gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast South

18-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Calen Tang           GC    820  Somerset 1       5.5      23.5  30.0   23.5
      Tristan Smith        GC    1090 Kings CC 1       5.5      22.0  31.5   24.5
      Nepal Krongkaew      GC    931  Kings CC 1       5.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
 4-7  Siannah Cooke        GC    855  Kings CC 2       5        22.5  30.0   23.0
      Daniel Lim           GC    952  Kings CC 1       5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Sam Galogly          GC    768  Asas 1           5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Alessandro Martinese GC    637  Somerset 2       5        17.5  25.0   17.0
  8   Mitchell Bergoff     GC    893  Kings CC 2       4.5      18.5  24.0   19.5
9-13  Tannar Rippin        GC    604  St Augustine's 1 4        23.0  31.5   16.0
      Elijah Hadikusumo    GC    699  Somerset 1       4        22.5  30.5   20.0
      Luke Williamson      GC    834  Kings CC 2       4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Michael Rossiter     GC    807  Somerset 1       4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Noah Lynch           GC    635  St Augustine's 1 4        17.5  24.5   14.0
14-16 William Mehta        GC    959  Kings CC 1       3.5      21.0  28.5   17.0
      Eddie Liu-Tian       GC    602  Asas 1           3.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
      Thomas Darke         GC    546  Hillcrest 1      3.5      17.5  22.5   11.5
17-21 Antonio Fadle        GC    577  Asas 1           3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Bojun (Bryan) Yang   GC    606  Hillcrest 1      3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Miles King           GC         St Augustine's 1 3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Denver Bannerman     GC    649  Somerset 2       3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Ella Burden          GC    876  Kings CC 2       3        11.5  15.0    8.0
 22   Nathan Kowald        GC    533  Asas 1           2.5      16.0  21.0    9.5
23-26 Hugh Cullen          GC    600  Hillcrest 1      2        17.0  23.5    8.0
      Austin King          GC         St Augustine's 1 2        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Malakai Guidolin     GC    567  Hillcrest 1      2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Tamar Chester-Haviv  GC    652  Somerset 1       2        12.0  17.5    8.0
 27   Chris Sui            GC    574  Somerset 2       1        11.5  19.0    1.0
 28   Harrison Sullivan    GC    602  Somerset 2       0        13.5  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Calen Tang           GC    820  Somerset 1       5.5   27:W 19:W  3:D  4:W  2:D  5:W  6:D
2  Tristan Smith        GC    1090 Kings CC 1       5.5    7:W 12:W 11:W 10:W  1:D  4:L  9:W
3  Nepal Krongkaew      GC    931  Kings CC 1       5.5    9:L 23:W  1:D 26:W 15:W  8:W  4:W
4  Siannah Cooke        GC    855  Kings CC 2       5     23:W  9:W 14:W  1:L 10:W  2:W  3:L
5  Daniel Lim           GC    952  Kings CC 1       5     18:W 10:L  9:W  7:W 12:W  1:L 16:W
6  Sam Galogly          GC    768  Asas 1           5     16:W 14:L 19:W 11:W  8:D 13:W  1:D
7  Alessandro Martinese GC    637  Somerset 2       5      2:L 25:W 17:W  5:L 24:W 15:W 10:W
8  Mitchell Bergoff     GC    893  Kings CC 2       4.5   28:W 20:W 10:L 18:W  6:D  3:L 14:W
9  Tannar Rippin        GC    604  St Augustine's 1 4      3:W  4:L  5:L 20:W 14:W 12:W  2:L
10 Elijah Hadikusumo    GC    699  Somerset 1       4     22:W  5:W  8:W  2:L  4:L 17:W  7:L
11 Luke Williamson      GC    834  Kings CC 2       4     17:W 15:W  2:L  6:L 13:L 24:W 18:W
12 Michael Rossiter     GC    807  Somerset 1       4     25:W  2:L 13:W 24:W  5:L  9:L 17:W
13 Noah Lynch           GC    635  St Augustine's 1 4     14:L 16:W 12:L 23:W 11:W  6:L 22:W
14 William Mehta        GC    959  Kings CC 1       3.5   13:W  6:W  4:L 15:D  9:L 22:W  8:L
15 Eddie Liu-Tian       GC    602  Asas 1           3.5   21:W 11:L 20:W 14:D  3:L  7:L 25:W
16 Thomas Darke         GC    546  Hillcrest 1      3.5    6:L 13:L 22:D 28:W 19:W 21:W  5:L
17 Antonio Fadle        GC    577  Asas 1           3     11:L 21:W  7:L 19:W 18:W 10:L 12:L
18 Bojun (Bryan) Yang   GC    606  Hillcrest 1      3      5:L 22:W 26:W  8:L 17:L 20:W 11:L
19 Miles King           GC         St Augustine's 1 3     26:W  1:L  6:L 17:L 16:L 23:W 28:W
20 Denver Bannerman     GC    649  Somerset 2       3     24:W  8:L 15:L  9:L 25:W 18:L 26:W
21 Ella Burden          GC    876  Kings CC 2       3     15:L 17:L 24:L 27:W 28:W 16:L 23:W
22 Nathan Kowald        GC    533  Asas 1           2.5   10:L 18:L 16:D 25:W 27:W 14:L 13:L
23 Hugh Cullen          GC    600  Hillcrest 1      2      4:L  3:L 27:W 13:L 26:W 19:L 21:L
24 Austin King          GC         St Augustine's 1 2     20:L 28:W 21:W 12:L  7:L 11:L 27:L
25 Malakai Guidolin     GC    567  Hillcrest 1      2     12:L  7:L 28:W 22:L 20:L 27:W 15:L
26 Tamar Chester-Haviv  GC    652  Somerset 1       2     19:L 27:W 18:L  3:L 23:L 28:W 20:L
27 Chris Sui            GC    574  Somerset 2       1      1:L 26:L 23:L 21:L 22:L 25:L 24:W
28 Harrison Sullivan    GC    602  Somerset 2       0      8:L 24:L 25:L 16:L 21:L 26:L 19:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Smith, Tristan        GC           1090 5.5/7 6.16    -7 751   981
2.  Mehta, William        GC           959  3.5/7 5.74   -22 699   699
3.  Lim, Daniel           GC           952  5.0/7 5.81    -8 674   832
4.  Krongkaew, Nepal      GC           931  5.5/7 5.39     1 718   948
5.  Bergoff, Mitchell     GC           893  4.5/7 4.90    -4 745   847
6.  Burden, Ella          GC           876  3.0/6 5.10   -21 584   584
7.  Cooke, Siannah        GC           855  5.0/7 3.92    11 815   973
8.  Williamson, Luke      GC           834  3.0/6 3.96   -10 713   713
9.  Tang, Calen           GC           820  4.5/6 2.64    19 862  1055
10. Rossiter, Michael     GC           807  3.0/6 3.60    -6 738   738
11. Galogly, Sam          GC           768  4.0/6 2.88    11 781   906
12. Hadikusumo, Elijah    GC           699  4.0/7 2.59    14 791   841
13. Chester-Haviv, Tamar  GC           652  2.0/6 2.94    -9 660   535
14. Bannerman, Denver     GC           649  2.0/6 2.94    -9 654   529
15. Martinese, Alessandro GC           637  4.0/6 2.10    19 748   873
16. Lynch, Noah           GC           635  4.0/7 2.66    13 721   771
17. Yang, Bojun (Bryan)   GC           606  3.0/7 2.38     6 727   677
18. Rippin, Tannar        GC           604  4.0/7 1.12    29 892   942
19. Sullivan, Harrison    GC           602  0.0/5 1.80   -18 707     0
20. Liu-Tian, Eddie       GC           602  3.5/7 1.89    16 779   779
21. Cullen, Hugh          GC           600  2.0/6 1.74     3 754   629
22. Fadle, Antonio        GC           577  2.0/6 1.68     3 743   618
23. Sui, Chris            GC           574  0.0/6 2.16   -22 675     0
24. Guidolin, Malakai     GC           567  2.0/7 2.87    -9 629   471
25. Darke, Thomas         GC           546  2.5/6 1.56     9 728   671
26. Kowald, Nathan        GC           533  2.5/7 2.31     2 655   553
27. King, Miles           GC                3.0/7            652   602
28. King, Austin          GC                2.0/7            711   553

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS CC 1       19.5 
  2   KINGS CC 2       16.5 
  3   SOMERSET 1       15.5 
  4   ASAS 1           14   
  5   ST AUGUSTINE'S 1 13   
  6   HILLCREST 1      10.5 
  7   SOMERSET 2       9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com