North Queensland Term 2 2019 Secondary Open – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Caleb Mario NQ Kirwan 2 7 25.0 35.5 28.0
2 Harley Turner NQ 675 Heatley 6 21.0 29.5 24.0
3-4 Riley Snell NQ 562 IPC 5 5.5 23.5 31.0 23.0
Nils Cumming NQ TGS Secondary 4 5.5 21.0 29.5 21.0
5-11 Ted Muller NQ 566 TGS Secondary 3 5 22.0 31.0 24.0
Michael Clifford NQ 629 Heatley 5 21.0 31.0 23.0
Cooper Chislett NQ 530 IPC 3 5 21.0 30.0 20.0
Hyeonggeun Yun NQ 598 TGS Secondary 3 5 20.0 27.0 20.0
Kim Daniel NQ Southern Cross 1 5 18.5 26.5 20.0
Lachlan Tapp NQ 554 IPC 4 5 18.5 25.5 20.0
Ekaansh Gautam NQ 542 TGS Secondary 3 5 18.0 25.0 18.0
12-18 Jack Revell NQ IPC 5 4.5 22.5 31.5 20.5
Blair Farnell NQ ACC - Secondary 3 4.5 22.5 30.5 20.5
Ashley Rendell NQ 516 Townsville SHS 2 4.5 21.5 31.0 20.5
Hayden Kelly NQ 500 Townsville SHS 2 4.5 20.5 29.0 17.5
Harry Gallagher-Smith NQ IPC 2 4.5 20.0 27.0 17.5
Zac Brunetto NQ 607 Ipc 2 4.5 18.0 25.0 16.5
Tyrone Mamaku NQ Townsville SHS 3 4.5 16.5 22.0 18.5
19-28 Sangweon Yun NQ TGS Secondary 4 4 23.5 31.5 17.0
Kristian-Lee Stockham NQ Southern Cross 2 4 20.5 28.5 19.0
Maher Zulfiquer NQ 512 TGS Secondary 3 4 20.5 27.5 21.0
Samuel Jarromay NQ Kirwan 3 4 20.5 27.5 14.0
Jet Kingsun NQ Kirwan 3 4 18.5 26.5 17.0
Lilian Haig NQ ACC - Secondary 3 4 17.0 24.5 14.0
Andrew Gleeson NQ 522 Heatley 4 16.5 24.0 13.0
Tristan Maddison NQ ACC - Secondary 4 4 16.5 23.5 14.0
Jonathan Kenneally NQ 504 IPC 2 4 15.5 23.5 15.0
Luke Quincy NQ IPC 3 4 15.0 22.0 12.5
29-36 Jackson Lord NQ 536 Townsville SHS 2 3.5 19.5 26.5 18.5
Connor Page NQ Townsville SHS 3 3.5 19.0 25.5 14.5
Ammon Phineasa NQ Kirwan 2 3.5 17.5 24.0 14.5
Hayden Moore NQ 500 IPC 4 3.5 17.0 24.5 12.5
Matthew Bensen NQ Southern Cross 1 3.5 16.5 24.5 12.5
Mitchell Jones NQ ACC - Secondary 4 3.5 16.5 22.0 12.5
Jonas Gibson NQ Townsville SHS 2 3.5 16.0 22.0 11.5
Jack Williams NQ TGS Secondary 4 3.5 11.0 15.5 10.5
37-47 Angus Richardson NQ 512 TGS Secondary 4 3 20.5 29.0 17.0
Matty Deacon NQ Townsville SHS 3 3 20.0 27.0 15.0
Gabriel Canto NQ Southern Cross 1 3 20.0 27.0 15.0
Zachary Bensen NQ Southern Cross 2 3 20.0 27.0 13.5
Tyler Anderson NQ IPC 6 3 18.5 25.0 13.0
Lachlan Hornberg NQ 501 Kirwan 3 3 18.0 25.5 14.0
Jack Fredericks NQ IPC 3 3 18.0 25.0 12.0
Zane Webb NQ ACC - Secondary 3 3 17.0 23.0 13.0
Selwyn Sams NQ ACC - Secondary 3 3 15.5 21.5 10.0
Austin Keane NQ Ipc 7 3 14.5 20.0 8.0
Brayden Ross NQ IPC 3 3 13.5 19.0 11.0
48-52 Harrison Law NQ IPC 6 2.5 17.0 24.0 9.5
Noah Roden NQ Kirwan 2 2.5 16.5 24.0 12.5
Kaden Gilbert NQ Southern Cross 1 2.5 16.0 22.0 9.5
Riley Masters NQ IPC 2 2.5 15.5 21.0 10.5
Miles Brown NQ IPC 5 2.5 12.5 17.0 5.5
53-59 Astrid Mussap NQ ACC - Secondary 4 2 15.0 20.5 8.0
Nicholas Gho NQ IPC 6 2 14.5 20.0 10.0
Kaleb Taylor NQ Kirwan 3 2 14.0 19.0 7.0
Sonia Slade NQ ACC - Secondary 5 2 13.5 18.5 8.0
Omega (Meg) Wharrier NQ ACC - Secondary 4 2 13.0 17.5 5.0
Tenzin Daly NQ IPC 5 2 12.0 18.5 6.0
Ashley Davis NQ Kirwan 2 2 12.0 16.5 5.0
60-62 Jye Williams NQ Townsville SHS 3 1.5 13.5 20.0 8.5
James Sheppard NQ IPC 4 1.5 13.0 19.5 4.5
Riley Maluga NQ IPC 6 1.5 11.5 18.0 2.0
63 Matthew Henderson NQ ACC - Secondary 5 1 17.0 23.5 6.0
64 Jack Yates NQ IPC 4 0.5 11.5 18.5 1.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Caleb Mario NQ Kirwan 2 7 15:W 7:W 14:W 2:W 5:W 3:W 6:W
2 Harley Turner NQ 675 Heatley 6 62:W 33:W 37:W 1:L 12:W 7:W 8:W
3 Riley Snell NQ 562 IPC 5 5.5 64:W 4:D 9:W 29:W 13:W 1:L 5:W
4 Nils Cumming NQ TGS Secondary 4 5.5 44:W 3:D 32:W 12:L 17:W 27:W 13:W
5 Ted Muller NQ 566 TGS Secondary 3 5 39:W 53:W 19:W 6:W 1:L 14:W 3:L
6 Michael Clifford NQ 629 Heatley 5 41:W 31:W 20:W 5:L 15:W 21:W 1:L
7 Cooper Chislett NQ 530 IPC 3 5 58:W 1:L 41:W 31:W 16:W 2:L 22:W
8 Hyeonggeun Yun NQ 598 TGS Secondary 3 5 19:L 22:W 63:W 38:W 20:W 10:W 2:L
9 Kim Daniel NQ Southern Cross 1 5 48:W 38:W 3:L 24:W 14:L 42:W 21:W
10 Lachlan Tapp NQ 554 IPC 4 5 43:W 12:L 53:W 19:W 37:W 8:L 20:W
11 Ekaansh Gautam NQ 542 TGS Secondary 3 5 22:W 19:L 48:W 16:L 49:W 29:W 23:W
12 Jack Revell NQ IPC 5 4.5 25:W 10:W 29:D 4:W 2:L 13:L 37:W
13 Blair Farnell NQ ACC - Secondary 3 4.5 50:D 28:W 17:W 21:W 3:L 12:W 4:L
14 Ashley Rendell NQ 516 Townsville SHS 2 4.5 46:W 51:W 1:L 23:W 9:W 5:L 16:D
15 Hayden Kelly NQ 500 Townsville SHS 2 4.5 1:L 61:W 34:W 30:W 6:L 19:W 18:D
16 Harry Gallagher-Smith NQ IPC 2 4.5 30:L 55:W 26:W 11:W 7:L 43:W 14:D
17 Zac Brunetto NQ 607 Ipc 2 4.5 40:D 60:W 13:L 32:W 4:L 30:W 29:W
18 Tyrone Mamaku NQ Townsville SHS 3 4.5 63:W 42:W 21:L 40:L 31:W 41:W 15:D
19 Sangweon Yun NQ TGS Secondary 4 4 8:W 11:W 5:L 10:L 25:W 15:L 42:W
20 Kristian-Lee Stockham NQ Southern Cross 2 4 34:W 26:W 6:L 44:W 8:L 39:W 10:L
21 Maher Zulfiquer NQ 512 TGS Secondary 3 4 55:W 30:W 18:W 13:L 39:W 6:L 9:L
22 Samuel Jarromay NQ Kirwan 3 4 11:L 8:L 57:W 33:W 24:W 37:W 7:L
23 Jet Kingsun NQ Kirwan 3 4 24:W 37:L 33:W 14:L 32:W 38:W 11:L
24 Lilian Haig NQ ACC - Secondary 3 4 23:L 46:W 51:W 9:L 22:L 47:W 39:W
25 Andrew Gleeson NQ 522 Heatley 4 12:L 40:W 39:L 46:W 19:L 35:W 43:W
26 Tristan Maddison NQ ACC - Secondary 4 4 35:W 20:L 16:L 48:W 38:L 45:W 41:W
27 Jonathan Kenneally NQ 504 IPC 2 4 49:L 43:W 45:W 39:L 34:W 4:L 40:W
28 Luke Quincy NQ IPC 3 4 32:D 13:L 44:L 52:W 50:W 40:D 38:W
29 Jackson Lord NQ 536 Townsville SHS 2 3.5 61:W 49:W 12:D 3:L 40:W 11:L 17:L
30 Connor Page NQ Townsville SHS 3 3.5 16:W 21:L 54:W 15:L 35:D 17:L 50:W
31 Ammon Phineasa NQ Kirwan 2 3.5 57:W 6:L 60:W 7:L 18:L 51:W 34:D
32 Hayden Moore NQ 500 IPC 4 3.5 28:D 50:W 4:L 17:L 23:L 58:W 54:W
33 Matthew Bensen NQ Southern Cross 1 3.5 47:W 2:L 23:L 22:L 55:W 56:W 36:D
34 Mitchell Jones NQ ACC - Secondary 4 3.5 20:L 52:W 15:L 63:W 27:L 48:W 31:D
35 Jonas Gibson NQ Townsville SHS 2 3.5 26:L 45:L 58:W 51:W 30:D 25:L 44:W
36 Jack Williams NQ TGS Secondary 4 3.5 42:L 63:L 62:W 43:L 61:W 54:W 33:D
37 Angus Richardson NQ 512 TGS Secondary 4 3 45:W 23:W 2:L 49:W 10:L 22:L 12:L
38 Matty Deacon NQ Townsville SHS 3 3 59:W 9:L 47:W 8:L 26:W 23:L 28:L
39 Gabriel Canto NQ Southern Cross 1 3 5:L 56:W 25:W 27:W 21:L 20:L 24:L
40 Zachary Bensen NQ Southern Cross 2 3 17:D 25:L 50:W 18:W 29:L 28:D 27:L
41 Tyler Anderson NQ IPC 6 3 6:L 57:W 7:L 60:W 44:W 18:L 26:L
42 Lachlan Hornberg NQ 501 Kirwan 3 3 36:W 18:L 49:L 45:W 47:W 9:L 19:L
43 Jack Fredericks NQ IPC 3 3 10:L 27:L 59:W 36:W 54:W 16:L 25:L
44 Zane Webb NQ ACC - Secondary 3 3 4:L 64:W 28:W 20:L 41:L 49:W 35:L
45 Selwyn Sams NQ ACC - Secondary 3 3 37:L 35:W 27:L 42:L 53:W 26:L 56:W
46 Austin Keane NQ Ipc 7 3 14:L 24:L 52:W 25:L 56:L 63:W 59:W
47 Brayden Ross NQ IPC 3 3 33:L 62:W 38:L 53:W 42:L 24:L 55:W
48 Harrison Law NQ IPC 6 2.5 9:L 59:W 11:L 26:L 57:W 34:L 51:D
49 Noah Roden NQ Kirwan 2 2.5 27:W 29:L 42:W 37:L 11:L 44:L 52:D
50 Kaden Gilbert NQ Southern Cross 1 2.5 13:D 32:L 40:L 56:W 28:L 60:W 30:L
51 Riley Masters NQ IPC 2 2.5 54:W 14:L 24:L 35:L 63:W 31:L 48:D
52 Miles Brown NQ IPC 5 2.5 60:L 34:L 46:L 28:L 64:W 57:W 49:D
53 Astrid Mussap NQ ACC - Secondary 4 2 56:W 5:L 10:L 47:L 45:L 59:L 64:W
54 Nicholas Gho NQ IPC 6 2 51:L 58:W 30:L 55:W 43:L 36:L 32:L
55 Kaleb Taylor NQ Kirwan 3 2 21:L 16:L 64:W 54:L 33:L 61:W 47:L
56 Sonia Slade NQ ACC - Secondary 5 2 53:L 39:L 61:W 50:L 46:W 33:L 45:L
57 Omega (Meg) Wharrier NQ ACC - Secondary 4 2 31:L 41:L 22:L 64:W 48:L 52:L 60:W
58 Tenzin Daly NQ IPC 5 2 7:L 54:L 35:L 62:W 60:D 32:L 61:D
59 Ashley Davis NQ Kirwan 2 2 38:L 48:L 43:L 61:L 62:W 53:W 46:L
60 Jye Williams NQ Townsville SHS 3 1.5 52:W 17:L 31:L 41:L 58:D 50:L 57:L
61 James Sheppard NQ IPC 4 1.5 29:L 15:L 56:L 59:W 36:L 55:L 58:D
62 Riley Maluga NQ IPC 6 1.5 2:L 47:L 36:L 58:L 59:L 64:D 63:W
63 Matthew Henderson NQ ACC - Secondary 5 1 18:L 36:W 8:L 34:L 51:L 46:L 62:L
64 Jack Yates NQ IPC 4 .5 3:L 44:L 55:L 57:L 52:L 62:D 53:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Turner, Harley NQ 675 3.0/3 2.01 10 547 1546
2. Clifford, Michael NQ 629 2.0/3 1.92 1 526 651
3. Brunetto, Zac NQ 607 2.0/2 1.24 8 518 1517
4. Yun, Hyeonggeun NQ 598 1.0/2 0.96 0 615 615
5. Muller, Ted NQ 566 2.0/3 1.50 5 569 694
6. Snell, Riley NQ 562 2.0/2 1.04 10 551 1550
7. Tapp, Lachlan NQ 554 1.0/2 1.00 0 555 555
8. Gautam, Ekaansh NQ 542 1.0/1 0.51 5 536 1535
9. Lord, Jackson NQ 536 0.0/3 1.35 -14 570 0
10. Chislett, Cooper NQ 530 0.0/1 0.31 -3 675 0
11. Gleeson, Andrew NQ 522 0 0
12. Rendell, Ashley NQ 516 0.0/1 0.43 -4 566 0
13. Zulfiquer, Maher NQ 512 0.0/1 0.34 -3 629 0
14. Richardson, Angus NQ 512 0.0/2 0.72 -7 615 0
15. Kenneally, Jonathan NQ 504 0 0
16. Hornberg, Lachlan NQ 501 0 0
17. Kelly, Hayden NQ 500 0.0/1 0.33 -3 629 0
18. Moore, Hayden NQ 500 0.0/1 0.35 -4 607 0
19. Gho, Nicholas NQ 0.0/1 500 0
20. Haig, Lilian NQ 0 0
21. Stockham, Kristian-Lee NQ 0.0/3 594 0
22. Deacon, Matty NQ 0.0/1 598 0
23. Gallagher-Smith, Harry NQ 1.5/3 529 529
24. Farnell, Blair NQ 2.0/3 560 573
25. Gibson, Jonas NQ 0.0/1 522 0
26. Bensen, Matthew NQ 0.0/1 675 0
27. Phineasa, Ammon NQ 0.0/2 580 0
28. Henderson, Matthew NQ 0.0/1 598 0
29. Cumming, Nils NQ 3.5/4 543 581
30. Mussap, Astrid NQ 0.0/2 560 0
31. Brown, Miles NQ 0 0
32. Law, Harrison NQ 0.0/1 542 0
33. Maluga, Riley NQ 0.0/1 675 0
34. Anderson, Tyler NQ 0.0/2 580 0
35. Bensen, Zachary NQ 0.5/4 542 220
36. Yun, Sangweon NQ 4.0/7 540 553
37. Canto, Gabriel NQ 2.0/4 526 526
38. Yates, Jack NQ 0.0/1 562 0
39. Fredericks, Jack NQ 0.0/3 527 0
40. Jarromay, Samuel NQ 1.0/4 546 353
41. Sheppard, James NQ 0.0/2 518 0
42. Daly, Tenzin NQ 0.0/2 515 0
43. Revell, Jack NQ 3.5/5 560 585
44. Keane, Austin NQ 0.0/2 519 0
45. Taylor, Kaleb NQ 0.0/1 512 0
46. Sams, Selwyn NQ 0.0/3 506 0
47. Roden, Noah NQ 2.0/5 519 447
48. Williams, Jack NQ 0.0/1 501 0
49. Mario, Caleb NQ 7.0/7 568 656
50. Quincy, Luke NQ 0.5/1 500 500
51. Masters, Riley NQ 0.0/1 516 0
52. Kingsun, Jet NQ 1.0/4 518 325
53. Jones, Mitchell NQ 0.0/2 502 0
54. Page, Connor NQ 0.0/3 540 0
55. Davis, Ashley NQ 0 0
56. Gilbert, Kaden NQ 0.0/1 500 0
57. Maddison, Tristan NQ 0 0
58. Ross, Brayden NQ 0.0/1 501 0
59. Wharrier, Omega (Meg) NQ 0 0
60. Mamaku, Tyrone NQ 1.5/3 504 504
61. Webb, Zane NQ 0 0
62. Slade, Sonia NQ 0 0
63. Williams, Jye NQ 0.0/1 607 0
64. Daniel, Kim NQ 2.0/4 523 523
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TGS SECONDARY 3 19
2-3 TOWNSVILLE SHS 2 16
TGS SECONDARY 4 16
4 IPC 2 15.5
5-7 HEATLEY 15
IPC 3 15
KIRWAN 2 15
8-9 IPC 5 14.5
ACC - SECONDARY 3 14.5
10 SOUTHERN CROSS 1 14
11 KIRWAN 3 13
12 TOWNSVILLE SHS 3 12.5
13 ACC - SECONDARY 4 11.5
14 IPC 4 10.5
15 IPC 6 9
16 SOUTHERN CROSS 2 7
17-18 ACC - SECONDARY 5 3
IPC 7 3