gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane West Open A

03-Sep-2019

Brisbane Primary West Term 3 2019 Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matthew Lin               B     699 Bundamba SS            7        21.0  29.5   28.0
 2-3  Yiqiao Pan                B     693 Ironside               6        25.0  35.0   26.0
      Elizabeth Williams        B     829 Pullenvale SS          6        23.0  32.0   25.0
4-11  Anuj Dani                 B     618 Jindalee Chess Masters 5        23.5  33.0   23.0
      Izaak Chen                B         GASS 2                 5        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Aarav Kadhiravan          B     500 Indooroopilly          5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Jason Yong                B     557 Ironside               5        20.5  30.5   21.0
      Darren Strong             B     604 Fernvale Red           5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Nikhil Dodda              B     507 GASS 2                 5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Rohan Rajesh Nair         B     539 St John's              5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Hudson Lutwyche           B     535 Fernvale Red           5        19.0  28.0   19.5
 12   Liam Sheehan              B         Indooroopilly          4.5      17.0  25.0   14.5
13-25 Ranuga Malalagama         B     627 Good News 2            4        22.5  32.5   19.0
      Lucas Wang                B         Ironside               4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Sehasa Wickramasinghe     B     590 Jindalee Chess Masters 4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Lucas Hubbard             B         IGS 2                  4        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Lily Molkentien           B     543 Fernvale Red           4        19.0  29.0   18.0
      Lawson Richards           B     500 Fernvale Gold          4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Chaziel Turnip            B     560 Good News 2            4        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Luc Hann                  B         Upper Brookie Kings    4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Jackson Richards          B     508 Fernvale Gold          4        18.0  23.5   19.0
      Rafi Sarta                B     545 Good News 2            4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Sam Tatt                  B         Fernvale Gold          4        17.0  23.5   18.0
      Luke Atherton             B         BBC Black              4        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Jake Brookes              B         Fernvale Gold          4        16.0  22.5   15.0
26-28 Caitlin Murphy            B     578 Fernvale Red           3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Chanuga Jayawardena       B     631 IGS 2                  3.5      17.0  23.5   13.0
      Tate Naish                B         IGS 2                  3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
29-41 Yerik Ye                  B         BBC Chess              3        21.5  29.5   16.0
      Joseph Qiu                B     500 Good News 2            3        18.0  27.5   14.0
      Lyubomir Vankov           B         Jindalee Chess Masters 3        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Benni Matapo              B         Upper Brookie Kings    3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Ahan Rana                 B         GASS 2                 3        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Zoe Welshe                B         Upper Brookie Kings    3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Ostyn Reardon             B     500 BBC Chess              3        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Christo Prince            B         IGS 3                  3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Dulan Liyange             B         GASS 2                 3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Nicholas Vivian           B         IGS 2                  3        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Oliver Gildersleeves      B         Jindalee Legends       3        13.0  19.5   10.0
      Risheet Mazumdar          B         BBC Black              3        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Joshua Jung               B         Chapel Hill            3        12.0  18.5    9.0
42-44 Hamish Kraschnefski       B         IGS 3                  2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Rowan Dunstan             B         BBC Black              2.5      15.0  23.5    8.5
      William Twigg             B         IGS 3                  2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
45-51 Rogan Chadwick            B         Upper Brookie Kings    2        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Devan Gupta               B         Jindalee Chess Masters 2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Dion Davis                B         Jindalee Legends       2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Nikhil Venkat             B         IGS 3                  2        15.5  21.0    8.5
      Oliver Williams           B         BBC Chess              2        14.0  19.5    4.0
      Jiahao (Lucas) Lu         B         BBC Black              2        13.5  19.0    5.5
      Ben Hurst                 B         BBC Chess              2        13.5  18.0    7.0
 52   Joshua Janse van Rensburg B         Chapel Hill            1.5      12.0  16.5    6.5
 53   Adah Davis                B         Jindalee Legends       1        16.0  22.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matthew Lin               B     699 Bundamba SS            7     43:W 30:W 17:W  4:W 13:W  2:W  7:W
2  Yiqiao Pan                B     693 Ironside               6     41:W  6:W 10:W 15:W  3:W  1:L  9:W
3  Elizabeth Williams        B     829 Pullenvale SS          6     33:W  9:W 19:W 13:W  2:L 11:W  4:W
4  Anuj Dani                 B     618 Jindalee Chess Masters 5     42:W 18:W  5:W  1:L 21:W 10:W  3:L
5  Izaak Chen                B         GASS 2                 5      0:W  8:W  4:L 19:W  7:L 13:W 17:W
6  Aarav Kadhiravan          B     500 Indooroopilly          5     16:W  2:L 42:W 26:W  8:W  7:L 19:W
7  Jason Yong                B     557 Ironside               5     38:W 29:L 25:W 20:W  5:W  6:W  1:L
8  Darren Strong             B     604 Fernvale Red           5     24:W  5:L 29:W 18:W  6:L 25:W 21:W
9  Nikhil Dodda              B     507 GASS 2                 5     34:W  3:L 44:W 31:W 15:W 22:W  2:L
10 Rohan Rajesh Nair         B     539 St John's              5     39:W 45:W  2:L 16:W 23:W  4:L 14:W
11 Hudson Lutwyche           B     535 Fernvale Red           5     12:D 27:D 41:W 29:W 14:W  3:L 24:W
12 Liam Sheehan              B         Indooroopilly          4.5   11:D 26:L 32:W 27:L 36:W 35:W 23:W
13 Ranuga Malalagama         B     627 Good News 2            4     14:W 25:W 21:W  3:L  1:L  5:L 29:W
14 Lucas Wang                B         Ironside               4     13:L 37:W 30:W 17:W 11:L 15:W 10:L
15 Sehasa Wickramasinghe     B     590 Jindalee Chess Masters 4     50:W 23:W 20:W  2:L  9:L 14:L 38:W
16 Lucas Hubbard             B         IGS 2                  4      6:L 24:W 51:W 10:L 18:W 21:L 30:W
17 Lily Molkentien           B     543 Fernvale Red           4     28:W 31:W  1:L 14:L 20:W 29:W  5:L
18 Lawson Richards           B     500 Fernvale Gold          4     48:W  4:L 34:W  8:L 16:L 27:W 31:W
19 Chaziel Turnip            B     560 Good News 2            4     49:W 44:W  3:L  5:L 34:W 31:W  6:L
20 Luc Hann                  B         Upper Brookie Kings    4     35:W 22:W 15:L  7:L 17:L 43:W 33:W
21 Jackson Richards          B     508 Fernvale Gold          4     53:W 32:W 13:L 45:W  4:L 16:W  8:L
22 Rafi Sarta                B     545 Good News 2            4     40:W 20:L 33:W 23:L 28:W  9:L 34:W
23 Sam Tatt                  B         Fernvale Gold          4     46:W 15:L 47:W 22:W 10:L 30:W 12:L
24 Luke Atherton             B         BBC Black              4      8:L 16:L 53:W 35:W 46:W 26:W 11:L
25 Jake Brookes              B         Fernvale Gold          4     47:W 13:L  7:L 48:W 45:W  8:L 32:W
26 Caitlin Murphy            B     578 Fernvale Red           3.5   29:L 12:W 36:W  6:L 27:W 24:L 28:D
27 Chanuga Jayawardena       B     631 IGS 2                  3.5   44:L 11:D 50:W 12:W 26:L 18:L 42:W
28 Tate Naish                B         IGS 2                  3.5   17:L 36:L 49:W 51:W 22:L 45:W 26:D
29 Yerik Ye                  B         BBC Chess              3     26:W  7:W  8:L 11:L 32:W 17:L 13:L
30 Joseph Qiu                B     500 Good News 2            3     37:W  1:L 14:L 42:W 39:W 23:L 16:L
31 Lyubomir Vankov           B         Jindalee Chess Masters 3     36:W 17:L 35:W  9:L 33:W 19:L 18:L
32 Benni Matapo              B         Upper Brookie Kings    3     52:W 21:L 12:L 44:W 29:L 39:W 25:L
33 Ahan Rana                 B         GASS 2                 3      3:L 39:W 22:L 47:W 31:L 48:W 20:L
34 Zoe Welshe                B         Upper Brookie Kings    3      9:L 43:W 18:L 50:W 19:L 46:W 22:L
35 Ostyn Reardon             B     500 BBC Chess              3     20:L 38:W 31:L 24:L 53:W 12:L 48:W
36 Christo Prince            B         IGS 3                  3     31:L 28:W 26:L 37:D 12:L 51:W 43:D
37 Dulan Liyange             B         GASS 2                 3     30:L 14:L 38:W 36:D 43:D 42:D 44:D
38 Nicholas Vivian           B         IGS 2                  3      7:L 35:L 37:L 40:W 52:W 47:W 15:L
39 Oliver Gildersleeves      B         Jindalee Legends       3     10:L 33:L 40:W 52:W 30:L 32:L 46:W
40 Risheet Mazumdar          B         BBC Black              3     22:L 51:L 39:L 38:L  0:W 52:W 47:W
41 Joshua Jung               B         Chapel Hill            3      2:L 53:W 11:L 46:L 48:L 49:W 45:W
42 Hamish Kraschnefski       B         IGS 3                  2.5    4:L 46:W  6:L 30:L 51:W 37:D 27:L
43 Rowan Dunstan             B         BBC Black              2.5    1:L 34:L 48:D 49:W 37:D 20:L 36:D
44 William Twigg             B         IGS 3                  2.5   27:W 19:L  9:L 32:L 47:L 53:W 37:D
45 Rogan Chadwick            B         Upper Brookie Kings    2     51:W 10:L 52:W 21:L 25:L 28:L 41:L
46 Devan Gupta               B         Jindalee Chess Masters 2     23:L 42:L  0:W 41:W 24:L 34:L 39:L
47 Dion Davis                B         Jindalee Legends       2     25:L  0:W 23:L 33:L 44:W 38:L 40:L
48 Nikhil Venkat             B         IGS 3                  2     18:L 50:D 43:D 25:L 41:W 33:L 35:L
49 Oliver Williams           B         BBC Chess              2     19:L 52:L 28:L 43:L 50:W 41:L  0:W
50 Jiahao (Lucas) Lu         B         BBC Black              2     15:L 48:D 27:L 34:L 49:L  0:W 52:D
51 Ben Hurst                 B         BBC Chess              2     45:L 40:W 16:L 28:L 42:L 36:L 53:W
52 Joshua Janse van Rensburg B         Chapel Hill            1.5   32:L 49:W 45:L 39:L 38:L 40:L 50:D
53 Adah Davis                B         Jindalee Legends       1     21:L 41:L 24:L  0:W 35:L 44:L 51:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Williams, Elizabeth        B            829 5.0/6 4.80     2 590   863
2.  Lin, Matthew               B            699 6.0/6 3.90    21 590  1589
3.  Pan, Yiqiao                B            693 5.0/6 3.66    13 611   884
4.  Jayawardena, Chanuga       B            631 0.5/3 1.89   -14 538   265
5.  Malalagama, Ranuga         B            627 1.0/3 1.29    -3 679   554
6.  Dani, Anuj                 B            618 3.0/5 2.50     5 615   687
7.  Strong, Darren             B            604 2.0/3 1.92     1 503   628
8.  Wickramasinghe, Sehasa     B            590 0.0/2 0.98   -10 600     0
9.  Murphy, Caitlin            B            578 1.0/2 1.04     0 566   566
10. Turnip, Chaziel            B            560 0.0/2 0.72    -7 665     0
11. Yong, Jason                B            557 1.0/2 0.88     1 600   600
12. Sarta, Rafi                B            545 0.0/1 0.55    -6 507     0
13. Molkentien, Lily           B            543 0.0/1 0.29    -3 699     0
14. Rajesh Nair, Rohan         B            539 0.0/2 0.68    -7 656     0
15. Lutwyche, Hudson           B            535 0.5/2 0.50     0 730   537
16. Richards, Jackson          B            508 0.0/3 1.05   -11 616     0
17. Dodda, Nikhil              B            507 2.0/4 1.16     8 664   664
18. Qiu, Joseph                B            500 0.0/1 0.24    -2 699     0
19. Richards, Lawson           B            500 1.0/3 1.02     0 618   493
20. Kadhiravan, Aarav          B            500 3.0/5 1.85    12 598   670
21. Reardon, Ostyn             B            500                    0     0
22. Hurst, Ben                 B                                   0     0
23. Tatt, Sam                  B                2.0/4            544   544
24. Janse van Rensburg, Joshua B                                   0     0
25. Prince, Christo            B                0.0/1            578     0
26. Brookes, Jake              B                0.0/3            596     0
27. Rana, Ahan                 B                0.0/2            687     0
28. Chen, Izaak                B                4.0/6            585   610
29. Dunstan, Rowan             B                0.0/1            699     0
30. Jung, Joshua               B                0.0/2            614     0
31. Twigg, William             B                1.0/3            566   441
32. Wang, Lucas                B                3.0/6            556   556
33. Kraschnefski, Hamish       B                0.0/4            562     0
34. Atherton, Luke             B                2.0/4            554   554
35. Lu, Jiahao (Lucas)         B                0.0/2            611     0
36. Ye, Yerik                  B                2.0/6            574   449
37. Williams, Oliver           B                0.0/1            560     0
38. Vivian, Nicholas           B                0.0/3            549     0
39. Mazumdar, Risheet          B                0.0/1            545     0
40. Naish, Tate                B                0.5/3            555   282
41. Gildersleeves, Oliver      B                0.0/2            520     0
42. Sheehan, Liam              B                1.5/4            561   474
43. Davis, Adah                B                0.0/2            504     0
44. Welshe, Zoe                B                0.0/4            528     0
45. Liyange, Dulan             B                0.0/1            500     0
46. Venkat, Nikhil             B                0.0/2            500     0
47. Hubbard, Lucas             B                2.0/5            509   437
48. Hann, Luc                  B                2.0/5            547   475
49. Chadwick, Rogan            B                0.0/2            524     0
50. Gupta, Devan               B                                   0     0
51. Matapo, Benni              B                0.0/1            508     0
52. Vankov, Lyubomir           B                1.0/5            522   282
53. Davis, Dion                B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   FERNVALE RED           17.5 
 2-3  FERNVALE GOLD          16   
      GASS 2                 16   
 4-5  GOOD NEWS 2            15   
      IRONSIDE               15   
 6-7  IGS 2                  14   
      JINDALEE CHESS MASTERS 14   
  8   UPPER BROOKIE KINGS    12   
  9   BBC BLACK              11.5 
10-11 BBC CHESS              10   
      IGS 3                  10   
 12   INDOOROOPILLY          9.5  
 13   BUNDAMBA SS            7    
14-15 JINDALEE LEGENDS       6    
      PULLENVALE SS          6    
 16   ST JOHN'S              5    
 17   CHAPEL HILL            4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com