gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast South E

18-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 E – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harrison Qu              GC        Somerset 17       6.5      22.5  30.0   26.0
  2   Joel Fleiner             GC        Kings CC 19       6        20.5  29.0   23.0
 3-5  Evie Sherwood            GC        St Augustine's 17 5.5      22.5  32.5   24.5
      Xavier Le Duc            GC        ASAS 5            5.5      19.0  27.0   19.5
      Sasha Lee                GC        Hillcrest 10      5.5      18.0  24.0   19.5
6-12  Ryan McNeilly            GC        St Augustine's 18 5        20.5  30.0   22.0
      Lincoln Mehta            GC        Kings CC 20       5        19.5  28.0   25.0
      Maj Bando                GC        Kings CC 20       5        19.5  26.5   22.0
      Annabelle Moloney        GC        St Augustine's 17 5        19.0  28.0   21.0
      Alexander Zhang          GC        Hillcrest 10      5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      Asher Mene               GC        Kings CC 18       5        18.5  24.0   18.0
      Max Taylor               GC        Kings CC 18       5        17.0  22.5   19.0
13-17 Zachary Edwards          GC        SALC 4            4.5      23.0  32.0   21.0
      Beau Fairweather-Kerr    GC        Worongary         4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Noah Howell              GC        SALC 5            4.5      20.0  28.5   18.5
      Charlotte Le Duc                   ASAS 5            4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Elijah McGuire                     Robina Team 5     4.5      13.0  19.0   12.5
18-26 Arthur Chou              GC        Somerset 17       4        24.5  34.0   22.0
      Xavier Mole              GC        Kings CC 20       4        21.5  29.5   17.5
      Jaden Freeman            GC        Robina Team 4     4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Sybelle Chang            GC        Kings CC 18       4        19.5  29.0   18.0
      Ava Hinze                GC        ASAS 5            4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Aya Ucharatna            GC        Kings CC 19       4        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Sam Oreo                 GC        St Augustine's 18 4        16.5  24.5   15.0
      January Walker           GC        Somerset 18       4        16.5  23.0   15.5
      Zeke Mitchell            GC        SALC 4            4        15.0  23.0   13.0
27-35 Lincoln Rouse            GC        SALC 4            3.5      22.0  30.5   18.5
      Ella Liu Tian            Gc        ASAS 5            3.5      22.0  28.5   18.5
      Payton Liu               GC        Somerset 17       3.5      20.5  27.0   17.0
      Amelia McLaughlin        GC        Somerset 16       3.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Fletcher Anderson        GC        St Augustine's 18 3.5      18.0  25.0   16.0
      Chloe Athens             GC        St Augustine's 18 3.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Lucas Yang               GC        Hillcrest 10      3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Xane Jarvis              GC        St Augustine's 16 3.5      17.5  23.0   12.5
      Charlotte Pollard        GC        St Augustine's 19 3.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
36-46 Isaac Martin             GC        St Augustine's 16 3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Oscar Harris             GC        Kings CC 18       3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Mitchell Ong             GC        Somerset 17       3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Keisha Bartsch           GC        St Augustine's 19 3        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Beau Hamilton            GC        St Augustine's 16 3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Felix Shanahan           GC        St Augustine's 16 3        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Sophia McKay             GC        Somerset 16       3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Thomas Hingle            GC        Caningeraba 6     3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Alexandra Smith          GC        Somerset 18       3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Lachlan Costa            GC        Robina Team 4     3        15.0  20.5    8.5
      Inahla Munro             GC        St Augustine's 19 3        13.5  18.5   13.0
47-52 Gabriella Cacace-Tickner GC        Robina Team 4     2.5      16.0  22.5    7.5
      Malakai Zacher           GC        Kings CC 19       2.5      14.5  21.0    8.5
      Kirra Calderoni          GC        Kings CC 21       2.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Liam Head                GC        Caningeraba 6     2.5      14.0  21.5    9.0
      Reuben Marais            GC        Kings CC 20       2.5      13.0  18.5    6.0
      Eva Baartz               GC        St Augustine's 17 2.5      12.0  17.0    6.5
53-62 Harry Whittington        GC        Caningeraba 6     2        19.0  27.0    9.0
      Jared Whyte              GC        Robina Team 4     2        18.0  25.0    9.5
      Gabriel Meinhold         GC        Somerset 16       2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Ethan Stripling          GC        Caningeraba 6     2        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Abigail Birt             GC        Somerset 18       2        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Henry King               GC        Kings CC 19       2        13.0  21.0    6.0
      Harvey Christi           GC        Caningeraba 7     2        13.0  20.0    8.5
      Sienna Perri             GC        Somerset 16       2        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Elena Tola               GC        St Augustine's 17 2        12.5  19.0    5.0
      Oliver Jackson           GC        SALC 5            2        12.5  18.5    5.0
 63   Amelia Damon             GC        Somerset 18       1.5      13.5  21.0    4.5
 64   wenlan (Viola) chen      GC        Hillcrest 10      0.5      18.0  25.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harrison Qu              GC        Somerset 17       6.5   58:W 15:W  6:W 13:D 21:W  7:W  3:W
2  Joel Fleiner             GC        Kings CC 19       6     32:W 26:W 18:L 24:W 27:W  9:W  7:W
3  Evie Sherwood            GC        St Augustine's 17 5.5   17:W  4:W 27:D 19:W 13:W 18:W  1:L
4  Xavier Le Duc            GC        ASAS 5            5.5   50:W  3:L 37:D 39:W 19:W 15:W 14:W
5  Sasha Lee                GC        Hillcrest 10      5.5   22:L 63:W 53:W 40:W 15:D 13:W  6:W
6  Ryan McNeilly            GC        St Augustine's 18 5      0:W 29:W  1:L 38:W 37:W  8:W  5:L
7  Lincoln Mehta            GC        Kings CC 20       5     61:W 40:W 36:W 28:W 18:W  1:L  2:L
8  Maj Bando                GC        Kings CC 20       5     39:W 59:W 12:W 18:L 20:W  6:L 21:W
9  Annabelle Moloney        GC        St Augustine's 17 5     41:W 19:D 22:W 27:D 28:W  2:L 20:W
10 Alexander Zhang          GC        Hillcrest 10      5     47:D 54:W 41:D 11:W 14:D 32:W 12:D
11 Asher Mene               GC        Kings CC 18       5     51:W 14:L 64:W 10:L 24:W 28:W 18:W
12 Max Taylor               GC        Kings CC 18       5     64:D 45:W  8:L 53:W 30:W 31:W 10:D
13 Zachary Edwards          GC        SALC 4            4.5   48:W 16:W 20:W  1:D  3:L  5:L 29:W
14 Beau Fairweather-Kerr    GC        Worongary         4.5   25:W 11:W 28:L 46:W 10:D 29:W  4:L
15 Noah Howell              GC        SALC 5            4.5   55:W  1:L 51:W 36:W  5:D  4:L 27:W
16 Charlotte Le Duc                   ASAS 5            4.5   30:D 13:L 55:W 44:W 29:L 33:W 31:W
17 Elijah McGuire                     Robina Team 5     4.5    3:L 53:L 52:D 64:W 54:W 37:W 30:W
18 Arthur Chou              GC        Somerset 17       4     34:W 23:W  2:W  8:W  7:L  3:L 11:L
19 Xavier Mole              GC        Kings CC 20       4     31:W  9:D 30:W  3:L  4:L 49:W 25:D
20 Jaden Freeman            GC        Robina Team 4     4     44:W 24:W 13:L 25:W  8:L 34:W  9:L
21 Sybelle Chang            GC        Kings CC 18       4     35:W 28:L 23:W 33:W  1:L 38:W  8:L
22 Ava Hinze                GC        ASAS 5            4      5:W 36:L  9:L 59:W 33:L 41:W 38:W
23 Aya Ucharatna            GC        Kings CC 19       4     42:W 18:L 21:L 26:W 34:L 54:W 40:W
24 Sam Oreo                 GC        St Augustine's 18 4     57:W 20:L 47:W  2:L 11:L 56:W 36:W
25 January Walker           GC        Somerset 18       4     14:L 62:W 54:W 20:L 36:W 27:D 19:D
26 Zeke Mitchell            GC        SALC 4            4     49:W  2:L 38:L 23:L 47:W 60:W 46:W
27 Lincoln Rouse            GC        SALC 4            3.5   52:W 38:W  3:D  9:D  2:L 25:D 15:L
28 Ella Liu Tian            Gc        ASAS 5            3.5   63:W 21:W 14:W  7:L  9:L 11:L 34:D
29 Payton Liu               GC        Somerset 17       3.5   53:W  6:L 32:W 31:D 16:W 14:L 13:L
30 Amelia McLaughlin        GC        Somerset 16       3.5   16:D 50:W 19:L 41:W 12:L 43:W 17:L
31 Fletcher Anderson        GC        St Augustine's 18 3.5   19:L 43:W 56:W 29:D 42:W 12:L 16:L
32 Chloe Athens             GC        St Augustine's 18 3.5    2:L 61:W 29:L 48:W 46:W 10:L 33:D
33 Lucas Yang               GC        Hillcrest 10      3.5   45:D 47:W 39:D 21:L 22:W 16:L 32:D
34 Xane Jarvis              GC        St Augustine's 16 3.5   18:L 39:L 63:W 45:W 23:W 20:L 28:D
35 Charlotte Pollard        GC        St Augustine's 19 3.5   21:L 42:D 45:W 37:L 43:L 57:W 49:W
36 Isaac Martin             GC        St Augustine's 16 3     37:W 22:W  7:L 15:L 25:L 50:W 24:L
37 Oscar Harris             GC        Kings CC 18       3     36:L 49:W  4:D 35:W  6:L 17:L 44:D
38 Mitchell Ong             GC        Somerset 17       3     62:W 27:L 26:W  6:L 40:W 21:L 22:L
39 Keisha Bartsch           GC        St Augustine's 19 3      8:L 34:W 33:D  4:L 44:D 40:L 58:W
40 Beau Hamilton            GC        St Augustine's 16 3     56:W  7:L 57:W  5:L 38:L 39:W 23:L
41 Felix Shanahan           GC        St Augustine's 16 3      9:L 58:W 10:D 30:L 50:D 22:L 53:W
42 Sophia McKay             GC        Somerset 16       3     23:L 35:D 48:D 56:W 31:L 44:D 43:D
43 Thomas Hingle            GC        Caningeraba 6     3      0:  31:L 60:D 55:W 35:W 30:L 42:D
44 Alexandra Smith          GC        Somerset 18       3     20:L 55:D 62:W 16:L 39:D 42:D 37:D
45 Lachlan Costa            GC        Robina Team 4     3     33:D 12:L 35:L 34:L 64:W 48:D 60:W
46 Inahla Munro             GC        St Augustine's 19 3     54:L 64:W 59:W 14:L 32:L 53:W 26:L
47 Gabriella Cacace-Tickner GC        Robina Team 4     2.5   10:D 33:L 24:L 52:D 26:L 61:D 63:W
48 Malakai Zacher           GC        Kings CC 19       2.5   13:L 51:D 42:D 32:L 60:D 45:D 50:D
49 Kirra Calderoni          GC        Kings CC 21       2.5   26:L 37:L 58:W 54:D 57:W 19:L 35:L
50 Liam Head                GC        Caningeraba 6     2.5    4:L 30:L 61:W 57:D 41:D 36:L 48:D
51 Reuben Marais            GC        Kings CC 20       2.5   11:L 48:D 15:L 60:L 58:L 64:W 56:W
52 Eva Baartz               GC        St Augustine's 17 2.5   27:L 57:L 17:D 47:D 53:L 62:D 64:W
53 Harry Whittington        GC        Caningeraba 6     2     29:L 17:W  5:L 12:L 52:W 46:L 41:L
54 Jared Whyte              GC        Robina Team 4     2     46:W 10:L 25:L 49:D 17:L 23:L 61:D
55 Gabriel Meinhold         GC        Somerset 16       2     15:L 44:D 16:L 43:L 63:D 59:D 57:D
56 Ethan Stripling          GC        Caningeraba 6     2     40:L 60:W 31:L 42:L 59:W 24:L 51:L
57 Abigail Birt             GC        Somerset 18       2     24:L 52:W 40:L 50:D 49:L 35:L 55:D
58 Henry King               GC        Kings CC 19       2      1:L 41:L 49:L 62:D 51:W 63:D 39:L
59 Harvey Christi           GC        Caningeraba 7     2     60:W  8:L 46:L 22:L 56:L 55:D 62:D
60 Sienna Perri             GC        Somerset 16       2     59:L 56:L 43:D 51:W 48:D 26:L 45:L
61 Elena Tola               GC        St Augustine's 17 2      7:L 32:L 50:L 63:D 62:D 47:D 54:D
62 Oliver Jackson           GC        SALC 5            2     38:L 25:L 44:L 58:D 61:D 52:D 59:D
63 Amelia Damon             GC        Somerset 18       1.5   28:L  5:L 34:L 61:D 55:D 58:D 47:L
64 wenlan (Viola) chen      GC        Hillcrest 10      .5    12:D 46:L 11:L 17:L 45:L 51:L 52:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ASAS 5            17.5 
 2-3  KINGS CC 18       17   
      SOMERSET 17       17   
  4   KINGS CC 20       16.5 
  5   ST AUGUSTINE'S 18 16   
  6   ST AUGUSTINE'S 17 15   
 7-8  HILLCREST 10      14.5 
      KINGS CC 19       14.5 
  9   ST AUGUSTINE'S 16 12.5 
 10   SALC 4            12   
 11   ROBINA TEAM 4     11.5 
12-13 SOMERSET 16       10.5 
      SOMERSET 18       10.5 
14-15 CANINGERABA 6     9.5  
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 19 9.5  
 16   SALC 5            6.5  
17-18 ROBINA TEAM 5     4.5  
      WORONGARY         4.5  
 19   KINGS CC 21       2.5  
 20   CANINGERABA 7     2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com