gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast South C

18-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ava Berrigan              St Augustine's 6  7        18.5  26.5   28.0
 2-4  Daniel MacDonald          St Augustine's 6  6        24.0  31.5   24.0
      Shay Simpson              Caningeraba 3     6        23.5  34.5   26.0
      Emmanuel Adeleye          Caningeraba 3     6        21.5  29.0   23.0
 5-7  Jack Hodge                Hillcrest 7       5.5      22.0  31.5   21.5
      Illia Dunworth            Somerset 7        5.5      22.0  30.0   19.5
      Selina Chen               Somerset 7        5.5      17.5  25.0   18.5
8-18  Addis Melville            St Augustine's 6  5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Kevin Zhou                Kings CC 13       5        23.0  32.0   23.0
      Saffi Achim               Kings CC 15       5        22.5  30.5   23.0
      William Li                Somerset 10       5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Rentaro Inukai            Kings CC 13       5        20.0  28.5   23.0
      Adriana Smith             Somerset 7        5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Kaiden Skinner            Elanora 3         5        19.0  27.0   21.0
      Beau Ryan                 St Augustine's 9  5        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Jai Thiedeke          500 Miami SS          5        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Ryan Gai                  Kings CC 13       5        17.0  25.0   19.0
      Finn Tragear              Hillcrest 4       5        15.0  20.5   17.0
19-26 Fraser Birkett        500 Caningeraba 4     4.5      21.5  28.5   20.0
      Starla Dargin         500 Kings CC 14       4.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Tenzin McKinnon           St Augustine's 8  4.5      20.5  28.0   20.5
      Alvina Shen               Somerset 12       4.5      20.0  26.5   21.5
      Jesse Head                Caningeraba 2     4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Zephaniah Morris      500 Kings CC 14       4.5      18.0  25.5   19.0
      Jona Nouanrasy        500 Kings CC 13       4.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Jaden Scott               ASAS 2            4.5      15.0  21.0   14.0
27-45 Sid Percival              ASAS 2            4        25.0  34.0   22.0
      Liam Donnelly             St Augustine's 6  4        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Daniel Cheers             Caningeraba 4     4        22.0  30.0   16.0
      Seth Apps                 ASAS 2            4        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Indiana Braun         500 Kings CC 14       4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Liam Doherty              St Augustine's 10 4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Kaelan Oliveira           St Augustine's 8  4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Thomas Melnik             St Augustine's 7  4        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Jackson Burgermeister     Kings CC 15       4        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Joshua Thompson           Somerset 8        4        19.0  28.0   14.0
      Isaac Barrett             St Augustine's 7  4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Miranda Shum              Somerset 8        4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Morgan Pollard            St Augustine's 8  4        18.0  25.5   18.5
      Miles Leahy               Mudgeeraba SS     4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Sarese Murray-Rangi       Caningeraba 2     4        17.0  23.5   18.0
      Manoa Scott               St Augustine's 8  4        16.5  24.5   15.0
      Nicole Yuan               Somerset 7        4        16.5  23.0   15.0
      Iseoluwa Akosile          Kings CC 15       4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Yason Faumuina            Elanora 2         4        15.0  20.5   15.0
46-56 Evie Wilson               Somerset 12       3.5      22.5  33.0   18.5
      Kristian Granger      500 Kings CC 15       3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Eddie Hong                Caningeraba 3     3.5      20.5  28.0   17.0
      Sam Gaunt                 Caningeraba 2     3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Sehaj Gill                Somerset 9        3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Talon Coleman             Hillcrest 4       3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Angus Fraser              Somerset 10       3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Darcy Daly                Somerset 11       3.5      16.5  22.0   13.5
      Nathan Grosser            Hillcrest 4       3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Ryder Guidolin            Hillcrest 4       3.5      15.0  21.0   14.5
      Jack McKay                Somerset 10       3.5      14.5  21.5   13.0
57-72 Banjo Chochran            St Augustine's 9  3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      William Baillie           Somerset 8        3        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Ashton Jennings           Somerset 11       3        18.5  28.0   15.0
      Aaron Pampel              Caningeraba 2     3        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Jack Oreo                 St Augustine's 7  3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Jett Fiebig               St Augustine's 9  3        17.0  25.5   11.0
      Lennox Boles          500 ASAS 2            3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Jude Poile                Centaur           3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Odern Boyer               Centaur           3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Grace Stewart             SALC 2            3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Billy Smith               Robina Team 2     3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Ashton Baldwin            SALC 2            3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Jeremy Cole               Robina Team 2     3        14.0  18.5    8.0
      Tiago Basile              Somerset 11       3        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Oliver Wortmann           Caningeraba 3     3        13.0  19.0    9.0
      Riley O'Neale             Robina Team 2     3        11.5  17.5   12.0
73-83 Darcy DeMeur              St Augustine's 7  2.5      19.0  26.5    9.5
      Lawson Hopson             St Augustine's 9  2.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Caitlynn Verster      500 Kings CC 14       2.5      18.5  26.0   12.0
      Ashane Kulawickrama       Somerset 10       2.5      18.0  26.5    6.5
      Dylan Pampel              Caningeraba 4     2.5      16.5  22.0    8.5
      Bronte Fenech             St Augustine's 10 2.5      14.5  19.0    9.5
      Jackson Lanyon            Robina Team 2     2.5      13.5  19.5    9.5
      Joshua Terry              Elanora 3         2.5      12.0  17.5    7.5
      Rohan Brodie              Hillcrest 7       2.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
      Skye Hoskins              Elanora 3         2.5      11.5  16.5    5.5
      Aurell Gupta              Somerset 11       2.5      10.0  15.0    8.5
84-92 Bella Spinks              St Augustine's 10 2        19.5  29.0   11.0
      Anna Hsieh                Hillcrest 7       2        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Lee Bibby                 St Augustine's 10 2        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Jaden Jiang               Somerset 9        2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Marley Vico               Elanora 2         2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Rome Turner               SALC 2            2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Charlie Cardone           Somerset 12       2        14.0  21.0    7.5
      Harry Couper              Somerset 8        2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Eadie Peterson            SALC 2            2        11.5  16.0    4.0
93-97 Lillian Liu               Somerset 12       1.5      15.5  23.5    8.5
      Griffin Egtberts          Somerset 9        1.5      15.0  21.5    7.5
      Pheonix Andrews           Elanora 2         1.5      12.0  18.0    4.0
      Zali Miller               Elanora 3         1.5      11.5  17.5    6.5
      Hannah Gilligan           Caningeraba 4     1.5      11.5  17.0    5.5
98-99 Sofia Bell                Hillcrest 7       1        15.0  20.5    2.0
      Ashlesh Kumar             Somerset 9        1        14.5  21.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ava Berrigan          GC        St Augustine's 6  7     76:W 84:W 59:W 46:W  9:W  3:W 11:W
2  Daniel MacDonald      GC        St Augustine's 6  6      7:W 88:W 11:W 27:L 13:W 17:W 14:W
3  Shay Simpson          GC        Caningeraba 3     6     36:W 38:W  5:W  8:W 27:W  1:L 12:W
4  Emmanuel Adeleye      GC        Caningeraba 3     6     62:W 20:W 28:L 16:W 31:W 27:W 10:W
5  Jack Hodge            GC        Hillcrest 7       5.5   25:W 40:W  3:L 37:W  6:D 47:W 31:W
6  Illia Dunworth        GC        Somerset 7        5.5    8:L 73:W 42:W 15:W  5:D 32:W 19:W
7  Selina Chen           GC        Somerset 7        5.5    2:L 90:W 34:D 93:W 75:W 21:W 24:W
8  Addis Melville        GC        St Augustine's 6  5      6:W 14:W 58:W  3:L 10:L 37:W 27:W
9  Kevin Zhou            GC        Kings CC 13       5     15:W 19:W 74:W 10:W  1:L 11:L 39:W
10 Saffi Achim           GC        Kings CC 15       5     85:W 32:W 30:W  9:L  8:W 22:W  4:L
11 William Li            GC        Somerset 10       5     65:W 29:W  2:L 59:W 28:W  9:W  1:L
12 Rentaro Inukai        GC        Kings CC 13       5     73:W 48:D 49:W 28:W 21:W 19:D  3:L
13 Adriana Smith         GC        Somerset 7        5     89:W 35:W 46:L 29:W  2:L 45:W 33:W
14 Kaiden Skinner        GC        Elanora 3         5     91:W  8:L 87:W 36:W 30:W 39:W  2:L
15 Beau Ryan             GC        St Augustine's 9  5      9:L  0:W 72:W  6:L 61:W 58:W 41:W
16 Jai Thiedeke          GC    500 Miami SS          5     35:L 99:W 61:W  4:L 73:W 30:W 32:W
17 Ryan Gai              GC        Kings CC 13       5     46:L 81:W 84:W 57:W 33:W  2:L 28:W
18 Finn Tragear          GC        Hillcrest 4       5     29:L 76:W 94:W 33:L 84:W 57:W 38:W
19 Fraser Birkett        GC    500 Caningeraba 4     4.5   96:W  9:L 44:W 38:W 46:W 12:D  6:L
20 Starla Dargin         GC    500 Kings CC 14       4.5   26:W  4:L 79:W 30:L 50:W 29:W 22:D
21 Tenzin McKinnon       GC        St Augustine's 8  4.5   87:W 34:W 22:D 48:W 12:L  7:L 49:W
22 Alvina Shen           GC        Somerset 12       4.5   95:W 67:W 21:D 23:W 47:D 10:L 20:D
23 Jesse Head            GC        Caningeraba 2     4.5   47:D 50:W 24:W 22:L 39:L 54:W 55:W
24 Zephaniah Morris      GC    500 Kings CC 14       4.5   82:W 56:D 23:L 74:W 48:W 34:W  7:L
25 Jona Nouanrasy        GC    500 Kings CC 13       4.5    5:L 89:W 32:L 35:W 85:W 26:D 48:W
26 Jaden Scott           GC        ASAS 2            4.5   20:L 57:L 76:W 94:W 74:W 25:D 47:W
27 Sid Percival          GC        ASAS 2            4     69:W 44:W 41:W  2:W  3:L  4:L  8:L
28 Liam Donnelly         GC        St Augustine's 6  4     52:W 55:W  4:W 12:L 11:L 43:W 17:L
29 Daniel Cheers         GC        Caningeraba 4     4     18:W 11:L 43:W 13:L 51:W 20:L 58:W
30 Seth Apps             GC        ASAS 2            4     75:W 37:W 10:L 20:W 14:L 16:L 59:W
31 Indiana Braun         GC    500 Kings CC 14       4     44:L 69:W 35:W 45:W  4:L 46:W  5:L
32 Liam Doherty          GC        St Augustine's 10 4     92:W 10:L 25:W 51:W 58:W  6:L 16:L
33 Kaelan Oliveira       GC        St Augustine's 8  4     64:W 53:L 66:W 18:W 17:L 52:W 13:L
34 Thomas Melnik         GC        St Augustine's 7  4     97:W 21:L  7:D 55:W 49:W 24:L 51:D
35 Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings CC 15       4     16:W 13:L 31:L 25:L 70:W 84:W 57:W
36 Joshua Thompson       GC        Somerset 8        4      3:L 64:W 40:W 14:L 37:L 66:W 72:W
37 Isaac Barrett         GC        St Augustine's 7  4     99:W 30:L 65:W  5:L 36:W  8:L 68:W
38 Miranda Shum          GC        Somerset 8        4     98:W  3:L 88:W 19:L 40:W 60:W 18:L
39 Morgan Pollard        GC        St Augustine's 8  4     77:D 75:D 67:W 60:W 23:W 14:L  9:L
40 Miles Leahy           GC        Mudgeeraba SS     4     68:W  5:L 36:L 71:W 38:L 85:W 61:W
41 Sarese Murray-Rangi   GC        Caningeraba 2     4     63:W 86:W 27:L 47:L 62:W 42:W 15:L
42 Manoa Scott           GC        St Augustine's 8  4     80:W 58:L  6:L 77:W 44:W 41:L 64:W
43 Nicole Yuan           GC        Somerset 7        4     61:W 46:L 29:L 69:W 78:W 28:L 65:W
44 Iseoluwa Akosile      GC        Kings CC 15       4     31:W 27:L 19:L 86:W 42:L 87:W 62:W
45 Yason Faumuina        GC        Elanora 2         4     67:L 98:W 86:W 31:L 63:W 13:L 60:W
46 Evie Wilson           GC        Somerset 12       3.5   17:W 43:W 13:W  1:L 19:L 31:L 52:D
47 Kristian Granger      GC    500 Kings CC 15       3.5   23:D 70:W 60:D 41:W 22:D  5:L 26:L
48 Eddie Hong            GC        Caningeraba 3     3.5   51:W 12:D 53:W 21:L 24:L 75:W 25:L
49 Sam Gaunt             GC        Caningeraba 2     3.5   70:D 77:W 12:L 54:W 34:L 53:W 21:L
50 Sehaj Gill            GC        Somerset 9        3.5   60:D 23:L 80:W 53:W 20:L 55:L 83:W
51 Talon Coleman         GC        Hillcrest 4       3.5   48:L 68:W 85:W 32:L 29:L 73:W 34:D
52 Angus Fraser          GC        Somerset 10       3.5   28:L 78:W 57:L 65:W 59:W 33:L 46:D
53 Darcy Daly            GC        Somerset 11       3.5   54:D 33:W 48:L 50:L 93:W 49:L 79:W
54 Nathan Grosser        GC        Hillcrest 4       3.5   53:D 60:L 77:W 49:L 56:W 23:L 75:W
55 Ryder Guidolin        GC        Hillcrest 4       3.5   90:W 28:L 93:D 34:L 96:W 50:W 23:L
56 Jack McKay            GC        Somerset 10       3.5   57:W 24:D 63:L 75:L 54:L 81:W 77:W
57 Banjo Chochran        GC        St Augustine's 9  3     56:L 26:W 52:W 17:L 66:W 18:L 35:L
58 William Baillie       GC        Somerset 8        3     94:W 42:W  8:L 63:W 32:L 15:L 29:L
59 Ashton Jennings       GC        Somerset 11       3     79:W 66:W  1:L 11:L 52:L 71:W 30:L
60 Aaron Pampel          GC        Caningeraba 2     3     50:D 54:W 47:D 39:L 87:W 38:L 45:L
61 Jack Oreo             GC        St Augustine's 7  3     43:L 95:W 16:L 88:W 15:L 63:W 40:L
62 Jett Fiebig           GC        St Augustine's 9  3      4:L 79:L  0:W 64:W 41:L 80:W 44:L
63 Lennox Boles          GC    500 ASAS 2            3     41:L 71:W 56:W 58:L 45:L 61:L 85:W
64 Jude Poile            GC        Centaur           3     33:L 36:L 68:W 62:L 91:W 78:W 42:L
65 Odern Boyer           GC        Centaur           3     11:L 92:W 37:L 52:L 88:W 86:W 43:L
66 Grace Stewart         GC        SALC 2            3     78:W 59:L 33:L 70:W 57:L 36:L 90:W
67 Billy Smith           GC        Robina Team 2     3     45:W 22:L 39:L 73:L 71:L 93:W 91:W
68 Ashton Baldwin        GC        SALC 2            3     40:L 51:L 64:L 82:W 97:W 74:W 37:L
69 Jeremy Cole           GC        Robina Team 2     3     27:L 31:L 98:W 43:L 86:L 88:W 87:W
70 Tiago Basile          GC        Somerset 11       3     49:D 47:L 95:D 66:L 35:L 97:W 86:W
71 Oliver Wortmann       GC        Caningeraba 3     3     86:L 63:L 92:W 40:L 67:W 59:L 84:W
72 Riley O'Neale         GC        Robina Team 2     3     93:W 74:L 15:L 85:L 89:W 90:W 36:L
73 Darcy DeMeur          GC        St Augustine's 7  2.5   12:L  6:L 82:W 67:W 16:L 51:L 74:D
74 Lawson Hopson         GC        St Augustine's 9  2.5    0:W 72:W  9:L 24:L 26:L 68:L 73:D
75 Caitlynn Verster      GC    500 Kings CC 14       2.5   30:L 39:D 91:W 56:W  7:L 48:L 54:L
76 Ashane Kulawickrama   GC        Somerset 10       2.5    1:L 18:L 26:L  0:W 80:D 77:L 96:W
77 Dylan Pampel          GC        Caningeraba 4     2.5   39:D 49:L 54:L 42:L 95:W 76:W 56:L
78 Bronte Fenech         GC        St Augustine's 10 2.5   66:L 52:L 99:W 83:W 43:L 64:L 82:D
79 Jackson Lanyon        GC        Robina Team 2     2.5   59:L 62:W 20:L 84:L 81:D 94:W 53:L
80 Joshua Terry          GC        Elanora 3         2.5   42:L 91:D 50:L 90:D 76:D 62:L 93:W
81 Rohan Brodie          GC        Hillcrest 7       2.5   88:L 17:L 83:L 99:W 79:D 56:L 94:W
82 Skye Hoskins          GC        Elanora 3         2.5   24:L 87:L 73:L 68:L 98:W 89:W 78:D
83 Aurell Gupta          GC        Somerset 11       2.5   84:L 93:L 81:W 78:L 94:D 96:W 50:L
84 Bella Spinks          GC        St Augustine's 10 2     83:W  1:L 17:L 79:W 18:L 35:L 71:L
85 Anna Hsieh            GC        Hillcrest 7       2     10:L 97:W 51:L 72:W 25:L 40:L 63:L
86 Lee Bibby             GC        St Augustine's 10 2     71:W 41:L 45:L 44:L 69:W 65:L 70:L
87 Jaden Jiang           GC        Somerset 9        2     21:L 82:W 14:L 97:W 60:L 44:L 69:L
88 Marley Vico           GC        Elanora 2         2     81:W  2:L 38:L 61:L 65:L 69:L 99:W
89 Rome Turner           GC        SALC 2            2     13:L 25:L 97:L 98:W 72:L 82:L  0:W
90 Charlie Cardone       GC        Somerset 12       2     55:L  7:L 96:D 80:D 92:W 72:L 66:L
91 Harry Couper          GC        Somerset 8        2     14:L 80:D 75:L 92:D 64:L 99:W 67:L
92 Eadie Peterson        GC        SALC 2            2     32:L 65:L 71:L 91:D 90:L 95:D 98:W
93 Lillian Liu           GC        Somerset 12       1.5   72:L 83:W 55:D  7:L 53:L 67:L 80:L
94 Griffin Egtberts      GC        Somerset 9        1.5   58:L 96:W 18:L 26:L 83:D 79:L 81:L
95 Pheonix Andrews       GC        Elanora 2         1.5   22:L 61:L 70:D 96:L 77:L 92:D 97:D
96 Zali Miller           GC        Elanora 3         1.5   19:L 94:L 90:D 95:W 55:L 83:L 76:L
97 Hannah Gilligan       GC        Caningeraba 4     1.5   34:L 85:L 89:W 87:L 68:L 70:L 95:D
98 Sofia Bell            GC        Hillcrest 7       1     38:L 45:L 69:L 89:L 82:L  0:W 92:L
99 Ashlesh Kumar         GC        Somerset 9        1     37:L 16:L 78:L 81:L  0:W 91:L 88:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINE'S 6  22   
  2   SOMERSET 7        20   
  3   KINGS CC 13       19.5 
  4   CANINGERABA 3     18.5 
 5-6  ST AUGUSTINE'S 8  16.5 
      KINGS CC 15       16.5 
 7-9  ASAS 2            15.5 
      KINGS CC 14       15.5 
      HILLCREST 4       15.5 
 10   CANINGERABA 2     15   
 11   SOMERSET 10       14.5 
12-13 ST AUGUSTINE'S 7  13.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 9  13.5 
 14   SOMERSET 8        13   
 15   CANINGERABA 4     12.5 
 16   SOMERSET 11       12   
17-19 ELANORA 3         11.5 
      SOMERSET 12       11.5 
      ROBINA TEAM 2     11.5 
 20   HILLCREST 7       11   
 21   ST AUGUSTINE'S 10 10.5 
 22   SALC 2            10   
 23   SOMERSET 9        8    
 24   ELANORA 2         7.5  
 25   CENTAUR           6    
 26   MIAMI SS          5    
 27   MUDGEERABA SS     4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com