gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast North Open B

11-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Choi          GC    500 Trinity LC 3      6.5      21.5  30.5   25.5
 2-3  Robert Skurr        GC        CAC Skurr         6        26.5  35.0   27.0
      Ridvan Pilott       GC        Park Lake 1       6        22.5  31.0   26.0
 4-7  Calvin Liu          GC    500 AB Paterson 3     5.5      22.0  31.0   23.5
      Jakub Haigh         GC        Guardian Angels 2 5.5      21.0  30.0   24.5
      Ruvindu Siriwardana GC        AB Paterson 3     5.5      21.0  29.0   20.0
      Patrick Huang       GC        SSC 3             5.5      18.5  26.0   19.5
8-11  Jamili Maatouk      GC    500 SFX 1             5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Stephen Watson      GC    500 Labrador 1        5        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Krish Patel         GC        Park Lake 1       5        18.0  27.0   19.5
      Cooper Graham       GC        Kings Pimpama 5   5        16.0  22.5   15.0
12-26 Rhys Neuss          GC        Guardian Angels 2 4.5      24.0  33.5   22.5
      Haru Kodaira Kim    GC        Helensvale SS 1   4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Martin Farrugia     GC        Assisi Broncos    4.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Nate Wilson         GC        TSS 4             4.5      20.5  29.5   20.5
      Ethan Parker        GC    500 Emmanuel 6        4.5      20.5  28.0   19.0
      Elton Massey        GC        TSS 5             4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Gabrielle Aloysius  GC        St Hilda's 1      4.5      19.5  28.0   16.0
      Maxx Goudie         GC        Guardian Angels 2 4.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Odin Smith          GC        TSS 6             4.5      19.0  27.0   21.5
      Elliot Dupont-Berry GC        SSC 2             4.5      19.0  26.5   20.5
      Amity Kellerman     GC        Coomera Rivers 2  4.5      19.0  26.0   18.0
      Petra Dennett       GC    500 Cac Monks         4.5      19.0  23.5   17.5
      Ollie McLauchlan    GC        SFX 1             4.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Jack Moody          GC        TSS 4             4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
      Sam Pericleous      GC    554 Assisi Broncos    4.5      13.5  19.5   14.5
27-37 Raam Pema-Chawhan             TSS 6             4        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Diana Shtengelova   GC        St Hilda's 1      4        20.0  27.0   20.0
      Luke Zhang          GC        TSS 4             4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Paris Liu           GC        AB Paterson 3     4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Stephen Skurr       GC    545 CAC Skurr         4        19.0  27.0   15.5
      Sidney Orvoen       GC        Helensvale SS 1   4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      STELLA GREER        GC        Coomera Rivers 2  4        16.0  22.0   11.0
      James Wu                      TSS 5             4        15.0  22.0   14.0
      Julian Angus        GC    500 Emmanuel 6        4        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Tim Christidis      GC    500 St Kevin's        4        14.5  21.5   11.0
      Griffin Pepyat      GC        Park Lake 1       4        13.0  18.5   12.0
38-47 Caleb Hoyle         GC        CAC Skurr         3.5      21.0  30.5   18.5
      Seeret Arora        GC        AB Paterson 4     3.5      21.0  28.0   17.0
      Jack Joyce          GC    500 SSC 2             3.5      20.0  28.0   16.0
      Ryan Turpin         GC        P.Pines 2         3.5      19.5  27.0   16.0
      William Bosse       GC        Assisi Broncos    3.5      19.5  26.0   12.0
      Rayhan Syadiqin     GC        TSS 5             3.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
      Lawson Smith        GC    500 Emmanuel 6        3.5      18.0  25.0   18.0
      Ashton Hayes        GC        CAC Skurr         3.5      18.0  23.0   17.0
      Gabriel Jia         GC        SSC 2             3.5      17.5  24.0   15.0
      Luca Ribaldone      GC        AB Paterson 4     3.5      12.0  17.0    9.0
48-63 Aiden McIntyre      GC        AB Paterson 3     3        21.0  28.0   14.0
      Matilda Grant       GC        Labrador 1        3        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Nastasia Bayliss    GC        Cac Monks         3        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Jake O'Neill        GC        Helensvale SS 1   3        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Rihanna Feng        GC        P.Pines 2         3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Zac Wood            GC        SFX 1             3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Lachlan Walton      GC        Kings Pimpama 6   3        16.5  24.0   11.5
      Amy Chen            GC        AB Paterson 4     3        16.5  23.5    9.5
      Randall Wang        GC        SSC 2             3        16.0  23.0   10.5
      Reuben Cary         GC        Kings Pimpama 6   3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Sarika Katoch       GC        St Hilda's 1      3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Jack Waterson       GC        Park Lake 1       3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Genevieve Rose      GC        Trinity LC 3      3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      HENRY BARNSDALL     GC        Coomera Rivers 2  3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Joshua Laffan       GC        Trinity LC 3      3        14.5  21.0   11.5
      Max Pericleous      GC    502 Assisi Broncos    3        12.5  18.0    8.5
64-69 Richard Osborne     GC        SSC 3             2.5      20.5  28.5   14.0
      Rory Ford           GC        Cac Monks         2.5      16.5  22.5    9.0
      Jager Greinke       GC        Helensvale SS 1   2.5      16.0  22.5    6.5
      Nathan Samuel       GC        Kings Pimpama 6   2.5      15.5  22.0    9.0
      Aryan Gupta         GC        TSS 4             2.5      14.5  19.5   10.5
      EJ Glass            GC        Kings Pimpama 6   2.5      12.5  19.5    6.5
70-79 Kye Harrison        GC        Kings Pimpama 5   2        18.5  26.5   11.0
      Oliver Alexander    GC        SFX 1             2        17.5  23.5   11.5
      Aithan Kirchner     GC        Labrador 1        2        17.0  24.0    9.5
      Phoebe Wiggins      GC        St Hilda's 1      2        16.5  21.0    6.5
      Angus Grant         GC        Labrador 1        2        15.5  22.0   10.0
      JASPER MURRAY       GC        Coomera Rivers 2  2        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Cooper Massey       GC        Tss 6             2        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Vince Alarcon       GC        P.Pines 2         2        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Joel Smith          GC        P.Pines 2         2        13.0  18.0    3.0
      Madelyne Cox        GC        AB Paterson 4     2        12.0  16.5    7.0
80-82 Francis Guillon     GC        Guardian Angels 2 1.5      16.0  23.0    7.5
      Zimri Garaty        GC        Kings Pimpama 5   1.5      14.0  18.0    5.5
      Nathalia Georghiou  GC        Trinity LC 3      1.5      12.5  16.5    3.5
 83   Jacob Hankinson     GC        Kings Pimpama 5   1        13.5  19.0    4.5
84-85 Mikhail Malakhov    GC        SSC 3             0        11.0  17.0    0.0
      Cameron Quinton               TSS 5             0         6.5   6.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Choi          GC    500 Trinity LC 3      6.5   18:W 50:W 13:D 17:W 38:W 12:W  2:W
2  Robert Skurr        GC        CAC Skurr         6      7:W 70:W 10:W 15:W  5:W  3:W  1:L
3  Ridvan Pilott       GC        Park Lake 1       6     41:W 64:W 29:W  4:W 12:W  2:L  8:W
4  Calvin Liu          GC    500 AB Paterson 3     5.5   54:W 46:W 28:W  3:L 14:W 20:W  5:D
5  Jakub Haigh         GC        Guardian Angels 2 5.5   62:W 59:W 43:W 27:W  2:L  9:W  4:D
6  Ruvindu Siriwardana GC        AB Paterson 3     5.5   36:W 27:L 34:W 18:D 40:W 13:W 16:W
7  Patrick Huang       GC        SSC 3             5.5    2:L 69:W 80:W 30:W 31:D 38:W 21:W
8  Jamili Maatouk      GC    500 SFX 1             5     19:L 78:W 60:W 50:W 13:W 28:W  3:L
9  Stephen Watson      GC    500 Labrador 1        5     48:L 58:W 70:W 43:W 15:W  5:L 17:W
10 Krish Patel         GC        Park Lake 1       5     56:W 45:W  2:L 31:D 44:D 51:W 30:W
11 Cooper Graham       GC        Kings Pimpama 5   5     12:L 14:L 66:W 74:W 72:W 49:W 28:W
12 Rhys Neuss          GC        Guardian Angels 2 4.5   11:W 49:W 22:W 20:W  3:L  1:L 25:D
13 Haru Kodaira Kim    GC        Helensvale SS 1   4.5   67:W 75:W  1:D 21:W  8:L  6:L 39:W
14 Martin Farrugia     GC        Assisi Broncos    4.5   16:L 11:W 48:W 25:W  4:L 39:D 44:W
15 Nate Wilson         GC        TSS 4             4.5   42:W 51:W 40:W  2:L  9:L 31:W 20:D
16 Ethan Parker        GC    500 Emmanuel 6        4.5   14:W 71:D 27:L 42:W 18:W 32:W  6:L
17 Elton Massey        GC        TSS 5             4.5   52:D 53:W 71:W  1:L 19:W 23:W  9:L
18 Gabrielle Aloysius  GC        St Hilda's 1      4.5    1:L 79:W 57:W  6:D 16:L 48:W 46:W
19 Maxx Goudie         GC        Guardian Angels 2 4.5    8:W 29:L 24:D 52:W 17:L 63:W 38:W
20 Odin Smith          GC        TSS 6             4.5   66:W 57:W 39:W 12:L 45:W  4:L 15:D
21 Elliot Dupont-Berry GC        SSC 2             4.5   72:W 25:W 44:D 13:L 64:W 27:W  7:L
22 Amity Kellerman     GC        Coomera Rivers 2  4.5    0:W 30:W 12:L 40:D 23:L 64:W 45:W
23 Petra Dennett       GC    500 Cac Monks         4.5    0:D 84:W 38:L 24:W 22:W 17:L 43:W
24 Ollie McLauchlan    GC        SFX 1             4.5   64:L 33:W 19:D 23:L 65:W 42:W 41:W
25 Jack Moody          GC        TSS 4             4.5   73:W 21:L 65:W 14:L 50:W 40:W 12:D
26 Sam Pericleous      GC    554 Assisi Broncos    4.5   50:L 55:D 73:D 71:W 70:W 41:D 27:W
27 Raam Pema-Chawhan             TSS 6             4     68:W  6:W 16:W  5:L 32:W 21:L 26:L
28 Diana Shtengelova   GC        St Hilda's 1      4     81:W 48:W  4:L 39:W 41:W  8:L 11:L
29 Luke Zhang          GC        TSS 4             4     33:W 19:W  3:L 32:L 77:W 30:L 51:W
30 Paris Liu           GC        AB Paterson 3     4     85:W 22:L 59:W  7:L 58:W 29:W 10:L
31 Stephen Skurr       GC    545 CAC Skurr         4     49:L 66:W 46:W 10:D  7:D 15:L 50:W
32 Sidney Orvoen       GC        Helensvale SS 1   4     35:W 40:L 62:W 29:W 27:L 16:L 53:W
33 STELLA GREER        GC        Coomera Rivers 2  4     29:L 24:L 82:W 53:L 59:W 58:W 62:W
34 James Wu                      TSS 5             4     82:W 39:L  6:L 57:W 48:L 67:W 54:W
35 Julian Angus        GC    500 Emmanuel 6        4     32:L 42:D 55:W 64:D 49:L 72:W 56:W
36 Tim Christidis      GC    500 St Kevin's        4      6:L 61:L 81:W 46:L 60:W 70:W 49:W
37 Griffin Pepyat      GC        Park Lake 1       4     75:L 41:L 78:W 67:W 39:L 74:W 48:W
38 Caleb Hoyle         GC        CAC Skurr         3.5   53:D 52:W 23:W 44:W  1:L  7:L 19:L
39 Seeret Arora        GC        AB Paterson 4     3.5   69:W 34:W 20:L 28:L 37:W 14:D 13:L
40 Jack Joyce          GC    500 SSC 2             3.5   61:W 32:W 15:L 22:D  6:L 25:L 68:W
41 Ryan Turpin         GC        P.Pines 2         3.5    3:L 37:W 68:W 76:W 28:L 26:D 24:L
42 William Bosse       GC        Assisi Broncos    3.5   15:L 35:D 47:W 16:L 52:W 24:L 75:W
43 Rayhan Syadiqin     GC        TSS 5             3.5   55:W 80:W  5:L  9:L 54:W 45:D 23:L
44 Lawson Smith        GC    500 Emmanuel 6        3.5   79:W 74:W 21:D 38:L 10:D 46:D 14:L
45 Ashton Hayes        GC        CAC Skurr         3.5   84:W 10:L 61:W 49:W 20:L 43:D 22:L
46 Gabriel Jia         GC        SSC 2             3.5   83:W  4:L 31:L 36:W 76:W 44:D 18:L
47 Luca Ribaldone      GC        AB Paterson 4     3.5   80:L 73:D 42:L 56:L 78:W 65:W 64:W
48 Aiden McIntyre      GC        AB Paterson 3     3      9:W 28:L 14:L 73:W 34:W 18:L 37:L
49 Matilda Grant       GC        Labrador 1        3     31:W 12:L 51:W 45:L 35:W 11:L 36:L
50 Nastasia Bayliss    GC        Cac Monks         3     26:W  1:L 75:W  8:L 25:L 76:W 31:L
51 Jake O'Neill        GC        Helensvale SS 1   3     58:W 15:L 49:L 61:W 53:W 10:L 29:L
52 Rihanna Feng        GC        P.Pines 2         3     17:D 38:L 56:W 19:L 42:L 69:W 55:D
53 Zac Wood            GC        SFX 1             3     38:D 17:L 54:D 33:W 51:L 77:W 32:L
54 Lachlan Walton      GC        Kings Pimpama 6   3      4:L 72:D 53:D 60:W 43:L 61:W 34:L
55 Amy Chen            GC        AB Paterson 4     3     43:L 26:D 35:L 63:D 57:W 68:D 52:D
56 Randall Wang        GC        SSC 2             3     10:L 67:D 52:L 47:W 62:D 75:W 35:L
57 Reuben Cary         GC        Kings Pimpama 6   3     77:W 20:L 18:L 34:L 55:L 73:W 72:W
58 Sarika Katoch       GC        St Hilda's 1      3     51:L  9:L 69:W 80:W 30:L 33:L 74:W
59 Jack Waterson       GC        Park Lake 1       3     60:W  5:L 30:L 77:L 33:L 83:W 71:W
60 Genevieve Rose      GC        Trinity LC 3      3     59:L 63:W  8:L 54:L 36:L 80:W 79:W
61 HENRY BARNSDALL     GC        Coomera Rivers 2  3     40:L 36:W 45:L 51:L 80:W 54:L 77:W
62 Joshua Laffan       GC        Trinity LC 3      3      5:L 81:W 32:L 83:D 56:D 71:W 33:L
63 Max Pericleous      GC    502 Assisi Broncos    3     74:L 60:L 83:D 55:D 66:W 19:L 70:W
64 Richard Osborne     GC        SSC 3             2.5   24:W  3:L 77:W 35:D 21:L 22:L 47:L
65 Rory Ford           GC        Cac Monks         2.5    0:  85:W 25:L 68:D 24:L 47:L 81:W
66 Jager Greinke       GC        Helensvale SS 1   2.5   20:L 31:L 11:L 78:W 63:L 82:W 67:D
67 Nathan Samuel       GC        Kings Pimpama 6   2.5   13:L 56:D 72:D 37:L 73:W 34:L 66:D
68 Aryan Gupta         GC        TSS 4             2.5   27:L 83:W 41:L 65:D 71:D 55:D 40:L
69 EJ Glass            GC        Kings Pimpama 6   2.5   39:L  7:L 58:L 82:W 81:D 52:L 76:W
70 Kye Harrison        GC        Kings Pimpama 5   2     78:W  2:L  9:L 79:W 26:L 36:L 63:L
71 Oliver Alexander    GC        SFX 1             2     76:W 16:D 17:L 26:L 68:D 62:L 59:L
72 Aithan Kirchner     GC        Labrador 1        2     21:L 54:D 67:D 75:W 11:L 35:L 57:L
73 Phoebe Wiggins      GC        St Hilda's 1      2     25:L 47:D 26:D 48:L 67:L 57:L 84:W
74 Angus Grant         GC        Labrador 1        2     63:W 44:L 76:L 11:L 79:W 37:L 58:L
75 JASPER MURRAY       GC        Coomera Rivers 2  2     37:W 13:L 50:L 72:L 83:W 56:L 42:L
76 Cooper Massey       GC        Tss 6             2     71:L  0:W 74:W 41:L 46:L 50:L 69:L
77 Vince Alarcon       GC        P.Pines 2         2     57:L 82:W 64:L 59:W 29:L 53:L 61:L
78 Joel Smith          GC        P.Pines 2         2     70:L  8:L 37:L 66:L 47:L 84:W 83:W
79 Madelyne Cox        GC        AB Paterson 4     2     44:L 18:L 84:W 70:L 74:L 81:W 60:L
80 Francis Guillon     GC        Guardian Angels 2 1.5   47:W 43:L  7:L 58:L 61:L 60:L 82:D
81 Zimri Garaty        GC        Kings Pimpama 5   1.5   28:L 62:L 36:L 84:W 69:D 79:L 65:L
82 Nathalia Georghiou  GC        Trinity LC 3      1.5   34:L 77:L 33:L 69:L 84:W 66:L 80:D
83 Jacob Hankinson     GC        Kings Pimpama 5   1     46:L 68:L 63:D 62:D 75:L 59:L 78:L
84 Mikhail Malakhov    GC        SSC 3             0     45:L 23:L 79:L 81:L 82:L 78:L 73:L
85 Cameron Quinton               TSS 5             0     30:L 65:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Pericleous, Sam      GC           554                    0     0
2.  Skurr, Stephen       GC           545                    0     0
3.  Pericleous, Max      GC           502                    0     0
4.  Joyce, Jack          GC           500                    0     0
5.  Smith, Lawson        GC           500                    0     0
6.  Parker, Ethan        GC           500                    0     0
7.  Maatouk, Jamili      GC           500                    0     0
8.  Christidis, Tim      GC           500                    0     0
9.  Dennett, Petra       GC           500                    0     0
10. Watson, Stephen      GC           500                    0     0
11. Angus, Julian        GC           500                    0     0
12. Liu, Calvin          GC           500                    0     0
13. Choi, Ethan          GC           500                    0     0
14. Graham, Cooper       GC                                  0     0
15. Ribaldone, Luca      GC                                  0     0
16. Cox, Madelyne        GC               0.0/1            500     0
17. McIntyre, Aiden      GC               1.0/1            500   513
18. Walton, Lachlan      GC               0.0/1            500     0
19. O'Neill, Jake        GC                                  0     0
20. Glass, EJ            GC                                  0     0
21. Hayes, Ashton        GC                                  0     0
22. GREER, STELLA        GC                                  0     0
23. Skurr, Robert        GC               0.0/1            500     0
24. MURRAY, JASPER       GC                                  0     0
25. Liu, Paris           GC                                  0     0
26. Neuss, Rhys          GC               0.0/1            500     0
27. Smith, Joel          GC               0.0/1            500     0
28. Guillon, Francis     GC                                  0     0
29. Haigh, Jakub         GC               1.5/2            500   513
30. Alarcon, Vince       GC                                  0     0
31. Cary, Reuben         GC                                  0     0
32. Samuel, Nathan       GC                                  0     0
33. Pilott, Ridvan       GC               2.0/2            500   525
34. Goudie, Maxx         GC               2.0/2            501   526
35. Arora, Seeret        GC                                  0     0
36. Feng, Rihanna        GC                                  0     0
37. Dupont-Berry, Elliot GC               0.5/1            500   500
38. Siriwardana, Ruvindu GC               3.0/3            500   538
39. Ford, Rory           GC                                  0     0
40. Turpin, Ryan         GC               0.5/1            554   554
41. Orvoen, Sidney       GC               1.0/3            500   375
42. Grant, Angus         GC               1.0/2            501   501
43. Hankinson, Jacob     GC               0.5/1            502   502
44. Alexander, Oliver    GC               0.5/2            527   334
45. Garaty, Zimri        GC               0.0/1            500     0
46. Jia, Gabriel         GC               1.5/4            511   424
47. Chen, Amy            GC               1.0/3            519   394
48. Wilson, Nate         GC               2.0/3            515   528
49. Greinke, Jager       GC               0.0/2            524     0
50. Rose, Genevieve      GC               1.0/3            501   376
51. Bosse, William       GC               0.5/2            500   307
52. Farrugia, Martin     GC               1.0/3            500   375
53. Bayliss, Nastasia    GC               1.0/4            525   332
54. Shtengelova, Diana   GC               0.0/2            500     0
55. Patel, Krish         GC               1.0/2            523   523
56. Harrison, Kye        GC               0.0/4            514     0
57. Hoyle, Caleb         GC               2.0/3            500   513
58. Kellerman, Amity     GC               0.5/2            500   307
59. Grant, Matilda       GC               2.0/3            515   528
60. Wiggins, Phoebe      GC               0.5/1            554   554
61. BARNSDALL, HENRY     GC               1.0/2            500   500
62. Syadiqin, Rayhan     GC               0.0/2            500     0
63. Malakhov, Mikhail    GC               0.0/1            500     0
64. Kodaira Kim, Haru    GC               0.5/2            500   307
65. Aloysius, Gabrielle  GC               0.0/2            500     0
66. Massey, Elton        GC               1.0/3            500   375
67. Kirchner, Aithan     GC               0.0/1            500     0
68. Wood, Zac            GC                                  0     0
69. Katoch, Sarika       GC               0.0/1            500     0
70. Waterson, Jack       GC                                  0     0
71. Smith, Odin          GC               0.0/1            500     0
72. Huang, Patrick       GC               0.5/1            545   545
73. Wang, Randall        GC               0.0/1            500     0
74. Osborne, Richard     GC               0.5/1            500   500
75. McLauchlan, Ollie    GC               0.0/1            500     0
76. Georghiou, Nathalia  GC                                  0     0
77. Wu, James                                                0     0
78. Pema-Chawhan, Raam                    1.0/2            527   527
79. Zhang, Luke          GC                                  0     0
80. Quinton, Cameron                                         0     0
81. Pepyat, Griffin      GC                                  0     0
82. Gupta, Aryan         GC               0.0/1            500     0
83. Laffan, Joshua       GC                                  0     0
84. Moody, Jack          GC               1.0/1            500   513
85. Massey, Cooper       GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

 1-2  AB PATERSON 3     18   
      PARK LAKE 1       18   
  3   CAC SKURR         17   
  4   GUARDIAN ANGELS 2 16   
 5-6  TSS 4             15.5 
      ASSISI BRONCOS    15.5 
 7-8  SSC 2             14.5 
      SFX 1             14.5 
9-10  TRINITY LC 3      14   
      HELENSVALE SS 1   14   
11-12 ST HILDA'S 1      13.5 
      COOMERA RIVERS 2  13.5 
13-16 EMMANUEL 6        12   
      TSS 5             12   
      LABRADOR 1        12   
      AB PATERSON 4     12   
 17   KINGS PIMPAMA 6   11   
18-19 TSS 6             10.5 
      P.PINES 2         10.5 
 20   CAC MONKS         10   
 21   KINGS PIMPAMA 5   9.5  
 22   SSC 3             8    
 23   ST KEVIN'S        4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com