.0   18.5
      Tomos James       CQ        Kingsley College P1  4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Shannon Ghilotti  CQ        Kingsley College P2  4.5      19.0  24.5   17.0
      Ziran Lekha       CQ        RGS Primary 1        4.5      18.5  25.0   14.0
17-24 Ezekiel Baladjay  CQ    612 ECC Blue             4        25.0  34.0   22.0
      Dean Saunders     CQ        ECC Red - individual 4        23.5  32.0   19.0
      Logan Jeffrey     CQ        St Peters 1          4        21.0  28.0   17.0
      Judd Carr         CQ        Heights Primary 2    4        18.0  26.0   16.5
      Aran Schravemade  CQ        Heights Primary 2    4        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Jamie Cofield     CQ        St Peters 2          4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Nate Schofield    CQ        Kingsley College P2  4        17.5  23.0   14.0
      Xavier Alley      CQ        Kingsley College P2  4        17.0  22.5   13.0
25-33 Tom Burke         CQ        St Peters 2          3.5      20.0  28.0   15.5
      Theodore Patson   CQ        Kingsley College P1  3.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
      Charley Neubecker CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3.5      19.0  27.0   12.0
      David Kirk        CQ    500 ECC Blue             3.5      18.0  26.5   12.5
      Lily Bileanschi   CQ        Heights Primary 4    3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Brayden Wooler    CQ        St Peters 2          3.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
      Nicholas Eaton    CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Nathanael Moody   CQ        Heights Primary 3    3.5      16.0  21.0   12.5
      Thomas Brown      CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3.5      15.0  19.5   13.5
34-46 Jacob Hemmings    CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3        21.0  27.5   16.0
      Samuel Prasad     CQ        Heights Primary 1    3        20.0  28.5   15.0
      Caden Mahon       CQ        RGS Primary 2        3        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Andrew Gill       CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Flynn Ramsay      CQ        St Peters 1          3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Samuel James      CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Samuel Kipan      CQ    546 Kingsley College P2  3        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Iretimofe Akosile CQ        Heights Primary 3    3        14.5  20.0    8.5
      Zachariah Parnell CQ        ECC Blue             3        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Mitchell Brown    CQ        Heights Primary 1    3        13.5  20.0   10.0
      Samuel Murree     CQ        ECC Red - individual 3        13.5  18.0    9.5
      Righteous Nelson  CQ        Heights Primary 3    3        12.5  17.0   10.0
      Spencer Morrow    CQ        St Peters 2          3        12.0  17.5   10.0
47-48 Bria Goldman      CQ        Sacred Heart 1       2.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Noah Sander       CQ        Heights Primary 2    2.5      16.5  21.5   12.5
49-51 Jarah Willis      CQ        Sacred Heart 2       2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Kaylee Jambwa     CQ        Heights Primary 3    2        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Judson Alley      CQ        Kingsley College P3  2        12.5  18.0    8.0
52-54 Jehezekiel Teki   CQ        Heights Primary 4    1.5      17.0  24.0    5.0
      Templar Binks     CQ        Heights Primary 4    1.5      15.5  21.5    7.0
      Victoria Martin   CQ        Heights Primary 2    1.5      13.0  19.0    6.0
55-56 Michael Papendorf CQ        Kingsley College P3  1        17.5  24.5    6.0
      Abigail Hood      CQ        Kingsley College P3  1        10.5  14.5    3.0
57-58 Savannah Carige   CQ        Kingsley College P3  0.5      14.5  19.0    1.0
      Allyssa Taylor    CQ        Kingsley College P4  0.5      12.0  15.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charlotte Thomas  CQ    533 St Peters 1          6      8:W  4:W 34:W 37:W  5:W  2:L  6:W
2  Dallas Henaway    CQ    525 Kingsley College P1  6     27:W 47:W 22:W 10:W 17:W  1:W  3:L
3  Tosi Adegbija     CQ    558 RGS Primary 2        6     43:W 34:L 21:W 11:W 35:W  8:W  2:W
4  Anthony Le        CQ        RGS Primary 2        6     52:W  1:L 28:W 38:W  9:W 17:W 14:W
5  Eric John Dennis  CQ        RGS Primary 2        5     16:W 38:W 20:W  6:W  1:L 13:L 18:W
6  Siyuan Liu        CQ    605 RGS Primary 1        5     54:W 26:W 14:W  5:L 18:W  7:W  1:L
7  James Allison     CQ        ECC Blue             5     13:W 25:W  9:L 19:W 36:W  6:L 20:W
8  Isaac Gohdes      CQ        Heights Primary 1    5      1:L 50:W 51:W 25:W 10:W  3:L 17:W
9  Connor Alley      CQ    562 Kingsley College P1  5     30:W 39:W  7:W 17:L  4:L 35:W 13:W
10 Deep Bhowmik      CQ    569 RGS Primary 1        5     35:W 21:W 18:W  2:L  8:L 37:W 19:W
11 Lara Kamau        CQ        St Peters 1          5     18:L 24:W 55:W  3:L 27:W 36:W 29:W
12 Samuel Hawkins    CQ        Heights Primary 1    5     17:L 13:L 42:W 39:W 52:W 46:W 34:W
13 Neal Dhamsania    CQ    684 RGS Primary 1        4.5    7:L 12:W 23:W 26:W 14:D  5:W  9:L
14 Tomos James       CQ        Kingsley College P1  4.5   49:W 19:W  6:L 15:W 13:D 29:W  4:L
15 Shannon Ghilotti  CQ        Kingsley College P2  4.5   55:W 18:L 27:W 14:L 26:W 16:D 31:W
16 Ziran Lekha       CQ        RGS Primary 1        4.5    5:L 28:L 52:W 46:W 22:W 15:D 30:W
17 Ezekiel Baladjay  CQ    612 ECC Blue             4     12:W 23:W 36:W  9:W  2:L  4:L  8:L
18 Dean Saunders     CQ        ECC Red - individual 4     11:W 15:W 10:L 22:W  6:L 25:W  5:L
19 Logan Jeffrey     CQ        St Peters 1          4     50:W 14:L 33:W  7:L 23:W 24:W 10:L
20 Judd Carr         CQ        Heights Primary 2    4     31:D 41:W  5:L 32:D 39:W 34:W  7:L
21 Aran Schravemade  CQ        Heights Primary 2    4     45:W 10:L  3:L 24:L 50:W 44:W 35:W
22 Jamie Cofield     CQ        St Peters 2          4     42:W 40:W  2:L 18:L 16:L 53:W 36:W
23 Nate Schofield    CQ        Kingsley College P2  4     28:W 17:L 13:L 55:W 19:L 38:W 37:W
24 Xavier Alley      CQ        Kingsley College P2  4     25:L 11:L 57:W 21:W 49:W 19:L 33:W
25 Tom Burke         CQ        St Peters 2          3.5   24:W  7:L 41:W  8:L 32:W 18:L 26:D
26 Theodore Patson   CQ        Kingsley College P1  3.5   29:W  6:L 40:W 13:L 15:L 42:W 25:D
27 Charley Neubecker CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3.5    2:L 42:W 15:L 40:W 11:L 32:D 49:W
28 David Kirk        CQ    500 ECC Blue             3.5   23:L 16:W  4:L 43:W 37:D 31:L 47:W
29 Lily Bileanschi   CQ        Heights Primary 4    3.5   26:L 54:W 32:D 48:W 30:W 14:L 11:L
30 Brayden Wooler    CQ        St Peters 2          3.5    9:L 53:D 44:W 31:W 29:L 47:W 16:L
31 Nicholas Eaton    CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3.5   20:D 48:L 53:W 30:L 40:W 28:W 15:L
32 Nathanael Moody   CQ        Heights Primary 3    3.5   36:L 56:W 29:D 20:D 25:L 27:D 48:W
33 Thomas Brown      CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3.5   40:L 57:W 19:L 45:W 47:D 48:W 24:L
34 Jacob Hemmings    CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3     57:W  3:W  1:L 36:L 38:W 20:L 12:L
35 Samuel Prasad     CQ        Heights Primary 1    3     10:L 45:W 46:W 47:W  3:L  9:L 21:L
36 Caden Mahon       CQ        RGS Primary 2        3     32:W 51:W 17:L 34:W  7:L 11:L 22:L
37 Andrew Gill       CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3     41:D 44:W 48:W  1:L 28:D 10:L 23:L
38 Flynn Ramsay      CQ        St Peters 1          3     46:W  5:L 39:W  4:L 34:L 23:L 53:W
39 Samuel James      CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3     53:W  9:L 38:L 12:L 20:L 43:W 45:W
40 Samuel Kipan      CQ    546 Kingsley College P2  3     33:W 22:L 26:L 27:L 31:L 55:W 52:W
41 Iretimofe Akosile CQ        Heights Primary 3    3     37:D 20:L 25:L 44:D 43:L 51:W 54:W
42 Zachariah Parnell CQ        ECC Blue             3     22:L 27:L 12:L 58:W 51:W 26:L 55:W
43 Mitchell Brown    CQ        Heights Primary 1    3      3:L 52:W 47:L 28:L 41:W 39:L 58:W
44 Samuel Murree     CQ        ECC Red - individual 3     48:D 37:L 30:L 41:D 54:W 21:L 57:W
45 Righteous Nelson  CQ        Heights Primary 3    3     21:L 35:L 58:W 33:L 55:W 49:W 39:L
46 Spencer Morrow    CQ        St Peters 2          3     38:L 58:W 35:L 16:L 57:W 12:L 56:W
47 Bria Goldman      CQ        Sacred Heart 1       2.5   56:W  2:L 43:W 35:L 33:D 30:L 28:L
48 Noah Sander       CQ        Heights Primary 2    2.5   44:D 31:W 37:L 29:L 53:W 33:L 32:L
49 Jarah Willis      CQ        Sacred Heart 2       2     14:L 55:L 50:W 54:W 24:L 45:L 27:L
50 Kaylee Jambwa     CQ        Heights Primary 3    2     19:L  8:L 49:L 57:W 21:L 56:W 51:L
51 Judson Alley      CQ        Kingsley College P3  2     58:W 36:L  8:L 53:L 42:L 41:L 50:W
52 Jehezekiel Teki   CQ        Heights Primary 4    1.5    4:L 43:L 16:L 56:W 12:L 54:D 40:L
53 Templar Binks     CQ        Heights Primary 4    1.5   39:L 30:D 31:L 51:W 48:L 22:L 38:L
54 Victoria Martin   CQ        Heights Primary 2    1.5    6:L 29:L 56:W 49:L 44:L 52:D 41:L
55 Michael Papendorf CQ        Kingsley College P3  1     15:L 49:W 11:L 23:L 45:L 40:L 42:L
56 Abigail Hood      CQ        Kingsley College P3  1     47:L 32:L 54:L 52:L 58:W 50:L 46:L
57 Savannah Carige   CQ        Kingsley College P3  .5    34:L 33:L 24:L 50:L 46:L 58:D 44:L
58 Allyssa Taylor    CQ        Kingsley College P4  .5    51:L 46:L 45:L 42:L 56:L 57:D 43:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Baladjay, Ezekiel  CQ           612 1.0/2 1.18    -2 544   544
2.  Parnell, Zachariah CQ                                  0     0
3.  Allison, James     CQ               1.0/3            617   492
4.  Kirk, David        CQ           500                    0     0
5.  Saunders, Dean     CQ               0.0/2            587     0
6.  Murree, Samuel     CQ                                  0     0
7.  Brown, Mitchell    CQ               0.0/2            529     0
8.  Hawkins, Samuel    CQ               0.0/2            648     0
9.  Gohdes, Isaac      CQ               2.0/4            568   568
10. Prasad, Samuel     CQ               0.0/3            563     0
11. Schravemade, Aran  CQ               0.0/2            564     0
12. Martin, Victoria   CQ               0.0/1            605     0
13. Carr, Judd         CQ                                  0     0
14. Sander, Noah       CQ                                  0     0
15. Moody, Nathanael   CQ                                  0     0
16. Nelson, Righteous  CQ                                  0     0
17. Akosile, Iretimofe CQ                                  0     0
18. Jambwa, Kaylee     CQ                                  0     0
19. Bileanschi, Lily   CQ                                  0     0
20. Teki, Jehezekiel   CQ               0.0/1            546     0
21. Binks, Templar     CQ                                  0     0
22. James, Tomos       CQ               0.5/2            645   452
23. Henaway, Dallas    CQ           525 3.0/4 1.76    12 568   761
24. Alley, Connor      CQ           562 1.0/2 0.76     2 648   648
25. Patson, Theodore   CQ               1.0/3            612   487
26. Ghilotti, Shannon  CQ                                  0     0
27. Schofield, Nate    CQ               1.0/3            599   474
28. Kipan, Samuel      CQ           546                    0     0
29. Alley, Xavier      CQ                                  0     0
30. Carige, Savannah   CQ                                  0     0
31. Alley, Judson      CQ                                  0     0
32. Papendorf, Michael CQ               0.0/1            546     0
33. Hood, Abigail      CQ                                  0     0
34. Taylor, Allyssa    CQ                                  0     0
35. Bhowmik, Deep      CQ           569 0.0/1 0.56    -6 525     0
36. Liu, Siyuan        CQ           605 0.0/1 0.60    -6 533     0
37. Lekha, Ziran       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
38. Dhamsania, Neal    CQ           684 0.0/1 0.67    -7 562     0
39. Adegbija, Tosi     CQ           558 1.0/1 0.55     5 525  1524
40. Le, Anthony        CQ               3.0/4            552   577
41. John Dennis, Eric  CQ               1.0/3            607   482
42. Mahon, Caden       CQ               0.0/1            612     0
43. Goldman, Bria      CQ               0.0/2            513     0
44. Neubecker, Charley CQ               1.0/2            536   536
45. James, Samuel      CQ               0.0/1            562     0
46. Hemmings, Jacob    CQ               1.0/2            546   546
47. Brown, Thomas      CQ               0.0/1            546     0
48. Gill, Andrew       CQ               0.5/3            534   261
49. Willis, Jarah      CQ                                  0     0
50. Eaton, Nicholas    CQ               2.0/2            523   548
51. Ramsay, Flynn      CQ                                  0     0
52. Kamau, Lara        CQ               0.0/1            558     0
53. Jeffrey, Logan     CQ               0.0/1            569     0
54. Thomas, Charlotte  CQ           533 1.0/2 0.92     1 565   565
55. Wooler, Brayden    CQ               0.0/1            562     0
56. Morrow, Spencer    CQ                                  0     0
57. Burke, Tom         CQ                                  0     0
58. Cofield, Jamie     CQ               1.0/2            536   536

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   RGS PRIMARY 2        20   
 2-3  KINGSLEY COLLEGE P1  19   
      RGS PRIMARY 1        19   
  4   ST PETERS 1          18   
  5   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 1    16   
 6-7  ECC BLUE             15.5 
      KINGSLEY COLLEGE P2  15.5 
  8   ST PETERS 2          14   
9-11  SACRED HEART 2       12   
      SACRED HEART 1       12   
      HEIGHTS PRIMARY 2    12   
 12   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 3    11.5 
 13   ECC RED - INDIVIDUAL 7    
 14   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 4    6.5  
 15   KINGSLEY COLLEGE P3  4.5  
 16   KINGSLEY COLLEGE P4  0.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com