gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane Secondary Open A

06-Aug-2019

Brisbane Secondary Term 3 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Daniel Ma            B     957  BBC 1                  7        22.0  31.0   28.0
  2   SEAN NICOLAS         B     883  Wavell SHS             6        19.0  28.0   24.0
 3-4  Jasper Moss          B     1358 BBC 1                  5.5      23.5  32.5   26.0
      Evan Findlay         B     697  BGS 3                  5.5      17.5  24.5   19.0
 5-9  Roman Kull           B     925  Indooroopilly 1        5        23.5  33.0   23.0
      Nicholas Bond        B     895  ACGS 3                 5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Marlon Tanielu       B     789  BBSC Gandu United      5        20.0  29.5   22.0
      D'arcy Long          B     699  Gregory Terrace 2      5        19.5  26.0   20.0
      Chun Lee             B     1069 ACGS 3                 5        19.0  29.0   18.0
10-15 Caleb Smith          B     862  ACGS 3                 4.5      21.0  29.5   22.0
      Patrick Nix          B     773  Gregory Terrace 2      4.5      18.0  24.5   16.5
      Oliver Howard-Mowat  B     929  BSHS Blue              4.5      17.0  24.5   18.5
      Justin Pacis         B     656  St Benedicts 1         4.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
      Jake Pickering       B     676  Kelvin Grove 1         4.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
      Lorenzo Adornado     B     707  St Benedicts 1         4.5      16.0  23.0   16.5
16-26 Adam Haung           B     739  ACGS 4                 4        22.0  32.0   20.0
      Benjamin Paul        B     568  BSHS Blue              4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Dennis Schachtner    B     608  BSHS BLUE              4        20.0  26.5   17.5
      Afthab Shanavas      B     738  BGS 3                  4        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Aohang Ding          B     684  BGS 3                  4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Srijit Mukherjee     B     572  BSHS BLUE              4        18.5  25.5   13.5
      Justin Jeyarajah     B     646  Gregory Terrace 3      4        17.5  22.5   15.0
      Aryan Goel           B     573  BBC 1                  4        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Ben Campbell         B     760  ACGS 4                 4        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Julian Stewart       B     692  BBSC Gandu United      4        15.5  22.5   17.5
      David Bryan          B     647  Home                   4        13.5  18.5   10.0
27-33 Chloe Johnson        B     552  Indooroopilly 1        3.5      21.0  29.5   17.5
      Cooper O'Rourke      B     656  Gregory Terrace 2      3.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Kartik Singh         B     500  BBSC Gandu United      3.5      20.0  27.0   16.5
      Josh Anderson              543  St Eugenes 1           3.5      20.0  26.5   16.5
      Ewan Foster          B     539  Kelvin Grove 1         3.5      18.0  26.0   14.0
      Debenjamin Chou      B     834  ACGS 3                 3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Manuja Dissanayake   B     646  BBC 1                  3.5      15.5  22.0   12.5
34-42 Samuel Quin          B     601  Faith Lutheran College 3        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Ryan Wong            B     639  Gregory Terrace 3      3        19.5  26.5   12.0
      Vincent Wu           B     623  ACGS 5                 3        19.5  26.5   12.0
      Brendan Smith        B     640  St Eugenes 1           3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Caiseal O'donohue    B     608  Indooroopilly 1        3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Eli Manser           B     675  ACGS 4                 3        16.5  25.0   13.0
      Michael Pimm         B     632  St Eugenes 1           3        16.5  25.0   10.0
      Abhishek Bogahawatta B     614  BBC 2                  3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Adrian Jesuthasan    B     664  Gregory Terrace 2      3        12.5  18.0   10.0
43-50 George Coorey        B     601  Nudgee 2               2.5      20.0  26.5    9.5
      Joseph Dwyer         B     603  St Benedicts 1         2.5      16.5  23.5    7.5
      Chanuka Kariyawasam  B     520  BBC 2                  2.5      15.5  21.5    9.0
      Branden Hargreaves   B     558  Nudgee 2               2.5      15.0  22.0    7.5
      Zack Smith           B     725  ACGS 4                 2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Mark Villamayor      B     630  BBSC Gandu United      2.5      14.5  20.0    8.0
      Zachary Wicks        B     623  BBC 2                  2.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
      Alixander Brown      B          BBC 2                  2.5      11.0  14.0    5.5
51-53 James Lehmann        B     646  Capalaba               2        18.5  26.0   11.0
      Jake Thompson        B     537  St Eugenes 1           2        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Dominic Stein        B     552  Nudgee 2               2        13.0  17.0    6.0
54-56 Charlie Bell         B     531  Nudgee 2               1.5      15.5  22.5    8.0
      Xander Mcdarmont     B     574  Kelvin Grove 1         1.5      13.0  18.5    7.5
      Cody Lawrence        B     560  St Benedicts 1         1.5      13.0  18.0    5.5
 57   Sharne Radel         B     544  Indooroopilly 1        1        16.0  20.0    3.0
 58   David Wu             B     500  Kelvin Grove 1         0        11.5  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Daniel Ma            B     957  BBC 1                  7     40:W 39:W 16:W  2:W  9:W  5:W  7:W
2  SEAN NICOLAS         B     883  Wavell SHS             6     41:W 51:W 28:W  1:L 34:W 16:W  3:W
3  Jasper Moss          B     1358 BBC 1                  5.5   37:W 20:W  7:W  6:W  5:W 10:D  2:L
4  Evan Findlay         B     697  BGS 3                  5.5   27:L 44:W 43:W 31:D 32:W 12:W 10:W
5  Roman Kull           B     925  Indooroopilly 1        5     49:W 13:W  8:W 10:W  3:L  1:L 19:W
6  Nicholas Bond        B     895  ACGS 3                 5     36:W 22:W 25:W  3:L  8:W  7:L 18:W
7  Marlon Tanielu       B     789  BBSC Gandu United      5     44:W 43:W  3:L 28:W 30:W  6:W  1:L
8  D'arcy Long          B     699  Gregory Terrace 2      5     56:W 17:W  5:L 36:W  6:L 30:W 24:W
9  Chun Lee             B     1069 ACGS 3                 5     35:L 14:W 33:W 39:W  1:L 22:W 16:W
10 Caleb Smith          B     862  ACGS 3                 4.5   38:W 35:W 27:W  5:L 17:W  3:D  4:L
11 Patrick Nix          B     773  Gregory Terrace 2      4.5   34:L 23:W 18:W 17:L 51:W 38:W 15:D
12 Oliver Howard-Mowat  B     929  BSHS Blue              4.5   48:W 28:L 51:W 41:W 19:D  4:L 20:W
13 Justin Pacis         B     656  St Benedicts 1         4.5   54:W  5:L 31:L 21:D 48:W 29:W 32:W
14 Jake Pickering       B     676  Kelvin Grove 1         4.5   30:D  9:L 45:W 18:L 49:W 40:W 28:W
15 Lorenzo Adornado     B     707  St Benedicts 1         4.5   46:W 29:L 36:L 43:W 33:W 27:W 11:D
16 Adam Haung           B     739  ACGS 4                 4     23:W 34:W  1:L 29:W 27:W  2:L  9:L
17 Benjamin Paul        B     568  BSHS Blue              4     47:W  8:L 22:W 11:W 10:L 20:L 35:W
18 Dennis Schachtner    B     608  BSHS BLUE              4     32:D 55:W 11:L 14:W 29:W 19:D  6:L
19 Afthab Shanavas      B     738  BGS 3                  4     21:W 27:L 35:W 37:W 12:D 18:D  5:L
20 Aohang Ding          B     684  BGS 3                  4     57:W  3:L 21:W 27:L 37:W 17:W 12:L
21 Srijit Mukherjee     B     572  BSHS BLUE              4     19:L 26:W 20:L 13:D 45:W 47:W 25:D
22 Justin Jeyarajah     B     646  Gregory Terrace 3      4     58:W  6:L 17:L 56:W 23:W  9:L 38:W
23 Aryan Goel           B     573  BBC 1                  4     16:L 11:L 57:W 42:W 22:L 51:W 37:W
24 Ben Campbell         B     760  ACGS 4                 4     43:L 38:W 37:L 35:W 31:W 34:W  8:L
25 Julian Stewart       B     692  BBSC Gandu United      4     53:W 52:W  6:L 34:L 41:W 28:D 21:D
26 David Bryan          B     647  Home                   4     29:L 21:L 54:L 57:W 43:W 36:W 34:W
27 Chloe Johnson        B     552  Indooroopilly 1        3.5    4:W 19:W 10:L 20:W 16:L 15:L 40:D
28 Cooper O'Rourke      B     656  Gregory Terrace 2      3.5   45:W 12:W  2:L  7:L 36:W 25:D 14:L
29 Kartik Singh         B     500  BBSC Gandu United      3.5   26:W 15:W 30:D 16:L 18:L 13:L 44:W
30 Josh Anderson              543  St Eugenes 1           3.5   14:D 32:W 29:D 54:W  7:L  8:L 33:D
31 Ewan Foster          B     539  Kelvin Grove 1         3.5   39:L 40:W 13:W  4:D 24:L 32:L 46:W
32 Debenjamin Chou      B     834  ACGS 3                 3.5   18:D 30:L 52:W 49:W  4:L 31:W 13:L
33 Manuja Dissanayake   B     646  BBC 1                  3.5   55:L 46:W  9:L 52:W 15:L 41:W 30:D
34 Samuel Quin          B     601  Faith Lutheran College 3     11:W 16:L 42:W 25:W  2:L 24:L 26:L
35 Ryan Wong            B     639  Gregory Terrace 3      3      9:W 10:L 19:L 24:L 52:W 42:W 17:L
36 Vincent Wu           B     623  ACGS 5                 3      6:L 50:W 15:W  8:L 28:L 26:L 53:W
37 Brendan Smith        B     640  St Eugenes 1           3      3:L 57:W 24:W 19:L 20:L 39:W 23:L
38 Caiseal O'donohue    B     608  Indooroopilly 1        3     10:L 24:L 53:W 47:W 39:W 11:L 22:L
39 Eli Manser           B     675  ACGS 4                 3     31:W  1:L 55:W  9:L 38:L 37:L 52:W
40 Michael Pimm         B     632  St Eugenes 1           3      1:L 31:L 46:D 44:W 54:W 14:L 27:D
41 Abhishek Bogahawatta B     614  BBC 2                  3      2:L 58:W 47:W 12:L 25:L 33:L 51:W
42 Adrian Jesuthasan    B     664  Gregory Terrace 2      3     52:L 53:W 34:L 23:L 56:W 35:L 45:W
43 George Coorey        B     601  Nudgee 2               2.5   24:W  7:L  4:L 15:L 26:L 57:W 47:D
44 Joseph Dwyer         B     603  St Benedicts 1         2.5    7:L  4:L 50:D 40:L 55:W 48:W 29:L
45 Chanuka Kariyawasam  B     520  BBC 2                  2.5   28:L 48:D 14:L 46:W 21:L 54:W 42:L
46 Branden Hargreaves   B     558  Nudgee 2               2.5   15:L 33:L 40:D 45:L 50:W 49:W 31:L
47 Zack Smith           B     725  ACGS 4                 2.5   17:L 56:W 41:L 38:L 53:W 21:L 43:D
48 Mark Villamayor      B     630  BBSC Gandu United      2.5   12:L 45:D 49:L 50:W 13:L 44:L 57:W
49 Zachary Wicks        B     623  BBC 2                  2.5    5:L 54:D 48:W 32:L 14:L 46:L 58:W
50 Alixander Brown      B          BBC 2                  2.5   51:L 36:L 44:D 48:L 46:L 58:W 54:W
51 James Lehmann        B     646  Capalaba               2     50:W  2:L 12:L 55:W 11:L 23:L 41:L
52 Jake Thompson        B     537  St Eugenes 1           2     42:W 25:L 32:L 33:L 35:L 56:W 39:L
53 Dominic Stein        B     552  Nudgee 2               2     25:L 42:L 38:L 58:W 47:L 55:W 36:L
54 Charlie Bell         B     531  Nudgee 2               1.5   13:L 49:D 26:W 30:L 40:L 45:L 50:L
55 Xander Mcdarmont     B     574  Kelvin Grove 1         1.5   33:W 18:L 39:L 51:L 44:L 53:L 56:D
56 Cody Lawrence        B     560  St Benedicts 1         1.5    8:L 47:L 58:W 22:L 42:L 52:L 55:D
57 Sharne Radel         B     544  Indooroopilly 1        1     20:L 37:L 23:L 26:L 58:W 43:L 48:L
58 David Wu             B     500  Kelvin Grove 1         0     22:L 41:L 56:L 53:L 57:L 50:L 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Moss, Jasper          B            1358 5.5/7 6.79   -13 811  1041
2.  Lee, Chun             B            1069 5.0/7 6.30   -13 711   869
3.  Ma, Daniel            B            957  7.0/7 4.83    22 816  1815
4.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver  B            929  4.5/7 5.74   -12 666   768
5.  Kull, Roman           B            925  5.0/7 4.27     7 842  1000
6.  Bond, Nicholas        B            895  5.0/7 4.62     4 774   932
7.  NICOLAS, SEAN         B            883  6.0/7 4.34    17 796  1105
8.  Smith, Caleb          B            862  4.5/7 4.41     1 764   866
9.  Chou, Debenjamin      B            834  3.5/7 5.53   -20 600   600
10. Tanielu, Marlon       B            789  5.0/7 3.36    16 802   960
11. Nix, Patrick          B            773  4.5/7 4.97    -5 616   718
12. Campbell, Ben         B            760  4.0/7 4.83    -8 618   668
13. Haung, Adam           B            739  4.0/7 3.57     4 734   784
14. Shanavas, Afthab      B            738  4.0/7 3.92     1 695   745
15. Smith, Zack           B            725  2.5/7 4.83   -23 582   480
16. Adornado, Lorenzo     B            707  4.5/7 4.48     0 608   710
17. Long, D'arcy          B            699  5.0/7 3.50    15 696   854
18. Findlay, Evan         B            697  5.5/7 3.43    21 703   933
19. Stewart, Julian       B            692  4.0/7 4.06    -1 632   682
20. Ding, Aohang          B            684  4.0/7 2.94    11 738   788
21. Pickering, Jake       B            676  4.5/7 3.64     9 664   766
22. Manser, Eli           B            675  3.0/7 3.22    -2 703   653
23. Jesuthasan, Adrian    B            664  3.0/7 4.41   -14 569   519
24. Pacis, Justin         B            656  4.5/7 3.57     9 647   749
25. O'Rourke, Cooper      B            656  3.5/7 2.80     7 730   730
26. Bryan, David          B            647  4.0/7 4.27    -3 567   617
27. Jeyarajah, Justin     B            646  4.0/7 3.15     9 682   732
28. Dissanayake, Manuja   B            646  3.5/7 3.36     1 657   657
29. Lehmann, James        B            646  1.0/6 2.34   -13 724   451
30. Smith, Brendan        B            640  3.0/7 2.31     7 762   712
31. Wong, Ryan            B            639  3.0/7 2.52     5 743   693
32. Pimm, Michael         B            632  3.0/7 3.50    -5 631   581
33. Villamayor, Mark      B            630  1.5/6 2.88   -14 646   453
34. Wicks, Zachary        B            623  2.5/7 3.08    -6 665   563
35. Wu, Vincent           B            623  2.0/6 2.40    -4 693   568
36. Bogahawatta, Abhishek B            614  3.0/7 2.52     5 717   667
37. O'donohue, Caiseal    B            608  3.0/7 2.52     5 713   663
38. Schachtner, Dennis    B            608  4.0/7 2.52    15 713   763
39. Dwyer, Joseph         B            603  2.0/6 2.70    -7 637   512
40. Quin, Samuel          B            601  3.0/7 2.24     8 737   687
41. Coorey, George        B            601  2.5/7 2.59    -1 696   594
42. Goel, Aryan           B            573  4.0/7 2.59    14 665   715
43. Mukherjee, Srijit     B            572  4.0/7 2.59    14 666   716
44. Paul, Benjamin        B            568  4.0/7 2.10    19 718   768
45. Lawrence, Cody        B            560  1.5/7 2.94   -14 621   391
46. Hargreaves, Branden   B            558  1.5/6 2.58   -11 611   418
47. Johnson, Chloe        B            552  3.5/7 1.89    16 723   723
48. Stein, Dominic        B            552  2.0/7 2.80    -8 627   469
49. Radel, Sharne         B            544  1.0/7 2.87   -19 611   302
50. Anderson, Josh                     543  3.5/7 2.31    12 668   668
51. Foster, Ewan          B            539  3.5/7 2.10    14 687   687
52. Thompson, Jake        B            537  2.0/7 2.24    -2 673   515
53. Bell, Charlie         B            531  1.5/6 2.40    -9 604   411
54. Kariyawasam, Chanuka  B            520  2.5/7 2.59    -1 612   510
55. Singh, Kartik         B            500  3.5/7 2.17    13 643   643
56. Wu, David             B            500  0.0/6 2.28   -23 590     0
57. Mcdarmont, Xander     B            574  1.5/7 3.15   -17 613   383
58. Brown, Alixander      B                 2.5/7            584   482

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   BBC 1                  20   
  2   ACGS 3                 18   
  3   BSHS BLUE              16.5 
  4   GREGORY TERRACE 2      16   
  5   BBSC GANDU UNITED      15   
 6-7  ACGS 4                 13.5 
      BGS 3                  13.5 
  8   ST BENEDICTS 1         13   
  9   INDOOROOPILLY 1        12.5 
 10   ST EUGENES 1           11.5 
 11   BBC 2                  10.5 
 12   KELVIN GROVE 1         9.5  
 13   NUDGEE 2               8.5  
 14   GREGORY TERRACE 3      7    
 15   WAVELL SHS             6    
 16   HOME                   4    
17-18 FAITH LUTHERAN COLLEGE 3    
      ACGS 5                 3    
 19   CAPALABA               2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com