gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Wide Bay South Primary B

06-Jun-2019

Wide Bay South Primary B Term 2 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Cullum                      WB Homeschool PS 2        7        23.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Samuel Knight                     WB Homeschool PS 2        6        23.5  32.5   26.0
 3-6  Alex Philp                        St Helens 3               5.5      23.5  33.0   23.5
      Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Rooks              5.5      23.0  30.5   20.5
      Joshua Swain                      Gympie South Blue         5.5      21.5  30.0   23.0
      Charlie Lane                      St Helens 3               5.5      21.0  29.0   21.5
7-11  Ryan McColl                       St Helens 4               5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Lilly Nicholson                   St Helens 3               5        21.5  29.5   22.5
      Jacob Savage                      OMSS3                     5        21.5  29.0   20.0
      Chloe BOND                    500 Gympie South Blue         5        20.5  30.0   21.5
      Jackson Querino                   Gympie South Blue         5        19.5  26.5   19.5
12-25 Floyd Maskall                     OMSS4                     4.5      22.0  30.5   21.0
      Tai Simon                         Victory Primary           4.5      22.0  30.0   20.5
      Eden Petrie                       OMSS2                     4.5      20.5  30.0   17.5
      Gabriella BOND                    Gympie South Blue         4.5      20.5  29.5   17.5
      Nicholas Gilliett-Jones           St Helens 3               4.5      20.5  29.0   22.0
      Flynn Hutchison                   OMSS2                     4.5      20.5  27.5   19.0
      Georgia Russell         WB        Tinana Queens             4.5      19.5  29.5   20.5
      Chetanna Ibe            WB        St Mary's Chet mate       4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
      Mathew Hall             WB        Tinana Knights            4.5      19.0  29.0   18.5
      Helith Premasuriya      WB        Tinana Rooks              4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Lachlan Worsley                   Riverside Absolute Pins   4.5      18.5  26.5   17.0
      Lakoda Trousdell        WB        St Mary's Panda Horn      4.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
      Emily Paulger                     OMSS3                     4.5      18.0  24.0   16.5
      Eva Svensson                      Riverside Smothered Mates 4.5      16.0  22.0   18.0
26-36 Matthew Kay             WB        St James PS 1             4        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Maddy Mabbett                     OMSS4                     4        20.5  28.5   16.5
      Toby Cullum                       WB Homeschool PS 2        4        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Jason Ogden                       OMSS2                     4        19.0  27.5   19.0
      Shattaya Kelly                    OMSS3                     4        19.0  26.0   18.5
      Samuel Marshall                   St Helens 4               4        18.5  24.0   13.0
      Syenna Joseph                     OMSS4                     4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Riley Nuttall           WB        Tinana Knights            4        17.5  23.0   16.0
      Erika Worrall           WB        FCAC Flames 2             4        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Candice Correa                    OMSS2                     4        15.5  22.5   13.5
      Jack Davey                        Riverside Absolute Pins   4        14.5  22.0   14.0
37-49 Caleb McKinnon          WB        Tinana Knights            3.5      21.5  30.0   18.0
      Sophie Roder            WB        St Mary's The Queens      3.5      21.5  30.0   17.5
      Pierce Thomas           WB        St James PS 1             3.5      20.0  28.5   14.5
      Seth Recinto            WB        St Mary's King Kong       3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Lyla Ryan               WB        Tinana Queens             3.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Eleana Christensen      WB        St Mary's The Queens      3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Darcy Wareing           WB        St Mary's Thunderbolt     3.5      17.5  23.5   14.5
      Kirra Flynn             WB        St James PS 1             3.5      17.5  23.5   14.0
      Lachlan Stevens         WB        Tinana Rooks              3.5      17.0  25.5   13.5
      Jelena Pelic                      OMSS3                     3.5      17.0  23.0   13.0
      Amy McAleer             WB        St Mary's Panda Horn      3.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
      Stazio Rodrigues        WB        St Mary's King Kong       3.5      16.0  21.5   11.5
      Ryder Kennaway-Braid    WB        Tinana Rooks              3.5      15.0  20.5   11.5
50-61 Jack Henderson                    WB Homeschool PS 2        3        20.5  26.0   17.5
      Heath Ottway                      Riverside Smothered Mates 3        19.5  26.0   15.0
      Joseph Levine                     Riverside Smothered Mates 3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Tia Weber               WB        St Mary's Panda Horn      3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Ephraim McAllister                Victory Primary           3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Cloe Clemson         WB        FCAC Flames 2             3        17.0  23.5   15.5
      Edwin Eldho             WB        St Mary's Chet mate       3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Maddox Lambert          WB        St Mary's Chet mate       3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Madeline Beausang                 Riverside Smothered Mates 3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Brooke Keene                      OMSS4                     3        13.5  20.5    9.5
      Calista Van Bael        WB        St Mary's The Queens      3        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Jessica Thompson        WB        Tinana Queens             3        13.0  19.0    9.0
62-71 Sadie Blake             WB        St Mary's Chet mate       2.5      18.5  25.5   11.5
      Nicholas Rodar          WB        St Mary's Thunderbolt     2.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Oscar Sorensen          WB        St Mary's King Kong       2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Toby Beausang                     Riverside Absolute Pins   2.5      15.5  22.5    9.5
      Matthew Truscott                  St Helens 4               2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
      Charli Mayes            WB        St Mary's Panda Horn      2.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
      Axel Lambert            WB        St Mary's Thunderbolt     2.5      14.5  20.0   10.0
      Tahlia Hogbin           WB        St James PS 2             2.5      14.5  19.5    8.0
      Tristan Blair           WB        Tinana Knights            2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
      Hunter Trousdell        WB        St Mary's Thunderbolt     2.5      11.0  16.5   10.5
72-77 Shauna Bradshaw         WB        St Mary's King Kong       2        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Ivy Massingham          WB        St Mary's Chess 1         2        16.5  23.5   10.0
      Jude Seeger             WB        St James PS 1             2        15.5  21.0    6.0
      Jasper Price                      Riverside Absolute Pins   2        15.5  21.0    6.0
      Spencer Robertson                 Riverside Open Filers     2        14.0  21.0    7.5
      Grace Foster            WB        St James PS 2             2        12.5  17.5    7.0
78-82 Rohan Fabriek                     Riverside Open Filers     1.5      14.0  20.0    2.5
      Harry English           WB        St James PS 2             1.5      13.0  19.0    6.0
      Sophie Allen            WB        St Mary's Chess 1         1.5      13.0  19.0    3.5
      Emily Dahlke            WB        St Mary's Chess 1         1.5      13.0  18.5    4.0
      Allison Long            WB        St Mary's The Queens      1.5      12.0  18.0    8.0
 83   Lennox Fischer          WB        St Mary's Chess 1         1        12.5  18.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Cullum                      WB Homeschool PS 2        7     45:W 14:W 20:W  3:W 18:W 16:W 10:W
2  Samuel Knight                     WB Homeschool PS 2        6     41:W  9:W  7:W 38:W  6:W 10:L  8:W
3  Alex Philp                        St Helens 3               5.5   65:W  4:W 28:W  1:L 37:W  9:W  5:D
4  Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Rooks              5.5   15:W  3:L 66:W 14:W  7:D 17:W 16:W
5  Joshua Swain                      Gympie South Blue         5.5   39:W 59:W 12:D  8:D 27:W 21:W  3:D
6  Charlie Lane                      St Helens 3               5.5   22:D 76:W 19:W 29:W  2:L 26:W 28:W
7  Ryan McColl                       St Helens 4               5     36:W 40:W  2:L 41:W  4:D 38:W 11:D
8  Lilly Nicholson                   St Helens 3               5     64:W 57:W 30:D  5:D 15:W 13:W  2:L
9  Jacob Savage                      OMSS3                     5     80:W  2:L 32:W 26:W 28:W  3:L 29:W
10 Chloe BOND                    500 Gympie South Blue         5     62:D 46:W 13:W 37:D 51:W  2:W  1:L
11 Jackson Querino                   Gympie South Blue         5     23:W 27:D 38:L 72:W 40:W 18:W  7:D
12 Floyd Maskall                     OMSS4                     4.5   34:W 54:W  5:D 25:W 16:L 19:D 13:D
13 Tai Simon                         Victory Primary           4.5   24:W 43:W 10:L 20:W 50:W  8:L 12:D
14 Eden Petrie                       OMSS2                     4.5   26:W  1:L 56:W  4:L 65:W 39:W 24:D
15 Gabriella BOND                    Gympie South Blue         4.5    4:L 47:W 35:W 39:W  8:L 43:W 22:D
16 Nicholas Gilliett-Jones           St Helens 3               4.5   79:W 72:D 27:W 17:W 12:W  1:L  4:L
17 Flynn Hutchison                   OMSS2                     4.5   81:W 19:D 22:W 16:L 42:W  4:L 38:W
18 Georgia Russell         WB        Tinana Queens             4.5   48:W 33:W 37:D 55:W  1:L 11:L 44:W
19 Chetanna Ibe            WB        St Mary's Chet mate       4.5   51:W 17:D  6:L 52:W 55:W 12:D 21:D
20 Mathew Hall             WB        Tinana Knights            4.5   42:W 56:W  1:L 13:L 57:W 30:W 23:D
21 Helith Premasuriya      WB        Tinana Rooks              4.5   32:L 78:W 71:W 23:W 30:W  5:L 19:D
22 Lachlan Worsley                   Riverside Absolute Pins   4.5    6:D 62:W 17:L 46:D 53:W 50:W 15:D
23 Lakoda Trousdell        WB        St Mary's Panda Horn      4.5   11:L  0:W 68:W 21:L 73:W 40:W 20:D
24 Emily Paulger                     OMSS3                     4.5   13:L 74:W 48:W 33:L 63:W 37:W 14:D
25 Eva Svensson                      Riverside Smothered Mates 4.5   73:D 82:W 61:W 12:L 29:D 44:D 42:W
26 Matthew Kay             WB        St James PS 1             4     14:L 31:W 49:W  9:L 46:W  6:L 55:W
27 Maddy Mabbett                     OMSS4                     4     44:W 11:D 16:L 48:W  5:L 62:W 33:D
28 Toby Cullum                       WB Homeschool PS 2        4     75:W 66:W  3:L 45:W  9:L 31:W  6:L
29 Jason Ogden                       OMSS2                     4     53:W 49:W 50:D  6:L 25:D 51:W  9:L
30 Shattaya Kelly                    OMSS3                     4     31:W 52:W  8:D 50:D 21:L 20:L 64:W
31 Samuel Marshall                   St Helens 4               4     30:L 26:L 80:W 32:W 47:W 28:L 58:W
32 Syenna Joseph                     OMSS4                     4     21:W 50:L  9:L 31:L 77:W 53:W 51:W
33 Riley Nuttall           WB        Tinana Knights            4     83:W 18:L 40:D 24:W 38:L 72:W 27:D
34 Erika Worrall           WB        FCAC Flames 2             4     12:L 39:L 70:W 59:D 35:D 73:W 50:W
35 Candice Correa                    OMSS2                     4     60:W 37:L 15:L 67:D 34:D 63:W 54:W
36 Jack Davey                        Riverside Absolute Pins   4      7:L 60:W 63:W 51:L 44:L 67:W 52:W
37 Caleb McKinnon          WB        Tinana Knights            3.5   61:W 35:W 18:D 10:D  3:L 24:L 46:D
38 Sophie Roder            WB        St Mary's The Queens      3.5   55:D 67:W 11:W  2:L 33:W  7:L 17:L
39 Pierce Thomas           WB        St James PS 1             3.5    5:L 34:W 54:W 15:L 45:W 14:L 48:D
40 Seth Recinto            WB        St Mary's King Kong       3.5   63:W  7:L 33:D 62:W 11:L 23:L 71:W
41 Lyla Ryan               WB        Tinana Queens             3.5    2:L 58:W 76:W  7:L 43:L 47:D 62:W
42 Eleana Christensen      WB        St Mary's The Queens      3.5   20:L 69:W 52:D 53:W 17:L 64:W 25:L
43 Darcy Wareing           WB        St Mary's Thunderbolt     3.5   74:W 13:L 53:L 54:W 41:W 15:L 45:D
44 Kirra Flynn             WB        St James PS 1             3.5   27:L 75:W 45:L 79:W 36:W 25:D 18:L
45 Lachlan Stevens         WB        Tinana Rooks              3.5    1:L 80:W 44:W 28:L 39:L 70:W 43:D
46 Jelena Pelic                      OMSS3                     3.5   76:D 10:L 78:W 22:D 26:L 56:W 37:D
47 Amy McAleer             WB        St Mary's Panda Horn      3.5   52:L 15:L 69:W 49:W 31:L 41:D 68:W
48 Stazio Rodrigues        WB        St Mary's King Kong       3.5   18:L 83:W 24:L 27:L 79:W 65:W 39:D
49 Ryder Kennaway-Braid    WB        Tinana Rooks              3.5   58:W 29:L 26:L 47:L 81:D 66:W 69:W
50 Jack Henderson                    WB Homeschool PS 2        3     78:W 32:W 29:D 30:D 13:L 22:L 34:L
51 Heath Ottway                      Riverside Smothered Mates 3     19:L 81:W 57:W 36:W 10:L 29:L 32:L
52 Joseph Levine                     Riverside Smothered Mates 3     47:W 30:L 42:D 19:L 56:D 57:W 36:L
53 Tia Weber               WB        St Mary's Panda Horn      3     29:L 70:W 43:W 42:L 22:L 32:L 82:W
54 Ephraim McAllister                Victory Primary           3     70:W 12:L 39:L 43:L 61:W 59:W 35:L
55 Cloe Clemson         WB        FCAC Flames 2             3     38:D 73:W 72:W 18:L 19:L 58:D 26:L
56 Edwin Eldho             WB        St Mary's Chet mate       3     69:W 20:L 14:L 68:D 52:D 46:L 77:W
57 Maddox Lambert          WB        St Mary's Chet mate       3     68:W  8:L 51:L 77:W 20:L 52:L 73:W
58 Madeline Beausang                 Riverside Smothered Mates 3     49:L 41:L 75:W 64:D 68:W 55:D 31:L
59 Brooke Keene                      OMSS4                     3     67:D  5:L 62:L 34:D 74:W 54:L 75:W
60 Calista Van Bael        WB        St Mary's The Queens      3     35:L 36:L 65:L 83:L  0:W 81:W 72:W
61 Jessica Thompson        WB        Tinana Queens             3     37:L 77:W 25:L 63:L 54:L 74:W 76:W
62 Sadie Blake             WB        St Mary's Chet mate       2.5   10:D 22:L 59:W 40:L 66:W 27:L 41:L
63 Nicholas Rodar          WB        St Mary's Thunderbolt     2.5   40:L 65:W 36:L 61:W 24:L 35:L 70:D
64 Oscar Sorensen          WB        St Mary's King Kong       2.5    8:L 68:L  0:W 58:D 82:W 42:L 30:L
65 Toby Beausang                     Riverside Absolute Pins   2.5    3:L 63:L 60:W 74:W 14:L 48:L 67:D
66 Matthew Truscott                  St Helens 4               2.5    0:W 28:L  4:L 82:D 62:L 49:L 83:W
67 Charli Mayes            WB        St Mary's Panda Horn      2.5   59:D 38:L 73:D 35:D 72:D 36:L 65:D
68 Axel Lambert            WB        St Mary's Thunderbolt     2.5   57:L 64:W 23:L 56:D 58:L 82:W 47:L
69 Tahlia Hogbin           WB        St James PS 2             2.5   56:L 42:L 47:L 80:W 76:W 71:D 49:L
70 Tristan Blair           WB        Tinana Knights            2.5   54:L 53:L 34:L 78:W 75:W 45:L 63:D
71 Hunter Trousdell        WB        St Mary's Thunderbolt     2.5   82:D 79:D 21:L 73:L 83:W 69:D 40:L
72 Shauna Bradshaw         WB        St Mary's King Kong       2     77:W 16:D 55:L 11:L 67:D 33:L 60:L
73 Ivy Massingham          WB        St Mary's Chess 1         2     25:D 55:L 67:D 71:W 23:L 34:L 57:L
74 Jude Seeger             WB        St James PS 1             2     43:L 24:L 83:W 65:L 59:L 61:L  0:W
75 Jasper Price                      Riverside Absolute Pins   2     28:L 44:L 58:L  0:W 70:L 80:W 59:L
76 Spencer Robertson                 Riverside Open Filers     2     46:D  6:L 41:L 81:D 69:L 79:W 61:L
77 Grace Foster            WB        St James PS 2             2     72:L 61:L 81:W 57:L 32:L 83:W 56:L
78 Rohan Fabriek                     Riverside Open Filers     1.5   50:L 21:L 46:L 70:L 80:L  0:W 81:D
79 Harry English           WB        St James PS 2             1.5   16:L 71:D 82:D 44:L 48:L 76:L 80:D
80 Sophie Allen            WB        St Mary's Chess 1         1.5    9:L 45:L 31:L 69:L 78:W 75:L 79:D
81 Emily Dahlke            WB        St Mary's Chess 1         1.5   17:L 51:L 77:L 76:D 49:D 60:L 78:D
82 Allison Long            WB        St Mary's The Queens      1.5   71:D 25:L 79:D 66:D 64:L 68:L 53:L
83 Lennox Fischer          WB        St Mary's Chess 1         1     33:L 48:L 74:L 60:W 71:L 77:L 66:L

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   ST HELENS 3               20.5 
 2-3  GYMPIE SOUTH BLUE         20   
      WB HOMESCHOOL PS 2        20   
 4-6  TINANA ROOKS              17   
      OMSS2                     17   
      OMSS3                     17   
  7   OMSS4                     15.5 
  8   TINANA KNIGHTS            14.5 
9-10  ST MARY'S PANDA HORN      13.5 
      RIVERSIDE SMOTHERED MATES 13.5 
11-13 ST MARY'S CHET MATE       13   
      RIVERSIDE ABSOLUTE PINS   13   
      ST JAMES PS 1             13   
14-16 ST MARY'S THE QUEENS      11.5 
      ST MARY'S KING KONG       11.5 
      ST HELENS 4               11.5 
17-18 TINANA QUEENS             11   
      ST MARY'S THUNDERBOLT     11   
 19   VICTORY PRIMARY           7.5  
 20   FCAC FLAMES 2             7    
21-22 ST JAMES PS 2             6    
      ST MARY'S CHESS 1         6    
 23   RIVERSIDE OPEN FILERS     3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com