gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast North Open A

11-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Liza Gratchev     GC    839 Labrador 4        7        21.0  30.0   28.0
  2   Zachary Rose      GC    586 Trinity LC 1      6        21.5  30.5   25.0
  3   Curtis Buckton    GC    547 Emmanuel 4        5.5      21.0  28.0   20.5
 4-9  William McDougall GC    500 TSS 2             5        24.5  35.0   22.0
      Benjamin Barnett  GC    729 SBSS 9            5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Stephanie Lu      GC    613 Emmanuel 3        5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Junoh Han         GC    554 AB Paterson 2     5        21.0  27.5   20.0
      Joel Keys         GC        Guardian Angels 1 5        18.0  24.5   19.0
      Arthur Dunn       GC        Surfers 1         5        15.5  22.0   19.5
10-15 Jai Woollett      GC    580 P.Pines 1         4.5      23.5  32.5   22.0
      Alexander Pampuch GC    614 Emmanuel 3        4.5      22.0  32.0   22.0
      Zach Wang         GC    515 AB Paterson 2     4.5      20.5  27.5   19.0
      Ellis Gemeri      GC    551 TSS 2             4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      James Fraser      GC    563 Emmanuel 3        4.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
      Khiem Nguyen      GC    512 Trinity LC 1      4.5      18.5  24.0   20.0
16-23 Tanner Smith      GC    561 Emmanuel 4        4        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Jamison Frost     GC    554 Trinity LC 1      4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      James Artley      GC    500 Trinity LC 1      4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Benjamin Duncan   GC    510 P.Pines 1         4        16.0  24.5   15.0
      Claude Chabert    GC    500 TSS 2             4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Jack Hooker       GC    524 Surfers 1         4        14.5  21.5   15.0
      Roger Hua         GC        Emmanuel 4        4        14.5  18.5   11.0
      Matthew Morris    GC    506 AB Paterson 2     4        14.0  20.5   12.0
24-29 Leo Kang          GC    504 Trinity LC 2      3.5      20.0  27.0   13.5
      Sam Carr          GC        Guardian Angels 1 3.5      18.5  27.0   16.0
      Ashton Teng       GC    561 Emmanuel 4        3.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Max Hooker        GC    516 Surfers 1         3.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Alvina Rauf       GC    525 Emmanuel 5        3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Lachlan Supple    GC    558 TSS 3             3.5      14.5  21.0   14.5
30-39 Asher Nihal       GC    524 Emmanuel 5        3        22.0  32.0   15.0
      James Nortje      GC    562 Emmanuel 3        3        21.5  31.5   17.0
      Jake Farraro      GC    556 TSS 2             3        21.5  28.5   14.0
      Ashton Morgan     GC    510 Emmanuel 5        3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Lucas Liu         GC    515 AB Paterson 2     3        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Noah Saad         GC    504 Kings Pimpama 3   3        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Leo Zhang         GC        TSS 3             3        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Cayden Chung      GC        Guardian Angels 1 3        13.5  18.5   10.5
      Oliver Gisik      GC    517 Emmanuel 5        3        13.0  18.5   12.0
      Jai McKenzie      GC        Trinity LC 2      3        12.5  17.5    8.0
40-41 Bailey Tetonga    GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
      Ryder Tee         GC        TSS 3             2.5      12.0  17.5    7.0
42-47 Jamie Nicholson   GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Jackson Cahill    GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   2        18.0  25.5    6.0
      Oliver Elsayed    GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Caitlyn Howe      GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   2        14.5  21.0    7.0
      Rory Givinchy     GC        P.Pines 1         2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Tom O'Connor      GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2        13.0  20.0    8.0
48-51 Tyler Jones       GC    550 Trinity LC 2      1.5      16.0  23.0    7.0
      Keirome Robinson  GC        Guardian Angels 1 1.5      15.0  21.0    5.0
      Raymond Vella     GC        P.Pines 1         1.5      14.0  19.5    5.5
      Paul Tzortzakis   GC        Trinity LC 2      1.5      10.0  13.5    4.0
 52   Josh Mutsawu      GC        Kings Pimpama 3   0.5      15.0  21.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Liza Gratchev     GC    839 Labrador 4        7     19:W 30:W 31:W 10:W  2:W 11:W  4:W
2  Zachary Rose      GC    586 Trinity LC 1      6     43:W 33:W  4:W  6:W  1:L 16:W 10:W
3  Curtis Buckton    GC    547 Emmanuel 4        5.5   47:W 10:L 20:W 25:W  5:D 12:W 11:W
4  William McDougall GC    500 TSS 2             5     26:W 14:W  2:L 17:W  7:W  6:W  1:L
5  Benjamin Barnett  GC    729 SBSS 9            5     23:W 17:W 16:L 21:W  3:D 15:W  9:D
6  Stephanie Lu      GC    613 Emmanuel 3        5     35:W 13:W  7:W  2:L 34:W  4:L 19:W
7  Junoh Han         GC    554 AB Paterson 2     5     50:W  8:W  6:L 33:W  4:L 20:W 18:W
8  Joel Keys         GC        Guardian Angels 1 5     48:W  7:L 27:W 32:W 10:L 30:W 16:W
9  Arthur Dunn       GC        Surfers 1         5     32:L 43:W 48:W 30:W 31:W 10:D  5:D
10 Jai Woollett      GC    580 P.Pines 1         4.5   45:W  3:W 42:W  1:L  8:W  9:D  2:L
11 Alexander Pampuch GC    614 Emmanuel 3        4.5   24:W 12:D 32:W 16:W 15:W  1:L  3:L
12 Zach Wang         GC    515 AB Paterson 2     4.5   49:W 11:D 14:W 15:L 29:W  3:L 25:W
13 Ellis Gemeri      GC    551 TSS 2             4.5   39:W  6:L 18:W 42:W 16:L 24:W 14:D
14 James Fraser      GC    563 Emmanuel 3        4.5   18:W  4:L 12:L 43:W 33:W 34:W 13:D
15 Khiem Nguyen      GC    512 Trinity LC 1      4.5   52:W 32:D 28:W 12:W 11:L  5:L 31:W
16 Tanner Smith      GC    561 Emmanuel 4        4     40:W 34:W  5:W 11:L 13:W  2:L  8:L
17 Jamison Frost     GC    554 Trinity LC 1      4     36:W  5:L 24:W  4:L 20:L 28:W 34:W
18 James Artley      GC    500 Trinity LC 1      4     14:L 50:W 13:L 36:W 27:W 31:W  7:L
19 Benjamin Duncan   GC    510 P.Pines 1         4      1:L 49:W 25:L 44:W 42:W 26:W  6:L
20 Claude Chabert    GC    500 TSS 2             4     31:L 52:W  3:L 50:W 17:W  7:L 41:W
21 Jack Hooker       GC    524 Surfers 1         4     46:W 31:L 44:W  5:L 24:L 36:W 30:W
22 Roger Hua         GC        Emmanuel 4        4     30:L 27:L 52:W 24:L 43:W 33:W 35:W
23 Matthew Morris    GC    506 AB Paterson 2     4      5:L 36:L 49:W 46:W 30:L 39:W 32:W
24 Leo Kang          GC    504 Trinity LC 2      3.5   11:L 40:W 17:L 22:W 21:W 13:L 29:D
25 Sam Carr          GC        Guardian Angels 1 3.5   27:W 28:L 19:W  3:L 38:W 32:D 12:L
26 Ashton Teng       GC    561 Emmanuel 4        3.5    4:L 41:W 33:L 28:W 35:W 19:L 27:D
27 Max Hooker        GC    516 Surfers 1         3.5   25:L 22:W  8:L 45:W 18:L 42:W 26:D
28 Alvina Rauf       GC    525 Emmanuel 5        3.5   37:D 25:W 15:L 26:L 48:W 17:L 40:W
29 Lachlan Supple    GC    558 TSS 3             3.5   44:W 42:L 35:W 34:L 12:L 37:W 24:D
30 Asher Nihal       GC    524 Emmanuel 5        3     22:W  1:L 37:W  9:L 23:W  8:L 21:L
31 James Nortje      GC    562 Emmanuel 3        3     20:W 21:W  1:L 38:W  9:L 18:L 15:L
32 Jake Farraro      GC    556 TSS 2             3      9:W 15:D 11:L  8:L 45:W 25:D 23:L
33 Ashton Morgan     GC    510 Emmanuel 5        3     51:W  2:L 26:W  7:L 14:L 22:L 47:W
34 Lucas Liu         GC    515 AB Paterson 2     3     41:W 16:L 47:W 29:W  6:L 14:L 17:L
35 Noah Saad         GC    504 Kings Pimpama 3   3      6:L 39:W 29:L 37:W 26:L 38:W 22:L
36 Leo Zhang         GC        TSS 3             3     17:L 23:W 38:L 18:L 46:W 21:L 45:W
37 Cayden Chung      GC        Guardian Angels 1 3     28:D 48:D 30:L 35:L 47:W 29:L 42:W
38 Oliver Gisik      GC    517 Emmanuel 5        3     42:L 46:W 36:W 31:L 25:L 35:L 44:W
39 Jai McKenzie      GC        Trinity LC 2      3     13:L 35:L 45:L 52:W 44:W 23:L 49:W
40 Bailey Tetonga    GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2.5   16:L 24:L 43:L 41:D 52:W 48:W 28:L
41 Ryder Tee         GC        TSS 3             2.5   34:L 26:L 50:L 40:D 51:W 49:W 20:L
42 Jamie Nicholson   GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2     38:W 29:W 10:L 13:L 19:L 27:L 37:L
43 Jackson Cahill    GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   2      2:L  9:L 40:W 14:L 22:L 47:L 51:W
44 Oliver Elsayed    GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2     29:L 51:W 21:L 19:L 39:L 50:W 38:L
45 Caitlyn Howe      GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   2     10:L 47:L 39:W 27:L 32:L 46:W 36:L
46 Rory Givinchy     GC        P.Pines 1         2     21:L 38:L 51:W 23:L 36:L 45:L 48:W
47 Tom O'Connor      GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2      3:L 45:W 34:L 48:L 37:L 43:W 33:L
48 Tyler Jones       GC    550 Trinity LC 2      1.5    8:L 37:D  9:L 47:W 28:L 40:L 46:L
49 Keirome Robinson  GC        Guardian Angels 1 1.5   12:L 19:L 23:L 51:D 50:W 41:L 39:L
50 Raymond Vella     GC        P.Pines 1         1.5    7:L 18:L 41:W 20:L 49:L 44:L 52:D
51 Paul Tzortzakis   GC        Trinity LC 2      1.5   33:L 44:L 46:L 49:D 41:L 52:W 43:L
52 Josh Mutsawu      GC        Kings Pimpama 3   .5    15:L 20:L 22:L 39:L 40:L 51:L 50:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gratchev, Liza     GC           839 7.0/7 5.88    11 554  1553
2.  Barnett, Benjamin  GC           729 4.5/6 4.50     0 534   727
3.  Pampuch, Alexander GC           614 4.5/7 3.85     7 576   678
4.  Lu, Stephanie      GC           613 5.0/7 4.27     7 531   689
5.  Rose, Zachary      GC           586 6.0/7 3.50    25 586   895
6.  Woollett, Jai      GC           580 2.0/4 1.80     2 618   618
7.  Fraser, James      GC           563 4.5/7 3.99     5 513   615
8.  Nortje, James      GC           562 3.0/6 3.00     0 565   565
9.  Teng, Ashton       GC           561 2.5/6 3.42    -9 511   454
10. Smith, Tanner      GC           561 3.0/5 2.25     8 599   671
11. Supple, Lachlan    GC           558 1.5/4 2.28    -8 510   423
12. Farraro, Jake      GC           556 1.5/4 2.12    -6 533   446
13. Han, Junoh         GC           554 3.0/5 2.70     3 525   597
14. Frost, Jamison     GC           554 3.0/6 3.06    -1 546   546
15. Gemeri, Ellis      GC           551 2.5/5 2.50     0 548   548
16. Jones, Tyler       GC           550 0.0/1 0.53    -5 525     0
17. Buckton, Curtis    GC           547 3.5/5 2.20    13 588   737
18. Rauf, Alvina       GC           525 1.0/4 1.88    -9 544   351
19. Nihal, Asher       GC           524 1.0/3 1.08    -1 623   498
20. Hooker, Jack       GC           524 1.0/4 1.68    -7 580   387
21. Gisik, Oliver      GC           517 0.0/2 0.96   -10 533     0
22. Hooker, Max        GC           516 1.5/3 1.47     0 520   520
23. Liu, Lucas         GC           515 1.0/5 2.10   -11 570   330
24. Wang, Zach         GC           515 2.5/5 2.20     3 559   559
25. Nguyen, Khiem      GC           512 3.5/6 2.40    11 584   641
26. Duncan, Benjamin   GC           510 1.0/3 0.87     1 671   546
27. Morgan, Ashton     GC           510 1.0/4 1.68    -7 566   373
28. Morris, Matthew    GC           506 1.0/3 1.11    -1 603   478
29. Saad, Noah         GC           504 1.0/4 1.68    -7 562   369
30. Kang, Leo          GC           504 1.5/5 2.10    -6 560   411
31. McDougall, William GC           500 5.0/7 2.45    26 610   768
32. Artley, James      GC           500 2.0/5 2.15    -2 549   477
33. Chabert, Claude    GC           500 1.0/4 1.68    -7 554   361
34. Cahill, Jackson    GC           500 0.0/2 0.80    -8 575     0
35. Howe, Caitlyn      GC           500 0.0/3 1.29   -13 551     0
36. Elsayed, Oliver    GC               0.0/4            527     0
37. Chung, Cayden      GC               1.0/5            532   292
38. Tee, Ryder         GC               0.0/3            525     0
39. Nicholson, Jamie   GC               2.0/6            539   414
40. Givinchy, Rory     GC               1.0/5            519   279
41. Hua, Roger         GC               3.0/6            510   510
42. Keys, Joel         GC               5.0/7            549   587
43. Zhang, Leo         GC               2.0/6            517   392
44. Carr, Sam          GC               3.5/7            527   527
45. Robinson, Keirome  GC               0.0/3            510     0
46. McKenzie, Jai      GC               0.0/4            515     0
47. Tetonga, Bailey    GC               1.0/5            528   288
48. Vella, Raymond     GC               0.0/3            518     0
49. O'Connor, Tom      GC               2.0/6            520   395
50. Dunn, Arthur       GC               5.0/7            572   610
51. Tzortzakis, Paul   GC               0.0/2            505     0
52. Mutsawu, Josh      GC               0.0/2            506     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TRINITY LC 1      18.5 
 2-3  EMMANUEL 4        17   
      EMMANUEL 3        17   
 4-5  AB PATERSON 2     16.5 
      TSS 2             16.5 
  6   GUARDIAN ANGELS 1 13   
 7-8  EMMANUEL 5        12.5 
      SURFERS 1         12.5 
  9   P.PINES 1         12   
 10   TRINITY LC 2      9.5  
 11   TSS 3             9    
 12   KINGS PIMPAMA 4   8.5  
 13   KINGS PIMPAMA 3   7.5  
 14   LABRADOR 4        7    
 15   SBSS 9            5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com