gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane North Premier

06-Sep-2019

2019 Brisbane Primary North Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name           Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Nundah 1,      27    0.0-0.0 320.50    7
  2   BGS 1,         20    0.0-0.0 190.50    5
  3   BGS 2,         19.5  0.0-0.0 191.00    4
  4   EJ 1,          18.5  0.0-0.0 163.00    4
  5   Nundah 2,      14    0.0-0.0  98.50    3
  6   EJ 2,          5.5   0.0-0.0  27.50    1
  7   Ashgrove 1,    5     0.0-0.0  18.50    1
  8   St Eugenes 1,  2.5   0.0-0.0  17.50    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Nundah 1,     27.0 * 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 BGS 1,     20.0 0.0 * 2.0 2.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0
3 BGS 2,     19.5 1.0 2.0 * 2.0 2.5 4.0 4.0 4.0
4 EJ 1,     18.5 0.0 1.5 2.0 * 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Nundah 2,     14.0 0.0 0.0 1.5 1.0 * 4.0 4.0 3.5
6 EJ 2,     5.5 0.0 .5 0.0 0.0 0.0 * 2.0 3.0
7 Ashgrove 1,     5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 * 3.0
8 St Eugenes 1,     2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .5 1.0 1.0 *

Brisbane Primary North Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Max Phillips       B     1147 Nundah 1     7        15.5  21.0   28.0
      Dev Rana           B     807  Nundah 1     7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Filip Simic        B     1451 Nundah 1     7        14.5  21.0   28.0
      Max BUTLER         B     608  BGS 2        7        14.0  21.0   28.0
 5-7  Ali RAHIM          B     732  BGS 1        6        15.0  22.0   22.0
      Shubh Patel        B     992  EJ 1         6        14.5  22.0   23.0
      Daniel Hsieh       B     801  Nundah 1     6        14.0  22.0   27.0
  8   Karin Sagara       B     902  EJ 1         5.5      15.5  22.5   21.0
9-11  Roc WOODHOUSE      B     633  BGS 2        5        16.0  23.0   20.0
      Alex CARTER        B     803  BGS 1        5        16.0  23.0   19.5
      Vishnu KANGATHARAN B     622  BGS 1        5        15.0  23.0   15.0
 12   Christian MA       B     711  BGS 2        4.5      16.0  23.5   20.0
13-16 Isal Sugathadasa   B     649  EJ 1         4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Dhairya Purohit    B     675  Nundah 2     4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Shaun Li           B     957  BGS 1        4        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Mohul Ghei         B     504  Nundah 2     4        16.0  24.0   14.0
17-20 James BUTLER       B     701  BGS 2        3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Kaden Reeves-Edler B     561  Nundah 2     3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      RISHAD KARKHANIS   B     690  Nundah 2     3        17.5  25.0    9.0
      Oneth Sugathadasa  B     633  EJ 1         3        17.0  25.0   10.0
 21   Andrew McLeod      B     568  EJ 2         2.5      18.5  25.5   11.5
22-23 Rohan Raju         B          Ashgrove 1   2        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Senuda Ananda      B     554  Ashgrove 1   2        18.5  26.0   13.0
24-29 Luke Anderson      B     585  St Eugenes 1 1        20.0  27.0    7.0
      Mandal Rishav      B     548  EJ 2         1        20.0  27.0    5.0
      William Noe        B     624  EJ 2         1        19.5  27.0    5.0
      Declan Meynick     B     504  Ashgrove 1   1        19.0  27.0    7.0
      Hugh Robinson      B     509  EJ 2         1        19.0  27.0    6.0
      Jonathon Mahon     B     528  St Eugenes 1 1        19.0  27.0    5.0
 30   Isaac Davies       B     595  St Eugenes 1 0.5      19.5  27.5    3.0
31-32 Jason Wei          B     543  Ashgrove 1   0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Lucas McKenzie     B     572  St Eugenes 1 0        20.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Max Phillips       B     1147 Nundah 1     7     14:W 10:W  8:W 31:W 24:W 21:W 17:W
2  Dev Rana           B     807  Nundah 1     7     18:W  5:W 13:W 22:W 32:W 25:W  9:W
3  Filip Simic        B     1451 Nundah 1     7     19:W 15:W  6:W 23:W 30:W 26:W 12:W
4  Max BUTLER         B     608  BGS 2        7     11:W 20:W 27:W 29:W 28:W 16:W  7:W
5  Ali RAHIM          B     732  BGS 1        6      9:W  2:L 18:W 13:W 22:W 32:W 25:W
6  Shubh Patel        B     992  EJ 1         6     26:W 12:W  3:L 15:W 19:W 23:W 30:W
7  Daniel Hsieh       B     801  Nundah 1     6     16:W 11:W 20:W 27:W 29:W 28:W  4:L
8  Karin Sagara       B     902  EJ 1         5.5   21:W 17:W  1:L 10:D 14:W 31:W 24:W
9  Roc WOODHOUSE      B     633  BGS 2        5      5:L 13:W 22:W 32:W 25:W 18:W  2:L
10 Alex CARTER        B     803  BGS 1        5     17:W  1:L 14:W  8:D 31:W 24:W 21:D
11 Vishnu KANGATHARAN B     622  BGS 1        5      4:L  7:L 16:W 20:W 27:W 29:W 28:W
12 Christian MA       B     711  BGS 2        4.5   15:W  6:L 23:W 30:W 26:W 19:D  3:L
13 Isal Sugathadasa   B     649  EJ 1         4     25:W  9:L  2:L  5:L 18:W 22:W 32:W
14 Dhairya Purohit    B     675  Nundah 2     4      1:L 24:W 10:L 21:W  8:L 17:W 31:W
15 Shaun Li           B     957  BGS 1        4     12:L  3:L 19:W  6:L 23:W 30:W 26:W
16 Mohul Ghei         B     504  Nundah 2     4      7:L 29:W 11:L 28:W 20:W  4:L 27:W
17 James BUTLER       B     701  BGS 2        3     10:L  8:L 31:W 24:W 21:W 14:L  1:L
18 Kaden Reeves-Edler B     561  Nundah 2     3      2:L 32:W  5:L 25:W 13:L  9:L 22:W
19 RISHAD KARKHANIS   B     690  Nundah 2     3      3:L 30:D 15:L 26:W  6:L 12:D 23:W
20 Oneth Sugathadasa  B     633  EJ 1         3     28:W  4:L  7:L 11:L 16:L 27:W 29:W
21 Andrew McLeod      B     568  EJ 2         2.5    8:L 31:W 24:W 14:L 17:L  1:L 10:D
22 Rohan Raju         B          Ashgrove 1   2     32:W 25:W  9:L  2:L  5:L 13:L 18:L
23 Senuda Ananda      B     554  Ashgrove 1   2     30:W 26:W 12:L  3:L 15:L  6:L 19:L
24 Luke Anderson      B     585  St Eugenes 1 1     31:W 14:L 21:L 17:L  1:L 10:L  8:L
25 Mandal Rishav      B     548  EJ 2         1     13:L 22:L 32:W 18:L  9:L  2:L  5:L
26 William Noe        B     624  EJ 2         1      6:L 23:L 30:W 19:L 12:L  3:L 15:L
27 Declan Meynick     B     504  Ashgrove 1   1     29:W 28:L  4:L  7:L 11:L 20:L 16:L
28 Hugh Robinson      B     509  EJ 2         1     20:L 27:W 29:L 16:L  4:L  7:L 11:L
29 Jonathon Mahon     B     528  St Eugenes 1 1     27:L 16:L 28:W  4:L  7:L 11:L 20:L
30 Isaac Davies       B     595  St Eugenes 1 .5    23:L 19:D 26:L 12:L  3:L 15:L  6:L
31 Jason Wei          B     543  Ashgrove 1   0     24:L 21:L 17:L  1:L 10:L  8:L 14:L
32 Lucas McKenzie     B     572  St Eugenes 1 0     22:L 18:L 25:L  9:L  2:L  5:L 13:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ananda, Senuda      B            554  2.0/7 0.98    10 860   702
2.  Meynick, Declan     B            504  1.0/7 2.59   -16 601   292
3.  Raju, Rohan         B                 2.0/7            643   485
4.  Wei, Jason          B            543  0.0/7 1.47   -15 769     0
5.  CARTER, Alex        B            803  5.0/7 4.20     8 732   890
6.  KANGATHARAN, Vishnu B            622  5.0/7 3.85    12 584   742
7.  Li, Shaun           B            957  4.0/7 4.97   -10 802   852
8.  RAHIM, Ali          B            732  5.0/6 3.84    12 628   901
9.  BUTLER, Max         B            608  7.0/7 3.71    33 586  1585
10. BUTLER, James       B            701  3.0/7 3.08    -1 746   696
11. MA, Christian       B            711  4.5/7 2.31    22 838   940
12. WOODHOUSE, Roc      B            633  4.0/6 2.88    11 645   770
13. Patel, Shubh        B            992  6.0/7 5.25     8 797  1106
14. Sagara, Karin       B            902  5.5/7 5.18     3 717   947
15. Sugathadasa, Isal   B            649  3.0/6 3.06    -1 642   642
16. Sugathadasa, Oneth  B            633  3.0/7 3.99   -10 582   532
17. McLeod, Andrew      B            568  2.5/7 1.75     8 765   663
18. Noe, William        B            624  1.0/7 1.47    -5 850   541
19. Rishav, Mandal      B            548  1.0/6 2.10   -11 659   386
20. Robinson, Hugh      B            509  1.0/7 2.66   -17 600   291
21. Hsieh, Daniel       B            801  6.0/7 5.60     4 558   867
22. Phillips, Max       B            1147 7.0/7 6.65     4 682  1681
23. Rana, Dev           B            807  6.0/6 4.50    15 616  1615
24. Simic, Filip        B            1451 7.0/7 6.93     1 732  1731
25. Ghei, Mohul         B            504  4.0/7 2.59    14 601   651
26. KARKHANIS, RISHAD   B            690  3.0/7 2.10     9 841   791
27. Purohit, Dhairya    B            675  4.0/7 2.80    12 750   800
28. Reeves-Edler, Kaden B            561  2.0/6 2.22    -2 657   532
29. Anderson, Luke      B            585  1.0/7 1.89    -9 763   454
30. Davies, Isaac       B            595  0.5/7 1.26    -8 854   432
31. Mahon, Jonathon     B            528  1.0/7 2.80   -18 597   288
32. McKenzie, Lucas     B            572  0.0/6 2.34   -23 655     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com