gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane Secondary Open B

06-Aug-2019

Brisbane Secondary Term 3 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Ethan Soo             B         Kelvin Grove 2       6        24.0  33.0   24.0
      Rhys Bell             B     567 BBSC Nigerian Prince 6        21.0  28.5   23.0
 3-4  Thevuni Deegala       B         BSHS RED             5.5      22.5  32.0   26.0
      Keshow Singh          B     506 BBSC Nigerian Prince 5.5      19.0  26.0   21.0
 5-9  John Benemile         B     583 Redlands College 1   5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      Ryland Frost          B         Redlands College 1   5        21.5  30.0   23.0
      Sahan Conaghan        B     544 BSHS RED             5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Daniel Patience       B     510 St Benedicts 3       5        18.0  24.5   20.5
      Annie Pitman - Cassar B     503 St Benedicts 2       5        17.0  25.0   17.0
10-14 Harrison Arendt       B     500 St Benedicts 4       4.5      24.0  34.0   22.0
      Nicholas Paul         B     557 BSHS RED             4.5      21.0  29.5   19.0
      SHREEJAN KARKI        B     570 Wavell SHS 1         4.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      SAM TAYLOR            B     543 Wavell SHS 1         4.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Armaan Mall           B     519 St Benedicts 2       4.5      16.5  23.0   17.0
15-22 Henry Tran            B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Daniel Eban           B         Redlands College 1   4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Rylan Haire           B         SJAC 2               4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Alfred Sunil          B     563 STC1                 4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Jamieson Bott-Banas   B     530 Indooroopilly 2      4        19.0  26.5   20.0
      James Tindale         B     531 SJAC 2               4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Lachlan Pitt          B     500 St Benedicts 3       4        15.5  22.0   13.0
      ZACHARY SHUARD        B     516 Wavell SHS 1         4        15.0  22.0   14.0
23-29 Flynn Coomer          B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5      20.0  28.5   14.5
      Pok Yau (Bob) Ho      B         Kelvin Grove 2       3.5      20.0  27.0   14.5
      Rebecca Knox          B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5      20.0  26.5   16.0
      Hayden Brand          B     530 St Eugenes 2         3.5      17.0  24.5   14.0
      David Andales         B     505 St Benedicts 3       3.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Bradley Watson        B     508 STC1                 3.5      14.5  19.5   12.0
      Jimmy Tan             B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 3.5      13.5  18.0   10.0
30-36 Yitong Zheng          B         Indooroopilly 2      3        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Anant Singh           B         Indooroopilly 2      3        19.0  27.5   14.0
      Adam Pettit           B     572 SJAC 2               3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      KYLE HAGGETT          B     506 Wavell SHS 1         3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Matthew Waugh         B     529 St Benedicts 2       3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Sam Wilson            B     508 St Benedicts 2       3        14.0  19.5   13.0
      Maharu Wickramasinghe B     500 Indooroopilly 2      3        13.5  18.5   11.0
37-41 Yessica Samtani       B         Kelvin Grove 1       2.5      21.0  29.5   12.5
      Jack Lunnon           B         St Benedicts 4       2.5      16.5  23.0    9.5
      Ashleigh Walker       B     529 Capalaba 1           2.5      15.0  21.5    9.0
      Emily Garratt         B         St Benedicts 4       2.5      15.0  20.5    8.0
      Hannah Nelson         B     500 St Benedicts 4       2.5      13.0  20.0    4.5
42-46 Will Latter           B         St Benedicts 3       2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Jake Nickels          B         STC1                 2        15.5  20.5    6.0
      Gabe O'Toole          B         Capalaba 1           2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Alex Connors          B         BSHS CERISE          2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek    B         STC1                 2        13.0  19.0    6.0
47-49 Lochlin O'Keefe       B         Capalaba 1           1.5      16.5  22.0    7.0
      Robert Knox           B     500 St Eugenes 2         1.5      14.0  20.0    6.5
      Malachi Gray          B         Capalaba 1           1.5      12.0  17.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Soo             B         Kelvin Grove 2       6      9:W 11:D 23:W 13:W  6:W  3:D  5:W
2  Rhys Bell             B     567 BBSC Nigerian Prince 6     41:W 31:W 10:L 11:W 16:W  6:W  3:W
3  Thevuni Deegala       B         BSHS RED             5.5   27:W 22:W 26:W 19:W  5:W  1:D  2:L
4  Keshow Singh          B     506 BBSC Nigerian Prince 5.5   42:W  7:L 20:W 18:W 30:W 17:D 10:W
5  John Benemile         B     583 Redlands College 1   5     25:W  8:W 33:W 10:W  3:L  7:W  1:L
6  Ryland Frost          B         Redlands College 1   5     39:W 37:W 18:W  7:W  1:L  2:L 17:W
7  Sahan Conaghan        B     544 BSHS RED             5     38:W  4:W 16:W  6:L 25:W  5:L 19:W
8  Daniel Patience       B     510 St Benedicts 3       5     46:W  5:L 48:W 24:W 15:W 10:D 12:D
9  Annie Pitman - Cassar B     503 St Benedicts 2       5      1:L 42:W 22:W 37:L 18:W 30:W 15:W
10 Harrison Arendt       B     500 St Benedicts 4       4.5   12:W 20:W  2:W  5:L 19:W  8:D  4:L
11 Nicholas Paul         B     557 BSHS RED             4.5   40:W  1:D 17:W  2:L 37:W 12:L 16:W
12 SHREEJAN KARKI        B     570 Wavell SHS 1         4.5   10:L 23:L 40:W 48:W 35:W 11:W  8:D
13 SAM TAYLOR            B     543 Wavell SHS 1         4.5   15:L 45:W 21:W  1:L 24:D 37:W 25:W
14 Armaan Mall           B     519 St Benedicts 2       4.5   24:W 30:L 31:W 15:L 33:W 25:D 23:W
15 Henry Tran            B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4     13:W 19:L 27:W 14:W  8:L 32:W  9:L
16 Daniel Eban           B         Redlands College 1   4     21:W 39:W  7:L 33:W  2:L 26:W 11:L
17 Rylan Haire           B         SJAC 2               4     28:W 26:D 11:L 23:W 34:W  4:D  6:L
18 Alfred Sunil          B     563 STC1                 4     48:W 35:W  6:L  4:L  9:L 33:W 24:W
19 Jamieson Bott-Banas   B     530 Indooroopilly 2      4     45:W 15:W 30:W  3:L 10:L 31:W  7:L
20 James Tindale         B     531 SJAC 2               4     44:W 10:L  4:L 36:W 31:L 35:W 30:W
21 Lachlan Pitt          B     500 St Benedicts 3       4     16:L 44:W 13:L 38:W 28:L 34:W 32:W
22 ZACHARY SHUARD        B     516 Wavell SHS 1         4     43:W  3:L  9:L 42:W 32:L 38:W 36:W
23 Flynn Coomer          B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5   37:D 12:W  1:L 17:L 29:W 28:W 14:L
24 Pok Yau (Bob) Ho      B         Kelvin Grove 2       3.5   14:L 41:W 28:W  8:L 13:D 27:W 18:L
25 Rebecca Knox          B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5    5:L 43:W 32:W 34:W  7:L 14:D 13:L
26 Hayden Brand          B     530 St Eugenes 2         3.5   29:W 17:D  3:L 32:L 44:W 16:L 40:W
27 David Andales         B     505 St Benedicts 3       3.5    3:L 29:D 15:L 45:W 47:W 24:L 31:W
28 Bradley Watson        B     508 STC1                 3.5   17:L 49:W 24:L 47:D 21:W 23:L 37:W
29 Jimmy Tan             B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 3.5   26:L 27:D 37:L 46:W 23:L 47:W 39:W
30 Yitong Zheng          B         Indooroopilly 2      3      0:W 14:W 19:L 35:W  4:L  9:L 20:L
31 Anant Singh           B         Indooroopilly 2      3     34:W  2:L 14:L 39:W 20:W 19:L 27:L
32 Adam Pettit           B     572 SJAC 2               3     36:W 33:L 25:L 26:W 22:W 15:L 21:L
33 KYLE HAGGETT          B     506 Wavell SHS 1         3     49:W 32:W  5:L 16:L 14:L 18:L 42:W
34 Matthew Waugh         B     529 St Benedicts 2       3     31:L 40:W 36:W 25:L 17:L 21:L 45:W
35 Sam Wilson            B     508 St Benedicts 2       3     47:W 18:L 38:W 30:L 12:L 20:L 43:W
36 Maharu Wickramasinghe B     500 Indooroopilly 2      3     32:L 47:W 34:L 20:L 43:W 44:W 22:L
37 Yessica Samtani       B         Kelvin Grove 1       2.5   23:D  6:L 29:W  9:W 11:L 13:L 28:L
38 Jack Lunnon           B         St Benedicts 4       2.5    7:L  0:W 35:L 21:L 48:W 22:L 44:D
39 Ashleigh Walker       B     529 Capalaba 1           2.5    6:L 16:L 43:W 31:L 42:W 40:D 29:L
40 Emily Garratt         B         St Benedicts 4       2.5   11:L 34:L 12:L 49:W 46:W 39:D 26:L
41 Hannah Nelson         B     500 St Benedicts 4       2.5    2:L 24:L 42:L 44:L 45:D  0:W 47:W
42 Will Latter           B         St Benedicts 3       2      4:L  9:L 41:W 22:L 39:L 48:W 33:L
43 Jake Nickels          B         STC1                 2     22:L 25:L 39:L  0:W 36:L 49:W 35:L
44 Gabe O'Toole          B         Capalaba 1           2     20:L 21:L 45:D 41:W 26:L 36:L 38:D
45 Alex Connors          B         BSHS CERISE          2     19:L 13:L 44:D 27:L 41:D 46:W 34:L
46 Jarrod Ogrodniczek    B         STC1                 2      8:L 48:L 49:W 29:L 40:L 45:L  0:W
47 Lochlin O'Keefe       B         Capalaba 1           1.5   35:L 36:L  0:W 28:D 27:L 29:L 41:L
48 Robert Knox           B     500 St Eugenes 2         1.5   18:L 46:W  8:L 12:L 38:L 42:L 49:D
49 Malachi Gray          B         Capalaba 1           1.5   33:L 28:L 46:L 40:L  0:W 43:L 48:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Benemile, John         B            583 5.0/5 3.00    20 512  1511
2.  Pettit, Adam           B            572 3.0/6 3.54    -5 509   509
3.  KARKI, SHREEJAN        B            570 3.5/6 3.48     0 513   570
4.  Bell, Rhys             B            567 2.0/3 1.71     3 519   644
5.  Sunil, Alfred          B            563 3.0/5 2.90     1 505   577
6.  Paul, Nicholas         B            557 0.0/2 0.96   -10 569     0
7.  Conaghan, Sahan        B            544 3.0/4 2.08     9 530   723
8.  TAYLOR, SAM            B            543 2.0/2 1.12     9 500  1499
9.  Tindale, James         B            531 2.0/4 2.16    -2 504   504
10. Bott-Banas, Jamieson   B            530 0.0/2 1.02   -10 522     0
11. Brand, Hayden          B            530 0.0/1 0.44    -4 572     0
12. Walker, Ashleigh       B            529                    0     0
13. Waugh, Matthew         B            529 1.0/3 1.62    -6 500   375
14. Mall, Armaan           B            519 2.5/3 1.56     9 502   775
15. SHUARD, ZACHARY        B            516 1.0/3 1.47    -5 525   400
16. Patience, Daniel       B            510 2.0/4 1.84     2 538   538
17. Wilson, Sam            B            508 0.0/3 1.29   -13 555     0
18. Watson, Bradley        B            508 1.0/2 1.02     0 500   500
19. HAGGETT, KYLE          B            506 1.0/4 1.72    -7 559   366
20. Singh, Keshow          B            506 3.0/4 1.84    12 535   728
21. Andales, David         B            505                    0     0
22. Pitman - Cassar, Annie B            503 2.0/2 0.90    11 540  1539
23. Knox, Rebecca          B            500 2.5/6 2.58    -1 548   491
24. Coomer, Flynn          B            500 2.0/3 1.38     6 532   657
25. Arendt, Harrison       B            500 4.5/7 3.08    14 542   644
26. Wickramasinghe, Maharu B            500 0.0/4 1.80   -18 537     0
27. Nelson, Hannah         B            500 0.0/1 0.41    -4 567     0
28. Pitt, Lachlan          B            500 2.0/4 1.80     2 538   538
29. Knox, Robert           B            500 0.0/3 1.29   -13 548     0
30. Gray, Malachi          B                0.5/3            505   232
31. Tran, Henry            B                4.0/7            526   539
32. Singh, Anant           B                3.0/7            530   480
33. Deegala, Thevuni       B                5.0/6            539   589
34. Haire, Rylan           B                4.0/6            522   547
35. Ho, Pok Yau (Bob)      B                3.5/7            521   521
36. Zheng, Yitong          B                2.0/6            516   391
37. O'Toole, Gabe          B                1.0/5            512   272
38. Lunnon, Jack           B                1.0/5            514   274
39. Samtani, Yessica       B                1.5/5            522   373
40. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod    B                0.0/2            505     0
41. Tan, Jimmy             B                1.5/4            516   429
42. Nickels, Jake          B                0.0/5            511     0
43. Soo, Ethan             B                4.5/5            537   587
44. O'Keefe, Lochlin       B                0.5/5            504   138
45. Garratt, Emily         B                0.5/5            543   177
46. Connors, Alex          B                0.5/5            521   155
47. Eban, Daniel           B                4.0/7            533   546
48. Latter, Will           B                2.0/7            509   351
49. Frost, Ryland          B                3.0/4            551   576

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   BBSC NIGERIAN PRINCE 19   
  2   WAVELL SHS 1         16   
  3   ST BENEDICTS 2       15.5 
  4   BSHS RED             15   
  5   ST BENEDICTS 3       14.5 
  6   REDLANDS COLLEGE 1   14   
  7   INDOOROOPILLY 2      13   
 8-9  ST EUGENES 2         12   
      ST BENEDICTS 4       12   
 10   STC1                 11.5 
 11   SJAC 2               11   
 12   KELVIN GROVE 2       9.5  
 13   CAPALABA 1           7.5  
 14   KELVIN GROVE 1       2.5  
 15   BSHS CERISE          2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com