gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Wide Bay North Primary Open

05-Jun-2019

Wide Bay North Primary Term 2 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  will martin              WB        St Patrick's 4     6        23.5  32.0   25.0
      Min Sussens              WB        St Luke's PS 3     6        23.0  32.0   24.0
 3-5  Oliver Wendt             WB        St Luke's PS 2     5.5      24.0  33.0   26.0
      Bryce Hollis             WB        St Luke's PS 4     5.5      22.0  30.0   23.0
      Ricky Morey                        Bundaberg CC PS    5.5      20.5  28.5   21.5
6-11  Emily Rosenberger        WB    500 Norville 2         5        22.5  31.5   24.0
      Scott Rosenberger        WB        Norville 2         5        22.0  30.0   21.5
      Dorrian Crowther         WB        Norville 2         5        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Max Cousins              WB        Agnes Water Green  5        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Angus Algie              WB        St Luke's PS 2     5        19.0  26.5   21.0
      Tyler Kaplan                       Bundaberg CC PS    5        16.0  22.5   19.0
12-14 Ethan Clark              WB        Norville 2         4.5      22.5  32.0   18.0
      Charlie Emms             WB        St Luke's PS 2     4.5      22.5  29.5   21.5
      Arthur Darcy             WB        St Luke's PS 2     4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
15-25 oliver martin            WB        St Patrick's 2     4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Joshua Lee               WB        St Luke's PS 5     4        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Gabby Panganiban         WB        Norville 3         4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      lincoln carter           WB        St Patrick's 5     4        18.0  26.5   15.0
      Riley Lockyer            WB        Norville 4         4        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Tyler Jeffrey            WB        Norville 3         4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Connor Herbert           WB        Norville 3         4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Lachlan Hulsman          WB        Walkervale 2       4        17.0  21.5   14.0
      William Bulbert                    Bundaberg CC PS    4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      cameron mallan           WB        St Patrick's 2     4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Zanthe Martin            WB        Walkervale 2       4        15.5  21.5   13.0
26-33 savannah aplin           WB        St Patrick's 3     3.5      21.0  28.5   16.0
      Ruben Mayberry           WB        St Luke's PS 3     3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Braiden Turnbull         WB        St Luke's PS 4     3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      jonathan el-azzi         WB        St Patrick's 2     3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Jack Johnston            WB        St Luke's PS 4     3.5      17.5  23.5   12.0
      kai todd                 WB        St Patrick's 3     3.5      15.0  22.0   10.0
      Tarni Watts              WB        Agnes Water Green  3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
      Montana McHale           WB        Walkervale 2       3.5      12.5  17.5    9.5
34-40 Xander Hills             WB        St Luke's PS 3     3        22.0  30.5   16.0
      Samuel Schmitt           WB        St Luke's PS 3     3        19.5  26.5   14.0
      jacob briton-wagenknecht WB        St Patrick's 2     3        19.0  24.5   11.0
      Logan Newbold-Thompson   WB        Norville 4         3        18.0  24.5   15.0
      donal xavier             WB        St Patrick's 6     3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Kaleb Ward               WB        Norville 3         3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Hannah Lawrence          WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3        13.0  19.0    9.0
41-46 kodee pole               WB        St Patrick's 4     2.5      19.0  26.5   12.0
      donald machekera         WB        St Patrick's 6     2.5      17.5  25.0   11.0
      chanel gordon            WB        St Patrick's 5     2.5      15.0  20.5    8.0
      Jett Caslick             WB        Agnes Water Green  2.5      12.5  18.0    9.0
      Bodie Growcott           WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2.5      11.5  17.5    6.5
      Valinn Caslick           WB        Agnes Water Green  2.5      10.5  13.5    6.5
47-52 kirra franks-o'brien     WB        St Patrick's 3     2        17.0  24.0    8.0
      Stephanie Mondia         WB        St Luke's PS 4     2        17.0  23.0   11.0
      noah lynch               WB        St Patrick's 3     2        16.5  22.0    7.0
      Oliver Lawley            WB        St Luke's PS 5     2        15.5  20.5    9.5
      Hayley Irving            WB        Norville 4         2        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Bonnie George            WB        Walkervale 2       2        11.0  15.0    5.0
53-54 rory egan                WB        St Patrick's 5     1.5      17.5  25.0    8.5
      Nathan Prytz             WB        Agnes Water Yellow 1.5      15.5  20.0    2.5
 55   tuhan zaheem             WB        St Patrick's 5     1        12.5  18.0    5.0
 56   connor crossett          WB        St Patrick's 4     0        11.5  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  will martin              WB        St Patrick's 4     6     18:W  8:W 34:W  7:W  4:L 19:W  3:W
2  Min Sussens              WB        St Luke's PS 3     6     16:W 12:D 26:W 14:W  8:W  3:D  6:W
3  Oliver Wendt             WB        St Luke's PS 2     5.5   31:W 37:W 15:W  5:W  6:W  2:D  1:L
4  Bryce Hollis             WB        St Luke's PS 4     5.5   49:W 26:D 12:W  9:W  1:W  6:L 17:W
5  Ricky Morey                        Bundaberg CC PS    5.5   36:W 41:W 14:D  3:L 27:W 10:W 13:W
6  Emily Rosenberger        WB    500 Norville 2         5     39:W 28:W 27:W 13:W  3:L  4:W  2:L
7  Scott Rosenberger        WB        Norville 2         5     32:W 48:W 10:W  1:L 13:D 11:D 15:W
8  Dorrian Crowther         WB        Norville 2         5     40:W  1:L 41:W 35:W  2:L 24:W 23:W
9  Max Cousins              WB        Agnes Water Green  5     29:W 13:L 24:W  4:L 36:W 34:W 16:W
10 Angus Algie              WB        St Luke's PS 2     5     42:W 50:W  7:L 29:W 20:W  5:L 19:W
11 Tyler Kaplan                       Bundaberg CC PS    5     53:W 34:L 50:W 27:D 28:W  7:D 21:W
12 Ethan Clark              WB        Norville 2         4.5   22:W  2:D  4:L 18:W 14:W 13:L 30:W
13 Charlie Emms             WB        St Luke's PS 2     4.5   54:W  9:W 35:W  6:L  7:D 12:W  5:L
14 Arthur Darcy             WB        St Luke's PS 2     4.5   47:W 17:W  5:D  2:L 12:L 41:W 27:W
15 oliver martin            WB        St Patrick's 2     4     23:W 20:W  3:L 21:W 19:L 26:W  7:L
16 Joshua Lee               WB        St Luke's PS 5     4      2:L 29:L 45:W 38:W 39:W 20:W  9:L
17 Gabby Panganiban         WB        Norville 3         4     24:W 14:L 53:D 42:W 26:D 18:W  4:L
18 lincoln carter           WB        St Patrick's 5     4      1:L 30:W 44:W 12:L 35:W 17:L 38:W
19 Riley Lockyer            WB        Norville 4         4     35:L 54:W 48:W 22:W 15:W  1:L 10:L
20 Tyler Jeffrey            WB        Norville 3         4     30:W 15:L 49:W 34:W 10:L 16:L 37:W
21 Connor Herbert           WB        Norville 3         4     52:W 35:L 38:W 15:L 22:W 37:W 11:L
22 Lachlan Hulsman          WB        Walkervale 2       4     12:L 56:W 23:W 19:L 21:L 50:W 36:W
23 William Bulbert                    Bundaberg CC PS    4     15:L 36:W 22:L 49:W 48:W 28:W  8:L
24 cameron mallan           WB        St Patrick's 2     4     17:L 47:W  9:L 51:W 44:W  8:L 34:W
25 Zanthe Martin            WB        Walkervale 2       4     26:L 31:D 43:W 32:D 34:L 40:W 42:W
26 savannah aplin           WB        St Patrick's 3     3.5   25:W  4:D  2:L 53:W 17:D 15:L 28:D
27 Ruben Mayberry           WB        St Luke's PS 3     3.5   38:W 51:W  6:L 11:D  5:L 42:W 14:L
28 Braiden Turnbull         WB        St Luke's PS 4     3.5   33:W  6:L 32:W 37:W 11:L 23:L 26:D
29 jonathan el-azzi         WB        St Patrick's 2     3.5    9:L 16:W 51:W 10:L 37:L 47:W 33:D
30 Jack Johnston            WB        St Luke's PS 4     3.5   20:L 18:L 54:W 41:D 31:W 32:W 12:L
31 kai todd                 WB        St Patrick's 3     3.5    3:L 25:D 42:L 43:W 30:L 53:W 41:W
32 Tarni Watts              WB        Agnes Water Green  3.5    7:L 55:W 28:L 25:D 53:W 30:L 43:W
33 Montana McHale           WB        Walkervale 2       3.5   28:L 39:L 47:L 54:W 49:W 48:W 29:D
34 Xander Hills             WB        St Luke's PS 3     3     43:W 11:W  1:L 20:L 25:W  9:L 24:L
35 Samuel Schmitt           WB        St Luke's PS 3     3     19:W 21:W 13:L  8:L 18:L 36:L 47:W
36 jacob briton-wagenknecht WB        St Patrick's 2     3      5:L 23:L 56:W 40:W  9:L 35:W 22:L
37 Logan Newbold-Thompson   WB        Norville 4         3     55:W  3:L 39:W 28:L 29:W 21:L 20:L
38 donal xavier             WB        St Patrick's 6     3     27:L 45:W 21:L 16:L 51:W 39:W 18:L
39 Kaleb Ward               WB        Norville 3         3      6:L 33:W 37:L 47:W 16:L 38:L 48:W
40 Hannah Lawrence          WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3      8:L 53:L 46:W 36:L 55:W 25:L 52:W
41 kodee pole               WB        St Patrick's 4     2.5   46:W  5:L  8:L 30:D 50:W 14:L 31:L
42 donald machekera         WB        St Patrick's 6     2.5   10:L 43:D 31:W 17:L 46:W 27:L 25:L
43 chanel gordon            WB        St Patrick's 5     2.5   34:L 42:D 25:L 31:L 54:W 44:W 32:L
44 Jett Caslick             WB        Agnes Water Green  2.5   51:L 52:W 18:L 50:D 24:L 43:L 53:W
45 Bodie Growcott           WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2.5   48:L 38:L 16:L 52:W 47:L 49:W 46:D
46 Valinn Caslick           WB        Agnes Water Green  2.5   41:L 49:L 40:L 56:W 42:L 55:W 45:D
47 kirra franks-o'brien     WB        St Patrick's 3     2     14:L 24:L 33:W 39:L 45:W 29:L 35:L
48 Stephanie Mondia         WB        St Luke's PS 4     2     45:W  7:L 19:L 55:W 23:L 33:L 39:L
49 noah lynch               WB        St Patrick's 3     2      4:L 46:W 20:L 23:L 33:L 45:L 56:W
50 Oliver Lawley            WB        St Luke's PS 5     2     56:W 10:L 11:L 44:D 41:L 22:L 54:D
51 Hayley Irving            WB        Norville 4         2     44:W 27:L 29:L 24:L 38:L 52:L 55:W
52 Bonnie George            WB        Walkervale 2       2     21:L 44:L 55:L 45:L 56:W 51:W 40:L
53 rory egan                WB        St Patrick's 5     1.5   11:L 40:W 17:D 26:L 32:L 31:L 44:L
54 Nathan Prytz             WB        Agnes Water Yellow 1.5   13:L 19:L 30:L 33:L 43:L 56:W 50:D
55 tuhan zaheem             WB        St Patrick's 5     1     37:L 32:L 52:W 48:L 40:L 46:L 51:L
56 connor crossett          WB        St Patrick's 4     0     50:L 22:L 36:L 46:L 52:L 54:L 49:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

 1-2  NORVILLE 2         19.5 
      ST LUKE'S PS 2     19.5 
  3   ST LUKE'S PS 3     15.5 
  4   NORVILLE 3         15   
 5-7  ST PATRICK'S 2     14.5 
      ST LUKE'S PS 4     14.5 
      BUNDABERG CC PS    14.5 
 8-9  AGNES WATER GREEN  13.5 
      WALKERVALE 2       13.5 
 10   ST PATRICK'S 3     11   
11-12 ST PATRICK'S 5     9    
      NORVILLE 4         9    
 13   ST PATRICK'S 4     8.5  
 14   AGNES WATER YELLOW 7    
 15   ST LUKE'S PS 5     6    
 16   ST PATRICK'S 6     5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com