gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Wide Bay South Secondary

06-Jun-2019

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 2 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joel Knight                796 WB Homeschool HS 1     7        23.0  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Jayden Banks               655 Nash Knights           6        22.5  31.5   25.0
      Sarah Knight               798 WB Homeschool HS 1     6        21.0  30.0   24.0
  4   Joshua McCorkell               WB Homeschool HS 1     5.5      20.0  28.0   20.5
5-12  Mitchell Whitaker          632 Aldridge Kings         5        24.5  34.5   25.0
      Jordan Cullum              665 WB Homeschool HS 2     5        22.0  32.0   20.0
      Anthony Brainwood              Hervey Bay Knights     5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Joshua Cullum              511 WB Homeschool HS 2     5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Zoe Alloway          WB    522 FCAC Flames HS 1       5        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Braden Jacobs                  Aldridge Knights       5        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Darcy McIntosh                 Victory 2              5        19.0  24.5   18.0
      Harrison Fraser            652 Marvellous Maryborough 5        16.0  21.5   22.0
13-15 Austin Pronger             720 Nash Knights           4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Lachlan Harris       WB        St James HS            4.5      16.5  25.0   18.0
      Zane Bradshaw        WB    503 FCAC Flames HS 2       4.5      16.0  22.0   14.5
16-29 Mia Lonsdale               720 WB Homeschool HS 1     4        25.0  35.0   22.0
      Willow Scammell            530 Nash Queens            4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Ryan Fredricksen               Aldridge Kings         4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Ken Faulkner                   Victory 2              4        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Cornel Du Plooy      WB    656 FCAC Flames HS 1       4        19.5  28.0   19.0
      Lachlan Nielsen                Marvellous Maryborough 4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Michael Clarke                 Victory 2              4        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Xipei Biggs          WB        FCAC Flames HS 1       4        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Adam Cosford               517 Aldridge Kings         4        17.0  26.0   17.0
      Nathan Lingard       WB        FCAC Flames HS 1       4        17.0  24.5   17.0
      Ellie Seeney                   Aldridge Kings         4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Jack Elson                     Nash Knights           4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Alex Dodds                     Nash Knights           4        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Jordan Barrant                 Hervey Bay Knights     4        15.5  22.0   12.0
30-31 Jack Mcloughlin                Nash Rooks             3.5      20.0  29.0   16.0
      Jayden Lakin                   Riverside Skewers      3.5      13.0  19.0   11.0
32-47 Jake Covington                 Nash Rooks             3        21.0  27.5   16.0
      Maverick Pappin            574 Marvellous Maryborough 3        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Ethan Garland                  Aldridge Knights       3        19.0  25.5   16.0
      Dailigh Bunney             608 WB Homeschool HS 2     3        18.5  25.5   11.5
      Elijah Knight              514 WB Homeschool HS 2     3        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Owen Morton                    Aldridge Pawns         3        18.0  25.5   13.5
      Mitchell Crane                 Hervey Bay Knights     3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Oellermann-Dixon Neo           Riverside Skewers      3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Arsha Singh                    Victory 2              3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Nish Prasad                    Aldridge Pawns         3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Will Swinburne                 Aldridge Pawns         3        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Oscar Farthing       WB        St James HS            3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Sam Harry                      Nash Queens            3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Freedom Fischer*               Nash Queens            3        14.0  20.0   11.5
      Lex Peters                     Aldridge Knights       3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Dylan Flikweert                Nash Rooks             3        13.5  21.5   10.5
48-50 Rex Newitt                     Hervey Bay Knights     2.5      14.5  22.5    9.0
      Ruby Aitofi                    Victory 1              2.5      14.5  20.5    7.0
      Jack Williams              500 Riverside Skewers      2.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
51-58 Isaiah Marshall                Aldridge Knights       2        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Grace Lowry                    Hervey Bay Rooks       2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Louis Callaghan                Riverside Skewers      2        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Kierra May                     Nash Bishops           2        15.0  20.5    7.5
      Ethan Jones                    Victory 1              2        14.0  20.5    7.0
      Acacia Scammell                Nash Bishops           2        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Luke Mannion                   Marvellous Maryborough 2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Hannah Melling                 Nash Queens            2        10.0  14.5    3.0
59-60 Hayden Hall                    Victory 1              1.5      13.5  20.5    8.0
      Tori Coates          WB        St James HS            1.5      10.5  15.0    4.5
 61   Myra Tapa                      Victory 1              1        11.5  15.0    3.0
 62   Kelsey Hourn                   Hervey Bay Rooks       0.5      13.5  19.5    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joel Knight                796 WB Homeschool HS 1     7     19:W 48:W  8:W 20:W  2:W  5:W  6:W
2  Jayden Banks               655 Nash Knights           6     52:W 30:W 18:W  3:W  1:L 16:W  7:W
3  Sarah Knight               798 WB Homeschool HS 1     6     47:W 23:W 36:W  2:L 24:W  8:W  5:W
4  Joshua McCorkell               WB Homeschool HS 1     5.5   13:D 28:W 14:W  5:L 37:W 32:W 17:W
5  Mitchell Whitaker          632 Aldridge Kings         5     44:W 10:W 21:W  4:W 16:W  1:L  3:L
6  Jordan Cullum              665 WB Homeschool HS 2     5      7:L 13:W 46:W 30:W 11:W 17:W  1:L
7  Anthony Brainwood              Hervey Bay Knights     5      6:W 33:W 16:L 40:W  9:W 12:W  2:L
8  Joshua Cullum              511 WB Homeschool HS 2     5     54:W 41:W  1:L 18:W 20:W  3:L 25:W
9  Zoe Alloway          WB    522 FCAC Flames HS 1       5     29:W 18:L 48:W 10:W  7:L 34:W 19:W
10 Braden Jacobs                  Aldridge Knights       5     39:W  5:L 22:W  9:L 38:W 33:W 16:W
11 Darcy McIntosh                 Victory 2              5     16:L 62:W 39:W 21:W  6:L 26:W 18:W
12 Harrison Fraser            652 Marvellous Maryborough 5     62:W 59:W 42:W 16:L 32:W  7:L 13:W
13 Austin Pronger             720 Nash Knights           4.5    4:D  6:L 19:W 51:W 34:W 20:W 12:L
14 Lachlan Harris       WB        St James HS            4.5   38:W 34:W  4:L 23:L 41:W 30:D 33:W
15 Zane Bradshaw        WB    503 FCAC Flames HS 2       4.5   28:D 21:L 55:W 37:L 54:W 31:W 30:W
16 Mia Lonsdale               720 WB Homeschool HS 1     4     11:W 17:W  7:W 12:W  5:L  2:L 10:L
17 Willow Scammell            530 Nash Queens            4     26:W 16:L 41:W 27:W 23:W  6:L  4:L
18 Ryan Fredricksen               Aldridge Kings         4     43:W  9:W  2:L  8:L 53:W 36:W 11:L
19 Ken Faulkner                   Victory 2              4      1:L 58:W 13:L 43:W 45:W 23:W  9:L
20 Cornel Du Plooy      WB    656 FCAC Flames HS 1       4     60:W 32:W 27:W  1:L  8:L 13:L 44:W
21 Lachlan Nielsen                Marvellous Maryborough 4     22:W 15:W  5:L 11:L 35:L 43:W 37:W
22 Michael Clarke                 Victory 2              4     21:L 31:W 10:L 29:W 25:L 53:W 42:W
23 Xipei Biggs          WB        FCAC Flames HS 1       4     57:W  3:L 56:W 14:W 17:L 19:L 40:W
24 Adam Cosford               517 Aldridge Kings         4     37:W 27:L 47:W 42:W  3:L 25:L 34:W
25 Nathan Lingard       WB        FCAC Flames HS 1       4     49:W 36:L 38:W 32:L 22:W 24:W  8:L
26 Ellie Seeney                   Aldridge Kings         4     17:L 35:D 28:W 50:D 40:W 11:L 32:W
27 Jack Elson                     Nash Knights           4     35:W 24:W 20:L 17:L 33:L 38:W 36:W
28 Alex Dodds                     Nash Knights           4     15:D  4:L 26:L 49:W 51:D 52:W 35:W
29 Jordan Barrant                 Hervey Bay Knights     4      9:L 49:W 32:L 22:L 59:W 39:W 45:W
30 Jack Mcloughlin                Nash Rooks             3.5   40:W  2:L 33:W  6:L 39:W 14:D 15:L
31 Jayden Lakin                   Riverside Skewers      3.5   51:L 22:L 60:W 35:D 56:W 15:L 52:W
32 Jake Covington                 Nash Rooks             3     61:W 20:L 29:W 25:W 12:L  4:L 26:L
33 Maverick Pappin            574 Marvellous Maryborough 3     53:W  7:L 30:L 46:W 27:W 10:L 14:L
34 Ethan Garland                  Aldridge Knights       3     45:W 14:L 59:W 36:W 13:L  9:L 24:L
35 Dailigh Bunney             608 WB Homeschool HS 2     3     27:L 26:D 45:D 31:D 21:W 37:D 28:L
36 Elijah Knight              514 WB Homeschool HS 2     3     46:W 25:W  3:L 34:L 42:W 18:L 27:L
37 Owen Morton                    Aldridge Pawns         3     24:L 50:W 51:D 15:W  4:L 35:D 21:L
38 Mitchell Crane                 Hervey Bay Knights     3     14:L 54:W 25:L 44:W 10:L 27:L 53:W
39 Oellermann-Dixon Neo           Riverside Skewers      3     10:L 44:W 11:L 55:W 30:L 29:L 51:W
40 Arsha Singh                    Victory 2              3     30:L 53:W 52:W  7:L 26:L 41:W 23:L
41 Nish Prasad                    Aldridge Pawns         3     50:W  8:L 17:L 48:W 14:L 40:L 57:W
42 Will Swinburne                 Aldridge Pawns         3     55:W 51:W 12:L 24:L 36:L 47:W 22:L
43 Oscar Farthing       WB        St James HS            3     18:L 46:L 57:W 19:L 48:W 21:L 56:W
44 Sam Harry                      Nash Queens            3      5:L 39:L 62:W 38:L 46:W 50:W 20:L
45 Freedom Fischer*               Nash Queens            3     34:L 55:D 35:D 52:W 19:L 51:W 29:L
46 Lex Peters                     Aldridge Knights       3     36:L 43:W  6:L 33:L 44:L 61:W 54:W
47 Dylan Flikweert                Nash Rooks             3      3:L 57:W 24:L 56:D 50:D 42:L 55:W
48 Rex Newitt                     Hervey Bay Knights     2.5   58:W  1:L  9:L 41:L 43:L 59:D 61:W
49 Ruby Aitofi                    Victory 1              2.5   25:L 29:L 54:D 28:L 57:W 56:D 50:D
50 Jack Williams              500 Riverside Skewers      2.5   41:L 37:L 61:W 26:D 47:D 44:L 49:D
51 Isaiah Marshall                Aldridge Knights       2     31:W 42:L 37:D 13:L 28:D 45:L 39:L
52 Grace Lowry                    Hervey Bay Rooks       2      2:L 61:W 40:L 45:L 60:W 28:L 31:L
53 Louis Callaghan                Riverside Skewers      2     33:L 40:L 58:W 59:W 18:L 22:L 38:L
54 Kierra May                     Nash Bishops           2      8:L 38:L 49:D 62:W 15:L 55:D 46:L
55 Ethan Jones                    Victory 1              2     42:L 45:D 15:L 39:L 58:W 54:D 47:L
56 Acacia Scammell                Nash Bishops           2     59:L 60:W 23:L 47:D 31:L 49:D 43:L
57 Luke Mannion                   Marvellous Maryborough 2     23:L 47:L 43:L 58:W 49:L 60:W 41:L
58 Hannah Melling                 Nash Queens            2     48:L 19:L 53:L 57:L 55:L 62:W 59:W
59 Hayden Hall                    Victory 1              1.5   56:W 12:L 34:L 53:L 29:L 48:D 58:L
60 Tori Coates          WB        St James HS            1.5   20:L 56:L 31:L 61:W 52:L 57:L 62:D
61 Myra Tapa                      Victory 1              1     32:L 52:L 50:L 60:L 62:W 46:L 48:L
62 Kelsey Hourn                   Hervey Bay Rooks       .5    12:L 11:L 44:L 54:L 61:L 58:L 60:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Knight, Sarah                      798 4.0/5 3.95     1 566   806
2.  Knight, Joel                       796 5.0/5 3.65    14 624  1623
3.  Pronger, Austin                    720 1.0/3 1.77    -8 658   533
4.  Lonsdale, Mia                      720 2.0/4 2.56    -6 617   617
5.  Cullum, Jordan                     665 2.0/3 1.44     6 682   807
6.  Du Plooy, Cornel      WB           656 0.0/3 1.41   -14 676     0
7.  Banks, Jayden                      655 2.0/3 1.02    10 771   896
8.  Fraser, Harrison                   652 1.0/2 0.82     2 720   720
9.  Whitaker, Mitchell                 632 1.0/3 0.93     1 771   646
10. Bunney, Dailigh                    608                    0     0
11. Pappin, Maverick                   574                    0     0
12. Scammell, Willow                   530 0.0/2 0.56    -6 693     0
13. Alloway, Zoe          WB           522                    0     0
14. Cosford, Adam                      517 0.0/1 0.16    -2 798     0
15. Knight, Elijah                     514 0.0/1 0.16    -2 798     0
16. Cullum, Joshua                     511 1.0/3 0.60     4 750   625
17. Bradshaw, Zane        WB           503                    0     0
18. Williams, Jack                     500                    0     0
19. Marshall, Isaiah                       0.0/1            720     0
20. Covington, Jake                        0.0/2            654     0
21. Lowry, Grace                           0.0/1            655     0
22. Clarke, Michael                                           0     0
23. Hall, Hayden                           0.0/1            652     0
24. Hourn, Kelsey                          0.0/1            652     0
25. Biggs, Xipei          WB               0.0/2            664     0
26. McIntosh, Darcy                        0.0/2            693     0
27. Brainwood, Anthony                     4.0/6            631   656
28. Crane, Mitchell                                           0     0
29. Prasad, Nish                           1.0/3            514   389
30. Flikweert, Dylan                       0.5/3            605   332
31. Farthing, Oscar       WB                                  0     0
32. Peters, Lex                            0.0/3            584     0
33. Mcloughlin, Jack                       1.0/4            599   406
34. Coates, Tori          WB               0.0/1            656     0
35. Morton, Owen                           2.5/4            532   545
36. Barrant, Jordan                        0.0/1            522     0
37. Callaghan, Louis                       0.0/1            574     0
38. Newitt, Rex                            0.0/2            659     0
39. Aitofi, Ruby                           0.5/1            500   500
40. Harry, Sam                             1.0/3            596   471
41. Seeney, Ellie                          1.0/3            546   421
42. Fischer*, Freedom                      0.5/1            608   608
43. Elson, Jack                            3.0/6            567   567
44. Swinburne, Will                        0.0/3            561     0
45. Jacobs, Braden                         2.0/4            612   612
46. Garland, Ethan                         1.0/4            568   375
47. Mannion, Luke                                             0     0
48. Fredricksen, Ryan                      2.0/4            551   551
49. Jones, Ethan                           0.0/1            503     0
50. McCorkell, Joshua                      1.5/3            627   627
51. Lakin, Jayden                          0.5/2            556   363
52. Dodds, Alex                            1.5/2            556   569
53. Neo, Oellermann-Dixon                                     0     0
54. Tapa, Myra                             0.0/1            500     0
55. May, Kierra                            0.0/2            507     0
56. Lingard, Nathan       WB               1.0/3            514   389
57. Melling, Hannah                                           0     0
58. Harris, Lachlan       WB               1.0/1            574   587
59. Singh, Arsha                                              0     0
60. Scammell, Acacia                                          0     0
61. Faulkner, Ken                          0.0/3            679     0
62. Nielsen, Lachlan                       1.0/3            581   456

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   WB HOMESCHOOL HS 1     22.5 
  2   NASH KNIGHTS           18.5 
 3-4  FCAC FLAMES HS 1       17   
      ALDRIDGE KINGS         17   
 5-6  WB HOMESCHOOL HS 2     16   
      VICTORY 2              16   
  7   HERVEY BAY KNIGHTS     14.5 
  8   MARVELLOUS MARYBOROUGH 14   
  9   ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS       13   
 10   NASH QUEENS            12   
 11   RIVERSIDE SKEWERS      11   
 12   NASH ROOKS             9.5  
13-14 ALDRIDGE PAWNS         9    
      ST JAMES HS            9    
 15   VICTORY 1              7    
 16   FCAC FLAMES HS 2       4.5  
 17   NASH BISHOPS           4    
 18   HERVEY BAY ROOKS       2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com