gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane South B

12-Sep-2019

Brisbane Primary South Term 3 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethen Qiang       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 6        22.0  29.5   24.5
 2-3  Jackie Li         B     537 Redeemer 2                     5.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Oliver Au         B     514 Wishart                        5.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
 4-6  Charlie Huang     B         MacGregor 5                    5        21.0  29.5   19.5
      Lewis Claxton     B         Redlands College               5        18.5  26.5   23.0
      Henry Li          B         Citipointe Cheng               5        17.5  25.5   21.0
7-10  Henry Dolphin     B     568 St Thomas                      4.5      23.0  30.5   23.0
      Grayson Zhao      B     503 MacGregor 5                    4.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Anoop Balasuiriya B     532 Redeemer 2                     4.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Daniel Xu         B         Wishart                        4.5      16.0  21.5   16.0
11-16 Deric Zou         B     522 Stretton SC 2                  4        21.5  30.0   16.0
      Hanyu Liu         B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Henry Wang        B     500 Stretton SC 2                  4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Kai Ochoa         B         Robertson Yen                  4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Jason Catton      B         Holland Park State School 3    4        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Yisheng Ma        B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 4        14.5  22.0   14.0
17-20 Lucas Lu          B     542 Stretton SC 2                  3.5      23.0  32.0   19.0
      Rachel Lau        B         Redeemer 2                     3.5      21.0  28.5   18.0
      Oleg Gregorvic    B         Holland Park State School 3    3.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Karlo Stubican    B         Holland Park State School 3    3.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
21-26 Oliver Wilkes     B     502 Bulimba                        3        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Weichen Yin       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 3        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Leona Lee         B         Redeemer 3                     3        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Yang Yi           B         Redeemer 3                     3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Jason Yen         B         Robertson Yen                  3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Olivia Chen       B         Robertson Yen                  3        13.0  18.5   10.0
27-31 Josh Smith        B         Robertson Yen                  2.5      17.5  24.0   12.0
      Aaron Cheng       B     500 Citipointe Cheng               2.5      16.5  25.0   12.5
      Luke Li           B     500 MacGregor 5                    2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Hongming Ren      B     500 Stretton SC 2                  2.5      14.0  18.5    5.0
      Ray Hu            B         Redeemer 3                     2.5      13.5  19.5    9.0
32-34 Hamilton Chuang   B         Redeemer 2                     2        18.5  26.5    8.0
      Kosta Zischke     B     520 MacGregor 5                    2        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Lachlan Campbell  B         Holland Park State School 3    2        13.5  19.5   10.0
 35   Wesley Kuo        B         Redeemer 3                     1.5      16.5  23.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethen Qiang       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 6      8:W 28:W 21:W  7:D  3:D  6:W  5:W
2  Jackie Li         B     537 Redeemer 2                     5.5   12:D 16:W 11:D  4:D 27:W 17:W  7:W
3  Oliver Au         B     514 Wishart                        5.5   22:W  4:L 32:W 12:W  1:D 18:W 13:W
4  Charlie Huang     B         MacGregor 5                    5     11:W  3:W  7:L  2:D 18:D 21:W 17:W
5  Lewis Claxton     B         Redlands College               5      9:W 33:W 23:W 17:L 21:W  7:W  1:L
6  Henry Li          B         Citipointe Cheng               5     27:W 13:W 17:L 33:W 19:W  1:L 11:W
7  Henry Dolphin     B     568 St Thomas                      4.5   15:W 32:W  4:W  1:D 17:W  5:L  2:L
8  Grayson Zhao      B     503 MacGregor 5                    4.5    1:L 20:D 35:W 11:L 14:W 27:W 18:W
9  Anoop Balasuiriya B     532 Redeemer 2                     4.5    5:L 12:L 22:D 35:W 20:W 24:W 19:W
10 Daniel Xu         B         Wishart                        4.5   32:L  0:W 29:D 20:W 11:D 19:D 21:W
11 Deric Zou         B     522 Stretton SC 2                  4      4:L 22:W  2:D  8:W 10:D 23:W  6:L
12 Hanyu Liu         B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 4      2:D  9:W 18:D  3:L 33:W 13:L 23:W
13 Henry Wang        B     500 Stretton SC 2                  4     24:W  6:L 14:L 31:W 16:W 12:W  3:L
14 Kai Ochoa         B         Robertson Yen                  4     18:L 15:W 13:W 19:L  8:L 29:W 22:W
15 Jason Catton      B         Holland Park State School 3    4      7:L 14:L 25:W 16:L 35:W 26:W 24:W
16 Yisheng Ma        B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 4     34:W  2:L 28:L 15:W 13:L 33:W 25:W
17 Lucas Lu          B     542 Stretton SC 2                  3.5   20:W 18:D  6:W  5:W  7:L  2:L  4:L
18 Rachel Lau        B         Redeemer 2                     3.5   14:W 17:D 12:D 28:W  4:D  3:L  8:L
19 Oleg Gregorvic    B         Holland Park State School 3    3.5   26:W 23:L 31:W 14:W  6:L 10:D  9:L
20 Karlo Stubican    B         Holland Park State School 3    3.5   17:L  8:D 26:W 10:L  9:L 32:W 27:W
21 Oliver Wilkes     B     502 Bulimba                        3     25:W 31:W  1:L 23:W  5:L  4:L 10:L
22 Weichen Yin       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 3      3:L 11:L  9:D 30:W 29:D 28:W 14:L
23 Leona Lee         B         Redeemer 3                     3     30:W 19:W  5:L 21:L 34:W 11:L 12:L
24 Yang Yi           B         Redeemer 3                     3     13:L 34:L  0:W 32:W 28:W  9:L 15:L
25 Jason Yen         B         Robertson Yen                  3     21:L 29:L 15:L  0:W 31:W 34:W 16:L
26 Olivia Chen       B         Robertson Yen                  3     19:L 30:W 20:L 34:L 32:W 15:L 33:W
27 Josh Smith        B         Robertson Yen                  2.5    6:L 35:D 30:W 29:W  2:L  8:L 20:L
28 Aaron Cheng       B     500 Citipointe Cheng               2.5    0:W  1:L 16:W 18:L 24:L 22:L 29:D
29 Luke Li           B     500 MacGregor 5                    2.5   31:L 25:W 10:D 27:L 22:D 14:L 28:D
30 Hongming Ren      B     500 Stretton SC 2                  2.5   23:L 26:L 27:L 22:L  0:W 31:D 35:W
31 Ray Hu            B         Redeemer 3                     2.5   29:W 21:L 19:L 13:L 25:L 30:D 34:W
32 Hamilton Chuang   B         Redeemer 2                     2     10:W  7:L  3:L 24:L 26:L 20:L  0:W
33 Kosta Zischke     B     520 MacGregor 5                    2     35:W  5:L 34:W  6:L 12:L 16:L 26:L
34 Lachlan Campbell  B         Holland Park State School 3    2     16:L 24:W 33:L 26:W 23:L 25:L 31:L
35 Wesley Kuo        B         Redeemer 3                     1.5   33:L 27:D  8:L  9:L 15:L  0:W 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dolphin, Henry     B            568 1.0/2 1.08    -1 540   540
2.  Lu, Lucas          B            542 0.0/2 0.96   -10 553     0
3.  Li, Jackie         B            537 2.5/3 1.47    10 544   817
4.  Balasuiriya, Anoop B            532                    0     0
5.  Zou, Deric         B            522 1.5/2 1.00     5 520   713
6.  Zischke, Kosta     B            520                    0     0
7.  Au, Oliver         B            514 1.0/1 0.52     5 500  1499
8.  Zhao, Grayson      B            503 0.0/1 0.47    -5 522     0
9.  Wilkes, Oliver     B            502                    0     0
10. Cheng, Aaron       B            500 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
11. Li, Luke           B            500 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
12. Wang, Henry        B            500 0.0/1 0.48    -5 514     0
13. Ren, Hongming      B            500                    0     0
14. Smith, Josh        B                2.0/4            510   510
15. Gregorvic, Oleg    B                0.0/1            532     0
16. Campbell, Lachlan  B                0.0/1            520     0
17. Lau, Rachel        B                1.5/4            515   428
18. Chuang, Hamilton   B                0.0/2            541     0
19. Catton, Jason      B                0.0/1            568     0
20. Stubican, Karlo    B                0.5/3            526   253
21. Liu, Hanyu         B                2.5/5            521   521
22. Claxton, Lewis     B                4.0/5            533   571
23. Huang, Charlie     B                4.5/6            531   569
24. Kuo, Wesley        B                0.0/4            514     0
25. Yin, Weichen       B                3.0/6            511   511
26. Qiang, Ethen       B                4.0/5            517   555
27. Yen, Jason         B                0.0/2            501     0
28. Hu, Ray            B                1.5/4            501   414
29. Yi, Yang           B                1.0/3            511   386
30. Lee, Leona         B                1.0/3            508   383
31. Li, Henry          B                3.0/4            521   546
32. Chen, Olivia       B                2.0/2            510   535
33. Ma, Yisheng        B                1.0/4            514   321
34. Ochoa, Kai         B                2.0/3            501   514
35. Xu, Daniel         B                2.0/3            508   521

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   SUNNYBANK HILLS STATE SCHOOL(L 17   
  2   REDEEMER 2                     15.5 
 3-4  MACGREGOR 5                    14   
      STRETTON SC 2                  14   
  5   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 3    13   
  6   ROBERTSON YEN                  12.5 
 7-8  WISHART                        10   
      REDEEMER 3                     10   
  9   CITIPOINTE CHENG               7.5  
 10   REDLANDS COLLEGE               5    
 11   ST THOMAS                      4.5  
 12   BULIMBA                        3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com