gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast North Open D

11-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2019 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Wilson Lu             GC        SSC 6             6.5      23.5  32.0   25.0
 2-4  Taj Grey              GC        Arundel 3         6        25.5  35.5   23.5
      Key Liu               GC        CAC Liu           6        24.0  34.0   23.0
      Eliya Jayasekera      GC        SBSS 7            6        23.5  32.0   25.0
 5-7  David Lu              GC        SSC 6             5.5      23.0  32.0   26.0
      Lachlan Cook          GC        Park Lake 2       5.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
      Finlay Canavan        GC        SBSS 5            5.5      19.0  27.0   22.5
8-16  Dary Lu                         SSC Dary          5        21.5  31.0   24.5
      Ashley Lam            GC        Arundel 3         5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Matthew Benson        GC        SBSS 5            5        21.0  28.0   21.0
      Jackson Weger         GC        SBSS 7            5        20.5  30.0   21.0
      Brandon Dupre-Virtamo GC        Surfers 2         5        19.5  28.0   19.0
      Brodhi White          GC        SBSS 6            5        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Leonardo Cozzolino              TSS 9             5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Luke McGill           GC        SSC 6             5        18.5  27.0   24.5
      Tane Murray           GC        Park Lake 2       5        18.0  27.0   20.0
17-24 Toby Zhang            GC        AB Paterson 8     4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
      Anushka Jegadeesh     GC        Kings Pimpama 10  4.5      21.5  30.0   21.5
      Kiera Maynard         GC        Assisi Dragons    4.5      21.5  28.0   21.0
      Nicholas Tanti        GC        SBSS 6            4.5      19.0  27.5   14.5
      Ethan Rennie          GC        Assisi Dragons    4.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Eva Coles             GC        Musgrave Hill     4.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Seth Monks            GC        CAC Liu           4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Matrim Murray         GC        SSC 6             4.5      17.5  26.0   18.0
25-39 Marko Ruzic           GC        Guardian Angels 6 4        22.0  30.5   18.0
      Christian Mikhaiel    GC        Surfers 2         4        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Lily Napper           GC        Kings Pimpama 10  4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Joshi Sohan           GC        AB Paterson 7     4        20.0  28.5   16.5
      LACHLAN SMITH         GC        Coomera Rivers 4  4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Robbi Greenshields    GC        Kings Pimpama 10  4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Shayna Kirchner       GC        Labrador 3        4        18.5  27.0   18.0
      Axel Kaczmarski       GC        Ormeau 2          4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Jordan Bannister      GC        TSS 9             4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      James Appleby         GC        Park Lake 2       4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Elle Coles            GC        Musgrave Hill     4        17.0  24.0   14.5
      Andrew Pinkerton      GC        Trinity LC 5      4        17.0  23.5   14.5
      Dev Deshmukh          GC        AB Paterson 7     4        16.5  22.5   15.5
      Liam Troy                       CAC Monks         4        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Beth Swift-Hoadley    GC        Trinity LC 6      4        15.0  20.5   14.0
40-55 Angus Olen            GC        SBSS 7            3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Hugh Meade            GC        Helensvale SS 4   3.5      18.5  26.5   15.0
      Tabitha Fletcher      GC        Labrador 3        3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Claire Francis        GC        SBSS 5            3.5      18.5  25.0   18.5
      Zane Gregory          GC        SBSS 6            3.5      18.0  25.0   12.0
      Javyn Johnson         GC        Surfers 2         3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Daisy Fang            GC        Arundel 3         3.5      17.5  25.0   16.0
      Elizabeth Sexton      GC        Arundel 2         3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Rhys Treffery         GC        Arundel 3         3.5      16.5  24.5   15.5
      Jacob Tunbridge       GC        Kings Pimpama 11  3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      MATTHEW RICHARDS      GC        Coomera Rivers 4  3.5      16.5  23.5   13.0
      Isaac Thatcher        GC        Ormeau 2          3.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Mena Pilon            GC        Labrador 3        3.5      16.0  21.5   15.0
      Max Lyons             GC        MT Green          3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
      Iago Julio-de Almeida GC        P.Pines 7         3.5      14.0  18.5   13.0
      Benjamin Surplice     GC        Helensvale SS 5   3.5      13.0  19.5    8.5
56-70 Linesh Gnanavelu      GC        Helensvale SS 5   3        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Aurora Blench         GC        Assisi Dragons    3        19.0  26.5   11.0
      Kaelan Culloty        GC        Park Lake 2       3        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Oliver Villanueva     GC        Guardian Angels 6 3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Joe Nishioka          GC        Helensvale SS 4   3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Keyaan Miles-Zadeh    GC        SBSS 6            3        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Jacob Sader           GC        P.Pines 6         3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Declan Morris         GC        P.Pines 6         3        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Joseph McQueen        GC        AB Paterson 7     3        16.0  23.5   11.0
      Lily Keepence         GC        Labrador 3        3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Harrison Jensen       GC        CAC Liu           3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Oliver Croy           GC        TSS 9             3        14.0  20.0   12.5
      Lily Jenkins          GC        Helensvale SS 5   3        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Zachary Dorigo        GC        Assisi Dragons    3        14.0  18.5   11.0
      Zackery Pyke          GC        Helensvale SS 4   3        13.0  20.5    8.5
71-85 Evan Britton          GC        Ormeau 2          2.5      19.5  27.0   13.5
      Campbell Fairweather  GC        Trinity LC 5      2.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Amir Elsayed          GC        Kings Pimpama 10  2.5      18.0  26.5   13.5
      Kade Hoskin           GC        MT Green          2.5      17.0  26.0    9.5
      ASHTIVA JUHL          GC        Coomera Rivers 4  2.5      16.5  24.0   10.5
      Isabella Prodger      GC        Kings Pimpama 11  2.5      16.5  22.5    9.5
      Riha Kim              GC        P.Pines 6         2.5      15.5  21.0    9.5
      Kamran Ozuler         GC        AB Paterson 8     2.5      15.0  22.5    9.5
      Hope Daly             GC        Arundel 2         2.5      15.0  20.5   10.5
      Vincent Wang          GC        P.Pines 7         2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
      Javier Segui          GC        AB Paterson 7     2.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
      Seyara Welagedara     GC        AB Paterson 8     2.5      14.5  21.0    5.5
      Max Teng              GC        CAC Liu           2.5      14.5  20.5    9.5
      Lily Lucas-Smith      GC        Helensvale SS 4   2.5      14.0  19.5    4.5
      Davin Biggs           GC        P.Pines 6         2.5      12.5  17.5    7.0
86-89 Krystal-Marie Karaka  GC        P.Pines 7         2        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Charlie Millership    GC        Arundel 2         2        13.5  18.5    9.5
      Jessica Moonen        GC        Kings Pimpama 11  2        13.0  18.0    5.5
      Heidi Monks                     CAC Monks         2        13.0  17.0    4.0
90-95 Haylee Fairweather    GC        Trinity LC 5      1.5      17.0  23.5    5.5
      James Green           GC        Ormeau 2          1.5      15.0  22.0    8.5
      Jack Putland          GC        AB Paterson 8     1.5      14.0  19.0    5.0
      Jackson Hayward       GC        MT Green          1.5      13.0  20.0    4.5
      Sabrina Ryan          GC        P.Pines 7         1.5      12.0  19.0    6.0
      Florynce Pascoe       GC        Trinity LC 5      1.5      11.0  15.0    6.0
 96   Owen Mitchell         GC        MT Green          0.5      11.5  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Wilson Lu             GC        SSC 6             6.5   74:W  3:D 73:W  6:W  7:W  9:W 16:W
2  Taj Grey              GC        Arundel 3         6     12:W 24:W  7:D  3:D 31:W 10:W  5:W
3  Key Liu               GC        CAC Liu           6     20:W  1:D 28:W  2:D 26:W 11:W  8:W
4  Eliya Jayasekera      GC        SBSS 7            6     70:W 25:W 19:W  9:W  5:L 12:W 15:W
5  David Lu              GC        SSC 6             5.5   57:W 21:W 48:W 18:W  4:W  8:D  2:L
6  Lachlan Cook          GC        Park Lake 2       5.5   93:D 51:W 41:W  1:L 23:W 17:W 19:W
7  Finlay Canavan        GC        SBSS 5            5.5   94:W 91:W  2:D 56:W  1:L 30:W 18:W
8  Dary Lu                         SSC Dary          5      0:W 26:W 32:W 43:W 15:D  5:D  3:L
9  Ashley Lam            GC        Arundel 3         5     78:W 45:W 11:W  4:L 58:W  1:L 26:W
10 Matthew Benson        GC        SBSS 5            5     90:W 44:W 17:L 13:W 29:W  2:L 27:W
11 Jackson Weger         GC        SBSS 7            5     37:W 38:W  9:L 32:W 47:W  3:L 25:W
12 Brandon Dupre-Virtamo GC        Surfers 2         5      2:L 82:W 75:W 59:W 27:W  4:L 29:W
13 Brodhi White          GC        SBSS 6            5     25:L 55:W 21:W 10:L 50:W 56:W 37:W
14 Leonardo Cozzolino              TSS 9             5     26:L 57:W 64:W 22:W 25:W 16:L 31:W
15 Luke McGill           GC        SSC 6             5     77:W 76:W 71:W 17:W  8:D 19:D  4:L
16 Tane Murray           GC        Park Lake 2       5     71:L 68:W 76:W 33:W 46:W 14:W  1:L
17 Toby Zhang            GC        AB Paterson 8     4.5   88:W 31:W 10:W 15:L 18:D  6:L 42:W
18 Anushka Jegadeesh     GC        Kings Pimpama 10  4.5   67:W 34:W 61:W  5:L 17:D 24:W  7:L
19 Kiera Maynard         GC        Assisi Dragons    4.5   96:W 27:W  4:L 40:W 43:W 15:D  6:L
20 Nicholas Tanti        GC        SBSS 6            4.5    3:L 74:W 22:L 34:W 21:D 83:W 47:W
21 Ethan Rennie          GC        Assisi Dragons    4.5   72:W  5:L 13:L 44:W 20:D 77:W 40:W
22 Eva Coles             GC        Musgrave Hill     4.5   28:L 66:W 20:W 14:L 39:D 64:W 46:W
23 Seth Monks            GC        CAC Liu           4.5   87:D 35:W 49:D 24:D  6:L 62:W 45:W
24 Matrim Murray         GC        SSC 6             4.5   82:W  2:L 78:W 23:D 73:W 18:L 41:W
25 Marko Ruzic           GC        Guardian Angels 6 4     13:W  4:L 44:W 72:W 14:L 43:W 11:L
26 Christian Mikhaiel    GC        Surfers 2         4     14:W  8:L  0:W 61:W  3:L 52:W  9:L
27 Lily Napper           GC        Kings Pimpama 10  4     69:W 19:L 50:W 49:W 12:L 32:W 10:L
28 Joshi Sohan           GC        AB Paterson 7     4     22:W 42:D  3:L 79:W 30:L 36:W 34:D
29 LACHLAN SMITH         GC        Coomera Rivers 4  4     80:D 36:W 42:D 67:W 10:L 35:W 12:L
30 Robbi Greenshields    GC        Kings Pimpama 10  4     40:L 63:W 33:D 45:W 28:W  7:L 39:D
31 Shayna Kirchner       GC        Labrador 3        4     58:W 17:L 81:W 71:W  2:L 48:W 14:L
32 Axel Kaczmarski       GC        Ormeau 2          4     63:W 40:W  8:L 11:L 57:W 27:L 69:W
33 Jordan Bannister      GC        TSS 9             4     51:D 47:W 30:D 16:L 42:L 75:W 56:W
34 James Appleby         GC        Park Lake 2       4     92:W 18:L 65:D 20:L 66:W 59:W 28:D
35 Elle Coles            GC        Musgrave Hill     4     59:D 23:L 51:W 41:D 72:W 29:L 57:W
36 Andrew Pinkerton      GC        Trinity LC 5      4     41:D 29:L 84:W 37:D 74:W 28:L 60:W
37 Dev Deshmukh          GC        AB Paterson 7     4     11:L 90:W 86:D 36:D 71:W 58:W 13:L
38 Liam Troy                       CAC Monks         4      0:W 11:L 40:L 60:L 63:W 86:W 58:W
39 Beth Swift-Hoadley    GC        Trinity LC 6      4     56:L 84:W 72:L 90:W 22:D 65:W 30:D
40 Angus Olen            GC        SBSS 7            3.5   30:W 32:L 38:W 19:L 49:D 73:W 21:L
41 Hugh Meade            GC        Helensvale SS 4   3.5   36:D 80:W  6:L 35:D 62:D 61:W 24:L
42 Tabitha Fletcher      GC        Labrador 3        3.5   66:W 28:D 29:D 58:L 33:W 46:D 17:L
43 Claire Francis        GC        SBSS 5            3.5   89:W 50:W 56:W  8:L 19:L 25:L 52:D
44 Zane Gregory          GC        SBSS 6            3.5   55:W 10:L 25:L 21:L 88:W 50:D 73:W
45 Javyn Johnson         GC        Surfers 2         3.5   83:W  9:L 52:D 30:L 92:W 49:W 23:L
46 Daisy Fang            GC        Arundel 3         3.5   61:L 85:W 53:W 62:W 16:L 42:D 22:L
47 Elizabeth Sexton      GC        Arundel 2         3.5   62:D 33:L 95:W 80:W 11:L 51:W 20:L
48 Rhys Treffery         GC        Arundel 3         3.5   73:D 79:W  5:L 65:W 52:D 31:L 53:D
49 Jacob Tunbridge       GC        Kings Pimpama 11  3.5   75:D 60:W 23:D 27:L 40:D 45:L 79:W
50 MATTHEW RICHARDS      GC        Coomera Rivers 4  3.5   86:W 43:L 27:L 63:W 13:L 44:D 77:W
51 Isaac Thatcher        GC        Ormeau 2          3.5   33:D  6:L 35:L 93:W 79:W 47:L 83:W
52 Mena Pilon            GC        Labrador 3        3.5   60:D 75:D 45:D 86:W 48:D 26:L 43:D
53 Max Lyons             GC        MT Green          3.5   68:W 71:L 46:L 57:L 76:W 81:W 48:D
54 Iago Julio-de Almeida GC        P.Pines 7         3.5   76:L 77:W 58:L 91:W 59:D 60:D 64:D
55 Benjamin Surplice     GC        Helensvale SS 5   3.5   44:L 13:L 63:L 84:W 91:D 95:W 72:W
56 Linesh Gnanavelu      GC        Helensvale SS 5   3     39:W 65:W 43:L  7:L 67:W 13:L 33:L
57 Aurora Blench         GC        Assisi Dragons    3      5:L 14:L 89:W 53:W 32:L 74:W 35:L
58 Kaelan Culloty        GC        Park Lake 2       3     31:L 88:W 54:W 42:W  9:L 37:L 38:L
59 Oliver Villanueva     GC        Guardian Angels 6 3     35:D 87:W 62:D 12:L 54:D 34:L 61:D
60 Joe Nishioka          GC        Helensvale SS 4   3     52:D 49:L 69:D 38:W 61:D 54:D 36:L
61 Keyaan Miles-Zadeh    GC        SBSS 6            3     46:W 81:W 18:L 26:L 60:D 41:L 59:D
62 Jacob Sader           GC        P.Pines 6         3     47:D 93:W 59:D 46:L 41:D 23:L 68:D
63 Declan Morris         GC        P.Pines 6         3     32:L 30:L 55:W 50:L 38:L 92:W 87:W
64 Joseph McQueen        GC        AB Paterson 7     3     79:D 73:L 14:L 82:W 70:W 22:L 54:D
65 Lily Keepence         GC        Labrador 3        3     84:W 56:L 34:D 48:L 78:W 39:L 66:D
66 Harrison Jensen       GC        CAC Liu           3     42:L 22:L 70:D 85:W 34:L 94:W 65:D
67 Oliver Croy           GC        TSS 9             3     18:L 92:W 91:W 29:L 56:L 68:D 81:D
68 Lily Jenkins          GC        Helensvale SS 5   3     53:L 16:L 74:L 89:W 90:W 67:D 62:D
69 Zachary Dorigo        GC        Assisi Dragons    3     27:L 96:D 60:D 75:D 86:D 71:W 32:L
70 Zackery Pyke          GC        Helensvale SS 4   3      4:L 72:L 66:D 95:W 64:L 80:D 86:W
71 Evan Britton          GC        Ormeau 2          2.5   16:W 53:W 15:L 31:L 37:L 69:L 78:D
72 Campbell Fairweather  GC        Trinity LC 5      2.5   21:L 70:W 39:W 25:L 35:L 78:D 55:L
73 Amir Elsayed          GC        Kings Pimpama 10  2.5   48:D 64:W  1:L 87:W 24:L 40:L 44:L
74 Kade Hoskin           GC        MT Green          2.5    1:L 20:L 68:W 76:W 36:L 57:L 80:D
75 ASHTIVA JUHL          GC        Coomera Rivers 4  2.5   49:D 52:D 12:L 69:D 81:D 33:L 85:D
76 Isabella Prodger      GC        Kings Pimpama 11  2.5   54:W 15:L 16:L 74:L 53:L 90:W 89:D
77 Riha Kim              GC        P.Pines 6         2.5   15:L 54:L 88:D 96:W 87:W 21:L 50:L
78 Kamran Ozuler         GC        AB Paterson 8     2.5    9:L 83:W 24:L 81:D 65:L 72:D 71:D
79 Hope Daly             GC        Arundel 2         2.5   64:D 48:L 94:W 28:L 51:L 91:W 49:L
80 Vincent Wang          GC        P.Pines 7         2.5   29:D 41:L 93:W 47:L 83:L 70:D 74:D
81 Javier Segui          GC        AB Paterson 7     2.5   85:W 61:L 31:L 78:D 75:D 53:L 67:D
82 Seyara Welagedara     GC        AB Paterson 8     2.5   24:L 12:L 83:D 64:L 85:L 88:W 91:W
83 Max Teng              GC        CAC Liu           2.5   45:L 78:L 82:D 94:W 80:W 20:L 51:L
84 Lily Lucas-Smith      GC        Helensvale SS 4   2.5   65:L 39:L 36:L 55:L 89:D 93:W 94:W
85 Davin Biggs           GC        P.Pines 6         2.5   81:L 46:L 92:D 66:L 82:W 87:D 75:D
86 Krystal-Marie Karaka  GC        P.Pines 7         2     50:L 89:W 37:D 52:L 69:D 38:L 70:L
87 Charlie Millership    GC        Arundel 2         2     23:D 59:L 96:W 73:L 77:L 85:D 63:L
88 Jessica Moonen        GC        Kings Pimpama 11  2     17:L 58:L 77:D 92:D 44:L 82:L 96:W
89 Heidi Monks                     CAC Monks         2     43:L 86:L 57:L 68:L 84:D 96:W 76:D
90 Haylee Fairweather    GC        Trinity LC 5      1.5   10:L 37:L  0:W 39:L 68:L 76:L 92:D
91 James Green           GC        Ormeau 2          1.5   95:W  7:L 67:L 54:L 55:D 79:L 82:L
92 Jack Putland          GC        AB Paterson 8     1.5   34:L 67:L 85:D 88:D 45:L 63:L 90:D
93 Jackson Hayward       GC        MT Green          1.5    6:D 62:L 80:L 51:L 94:L 84:L 95:W
94 Sabrina Ryan          GC        P.Pines 7         1.5    7:L 95:D 79:L 83:L 93:W 66:L 84:L
95 Florynce Pascoe       GC        Trinity LC 5      1.5   91:L 94:D 47:L 70:L 96:W 55:L 93:L
96 Owen Mitchell         GC        MT Green          .5    19:L 69:D 87:L 77:L 95:L 89:L 88:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   SSC 6             21.5 
  2   ARUNDEL 3         18   
  3   PARK LAKE 2       17.5 
 4-5  CAC LIU           16   
      SBSS 6            16   
 6-7  ASSISI DRAGONS    15   
      KINGS PIMPAMA 10  15   
  8   SBSS 7            14.5 
9-10  SBSS 5            14   
      LABRADOR 3        14   
 11   AB PATERSON 7     13.5 
 12   SURFERS 2         12.5 
13-14 TSS 9             12   
      HELENSVALE SS 4   12   
 15   ORMEAU 2          11.5 
16-17 AB PATERSON 8     11   
      P.PINES 6         11   
 18   COOMERA RIVERS 4  10   
19-21 HELENSVALE SS 5   9.5  
      P.PINES 7         9.5  
      TRINITY LC 5      9.5  
 22   MUSGRAVE HILL     8.5  
23-25 ARUNDEL 2         8    
      KINGS PIMPAMA 11  8    
      MT GREEN          8    
 26   GUARDIAN ANGELS 6 7    
 27   CAC MONKS         6    
 28   SSC DARY          5    
 29   TRINITY LC 6      4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com