gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast Secondary Open A

22-May-2019

Gold Coast Secondary Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bardia Norouz     GC    1258 Canterbury A  6.5      24.0  32.0   27.5
  2   Max Carr          GC    692  TSS3          6        22.0  32.5   25.0
  3   Mikel Van Dyken   GC    797  Hillcrest 1   5.5      19.5  28.0   21.5
 4-6  Phoenix Cooper    GC    818  Benowa SHS 1  5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Marley Mosenki    GC    717  AB Paterson   5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Riley Bayldon     GC    641  Hillcrest 1   5        17.5  26.0   19.0
7-14  Nolan Brezovszky  GC    680  AB Paterson   4.5      22.5  31.5   22.0
      Clarrie Jones     GC    610  ASAS          4.5      21.5  29.5   18.5
      Christian Goh     GC    672  TSS3          4.5      21.5  28.5   22.0
      Aarav Rawlley     GC    668  Somerset 3    4.5      19.5  27.0   19.5
      Lachlan Hartley   GC    604  Somerset 3    4.5      19.5  27.0   19.5
      Zak Keogh         GC    709  Assisi A      4.5      19.5  25.5   18.5
      Zachary Bakanay   GC    614  Canterbury A  4.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
      Zackeri Joyce     GC    625  TSS3          4.5      18.5  25.0   17.0
15-21 Shane Hall        GC    520  Assisi A      4        23.0  31.5   19.0
      James Lee         GC    660  Kings CC 3    4        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Ty Yarrow         GC    623  Kings CC 3    4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Peter Thomas      GC         St Andrew's 1 4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Lachlan Bland     GC    518  Assisi A      4        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Alex Chang        GC    605  Kings CC 4    4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Yuma Adachi       GC    590  St Andrew's 1 4        17.5  24.0   14.0
22-25 Liam Bramley      GC    519  St Andrew's 1 3.5      20.0  28.0   17.5
      Zain Al-Saadi     GC         Benowa SHS 1  3.5      20.0  27.5   15.0
      Ryan Hebdon       GC    698  TSS3          3.5      18.0  24.0   12.0
      Laithan Buttigieg GC    509  Assisi B      3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
26-33 Matthew Young     GC    513  Hillcrest 2   3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Jacob Duduc       GC    500  Hillcrest 2   3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Kye Butler        GC    564  St Andrew's 1 3        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Logan Paine       GC    687  Kings CC 3    3        15.5  21.5   14.0
      Michael Darby     GC    500  Hillcrest 1   3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Dante Grant       GC    527  Assisi A      3        14.5  21.5   11.0
      Jed Gregory       GC    578  Hillcrest 1   3        14.5  21.0    8.0
      Shu Yoshimizu     GC    692  Kings CC 3    3        14.5  20.5    6.0
34-38 Jonathan Wang     GC    503  Somerset 3    2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      Laughlin Mcindoe  GC         Hillcrest 2   2.5      14.0  19.5   10.5
      James Williams    GC    545  Kings CC 4    2.5      13.5  20.5    5.5
      Aydn Singh        GC    512  Assisi B      2.5      13.0  19.0    8.5
      Oscar Alcott      GC    500  Assisi B      2.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
39-44 Jaden Singh       B          Somerset 4    2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Jack Parker       GC    500  Benowa SHS 1  2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Hamish Folliott   GC    511  Somerset 3    2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Toby Craven       GC         Hillcrest 2   2        14.5  21.0    9.5
      Harrison Newing   GC    500  Somerset 4    2        14.0  20.5    5.5
      Mateo Sakugawa    GC    575  Benowa SHS 1  2        12.0  20.0    6.5
 45   Ryan Avsec        GC    523  Assisi B      1.5      12.5  19.0    8.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bardia Norouz     GC    1258 Canterbury A  6.5   44:W 17:W  6:W  7:W  2:W  5:W  3:D
2  Max Carr          GC    692  TSS3          6     19:W 20:W  8:W 16:W  1:L  4:W  7:W
3  Mikel Van Dyken   GC    797  Hillcrest 1   5.5   36:W  8:L 31:W 17:W 22:W 10:W  1:D
4  Phoenix Cooper    GC    818  Benowa SHS 1  5     28:W 14:W  9:L 13:W 11:W  2:L 15:W
5  Marley Mosenki    GC    717  AB Paterson   5     31:W 13:W 16:L  8:W 15:W  1:L  9:W
6  Riley Bayldon     GC    641  Hillcrest 1   5     40:W 42:W  1:L 15:L 21:W 23:W 16:W
7  Nolan Brezovszky  GC    680  AB Paterson   4.5   37:W 21:W 15:W  1:L 16:W  9:D  2:L
8  Clarrie Jones     GC    610  ASAS          4.5   30:W  3:W  2:L  5:L 41:W 18:W 10:D
9  Christian Goh     GC    672  TSS3          4.5   41:W 26:W  4:W 11:L 12:W  7:D  5:L
10 Aarav Rawlley     GC    668  Somerset 3    4.5   25:W 15:L 40:W 28:W 14:W  3:L  8:D
11 Lachlan Hartley   GC    604  Somerset 3    4.5   18:D 33:W 22:W  9:W  4:L 12:L 29:W
12 Zak Keogh         GC    709  Assisi A      4.5   45:W 22:L 26:W 20:W  9:L 11:W 13:D
13 Zachary Bakanay   GC    614  Canterbury A  4.5   38:W  5:L 27:W  4:L 26:W 22:W 12:D
14 Zackeri Joyce     GC    625  TSS3          4.5   43:W  4:L 25:W 23:D 10:L 32:W 20:W
15 Shane Hall        GC    520  Assisi A      4     24:W 10:W  7:L  6:W  5:L 17:W  4:L
16 James Lee         GC    660  Kings CC 3    4     34:W 35:W  5:W  2:L  7:L 28:W  6:L
17 Ty Yarrow         GC    623  Kings CC 3    4     27:W  1:L 39:W  3:L 19:W 15:L 30:W
18 Peter Thomas      GC         St Andrew's 1 4     11:D 24:L 32:W 19:W 23:D  8:L 27:W
19 Lachlan Bland     GC    518  Assisi A      4      2:L 38:W 24:W 18:L 17:L 25:W 28:W
20 Alex Chang        GC    605  Kings CC 4    4     23:W  2:L 42:W 12:L 30:W 29:W 14:L
21 Yuma Adachi       GC    590  St Andrew's 1 4     39:W  7:L 23:L 27:W  6:L 24:W 26:W
22 Liam Bramley      GC    519  St Andrew's 1 3.5   33:W 12:W 11:L 29:W  3:L 13:L 23:D
23 Zain Al-Saadi     GC         Benowa SHS 1  3.5   20:L 37:W 21:W 14:D 18:D  6:L 22:D
24 Ryan Hebdon       GC    698  TSS3          3.5   15:L 18:W 19:L 25:D 37:W 21:L 34:W
25 Laithan Buttigieg GC    509  Assisi B      3.5   10:L 32:W 14:L 24:D 42:W 19:L 35:W
26 Matthew Young     GC    513  Hillcrest 2   3     29:W  9:L 12:L 39:W 13:L 40:W 21:L
27 Jacob Duduc       GC    500  Hillcrest 2   3     17:L 44:W 13:L 21:L 36:W 31:W 18:L
28 Kye Butler        GC    564  St Andrew's 1 3      4:L 34:W 35:W 10:L 45:W 16:L 19:L
29 Logan Paine       GC    687  Kings CC 3    3     26:L 41:W 45:W 22:L 31:W 20:L 11:L
30 Michael Darby     GC    500  Hillcrest 1   3      8:L 45:L  0:W 44:W 20:L 41:W 17:L
31 Dante Grant       GC    527  Assisi A      3      5:L 43:W  3:L 40:W 29:L 27:L 39:W
32 Jed Gregory       GC    578  Hillcrest 1   3     42:L 25:L 18:L 33:W 38:W 14:L 40:W
33 Shu Yoshimizu     GC    692  Kings CC 3    3     22:L 11:L 41:L 32:L  0:W 43:W 37:W
34 Jonathan Wang     GC    503  Somerset 3    2.5   16:L 28:L 44:L  0:W 35:D 42:W 24:L
35 Laughlin Mcindoe  GC         Hillcrest 2   2.5    0:W 16:L 28:L 41:L 34:D 45:W 25:L
36 James Williams    GC    545  Kings CC 4    2.5    3:L 40:L 38:D 37:L 27:L  0:W 45:W
37 Aydn Singh        GC    512  Assisi B      2.5    7:L 23:L 43:D 36:W 24:L 39:W 33:L
38 Oscar Alcott      GC    500  Assisi B      2.5   13:L 19:L 36:D 43:D 32:L 44:D 41:W
39 Jaden Singh       B          Somerset 4    2     21:L  0:W 17:L 26:L 44:W 37:L 31:L
40 Jack Parker       GC    500  Benowa SHS 1  2      6:L 36:W 10:L 31:L 43:W 26:L 32:L
41 Hamish Folliott   GC    511  Somerset 3    2      9:L 29:L 33:W 35:W  8:L 30:L 38:L
42 Toby Craven       GC         Hillcrest 2   2     32:W  6:L 20:L 45:D 25:L 34:L 44:D
43 Harrison Newing   GC    500  Somerset 4    2     14:L 31:L 37:D 38:D 40:L 33:L  0:W
44 Mateo Sakugawa    GC    575  Benowa SHS 1  2      1:L 27:L 34:W 30:L 39:L 38:D 42:D
45 Ryan Avsec        GC    523  Assisi B      1.5   12:L 30:W 29:L 42:D 28:L 35:L 36:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Norouz, Bardia     GC           1258 6.5/7 6.86    -4 675  1097
2.  Cooper, Phoenix    GC           818  5.0/7 5.32    -3 613   771
3.  Van Dyken, Mikel   GC           797  5.5/7 4.62     9 679   909
4.  Mosenki, Marley    GC           717  5.0/7 3.71    13 694   852
5.  Keogh, Zak         GC           709  4.5/7 4.76    -3 579   681
6.  Hebdon, Ryan       GC           698  2.5/6 4.38   -19 525   468
7.  Yoshimizu, Shu     GC           692  2.0/6 4.26   -23 537   412
8.  Carr, Max          GC           692  6.0/7 3.08    29 736  1045
9.  Paine, Logan       GC           687  3.0/7 4.83   -18 543   493
10. Brezovszky, Nolan  GC           680  4.5/7 3.29    12 701   803
11. Goh, Christian     GC           672  4.5/7 3.71     8 650   752
12. Rawlley, Aarav     GC           668  4.5/7 4.27     2 589   691
13. Lee, James         GC           660  3.0/6 3.24    -2 633   633
14. Bayldon, Riley     GC           641  3.0/5 2.05    10 706   778
15. Joyce, Zackeri     GC           625  4.0/6 3.12     9 613   738
16. Yarrow, Ty         GC           623  3.0/6 2.52     5 682   682
17. Bakanay, Zachary   GC           614  4.5/7 3.50    10 611   713
18. Jones, Clarrie     GC           610  3.5/6 2.70     8 648   705
19. Chang, Alex        GC           605  2.0/5 2.25    -3 643   571
20. Hartley, Lachlan   GC           604  4.0/6 2.34    17 683   808
21. Adachi, Yuma       GC           590  3.0/5 2.40     6 606   678
22. Gregory, Jed       GC           578  3.0/5 2.60     4 565   637
23. Sakugawa, Mateo    GC           575  1.5/5 1.95    -5 652   503
24. Butler, Kye        GC           564  2.0/6 2.58    -6 615   490
25. Williams, James    GC           545  1.5/6 2.94   -14 555   362
26. Grant, Dante       GC           527  2.0/6 2.28    -3 617   492
27. Avsec, Ryan        GC           523  1.0/5 1.95   -10 601   361
28. Hall, Shane        GC           520  4.0/7 1.89    21 692   742
29. Bramley, Liam      GC           519  3.0/6 1.68    13 684   684
30. Bland, Lachlan     GC           518  4.0/6 2.34    17 598   723
31. Young, Matthew     GC           513  2.0/6 2.04     0 629   504
32. Singh, Aydn        GC           512  1.5/5 1.75    -3 623   474
33. Folliott, Hamish   GC           511  1.0/6 2.16   -12 610   337
34. Buttigieg, Laithan GC           509  1.5/5 1.75    -3 617   468
35. Wang, Jonathan     GC           503  0.0/4 1.36   -14 624     0
36. Parker, Jack       GC           500  2.0/7 2.87    -9 567   409
37. Newing, Harrison   GC           500  1.0/6 2.52   -15 559   286
38. Duduc, Jacob       GC           500  3.0/6 2.34     7 579   579
39. Alcott, Oscar      GC           500  2.5/7 3.01    -5 549   447
40. Darby, Michael     GC           500  2.0/6 2.40    -4 575   450
41. Al-Saadi, Zain     GC                3.0/6            582   582
42. Thomas, Peter      GC                3.5/6            585   598
43. Singh, Jaden       B                 1.0/6            557   284
44. Craven, Toby       GC                2.0/7            562   404
45. Mcindoe, Laughlin  GC                1.5/6            545   352

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   TSS3          18.5 
  2   HILLCREST 1   16.5 
  3   ASSISI A      15.5 
  4   ST ANDREW'S 1 14.5 
  5   KINGS CC 3    14   
  6   SOMERSET 3    13.5 
  7   BENOWA SHS 1  12.5 
  8   CANTERBURY A  11   
  9   HILLCREST 2   10.5 
 10   ASSISI B      10   
 11   AB PATERSON   9.5  
 12   KINGS CC 4    6.5  
 13   ASAS          4.5  
 14   SOMERSET 4    4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com