gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast North Open E

11-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2019 E – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lynk Pearson           GC        MT Blue          7        24.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Xavier Cook            GC        Park Lake 3      6        21.5  29.0   24.0
 3-7  Ethan Makiha           GC        Park Lake 3      5.5      22.5  32.5   21.0
      Max Morris             GC        Ormeau 3         5.5      22.0  30.0   22.5
      Ashlee Birse           GC        SSC 8            5.5      21.5  28.5   22.0
      Ethan Ferguson                   TSS 12           5.5      20.5  28.5   23.0
      Robert Kennedy                   Helensvale 6     5.5      19.5  25.5   18.5
8-13  Bentley Tetonga        GC        Kings Pimpama 12 5        24.0  34.0   25.0
      Luke Kelly             GC        Assisi Knights   5        23.5  33.0   25.0
      Eezann Lau             GC        Park Lake 3      5        20.5  28.0   18.5
      Gia Ferraro            GC        St Hilda's 2     5        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Zayne Thorburn         GC        SBSS 2           5        19.5  27.5   23.0
      Hamish Heal            GC        Ormeau 3         5        19.5  27.5   19.0
14-26 Thomas Irons           GC        SBSS 3           4.5      24.5  32.5   23.0
      Daniel Irons           GC        SBSS 2           4.5      24.0  35.0   23.0
      Emily Yang             GC        AB Paterson 9    4.5      21.5  30.0   19.0
      Mia-Rose Mann                    Park Lake 3      4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Jordan Graham          GC        Kings Pimpama 13 4.5      20.5  29.0   19.0
      Darcy Brandon          GC        SFX 3            4.5      20.5  27.5   21.0
      Sean Weger             GC        SBSS 4           4.5      19.5  27.5   19.0
      Darcy Shorter          GC        SBSS 3           4.5      19.5  26.5   19.5
      Lachlan Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi Knights   4.5      19.0  29.0   17.0
      Max Reid               GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4.5      18.0  25.5   16.5
      Bennett Hill           GC        TSS 11           4.5      17.5  24.0   18.5
      Nunu Murphy                      Labrador         4.5      16.5  23.0   16.5
      Harry Simmonds         GC        Helensvale SS 7  4.5      16.0  23.5   15.0
27-38 Nate Lynton            GC        Helensvale SS 7  4        22.0  31.0   18.5
      Caiden Crowe           GC        SFX 3            4        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Georgia Bos            GC        St Hilda's 2     4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Zanden Buckle          GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      William Greenland      GC        SBSS 2           4        18.0  26.0   16.5
      Austin Chamberlain     GC        SBSS 1           4        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Charné Louw            GC        SSC 7            4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Hamish McEwen-Webber   GC        TSS 11           4        17.5  24.5   14.5
      Callum Foster          GC        Ormeau 3         4        17.0  24.0   15.5
      Harris Chamberlain     GC        SBSS 1           4        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Edward McDougall                 TSS 13           4        14.5  21.0   14.5
      Archie Dixon           GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4        11.5  17.5   10.5
39-50 Sonja Johnson          GC        SSC 7            3.5      19.5  26.5   14.5
      Lucia Derwyn-Roberts   GC        Ormeau 4         3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
      Isabella Devincentiis            St Hilda's 2     3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Claire Furner          GC        Ormeau 4         3.5      17.0  25.0   14.5
      Kai Salam              GC        TSS 12           3.5      17.0  24.0   16.0
      Marisa Solatan         GC        P.Pines 8        3.5      16.5  24.0   16.0
      Anderson Dabrowny      GC        SBSS 1           3.5      16.5  24.0   14.0
      Mason Ramsden          GC        TSS 11           3.5      15.0  22.0   13.5
      Brynn Strawbridge      GC        SBSS 2           3.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
      Henry Furner           GC        Ormeau 3         3.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
      Nhan Tran              GC        St Hilda's 2     3.5      13.5  18.5   11.0
      Dasha Shcherbakova     GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3.5      12.5  16.5   10.5
51-66 Sonny Douglas                    TSS 12           3        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Harrison Foster        GC        P.Pines 8        3        20.0  27.5   14.5
      Naite Miles            GC        MT Blue          3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Owen Smith             GC        SBSS 4           3        18.0  26.0   13.5
      Kai Bennett            GC        Helensvale SS 6  3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Sienna Button          GC        Ormeau 4         3        17.5  25.0   12.5
      Zachary Roberson       GC        P.Pines 9        3        17.5  24.5   13.5
      Ethan Clark            GC        P.Pines 9        3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Leila Miles-Zahdeh     GC        SBSS 3           3        17.0  24.0   10.5
      Mathew Findlay         GC        MT Red           3        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Sean Sakai             GC        Helensvale SS 6  3        17.0  23.0   13.5
      Melody Marks           GC        AB Paterson 9    3        15.5  22.5   11.5
      Harrison O'Brien       GC        MT Blue          3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Hannah Shaw            GC        AB Paterson 9    3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Richard Kennedy        GC        Helensvale SS 6  3        14.0  19.0   10.0
      Ariel Rerekura-Tamaiva GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3        11.5  16.0    9.0
67-80 Mariusz Hall           GC        Assisi Knights   2.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Alan Pieczkowski       GC        P.Pines 8        2.5      18.0  24.0   12.0
      Andrew Hagan           GC        MT Red           2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Hunter Hodge           GC        SFX 3            2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Bradley Dawson         GC        SBSS 1           2.5      17.0  24.5   11.5
      Taylor Wildermoth      GC        Helensvale SS 7  2.5      16.5  26.0   10.0
      Jackson Poole          GC        SFX 4            2.5      16.5  24.0   14.0
      Rocco Alarcon          GC        P.Pines 9        2.5      16.0  21.5    7.5
      Ben Bruce              GC        Helensvale SS 7  2.5      15.5  22.5    8.5
      Ashaan Ameer           GC        AB Paterson 9    2.5      15.5  21.0   10.0
      Oliver McDonald        GC        AB Paterson 10   2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
      Hannah Dooley          GC        AB Paterson 10   2.5      13.0  18.5    7.5
      Braith Berge           GC        P.Pines 8        2.5      12.5  18.5    6.0
      Rafferty Adams         GC        AB Paterson 10   2.5      11.5  17.5    4.5
81-83 David Attanaw                    MT Red           2        17.5  23.0    8.0
      Layla Urwin            GC        SBSS 4           2        14.0  20.0    4.5
      Jack Dart              GC        P.Pines 9        2        13.5  18.5    6.0
84-91 Bill Bai                         SSC 8            1.5      16.0  22.5    6.5
      Nancy Footer           GC        Assisi Knights   1.5      16.0  21.5    5.0
      Keira Tan              GC        MT Blue          1.5      15.5  22.5    4.0
      Madeline Coplick       GC        Ormeau 4         1.5      15.5  21.0    6.5
      Jack Brennan           GC        MT Red           1.5      15.0  21.0    5.0
      Oliver Helmers                   P.Pines 10       1.5      14.0  21.0    8.0
      Grayson Hodge          GC        SFX 4            1.5      12.5  18.5    4.5
      Jenna Smith            GC        SBSS 4           1.5      10.5  15.5    4.5
 92   Monica Rose            GC        SFX 3            0         7.0   7.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lynk Pearson           GC        MT Blue          7     72:W 22:W  3:W  6:W 15:W  8:W  9:W
2  Xavier Cook            GC        Park Lake 3      6     75:W 62:W 27:W  9:L 11:W 21:W  8:W
3  Ethan Makiha           GC        Park Lake 3      5.5   55:W 13:W  1:L 18:D 30:W 16:W 14:W
4  Max Morris             GC        Ormeau 3         5.5   33:W 21:W 51:W 14:L  5:D 20:W 19:W
5  Ashlee Birse           GC        SSC 8            5.5   34:W 89:W 17:D 19:D  4:D 27:W 15:W
6  Ethan Ferguson                   TSS 12           5.5   84:W 42:W 30:W  1:L 28:W 15:D 17:W
7  Robert Kennedy                   Helensvale 6     5.5   14:L 86:W 25:D 48:W 54:W 31:W 12:W
8  Bentley Tetonga        GC        Kings Pimpama 12 5     59:W 45:W 18:W 12:W 13:W  1:L  2:L
9  Luke Kelly             GC        Assisi Knights   5     79:W 44:W 16:W  2:W 14:W 12:L  1:L
10 Eezann Lau             GC        Park Lake 3      5     39:D 35:D 63:W 16:D 26:W 24:D 29:W
11 Gia Ferraro            GC        St Hilda's 2     5     16:L 79:W 39:W 42:W  2:L 35:W 32:W
12 Zayne Thorburn         GC        SBSS 2           5     32:W 71:W 53:W  8:L 51:W  9:W  7:L
13 Hamish Heal            GC        Ormeau 3         5     36:W  3:L 34:W 73:W  8:L 51:W 28:W
14 Thomas Irons           GC        SBSS 3           4.5    7:W 68:W 28:W  4:W  9:L 19:D  3:L
15 Daniel Irons           GC        SBSS 2           4.5   38:W 29:W 20:W 17:W  1:L  6:D  5:L
16 Emily Yang             GC        AB Paterson 9    4.5   11:W 56:W  9:L 10:D 52:W  3:L 44:W
17 Mia-Rose Mann                    Park Lake 3      4.5   80:W 69:W  5:D 15:L 22:W 18:W  6:L
18 Jordan Graham          GC        Kings Pimpama 13 4.5   40:W 58:W  8:L  3:D 37:W 17:L 41:W
19 Darcy Brandon          GC        SFX 3            4.5   87:W 43:D 57:W  5:D 29:W 14:D  4:L
20 Sean Weger             GC        SBSS 4           4.5   74:W 23:W 15:L 27:D 61:W  4:L 40:W
21 Darcy Shorter          GC        SBSS 3           4.5   85:W  4:L 71:W 55:W 33:W  2:L 24:D
22 Lachlan Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi Knights   4.5   54:W  1:L 36:W 31:D 17:L 57:W 45:W
23 Max Reid               GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4.5   47:W 20:L 46:D 59:W 24:L 54:W 39:W
24 Bennett Hill           GC        TSS 11           4.5   88:W 27:L 89:W 52:D 23:W 10:D 21:D
25 Nunu Murphy                      Labrador         4.5   90:W 28:L  7:D 70:D 58:W 39:D 43:W
26 Harry Simmonds         GC        Helensvale SS 7  4.5   56:L 60:D 41:W 69:W 10:L 52:W 47:W
27 Nate Lynton            GC        Helensvale SS 7  4     63:W 24:W  2:L 20:D 46:W  5:L 31:D
28 Caiden Crowe           GC        SFX 3            4     31:W 25:W 14:L 35:W  6:L 63:W 13:L
29 Georgia Bos            GC        St Hilda's 2     4     61:W 15:L 65:W 40:W 19:L 53:W 10:L
30 Zanden Buckle          GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4     41:D 92:W  6:L 57:W  3:L 73:W 34:D
31 William Greenland      GC        SBSS 2           4     28:L 74:W 62:W 22:D 67:W  7:L 27:D
32 Austin Chamberlain     GC        SBSS 1           4     12:L 59:L 86:W 65:W 55:W 33:W 11:L
33 Charné Louw            GC        SSC 7            4      4:L 64:W 68:W 53:W 21:L 32:L 63:W
34 Hamish McEwen-Webber   GC        TSS 11           4      5:L 78:W 13:L 87:W 68:W 44:D 30:D
35 Callum Foster          GC        Ormeau 3         4     52:D 10:D 81:W 28:L 70:W 11:L 51:W
36 Harris Chamberlain     GC        SBSS 1           4     13:L 82:W 22:L 75:W 53:L 64:W 55:W
37 Edward McDougall                 TSS 13           4      0:  83:W 67:D 60:W 18:L 76:D 53:W
38 Archie Dixon           GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4     15:L 81:L 88:D 74:D 91:W 70:W 58:W
39 Sonja Johnson          GC        SSC 7            3.5   10:D 70:D 11:L 81:W 56:W 25:D 23:L
40 Lucia Derwyn-Roberts   GC        Ormeau 4         3.5   18:L 66:W 45:W 29:L 43:D 46:W 20:L
41 Isabella Devincentiis            St Hilda's 2     3.5   30:D 53:L 26:L 80:W 60:W 42:W 18:L
42 Claire Furner          GC        Ormeau 4         3.5   77:W  6:L 49:W 11:L 73:D 41:L 67:W
43 Kai Salam              GC        TSS 12           3.5   76:W 19:D 52:D 67:L 40:D 48:W 25:L
44 Marisa Solatan         GC        P.Pines 8        3.5   64:W  9:L 72:W 51:L 76:W 34:D 16:L
45 Anderson Dabrowny      GC        SBSS 1           3.5   49:W  8:L 40:L 72:D 69:W 67:W 22:L
46 Mason Ramsden          GC        TSS 11           3.5   67:L 76:W 23:D 77:W 27:L 40:L 69:W
47 Brynn Strawbridge      GC        SBSS 2           3.5   23:L 85:D 60:L 88:W 72:W 61:W 26:L
48 Henry Furner           GC        Ormeau 3         3.5   70:D 52:L 85:W  7:L 78:W 43:L 76:W
49 Nhan Tran              GC        St Hilda's 2     3.5   45:L 87:W 42:L 56:L 81:W 68:D 72:W
50 Dasha Shcherbakova     GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3.5   69:L 75:W 61:L 71:L 84:D 77:W 68:W
51 Sonny Douglas                    TSS 12           3      0:W 67:W  4:L 44:W 12:L 13:L 35:L
52 Harrison Foster        GC        P.Pines 8        3     35:D 48:W 43:D 24:D 16:L 26:L 66:D
53 Naite Miles            GC        MT Blue          3     92:W 41:W 12:L 33:L 36:W 29:L 37:L
54 Owen Smith             GC        SBSS 4           3     22:L 77:W 56:W 61:D  7:L 23:L 65:D
55 Kai Bennett            GC        Helensvale SS 6  3      3:L 88:W 58:W 21:L 32:L 71:W 36:L
56 Sienna Button          GC        Ormeau 4         3     26:W 16:L 54:L 49:W 39:L 59:D 62:D
57 Zachary Roberson       GC        P.Pines 9        3     65:W 73:D 19:L 30:L 66:W 22:L 61:D
58 Ethan Clark            GC        P.Pines 9        3     60:W 18:L 55:L 64:W 25:L 75:W 38:L
59 Leila Miles-Zahdeh     GC        SBSS 3           3      8:L 32:W 73:D 23:L 62:L 56:D 81:W
60 Mathew Findlay         GC        MT Red           3     58:L 26:D 47:W 37:L 41:L 62:D 83:W
61 Sean Sakai             GC        Helensvale SS 6  3     29:L 91:W 50:W 54:D 20:L 47:L 57:D
62 Melody Marks           GC        AB Paterson 9    3     86:W  2:L 31:L 68:L 59:W 60:D 56:D
63 Harrison O'Brien       GC        MT Blue          3     27:L 90:W 10:L 84:W 71:W 28:L 33:L
64 Hannah Shaw            GC        AB Paterson 9    3     44:L 33:L 82:W 58:L 89:W 36:L 73:W
65 Richard Kennedy        GC        Helensvale SS 6  3     57:L 84:W 29:L 32:L 74:D 87:W 54:D
66 Ariel Rerekura-Tamaiva GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3     71:L 40:L 83:D 85:W 57:L 84:W 52:D
67 Mariusz Hall           GC        Assisi Knights   2.5   46:W 51:L 37:D 43:W 31:L 45:L 42:L
68 Alan Pieczkowski       GC        P.Pines 8        2.5   82:W 14:L 33:L 62:W 34:L 49:D 50:L
69 Andrew Hagan           GC        MT Red           2.5   50:W 17:L 70:D 26:L 45:L 78:W 46:L
70 Hunter Hodge           GC        SFX 3            2.5   48:D 39:D 69:D 25:D 35:L 38:L 74:D
71 Bradley Dawson         GC        SBSS 1           2.5   66:W 12:L 21:L 50:W 63:L 55:L 75:D
72 Taylor Wildermoth      GC        Helensvale SS 7  2.5    1:L 80:W 44:L 45:D 47:L 79:W 49:L
73 Jackson Poole          GC        SFX 4            2.5   78:W 57:D 59:D 13:L 42:D 30:L 64:L
74 Rocco Alarcon          GC        P.Pines 9        2.5   20:L 31:L 78:D 38:D 65:D 86:D 70:D
75 Ben Bruce              GC        Helensvale SS 7  2.5    2:L 50:L 80:W 36:L 90:W 58:L 71:D
76 Ashaan Ameer           GC        AB Paterson 9    2.5   43:L 46:L 91:W 89:W 44:L 37:D 48:L
77 Oliver McDonald        GC        AB Paterson 10   2.5   42:L 54:L 79:W 46:L 87:D 50:L 88:W
78 Hannah Dooley          GC        AB Paterson 10   2.5   73:L 34:L 74:D 83:W 48:L 69:L 89:W
79 Braith Berge           GC        P.Pines 8        2.5    9:L 11:L 77:L 82:D 85:W 72:L 86:W
80 Rafferty Adams         GC        AB Paterson 10   2.5   17:L 72:L 75:L 41:L 82:D 91:W 87:W
81 David Attanaw                    MT Red           2      0:  38:W 35:L 39:L 49:L 82:W 59:L
82 Layla Urwin            GC        SBSS 4           2     68:L 36:L 64:L 79:D 80:D 81:L  0:W
83 Jack Dart              GC        P.Pines 9        2      0:  37:L 66:D 78:L 88:D 90:W 60:L
84 Bill Bai                         SSC 8            1.5    6:L 65:L  0:W 63:L 50:D 66:L 85: 
85 Nancy Footer           GC        Assisi Knights   1.5   21:L 47:D 48:L 66:L 79:L  0:W 84: 
86 Keira Tan              GC        MT Blue          1.5   62:L  7:L 32:L 91:L  0:W 74:D 79:L
87 Madeline Coplick       GC        Ormeau 4         1.5   19:L 49:L 90:W 34:L 77:D 65:L 80:L
88 Jack Brennan           GC        MT Red           1.5   24:L 55:L 38:D 47:L 83:D 89:D 77:L
89 Oliver Helmers                   P.Pines 10       1.5   91:W  5:L 24:L 76:L 64:L 88:D 78:L
90 Grayson Hodge          GC        SFX 4            1.5   25:L 63:L 87:L  0:W 75:L 83:L 91:D
91 Jenna Smith            GC        SBSS 4           1.5   89:L 61:L 76:L 86:W 38:L 80:L 90:D
92 Monica Rose            GC        SFX 3            0     53:L 30:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   PARK LAKE 3      21   
  2   ORMEAU 3         18   
  3   KINGS PIMPAMA 12 17.5 
  4   SBSS 2           17   
  5   ST HILDA'S 2     16   
  6   MT BLUE          14.5 
  7   SBSS 1           14   
 8-9  ASSISI KNIGHTS   13.5 
      HELENSVALE SS 7  13.5 
 10   AB PATERSON 9    13   
11-13 TSS 12           12   
      SBSS 3           12   
      TSS 11           12   
14-15 ORMEAU 4         11.5 
      P.PINES 8        11.5 
16-18 SBSS 4           11   
      KINGS PIMPAMA 13 11   
      SFX 3            11   
 19   P.PINES 9        10.5 
20-21 HELENSVALE SS 6  9    
      MT RED           9    
22-23 AB PATERSON 10   7.5  
      SSC 7            7.5  
 24   SSC 8            7    
 25   HELENSVALE 6     5.5  
 26   LABRADOR         4.5  
27-28 SFX 4            4    
      TSS 13           4    
 29   P.PINES 10       1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com