gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast Secondary Open B

22-May-2019

Gold Coast Secondary Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Eli Milne           GC        Benowa SHS 2      6        22.5  30.0   26.0
      Zachary Raeburn     GC        Assisi H          6        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Josh Manton         GC        Benowa SHS 2      6        21.5  29.5   23.0
 4-6  Attila Bencsik      GC        Canterbury B      5.5      25.0  34.5   24.0
      Dominic Mercuri     GC        Assisi H          5.5      22.5  29.0   24.0
      Troy Buchanan       GC        Miami Yellow      5.5      20.0  28.5   23.0
 7-9  Ben Kington         GC        Benowa SHS 2      5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Jack James          GC        St Andrew's 4     5        19.5  27.5   23.0
      Brendon Charlton    GC    500 Miami Yellow      5        19.0  27.0   18.0
10-21 Ante Sabelja        GC        Assisi I          4.5      26.5  36.0   23.0
      Jessica Turpin      GC        Assisi J          4.5      21.5  30.0   21.5
      Jordin Grant        GC    505 Assisi D          4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Harry Gill          GC    500 Canterbury B      4.5      19.5  28.0   17.5
      Jack Bland          GC        Assisi F          4.5      19.5  26.0   19.0
      Joel Mugridge       GC        McAuley College 1 4.5      19.0  28.0   19.5
      Declan McCormick    GC        Assisi H          4.5      19.0  27.5   17.5
      Jenna Baglee        GC        Canterbury C      4.5      19.0  26.0   18.0
      Mustafa Abdalruhman GC        Benowa SHS 3      4.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Flynn Davidson      GC        Assisi F          4.5      18.5  27.0   14.5
      Jarrah Sutherland   GC        Kings CC 4        4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Tyrone Wright       GC        St Andrew's 2     4.5      15.5  22.0   15.5
22-29 Zac Mcindoe         GC        Hillcrest 3       4        21.5  30.0   19.0
      Todd Gaudry         GC        McAuley College 1 4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Samuel Kerr         GC        St Andrew's 3     4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Cameron Leslie      GC        Assisi G          4        20.0  28.5   17.5
      Jeremy Storrie      GC        Assisi I          4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Ashlee Coad         GC        Assisi J          4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Lily Xu             GC        Benowa SHS 3      4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Emily Rey           GC        Assisi D          4        14.5  20.0   13.0
30-39 Lydia Duan          GC        Kings CC 4        3.5      23.0  32.0   19.5
      Tess Waddingham     GC        Assisi E          3.5      21.0  28.0   17.0
      James Meekin        GC        St Andrew's 4     3.5      18.0  24.5   16.5
      Christopher Coonan  GC        McAuley College 3 3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Ava Stubbings       GC        McAuley College 1 3.5      16.5  23.0   15.5
      Samuel Sayer        GC        Canterbury B      3.5      16.0  22.0   13.0
      Alyssa Beeltje      GC        Assisi D          3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Trinity Harrison    GC        Assisi E          3.5      15.5  20.0   14.0
      Cody Crossley       GC        St Andrew's 3     3.5      14.5  21.0   13.5
      Jack Read           GC        St Andrew's 2     3.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
40-52 Alana Flegman       GC        Canterbury C      3        19.5  27.5   12.0
      Isaac Ramsay        GC        Canterbury C      3        19.5  26.0   15.0
      Ethan Bolster       GC        McAuley College 2 3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Hiro Yokawa         GC        Benowa SHS 3      3        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Aaron Parsons       GC        Assisi G          3        17.5  25.0   10.5
      Manan Desai         GC        Assisi H          3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Lachlan Burger      GC        Assisi I          3        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Darrian Cole        GC        McAuley College 2 3        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Clement Ivanov      GC        Assisi I          3        15.0  22.0    9.5
      Thomas Martens      GC        McAuley College 3 3        15.0  21.5   10.5
      Dylan Higginbottom  GC        Canterbury C      3        14.5  20.5    8.5
      Alec Moss           GC        St Andrew's 3     3        13.0  18.5    9.5
      Thomas Coburn       GC        McAuley College 1 3        11.5  17.0    7.5
53-59 Joshua Kun          GC        Assisi J          2.5      18.5  26.5   13.0
      Kieran Cahill       GC        McAuley College 2 2.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Alexis Tromp        GC        McAuley College 2 2.5      16.5  22.0   11.0
      Sophie Mengel       GC        Assisi E          2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Jerome Kady         GC        Assisi F          2.5      14.5  22.0    9.0
      Shay Brokensha      GC        St Andrew's 4     2.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
      Andrew Gerrard      GC        St Andrew's 2     2.5      11.5  17.0    5.5
60-67 Harrison Whittaker  GC        McAuley College 3 2        17.5  23.5   10.5
      Brianna Kljucevic   GC        Assisi E          2        17.5  23.0    7.5
      Bradley Kearney     GC        Assisi G          2        17.0  25.0   10.5
      Jessica Hignett     GC        Assisi D          2        14.5  20.0    6.5
      Finley Nimmo        GC        Canterbury B      2        14.5  19.0    8.5
      Zak Laracy          GC        Assisi J          2        14.0  20.5    8.0
      Faris Kakish        GC        Benowa SHS 3      2        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Oskar Mills         GC        Assisi F          2        10.0  15.5    5.0
68-70 Benjamin Long       GC        St Andrew's 2     1        16.0  22.5    5.0
      Sam Higgins         GC        McAuley College 3 1        13.0  17.5    4.5
      Dane Hunter         GC        St Andrew's 3     1        10.5  14.5    2.0
71-72 Daniel Chen         GC    500 SSC               0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Emily Liu           GC        SSC               0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Eli Milne           GC        Benowa SHS 2      6     57:W 16:W 22:W 11:W 10:W  4:L  8:W
2  Zachary Raeburn     GC        Assisi H          6     40:W 10:L 19:W 26:W 22:W  6:W  4:W
3  Josh Manton         GC        Benowa SHS 2      6     48:W 23:W 25:L  9:W 15:W 11:W 17:W
4  Attila Bencsik      GC        Canterbury B      5.5    0:W  6:D 34:W 12:W  5:W  1:W  2:L
5  Dominic Mercuri     GC        Assisi H          5.5   27:W 62:W 14:W  7:W  4:L 10:D 13:W
6  Troy Buchanan       GC        Miami Yellow      5.5   44:W  4:D 53:W 25:W 30:W  2:L 10:W
7  Ben Kington         GC        Benowa SHS 2      5     42:W 18:W 31:W  5:L 20:W  8:L 28:W
8  Jack James          GC        St Andrew's 4     5     45:W 60:W 43:W 10:L 27:W  7:W  1:L
9  Brendon Charlton    GC    500 Miami Yellow      5     26:W 30:L 60:W  3:L 38:W 23:W 22:W
10 Ante Sabelja        GC        Assisi I          4.5   39:W  2:W 15:W  8:W  1:L  5:D  6:L
11 Jessica Turpin      GC        Assisi J          4.5   56:W 41:W 32:W  1:L 14:W  3:L 16:D
12 Jordin Grant        GC    505 Assisi D          4.5   19:W 35:W 30:D  4:L 24:W 13:L 31:W
13 Harry Gill          GC    500 Canterbury B      4.5   30:L 28:W 23:D 42:W 31:W 12:W  5:L
14 Jack Bland          GC        Assisi F          4.5   68:W 33:W  5:L 41:W 11:L 21:D 26:W
15 Joel Mugridge       GC        McAuley College 1 4.5   49:W 46:W 10:L 43:W  3:L 24:W 20:D
16 Declan McCormick    GC        Assisi H          4.5   59:W  1:L 21:W 24:L 40:W 46:W 11:D
17 Jenna Baglee        GC        Canterbury C      4.5   24:L 68:W 18:W 31:D 34:W 30:W  3:L
18 Mustafa Abdalruhman GC        Benowa SHS 3      4.5   67:W  7:L 17:L 51:W 19:D 35:W 30:W
19 Flynn Davidson      GC        Assisi F          4.5   12:L 52:W  2:L 48:W 18:D 53:W 34:W
20 Jarrah Sutherland   GC        Kings CC 4        4.5   66:W 43:L 29:W 45:W  7:L 36:W 15:D
21 Tyrone Wright       GC        St Andrew's 2     4.5   55:D 61:D 16:L 44:W 65:W 14:D 32:W
22 Zac Mcindoe         GC        Hillcrest 3       4     54:W 24:W  1:L 32:W  2:L 41:W  9:L
23 Todd Gaudry         GC        McAuley College 1 4     38:W  3:L 13:D 33:W 25:D  9:L 49:W
24 Samuel Kerr         GC        St Andrew's 3     4     17:W 22:L 44:W 16:W 12:L 15:L 40:W
25 Cameron Leslie      GC        Assisi G          4     50:W 53:D  3:W  6:L 23:D 28:L 33:W
26 Jeremy Storrie      GC        Assisi I          4      9:L 39:W 61:W  2:L 45:W 27:W 14:L
27 Ashlee Coad         GC        Assisi J          4      5:L 47:W 40:W 54:W  8:L 26:L 41:W
28 Lily Xu             GC        Benowa SHS 3      4     33:L 13:L 58:W 61:W 42:W 25:W  7:L
29 Emily Rey           GC        Assisi D          4     47:W 31:L 20:L 40:L 68:W 60:W 46:W
30 Lydia Duan          GC        Kings CC 4        3.5   13:W  9:W 12:D 37:W  6:L 17:L 18:L
31 Tess Waddingham     GC        Assisi E          3.5   65:W 29:W  7:L 17:D 13:L 38:W 12:L
32 James Meekin        GC        St Andrew's 4     3.5   64:W 37:W 11:L 22:L 36:D 54:W 21:L
33 Christopher Coonan  GC        McAuley College 3 3.5   28:W 14:L 57:D 23:L 64:W 56:W 25:L
34 Ava Stubbings       GC        McAuley College 1 3.5   61:D 55:W  4:L 62:W 17:L 43:W 19:L
35 Samuel Sayer        GC        Canterbury B      3.5   52:W 12:L 37:L 57:D 62:W 18:L 54:W
36 Alyssa Beeltje      GC        Assisi D          3.5   41:L 50:W 42:L 49:W 32:D 20:L 53:W
37 Trinity Harrison    GC        Assisi E          3.5   69:W 32:L 35:W 30:L 41:L 55:D 42:W
38 Cody Crossley       GC        St Andrew's 3     3.5   23:L 66:W 62:D 53:W  9:L 31:L 55:W
39 Jack Read           GC        St Andrew's 2     3.5   10:L 26:L 47:D 63:W 60:D 44:D 56:W
40 Alana Flegman       GC        Canterbury C      3      2:L 65:W 27:L 29:W 16:L 45:W 24:L
41 Isaac Ramsay        GC        Canterbury C      3     36:W 11:L 64:W 14:L 37:W 22:L 27:L
42 Ethan Bolster       GC        McAuley College 2 3      7:L 63:W 36:W 13:L 28:L 51:W 37:L
43 Hiro Yokawa         GC        Benowa SHS 3      3     58:W 20:W  8:L 15:L 54:D 34:L 47:D
44 Aaron Parsons       GC        Assisi G          3      6:L 58:W 24:L 21:L 61:W 39:D 50:D
45 Manan Desai         GC        Assisi H          3      8:L 59:W 46:W 20:L 26:L 40:L 63:W
46 Lachlan Burger      GC        Assisi I          3     63:W 15:L 45:L 66:W 55:W 16:L 29:L
47 Darrian Cole        GC        McAuley College 2 3     29:L 27:L 39:D 69:D 66:W 48:D 43:D
48 Clement Ivanov      GC        Assisi I          3      3:L 70:W 54:L 19:L 50:D 47:D 60:W
49 Thomas Martens      GC        McAuley College 3 3     15:L 51:D 56:D 36:L 67:W 64:W 23:L
50 Dylan Higginbottom  GC        Canterbury C      3     25:L 36:L 63:D 52:D 48:D 61:W 44:D
51 Alec Moss           GC        St Andrew's 3     3     53:L 49:D 55:D 18:L 69:W 42:L 65:W
52 Thomas Coburn       GC        McAuley College 1 3     35:L 19:L 69:D 50:D 56:L 68:W 62:W
53 Joshua Kun          GC        Assisi J          2.5   51:W 25:D  6:L 38:L 57:W 19:L 36:L
54 Kieran Cahill       GC        McAuley College 2 2.5   22:L 67:W 48:W 27:L 43:D 32:L 35:L
55 Alexis Tromp        GC        McAuley College 2 2.5   21:D 34:L 51:D 68:W 46:L 37:D 38:L
56 Sophie Mengel       GC        Assisi E          2.5   11:L 57:D 49:D 64:D 52:W 33:L 39:L
57 Jerome Kady         GC        Assisi F          2.5    1:L 56:D 33:D 35:D 53:L 62:D 58:D
58 Shay Brokensha      GC        St Andrew's 4     2.5   43:L 44:L 28:L 59:W 63:L 67:W 57:D
59 Andrew Gerrard      GC        St Andrew's 2     2.5   16:L 45:L 65:L 58:L 70:W 66:W 64:D
60 Harrison Whittaker  GC        McAuley College 3 2     70:W  8:L  9:L 65:D 39:D 29:L 48:L
61 Brianna Kljucevic   GC        Assisi E          2     34:D 21:D 26:L 28:L 44:L 50:L 70:W
62 Bradley Kearney     GC        Assisi G          2      0:W  5:L 38:D 34:L 35:L 57:D 52:L
63 Jessica Hignett     GC        Assisi D          2     46:L 42:L 50:D 39:L 58:W 65:D 45:L
64 Finley Nimmo        GC        Canterbury B      2     32:L 69:W 41:L 56:D 33:L 49:L 59:D
65 Zak Laracy          GC        Assisi J          2     31:L 40:L 59:W 60:D 21:L 63:D 51:L
66 Faris Kakish        GC        Benowa SHS 3      2     20:L 38:L 70:W 46:L 47:L 59:L 68:W
67 Oskar Mills         GC        Assisi F          2     18:L 54:L 68:L 70:W 49:L 58:L 69:W
68 Benjamin Long       GC        St Andrew's 2     1     14:L 17:L 67:W 55:L 29:L 52:L 66:L
69 Sam Higgins         GC        McAuley College 3 1     37:L 64:L 52:D 47:D 51:L 70:L 67:L
70 Dane Hunter         GC        St Andrew's 3     1     60:L 48:L 66:L 67:L 59:L 69:W 61:L
71 Daniel Chen         GC    500 SSC               0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
72 Emily Liu           GC        SSC               0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ASSISI H          19   
  2   BENOWA SHS 2      17   
  3   CANTERBURY B      15.5 
  4   MCAULEY COLLEGE 1 15   
  5   ASSISI I          14.5 
  6   ASSISI D          14   
 7-9  BENOWA SHS 3      13.5 
      ASSISI F          13.5 
      CANTERBURY C      13.5 
 10   ASSISI J          13   
11-13 ST ANDREW'S 2     11.5 
      ASSISI E          11.5 
      ST ANDREW'S 3     11.5 
14-15 MCAULEY COLLEGE 2 11   
      ST ANDREW'S 4     11   
 16   MIAMI YELLOW      10.5 
 17   MCAULEY COLLEGE 3 9.5  
 18   ASSISI G          9    
 19   KINGS CC 4        8    
 20   HILLCREST 3       4    
 21   SSC               0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com