gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast Secondary Premier

22-May-2019

Gold Coast Secondary Term 2 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Byron Morris        GC    1747 Somerset 1 6.5      21.0  29.5   26.0
 2-3  Oliver Yang         GC    1524 Somerset 1 5.5      21.0  29.5   25.0
      Ben Atia            GC    1458 Somerset 1 5.5      20.5  28.0   26.0
 4-5  Jordan Chan         GC    1466 Kings CC 1 5        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Kenny Ming          GC    1453 Somerset 1 5        19.5  26.0   22.0
 6-8  Jack Luke-Paredi    GC    1322 Somerset 2 4.5      24.5  34.5   21.0
      Raff Atia           GC    1322 Somerset 2 4.5      23.0  32.0   18.0
      Jacob Chan          GC    1746 Kings CC 1 4.5      21.5  31.0   17.0
9-12  Edwin Choi          GC    1263 Kings CC 1 4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Ray Zhai            GC    888  TSS1       4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Jennifer Yeung      GC    990  Somerset 2 4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Jinxiang Li         GC    786  TSS2       4        15.5  22.0   12.0
13-16 Michael Goodman     GC    999  Miami Gold 3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Ethan Carr          GC    1268 Kings CC 1 3.5      18.5  27.0   14.5
      Noah Lu             GC    943  Kings CC 2 3.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
      Thomas Xu           GC    1007 TSS1       3.5      11.0  16.0    8.5
17-20 Lachlan Chang       GC    813  Kings CC 2 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Declan Attenborough GC    907  TSS1       3        18.0  22.5   12.0
      Brodie Hansen       GC    1021 Kings CC 2 3        16.5  21.5   14.0
      Josh Laurens        GC    865  TSS1       3        14.5  19.5    9.0
21-23 Ethan Ong           GC    739  TSS2       2.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Jeremy Armstrong    GC    784  Kings CC 2 2.5      14.0  18.5    5.5
      Harry Zdanowicz     GC    704  TSS2       2.5      12.0  15.5    6.5
24-26 Sonny Walkinshaw    GC    789  TSS2       2        18.0  23.0   10.0
      Hugo Sun            GC    610  Miami Gold 2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Ethan Chant         GC    728  Somerset 2 2        15.0  19.0    9.0
 27   Crispin Lee         GC    594  Miami Gold 1.5      15.5  22.0    6.5
 28   Noah Thomas         GC    655  Miami Gold 0        13.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Byron Morris        GC    1747 Somerset 1 6.5   15:W  7:W  4:W  8:D 14:W  6:W  9:W
2  Oliver Yang         GC    1524 Somerset 1 5.5   10:W  9:W 14:W  6:D  7:W 11:W  4:L
3  Ben Atia            GC    1458 Somerset 1 5.5   17:W 11:W 21:W  4:W  6:W  7:D  8:L
4  Jordan Chan         GC    1466 Kings CC 1 5     20:W 19:W  1:L  3:L 10:W 21:W  2:W
5  Kenny Ming          GC    1453 Somerset 1 5     24:W 13:W  6:L  9:W  8:W 17:W  7:L
6  Jack Luke-Paredi    GC    1322 Somerset 2 4.5   12:W  8:W  5:W  2:D  3:L  1:L 13:W
7  Raff Atia           GC    1322 Somerset 2 4.5   22:W  1:L 18:W 10:W  2:L  3:D  5:W
8  Jacob Chan          GC    1746 Kings CC 1 4.5   18:W  6:L 20:W  1:D  5:L 15:W  3:W
9  Edwin Choi          GC    1263 Kings CC 1 4     26:W  2:L 24:W  5:L 13:W 19:W  1:L
10 Ray Zhai            GC    888  TSS1       4      2:L 22:W 19:W  7:L  4:L 24:W 17:W
11 Jennifer Yeung      GC    990  Somerset 2 4     27:W  3:L 25:W 13:L 24:W  2:L 18:W
12 Jinxiang Li         GC    786  TSS2       4      6:L 18:L 17:W 20:W 15:L 25:W 19:W
13 Michael Goodman     GC    999  Miami Gold 3.5   23:W  5:L 15:D 11:W  9:L 14:W  6:L
14 Ethan Carr          GC    1268 Kings CC 1 3.5   21:D 16:W  2:L 15:W  1:L 13:L 25:W
15 Noah Lu             GC    943  Kings CC 2 3.5    1:L 26:W 13:D 14:L 12:W  8:L 27:W
16 Thomas Xu           GC    1007 TSS1       3.5   25:L 14:L 27:D 24:L 22:W 26:W 21:W
17 Lachlan Chang       GC    813  Kings CC 2 3      3:L 27:W 12:L 25:W 18:W  5:L 10:L
18 Declan Attenborough GC    907  TSS1       3      8:L 12:W  7:L 28:W 17:L 23:W 11:L
19 Brodie Hansen       GC    1021 Kings CC 2 3     28:W  4:L 10:L 21:W 26:W  9:L 12:L
20 Josh Laurens        GC    865  TSS1       3      4:L 23:W  8:L 12:L 25:L 27:W 28:W
21 Ethan Ong           GC    739  TSS2       2.5   14:D 25:W  3:L 19:L 27:W  4:L 16:L
22 Jeremy Armstrong    GC    784  Kings CC 2 2.5    7:L 10:L 23:D 26:L 16:L 28:W 24:W
23 Harry Zdanowicz     GC    704  TSS2       2.5   13:L 20:L 22:D 27:L 28:W 18:L 26:W
24 Sonny Walkinshaw    GC    789  TSS2       2      5:L 28:W  9:L 16:W 11:L 10:L 22:L
25 Hugo Sun            GC    610  Miami Gold 2     16:W 21:L 11:L 17:L 20:W 12:L 14:L
26 Ethan Chant         GC    728  Somerset 2 2      9:L 15:L 28:W 22:W 19:L 16:L 23:L
27 Crispin Lee         GC    594  Miami Gold 1.5   11:L 17:L 16:D 23:W 21:L 20:L 15:L
28 Noah Thomas         GC    655  Miami Gold 0     19:L 24:L 26:L 18:L 23:L 22:L 20:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Morris, Byron        GC           1747 6.5/7 6.51     0 1333  1755
2.  Chan, Jacob          GC           1746 4.5/7 6.72   -22 1242  1344
3.  Yang, Oliver         GC           1524 5.5/7 6.02    -5 1217  1447
4.  Chan, Jordan         GC           1466 5.0/7 5.88    -9 1177  1335
5.  Atia, Ben            GC           1458 5.5/7 5.74    -2 1200  1430
6.  Ming, Kenny          GC           1453 5.0/7 5.81    -8 1179  1337
7.  Luke-Paredi, Jack    GC           1322 4.5/7 2.87    16 1388  1490
8.  Atia, Raff           GC           1322 4.5/7 4.20     3 1252  1354
9.  Carr, Ethan          GC           1268 3.5/7 5.18   -17 1081  1081
10. Choi, Edwin          GC           1263 4.0/7 4.27    -3 1180  1230
11. Hansen, Brodie       GC           1021 3.0/7 4.34   -13  932   882
12. Xu, Thomas           GC           1007 3.5/7 5.46   -20  787   787
13. Goodman, Michael     GC           999  3.5/7 2.24    13 1135  1135
14. Yeung, Jennifer      GC           990  4.0/7 3.57     4  983  1033
15. Lu, Noah             GC           943  3.5/7 1.82    17 1124  1124
16. Attenborough, Declan GC           907  3.0/7 2.59     4 1002   952
17. Zhai, Ray            GC           888  4.0/7 1.61    24 1103  1153
18. Laurens, Josh        GC           865  3.0/7 2.80     2  937   887
19. Chang, Lachlan       GC           813  3.0/7 2.17     8  957   907
20. Walkinshaw, Sonny    GC           789  2.0/7 1.54     5 1006   848
21. Li, Jinxiang         GC           786  4.0/7 2.17    18  926   976
22. Armstrong, Jeremy    GC           784  2.5/7 2.66    -2  870   768
23. Ong, Ethan           GC           739  2.5/7 0.91    16 1061   959
24. Chant, Ethan         GC           728  2.0/7 1.82     2  911   753
25. Zdanowicz, Harry     GC           704  2.5/7 2.66    -2  790   688
26. Thomas, Noah         GC           655  0.0/7 1.89   -19  828     0
27. Sun, Hugo            GC           610  2.0/7 0.98    10  924   766
28. Lee, Crispin         GC           594  1.5/7 1.19     3  866   636

Club Standings

Place Name       Score

  1   SOMERSET 1 22.5 
  2   KINGS CC 1 17   
  3   SOMERSET 2 15   
  4   TSS1       13.5 
  5   KINGS CC 2 12   
  6   TSS2       11   
  7   MIAMI GOLD 7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com