gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast South D

18-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joshua Rouse      GC        Hillcrest 9       7        23.5  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Neavh Indian      GC        St Augustine's 11 6        22.5  33.0   26.0
      Alana Lim         GC        Kings CC 17       6        20.0  27.0   22.0
 4-5  Austin Lin        GC        Kings CC 17       5.5      21.0  29.0   20.0
      Sean Cremin       GC        St Augustine's 12 5.5      20.0  29.0   23.0
6-16  Xavi Dean         GC        Kings CC 16       5        23.0  31.5   22.0
      Andrey Waldmann   GC        Hillcrest 6       5        22.5  32.5   23.0
      Joshua Hingle     GC        Caningeraba 5     5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Parker Cunneen    GC        Hillcrest 8       5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Brodie Smith      GC        Caningeraba 5     5        22.0  30.0   22.0
      Levi Carleton     GC        St Augustine's 12 5        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Alex Sun          GC        Somerset 13       5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Joel Savidge      GC        Hillcrest 5       5        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Nadia Sutherland  GC        Hillcrest 9       5        19.5  27.5   21.5
      Mia Cottam        GC        Caningeraba 5     5        19.0  26.5   20.5
      Adam Rafferty     GC        St Augustine's 12 5        16.5  22.5   18.0
17-20 Elliott Sanders   GC        ASAS 3            4.5      24.0  33.0   23.0
      Archer Vanroon    GC        Kings CC 17       4.5      19.0  27.0   14.0
      Luis Fanning      GC        St Augustine's 15 4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Connor Devereux   GC        ASAS 4            4.5      15.5  23.0   15.0
21-37 Tamaiti Harvey    GC        Miami SS          4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Ayta Takemoto     GC        Elanora 4         4        21.5  28.5   19.5
      Maya Gillett      GC        St Augustine's 15 4        21.0  27.5   19.0
      Alexander Kalinin GC        Hillcrest 5       4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      William Miller    GC        Somerset 13       4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Roc Damro         GC        St Augustine's 14 4        20.0  27.0   12.5
      Liam Campbell     GC        St Augustine's 13 4        20.0  26.5   19.0
      Henry Hoare       GC        Elanora 4         4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Callum Wines      GC        Hillcrest 6       4        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Oscar Riddle      GC        Somerset 15       4        18.0  26.0   14.5
      Xavier Swain      GC        ASAS 3            4        18.0  24.5   17.0
      Koah Chapple      GC        St Augustine's 11 4        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Connor Sutton     GC        Robina Team 3     4        16.5  22.5   11.5
      Liam Scott        GC        ASAS 3            4        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Katelyn Jansen    GC        Kings CC 16       4        15.5  22.5   11.5
      Kobe Badger       GC        St Augustine's 11 4        15.0  21.5   15.0
      Zac Bikneris      GC        Kings CC 16       4        14.5  20.0   14.0
38-43 Max Lee           GC        St Augustine's 12 3.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Audrey Schuurs    GC        Hillcrest 9       3.5      19.0  27.5   15.5
      Mia Pierce        GC        Somerset 15       3.5      18.0  25.5   13.0
      Asher Whitaker    GC        Kings CC 17       3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Dylan Beale       GC        SALC 3            3.5      15.5  23.0    8.5
      Alyshia Fletcher  GC        Elanora 4         3.5      14.5  20.5   13.5
44-61 Caleb Ong         GC        Kings CC 16       3        21.0  27.0   17.0
      Paxton Stewart    GC        Somerset 13       3        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Dantae Woodhouse  GC        St Augustine's 14 3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Andrew Saengthong GC        Robina Team 3     3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Polly Williamson  GC        St Augustine's 13 3        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Bridget Henderson GC        Hillcrest 6       3        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Lachlan Von Bibra GC        ASAS 4            3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      James Darke       GC        Hillcrest 5       3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Bostyn Drain      GC        Hillcrest 6       3        15.5  22.0   11.5
      Oliver Ng         GC        Somerset 14       3        15.5  20.5    7.0
      Mason Haskins     GC        SALC 3            3        15.0  23.5    9.5
      Monty Cole        GC        ASAS 3            3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Aaron McEvoy      GC        St Augustine's 13 3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Riley Lum                   Hillcrest 8       3        14.5  20.5   11.5
      Season Xu         GC        Somerset 14       3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Maddie Sutton     GC        Robina Team 3     3        13.0  19.0   11.0
      Lilah Winters     GC        St Augustine's 15 3        12.5  21.0   10.5
      Gary Deheng Fei   GC        Somerset 14       3        12.5  18.0    9.0
62-69 Asher Cervenak    GC        St Augustine's 15 2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Tate Greenhalgh   GC        St Augustine's 14 2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Gordon Chen       GC        Somerset 13       2.5      16.5  24.0   12.5
      Oscar Webber      GC        ASAS 4            2.5      15.5  21.0    9.0
      Rogue Martin      GC        Hillcrest 8       2.5      15.0  20.5   13.0
      Van Nash          GC        Caningeraba 5     2.5      14.5  20.0    7.0
      Camille Benassy   GC        St Augustine's 13 2.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
      Harley Palmer     GC        St Augustine's 11 2.5      14.0  19.5   10.0
70-77 Alexis Thiedeke   GC        Miami SS          2        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Zion Wagner       GC        SALC 3            2        17.5  24.5    7.0
      Rainer Drew       GC        Somerset 15       2        17.0  25.0   10.5
      Amelie Rowland    GC        Robina Team 3     2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      George Patten     GC        Somerset 15       2        14.0  20.0    3.0
      Aidan Colgate     GC        Hillcrest 5       2        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Harry Woollven    GC        Somerset 14       2        13.0  17.0    5.0
      Holli Hines       GC        Hillcrest 8       2         9.5  14.5    5.5
78-79 Ned McKinnon      GC        Elanora 4         1.5      15.0  21.0    4.5
      Illaria Craven    GC        St Augustine's 14 1.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
80-81 Sameer Percival   GC        ASAS 4            1        17.0  23.5    5.0
      Josh Balson       GC        SALC 3            1        16.0  21.5    5.0
 82   Elliot Ley        GC        Hillcrest 8       0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Rouse      GC        Hillcrest 9       7     54:W 60:W  8:W  5:W  7:W  2:W 10:W
2  Neavh Indian      GC        St Augustine's 11 6     42:W 20:W 39:W  9:W 17:W  1:L  8:W
3  Alana Lim         GC        Kings CC 17       6     24:D 72:W 27:D 47:W 29:W  7:W  9:W
4  Austin Lin        GC        Kings CC 17       5.5   12:W 38:D 10:L 36:W 19:W 49:W 17:W
5  Sean Cremin       GC        St Augustine's 12 5.5   18:W 21:W 70:W  1:L 44:W 17:D 34:W
6  Xavi Dean         GC        Kings CC 16       5     32:W 13:W 15:D 39:W 10:D  9:L 21:W
7  Andrey Waldmann   GC        Hillcrest 6       5     34:W 41:W 44:W 14:W  1:L  3:L 31:W
8  Joshua Hingle     GC        Caningeraba 5     5     51:W 65:W  1:L 25:W 11:W 27:W  2:L
9  Parker Cunneen    GC        Hillcrest 8       5     25:W 47:W 29:W  2:L 45:W  6:W  3:L
10 Brodie Smith      GC        Caningeraba 5     5     80:D 24:W  4:W 38:W  6:D 21:W  1:L
11 Levi Carleton     GC        St Augustine's 12 5     61:W 31:W 28:W 17:L  8:L 37:W 22:W
12 Alex Sun          GC        Somerset 13       5      4:L  0:W 65:W 51:W 14:D 24:W 13:D
13 Joel Savidge      GC        Hillcrest 5       5     30:W  6:L 62:W 26:W 22:D 23:W 12:D
14 Nadia Sutherland  GC        Hillcrest 9       5     26:W 46:W 48:W  7:L 12:D 22:D 23:W
15 Mia Cottam        GC        Caningeraba 5     5     33:W 62:W  6:D 22:D 23:L 46:W 25:W
16 Adam Rafferty     GC        St Augustine's 12 5     17:L 74:W 71:W 28:W 21:L 44:W 27:W
17 Elliott Sanders   GC        ASAS 3            4.5   16:W 56:W 45:W 11:W  2:L  5:D  4:L
18 Archer Vanroon    GC        Kings CC 17       4.5    5:L 26:D 33:W 19:L 63:W 59:W 40:W
19 Luis Fanning      GC        St Augustine's 15 4.5   27:D 44:L 80:W 18:W  4:L 70:W 41:W
20 Connor Devereux   GC        ASAS 4            4.5   71:W  2:L 22:L 40:D 73:W 64:W 38:W
21 Tamaiti Harvey    GC        Miami SS          4     63:W  5:L 69:W 30:W 16:W 10:L  6:L
22 Ayta Takemoto     GC        Elanora 4         4     77:W 70:D 20:W 15:D 13:D 14:D 11:L
23 Maya Gillett      GC        St Augustine's 15 4     78:W 28:L 37:W 66:W 15:W 13:L 14:L
24 Alexander Kalinin GC        Hillcrest 5       4      3:D 10:L 67:W 54:W 38:W 12:L 36:D
25 William Miller    GC        Somerset 13       4      9:L 49:W 73:W  8:L 66:W 28:W 15:L
26 Roc Damro         GC        St Augustine's 14 4     14:L 18:D 32:W 13:L 42:D 72:W 44:W
27 Liam Campbell     GC        St Augustine's 13 4     19:D 81:W  3:D 63:W 46:W  8:L 16:L
28 Henry Hoare       GC        Elanora 4         4     58:W 23:W 11:L 16:L 56:W 25:L 45:W
29 Callum Wines      GC        Hillcrest 6       4     73:W 57:W  9:L 48:W  3:L 31:L 61:W
30 Oscar Riddle      GC        Somerset 15       4     13:L 34:W 41:W 21:L 39:D 52:D 50:W
31 Xavier Swain      GC        ASAS 3            4     79:W 11:L 58:W 45:L 47:W 29:W  7:L
32 Koah Chapple      GC        St Augustine's 11 4      6:L 33:D 26:L 35:D 53:W 63:W 48:W
33 Connor Sutton     GC        Robina Team 3     4     15:L 32:D 18:L 80:W 50:D 75:W 52:W
34 Liam Scott        GC        ASAS 3            4      7:L 30:L 78:W 71:W 72:W 48:W  5:L
35 Katelyn Jansen    GC        Kings CC 16       4     50:D 39:L 55:L 32:D 58:W 56:W 49:W
36 Kobe Badger       GC        St Augustine's 11 4     72:D 80:W 38:L  4:L 68:W 45:W 24:D
37 Zac Bikneris      GC        Kings CC 16       4     45:L 53:W 23:L 81:W 70:W 11:L 46:W
38 Max Lee           GC        St Augustine's 12 3.5   67:W  4:D 36:W 10:L 24:L 43:W 20:L
39 Audrey Schuurs    GC        Hillcrest 9       3.5   64:W 35:W  2:L  6:L 30:D 40:L 62:W
40 Mia Pierce        GC        Somerset 15       3.5   41:L 42:W 46:L 20:D 55:W 39:W 18:L
41 Asher Whitaker    GC        Kings CC 17       3.5   40:W  7:L 30:L 65:W 64:D 62:W 19:L
42 Dylan Beale       GC        SALC 3            3.5    2:L 40:L 52:L 76:W 26:D 67:W 64:W
43 Alyshia Fletcher  GC        Elanora 4         3.5   69:W 48:L 63:L 57:W 59:D 38:L 66:+
44 Caleb Ong         GC        Kings CC 16       3     81:W 19:W  7:L 64:W  5:L 16:L 26:L
45 Paxton Stewart    GC        Somerset 13       3     37:W 66:W 17:L 31:W  9:L 36:L 28:L
46 Dantae Woodhouse  GC        St Augustine's 14 3     68:W 14:L 40:W 55:W 27:L 15:L 37:L
47 Andrew Saengthong GC        Robina Team 3     3     49:W  9:L 54:W  3:L 31:L 61:L 77:W
48 Polly Williamson  GC        St Augustine's 13 3     52:W 43:W 14:L 29:L 75:W 34:L 32:L
49 Bridget Henderson GC        Hillcrest 6       3     47:L 25:L 53:W 58:W 51:W  4:L 35:L
50 Lachlan Von Bibra GC        ASAS 4            3     35:D 64:L 57:W 62:L 33:D 51:W 30:L
51 James Darke       GC        Hillcrest 5       3      8:L 59:W 60:W 12:L 49:L 50:L 70:W
52 Bostyn Drain      GC        Hillcrest 6       3     48:L 63:L 42:W 69:W 62:D 30:D 33:L
53 Oliver Ng         GC        Somerset 14       3     66:L 37:L 49:L  0:W 32:L 80:W 75:W
54 Mason Haskins     GC        SALC 3            3      1:L 68:W 47:L 24:L 79:D 55:D 69:W
55 Monty Cole        GC        ASAS 3            3     57:L 67:D 35:W 46:L 40:L 54:D 72:W
56 Aaron McEvoy      GC        St Augustine's 13 3     74:W 17:L 64:L 67:W 28:L 35:L 78:W
57 Riley Lum                   Hillcrest 8       3     55:W 29:L 50:L 43:L 65:W 73:D 59:D
58 Season Xu         GC        Somerset 14       3     28:L 78:W 31:L 49:L 35:L 71:W 73:W
59 Maddie Sutton     GC        Robina Team 3     3     65:L 51:L 76:W 79:W 43:D 18:L 57:D
60 Lilah Winters     GC        St Augustine's 15 3      0:W  1:L 51:L 75:L 78:D 68:D 76:W
61 Gary Deheng Fei   GC        Somerset 14       3     11:L 79:L 68:L 74:W 81:W 47:W 29:L
62 Asher Cervenak    GC        St Augustine's 15 2.5   75:W 15:L 13:L 50:W 52:D 41:L 39:L
63 Tate Greenhalgh   GC        St Augustine's 14 2.5   21:L 52:W 43:W 27:L 18:L 32:L 68:D
64 Gordon Chen       GC        Somerset 13       2.5   39:L 50:W 56:W 44:L 41:D 20:L 42:L
65 Oscar Webber      GC        ASAS 4            2.5   59:W  8:L 12:L 41:L 57:L 78:D 81:W
66 Rogue Martin      GC        Hillcrest 8       2.5   53:W 45:L 79:W 23:L 25:L 69:D 43:-
67 Van Nash          GC        Caningeraba 5     2.5   38:L 55:D 24:L 56:L 74:W 42:L 79:W
68 Camille Benassy   GC        St Augustine's 13 2.5   46:L 54:L 61:W 73:D 36:L 60:D 63:D
69 Harley Palmer     GC        St Augustine's 11 2.5   43:L 75:W 21:L 52:L 71:W 66:D 54:L
70 Alexis Thiedeke   GC        Miami SS          2     76:W 22:D  5:L 72:D 37:L 19:L 51:L
71 Zion Wagner       GC        SALC 3            2     20:L 77:W 16:L 34:L 69:L 58:L  0:W
72 Rainer Drew       GC        Somerset 15       2     36:D  3:L 77:W 70:D 34:L 26:L 55:L
73 Amelie Rowland    GC        Robina Team 3     2     29:L 76:W 25:L 68:D 20:L 57:D 58:L
74 George Patten     GC        Somerset 15       2     56:L 16:L 75:L 61:L 67:L  0:W 80:W
75 Aidan Colgate     GC        Hillcrest 5       2     62:L 69:L 74:W 60:W 48:L 33:L 53:L
76 Harry Woollven    GC        Somerset 14       2     70:L 73:L 59:L 42:L  0:W 81:W 60:L
77 Holli Hines       GC        Hillcrest 8       2     22:L 71:L 72:L 78:D 80:D 79:W 47:L
78 Ned McKinnon      GC        Elanora 4         1.5   23:L 58:L 34:L 77:D 60:D 65:D 56:L
79 Illaria Craven    GC        St Augustine's 14 1.5   31:L 61:W 66:L 59:L 54:D 77:L 67:L
80 Sameer Percival   GC        ASAS 4            1     10:D 36:L 19:L 33:L 77:D 53:L 74:L
81 Josh Balson       GC        SALC 3            1     44:L 27:L  0:W 37:L 61:L 76:L 65:L
82 Elliot Ley        GC        Hillcrest 8       0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   KINGS CC 17       19.5 
  2   ST AUGUSTINE'S 12 19   
  3   CANINGERABA 5     17.5 
  4   ST AUGUSTINE'S 11 16.5 
  5   KINGS CC 16       16   
 6-7  ASAS 3            15.5 
      HILLCREST 9       15.5 
  8   HILLCREST 6       15   
  9   SOMERSET 13       14.5 
10-11 HILLCREST 5       14   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 15 14   
 12   ELANORA 4         13   
13-14 ST AUGUSTINE'S 13 12.5 
      HILLCREST 8       12.5 
 15   ROBINA TEAM 3     12   
 16   SOMERSET 15       11.5 
17-19 SOMERSET 14       11   
      ASAS 4            11   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 14 11   
 20   SALC 3            9.5  
 21   MIAMI SS          6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com