gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Mackay Primary Open

31-May-2019

Mackay Whitsundays Term 2 2019 Primary Open – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Kluver             MW        Homeschool        8        30.5  40.0   36.0
  2   Claire Murry             MW        Walkerston Red    6.5      29.0  40.5   30.5
 3-4  Max Scotton              MW    500 Northview Ninjas  6        33.0  46.0   29.0
      Gabrielle North          MW        Walkerston Red    6        28.0  36.5   25.0
 5-8  Enoch Gallogray          MW        MCC PS 4          5.5      29.5  40.5   28.0
      Maddison Burgess         MW        Walkerston Red    5.5      29.5  40.0   25.5
      Leighton Coldwell        MW        Fitzgerald SS     5.5      26.0  35.0   24.5
      Blake McGrath            MW        Northview Ninjas  5.5      25.0  33.5   25.0
9-16  Seth Blackmore           MW        Farleigh 1        5        30.0  41.0   25.0
      Finn Stillman            MW        Northview Ninjas  5        29.5  41.5   27.0
      Hugh Bugeja              MW        Eton 2            5        28.5  38.0   24.0
      Oscar Mallet             MW        Northview Ninjas  5        27.5  35.5   25.0
      Jonty Sandral            MW        Chelona 3         5        27.0  36.0   25.5
      Jhi Fennech              MW        Chelona 3         5        27.0  35.5   21.5
      Max Cook                 MW        Eton 2            5        26.5  35.0   23.0
      Hannah Banda             MW        MCC PS 4          5        24.5  32.5   18.0
17-22 Logan Gorton             MW        Fitzgerald SS     4.5      29.0  39.0   23.0
      Maxwell Porter           MW        Northview Knights 4.5      26.5  34.5   21.0
      Jemma Bowes              MW        Homebush 2        4.5      26.0  35.0   20.5
      Cooper Ceciliot-Tonkin   MW        Eton 2            4.5      23.5  31.5   18.5
      Keanu Ayles              MW        MCC PS 1          4.5      23.0  30.5   20.0
      Zachary Ellis            MW        MCC PS 3          4.5      22.5  29.0   19.0
23-31 Maddison Lote            MW        Walkerston Red    4        27.5  35.5   23.0
      Jarred Giumelli          MW        Chelona 3         4        25.5  34.5   21.0
      Charlie Oswald           MW        Homebush 3        4        24.0  34.5   17.0
      Chase Marshall           MW        Chelona 4         4        24.0  32.0   20.0
      Clayton Penola           MW        Homebush 2        4        23.0  30.5   18.0
      Liam Trapp               MW        Chelona 4         4        22.5  31.5   16.0
      Lachlan Ballard          MW        Chelona 4         4        22.5  30.5   17.5
      Matthew Conley           MW        Fitzgerald SS     4        21.5  30.0   16.0
      Quinn Douglas            MW        Chelona 3         4        21.5  29.5   16.0
32-36 John Maher               MW        MCC PS 4          3.5      25.0  32.5   16.5
      Kobi Jones               MW        Homebush 2        3.5      24.0  33.0   17.0
      Judah Robinson           MW        MCC PS 1          3.5      24.0  30.5   17.0
      Eve Crozier              MW        Homebush 2        3.5      22.0  29.5   16.0
      Isaac Goff               MW        Farleigh 1        3.5      21.5  28.0   14.5
37-48 Sam Bezzina              MW        Chelona 4         3        23.5  30.0   15.0
      Hunter Turner            MW        MCC PS 3          3        21.5  29.0   14.0
      Williams Rath            MW        MCC PS 1          3        21.5  29.0   14.0
      Amelia Hall              MW        MCC PS 3          3        21.5  29.0   12.0
      Warner Doyle             MW        Northview Knights 3        21.5  28.0   15.0
      Caidee Garland           MW        Homebush 3        3        21.5  28.0   11.0
      Saxson Jones             MW        Homebush 3        3        20.5  31.0   11.0
      Charlie Annice           MW        MCC PS 1          3        20.0  26.0   14.0
      Olivia-Janse VanRensburg MW        Farleigh 1        3        20.0  25.5   10.0
      Sophie O'leary           MW        MCC PS 2          3        19.5  25.5   12.0
      Connor Falzon            MW        Farleigh 1        3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Miller Sorohan           MW        Homebush 3        3        18.0  25.0    8.0
49-51 Sebastian Zarate-Yabar   MW        MCC PS 2          2.5      22.0  29.0   10.5
      Rishadh Baig             MW        MCC PS 2          2.5      18.0  23.5   10.0
      Leila Prentice           MW        MCC PS 3          2.5      18.0  23.0   10.5
 52   Sierra Watt              MW        Eton 2            2        19.0  26.5    6.5
 53   Ayori Simaremare         MW        MCC PS 2          1.5      17.5  24.5    6.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Ethan Kluver             MW        Homeschool        8     43:W 25:W 10:W  3:W  2:W  6:W  9:W  5:W
2  Claire Murry             MW        Walkerston Red    6.5   33:W 28:W 24:W 12:W  1:L  9:D  3:W 11:W
3  Max Scotton              MW    500 Northview Ninjas  6     14:W 11:W  7:W  1:L  5:W  4:W  2:L 13:W
4  Gabrielle North          MW        Walkerston Red    6     17:L 48:W 30:W 19:W 13:W  3:L 15:W 10:W
5  Enoch Gallogray          MW        MCC PS 4          5.5    0:W 15:W 13:D 37:W  3:L 18:W 10:W  1:L
6  Maddison Burgess         MW        Walkerston Red    5.5   42:D 18:W  8:W 13:D 12:W  1:L 14:D 17:W
7  Leighton Coldwell        MW        Fitzgerald SS     5.5   37:W 22:W  3:L 26:W  9:L 20:D 31:W 29:W
8  Blake McGrath            MW        Northview Ninjas  5.5   47:W 19:W  6:L 33:W 23:L 24:W 17:D 18:W
9  Seth Blackmore           MW        Farleigh 1        5     38:W 10:L 27:W 25:W  7:W  2:D  1:L 14:D
10 Finn Stillman            MW        Northview Ninjas  5     20:W  9:W  1:L 24:W 11:W 23:W  5:L  4:L
11 Hugh Bugeja              MW        Eton 2            5     16:W  3:L 29:W 41:W 10:L 26:W 12:W  2:L
12 Oscar Mallet             MW        Northview Ninjas  5     52:W 30:W 17:W  2:L  6:L 19:W 11:L 26:W
13 Jonty Sandral            MW        Chelona 3         5     39:W 44:W  5:D  6:D  4:L 32:W 23:W  3:L
14 Jhi Fennech              MW        Chelona 3         5      3:L 32:D 42:W 28:W 29:W 15:D  6:D  9:D
15 Max Cook                 MW        Eton 2            5     40:W  5:L 16:W 21:D 34:W 14:D  4:L 23:W
16 Hannah Banda             MW        MCC PS 4          5     11:L  0:W 15:L 46:W 17:L 25:W 39:W 24:W
17 Logan Gorton             MW        Fitzgerald SS     4.5    4:W 21:W 12:L 23:L 16:W 27:W  8:D  6:L
18 Maxwell Porter           MW        Northview Knights 4.5   34:D  6:L 49:W 35:W 21:W  5:L 20:W  8:L
19 Jemma Bowes              MW        Homebush 2        4.5   32:W  8:L 31:W  4:L 37:W 12:L 34:W 22:D
20 Cooper Ceciliot-Tonkin   MW        Eton 2            4.5   10:L 43:D 45:W 32:D 25:W  7:D 18:L 33:W
21 Keanu Ayles              MW        MCC PS 1          4.5   48:W 17:L 46:W 15:D 18:L 22:D 33:D 37:W
22 Zachary Ellis            MW        MCC PS 3          4.5   53:W  7:L 35:D 34:L 49:W 21:D 27:W 19:D
23 Maddison Lote            MW        Walkerston Red    4     28:D 49:W 26:D 17:W  8:W 10:L 13:L 15:L
24 Jarred Giumelli          MW        Chelona 3         4     45:W 27:W  2:L 10:L 39:W  8:L 32:W 16:L
25 Charlie Oswald           MW        Homebush 3        4     31:W  1:L 44:W  9:L 20:L 16:L 45:W 41:W
26 Chase Marshall           MW        Chelona 4         4     49:D 34:W 23:D  7:L 41:W 11:L 35:W 12:L
27 Clayton Penola           MW        Homebush 2        4     50:W 24:L  9:L 44:W 31:W 17:L 22:L 47:W
28 Liam Trapp               MW        Chelona 4         4     23:D  2:L 43:W 14:L 36:D 39:D 40:W 30:D
29 Lachlan Ballard          MW        Chelona 4         4     36:D 35:D 11:L 40:W 14:L 51:W 38:W  7:L
30 Matthew Conley           MW        Fitzgerald SS     4     41:W 12:L  4:L 36:D 38:L 49:W 44:W 28:D
31 Quinn Douglas            MW        Chelona 3         4     25:L 42:W 19:L 51:W 27:L 36:W  7:L 38:W
32 John Maher               MW        MCC PS 4          3.5   19:L 14:D 50:W 20:D 33:W 13:L 24:L 35:D
33 Kobi Jones               MW        Homebush 2        3.5    2:L 40:W 39:W  8:L 32:L 41:W 21:D 20:L
34 Judah Robinson           MW        MCC PS 1          3.5   18:D 26:L 52:W 22:W 15:L 38:D 19:L 36:D
35 Eve Crozier              MW        Homebush 2        3.5   46:D 29:D 22:D 18:L 43:D 37:W 26:L 32:D
36 Isaac Goff               MW        Farleigh 1        3.5   29:D 46:D 37:L 30:D 28:D 31:L 50:W 34:D
37 Sam Bezzina              MW        Chelona 4         3      7:L 53:W 36:W  5:L 19:L 35:L 42:W 21:L
38 Hunter Turner            MW        MCC PS 3          3      9:L 47:L 48:W 43:D 30:W 34:D 29:L 31:L
39 Williams Rath            MW        MCC PS 1          3     13:L 51:W 33:L 47:W 24:L 28:D 16:L 50:D
40 Amelia Hall              MW        MCC PS 3          3     15:L 33:L  0:W 29:L 47:W 44:D 28:L 48:D
41 Warner Doyle             MW        Northview Knights 3     30:L 52:W 47:W 11:L 26:L 33:L 46:W 25:L
42 Caidee Garland           MW        Homebush 3        3      6:D 31:L 14:L 50:D 46:D 53:D 37:L  0:W
43 Saxson Jones             MW        Homebush 3        3      1:L 20:D 28:L 38:D 35:D 50:D 49:D 44:D
44 Charlie Annice           MW        MCC PS 1          3     51:W 13:L 25:L 27:L 53:W 40:D 30:L 43:D
45 Olivia-Janse VanRensburg MW        Farleigh 1        3     24:L 50:D 20:L 49:L  0:W 46:D 25:L 53:W
46 Sophie O'leary           MW        MCC PS 2          3     35:D 36:D 21:L 16:L 42:D 45:D 41:L 52:W
47 Connor Falzon            MW        Farleigh 1        3      8:L 38:W 41:L 39:L 40:L 52:W 51:W 27:L
48 Miller Sorohan           MW        Homebush 3        3     21:L  4:L 38:L 52:D 51:L  0:W 53:W 40:D
49 Sebastian Zarate-Yabar   MW        MCC PS 2          2.5   26:D 23:L 18:L 45:W 22:L 30:L 43:D 51:D
50 Rishadh Baig             MW        MCC PS 2          2.5   27:L 45:D 32:L 42:D 52:D 43:D 36:L 39:D
51 Leila Prentice           MW        MCC PS 3          2.5   44:L 39:L 53:W 31:L 48:W 29:L 47:L 49:D
52 Sierra Watt              MW        Eton 2            2     12:L 41:L 34:L 48:D 50:D 47:L  0:W 46:L
53 Ayori Simaremare         MW        MCC PS 2          1.5   22:L 37:L 51:L  0:W 44:L 42:D 48:L 45:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   WALKERSTON RED    22   
  2   NORTHVIEW NINJAS  21.5 
  3   CHELONA 3         18   
  4   ETON 2            16.5 
  5   HOMEBUSH 2        15.5 
  6   CHELONA 4         15   
  7   FARLEIGH 1        14.5 
8-10  MCC PS 1          14   
      FITZGERALD SS     14   
      MCC PS 4          14   
11-12 MCC PS 3          13   
      HOMEBUSH 3        13   
 13   MCC PS 2          9.5  
 14   HOMESCHOOL        8    
 15   NORTHVIEW KNIGHTS 7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com