gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Far North Queensland Primary Premier

28-May-2019

Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Primary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Qu               738 TAS WRJ Qu         7        21.5  30.5   28.0
 2-3  Jack O'Neill           749 TAS WRJ Chen       6        21.0  31.0   24.0
      Angela Xiang           757 TAS WRJ Chen       6        19.0  29.5   25.0
  4   Takumi Nakamura  FNQ   547 Olhoc 1            5        16.0  23.0   17.0
 5-6  Liam O'Shea            656 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4.5      19.0  28.0   17.5
      Joanna Chen            844 TAS WRJ Chen       4.5      17.0  26.0   17.5
7-10  Pragyan Pandey         641 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4        24.0  33.5   20.0
      Matthew Williams FNQ   598 OLHOC 1            4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Sami Abdalla     FNQ   601 St Thomas 1        4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      James Nguyen           810 TAS WRJ Chen       4        18.5  26.0   16.0
11-16 Kyle Hiranuma    FNQ   602 OLHOC 1            3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Thomas Fenner    FNQ   581 St Thomas 1        3.5      19.0  28.0   14.5
      Hayden Coombs          588 TAS WRJ Qu         3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Max Brislan      FNQ   514 TAS WRJ Barker     3.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Zachary Pitts    FNQ   521 Olhoc 2            3.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Blake Watson     FNQ       Olhoc 2            3.5      14.5  19.5   11.0
17-21 Dominic Serafini FNQ   508 St Thomas 1        3        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Andrew Barker    FNQ   533 TAS WRJ Barker     3        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Caitlyn Mock     FNQ   502 TAS WRJ Barker     3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Ryan Goodfellow        674 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 3        15.0  19.5   12.0
      Ben Harris             635 TAS WRJ Qu         3        14.0  20.5   10.0
22-23 Shivansh Pandey        594 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Rodney Perkowicz FNQ   512 St Thomas 1        2.5      15.0  20.0    9.0
24-26 Aiki Amamoto     FNQ   725 OLHOC 1            2        14.5  19.0    8.0
      Kai Norris       FNQ   520 OLHOC 2            2        12.5  17.0    8.0
      Braith Bragg           640 TAS WRJ Qu         2        12.0  17.5    5.0
27-28 Harnoor Gill     FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Barker     1        14.0  20.0    3.0
      Anthony Taifalos FNQ       OLHOC 2            1        12.5  17.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Qu               738 TAS WRJ Qu         7     18:W  8:W 17:W  2:W  3:W  7:W  6:W
2  Jack O'Neill           749 TAS WRJ Chen       6      4:W  9:W 13:W  1:L 17:W  5:W  7:W
3  Angela Xiang           757 TAS WRJ Chen       6     12:W 11:W  7:W 14:W  1:L  9:W  8:W
4  Takumi Nakamura  FNQ   547 Olhoc 1            5      2:L 27:W 19:W  7:L 22:W 18:W 13:W
5  Liam O'Shea            656 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4.5   14:D  6:W 10:L 21:W 11:W  2:L 12:W
6  Joanna Chen            844 TAS WRJ Chen       4.5   22:D  5:L 26:W 18:W 14:W 11:W  1:L
7  Pragyan Pandey         641 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4     23:W 19:W  3:L  4:W 10:W  1:L  2:L
8  Matthew Williams FNQ   598 OLHOC 1            4     28:W  1:L  9:W 17:L 16:W 10:W  3:L
9  Sami Abdalla     FNQ   601 St Thomas 1        4     27:W  2:L  8:L 15:W 19:W  3:L 18:W
10 James Nguyen           810 TAS WRJ Chen       4     13:L 15:W  5:W 12:W  7:L  8:L 17:W
11 Kyle Hiranuma    FNQ   602 OLHOC 1            3.5   16:W  3:L 25:W 13:W  5:L  6:L 15:D
12 Thomas Fenner    FNQ   581 St Thomas 1        3.5    3:L 16:W 20:W 10:L 13:D 14:W  5:L
13 Hayden Coombs          588 TAS WRJ Qu         3.5   10:W 24:W  2:L 11:L 12:D 17:W  4:L
14 Max Brislan      FNQ   514 TAS WRJ Barker     3.5    5:D 22:W 24:W  3:L  6:L 12:L 23:W
15 Zachary Pitts    FNQ   521 Olhoc 2            3.5   20:L 10:L 22:W  9:L 26:W 21:W 11:D
16 Blake Watson     FNQ       Olhoc 2            3.5   11:L 12:L 27:W 24:W  8:L 23:D 19:W
17 Dominic Serafini FNQ   508 St Thomas 1        3     26:W 20:W  1:L  8:W  2:L 13:L 10:L
18 Andrew Barker    FNQ   533 TAS WRJ Barker     3      1:L 28:W 21:W  6:L 20:W  4:L  9:L
19 Caitlyn Mock     FNQ   502 TAS WRJ Barker     3     21:W  7:L  4:L 25:W  9:L 20:W 16:L
20 Ryan Goodfellow        674 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 3     15:W 17:L 12:L 23:W 18:L 19:L 28:W
21 Ben Harris             635 TAS WRJ Qu         3     19:L 23:W 18:L  5:L 24:W 15:L 25:W
22 Shivansh Pandey        594 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 2.5    6:D 14:L 15:L 27:W  4:L 26:W 24:L
23 Rodney Perkowicz FNQ   512 St Thomas 1        2.5    7:L 21:L 28:W 20:L 25:W 16:D 14:L
24 Aiki Amamoto     FNQ   725 OLHOC 1            2     25:W 13:L 14:L 16:L 21:L 28:L 22:W
25 Kai Norris       FNQ   520 OLHOC 2            2     24:L 26:W 11:L 19:L 23:L 27:W 21:L
26 Braith Bragg           640 TAS WRJ Qu         2     17:L 25:L  6:L 28:W 15:L 22:L 27:W
27 Harnoor Gill     FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Barker     1      9:L  4:L 16:L 22:L 28:W 25:L 26:L
28 Anthony Taifalos FNQ       OLHOC 2            1      8:L 18:L 23:L 26:L 27:L 24:W 20:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Joanna                   844 4.5/7 5.53   -10 611   713
2.  Nguyen, James                  810 4.0/7 5.46   -15 585   635
3.  Xiang, Angela                  757 6.0/7 4.90    11 611   920
4.  O'Neill, Jack                  749 6.0/7 4.83    12 611   920
5.  Qu, Lucas                      738 7.0/7 4.27    27 661  1660
6.  Amamoto, Aiki     FNQ          725 2.0/5 3.55   -16 570   498
7.  Goodfellow, Ryan               674 2.0/6 4.20   -22 526   401
8.  O'Shea, Liam                   656 4.5/7 3.29    12 676   778
9.  Pandey, Pragyan                641 4.0/7 3.29     7 659   709
10. Bragg, Braith                  640 1.0/6 3.48   -25 581   308
11. Harris, Ben                    635 3.0/7 4.13   -11 567   517
12. Hiranuma, Kyle    FNQ          602 2.5/6 2.64    -1 648   591
13. Abdalla, Sami     FNQ          601 4.0/7 3.57     4 594   644
14. Williams, Matthew FNQ          598 2.0/5 1.90     1 683   611
15. Pandey, Shivansh               594 2.5/7 3.29    -8 613   511
16. Coombs, Hayden                 588 3.5/7 2.94     6 646   646
17. Fenner, Thomas    FNQ          581 2.5/6 2.28     2 667   610
18. Nakamura, Takumi  FNQ          547 5.0/7 3.08    19 587   745
19. Barker, Andrew    FNQ          533 2.0/6 1.86     1 673   548
20. Pitts, Zachary    FNQ          521 3.5/7 2.24    13 651   651
21. Norris, Kai       FNQ          520 2.0/7 2.87    -9 588   430
22. Brislan, Max      FNQ          514 3.5/7 2.10    14 667   667
23. Perkowicz, Rodney FNQ          512 1.0/5 1.90    -9 597   357
24. Serafini, Dominic FNQ          508 3.0/7 1.89    11 685   635
25. Mock, Caitlyn     FNQ          502 3.0/6 2.16     8 603   603
26. Watson, Blake     FNQ              3.5/7            574   574
27. Gill, Harnoor     FNQ          500 0.0/5 1.95   -20 580     0
28. Taifalos, Anthony FNQ              1.0/7            597   288

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRJ CHEN       20.5 
  2   TAS WRJ QU         15.5 
  3   OLHOC 1            14.5 
  4   TAS WRJ GOODFELLOW 14   
  5   ST THOMAS 1        13   
  6   TAS WRJ BARKER     10.5 
  7   OLHOC 2            10   
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com