Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Open B – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Lauren Zheng FNQ TAS KBJ Zengh 6 23.5 32.0 27.0
Micah Fox FNQ Peace Kings 6 19.0 27.5 22.0
3-5 Poppy Ulm FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 5.5 22.5 31.5 24.5
Joshua Barry FNQ Tas Kbj Zengh 5.5 20.5 28.0 21.0
Jed O’Connor FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 5.5 18.0 25.5 21.5
6-10 Rio Thomson FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 5 24.0 33.5 23.0
Charlie Brooks FNQ TAS WRJ Simpson 5 23.0 29.5 21.5
Philippa Smith FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 5 22.5 31.0 24.0
Ezra Dare FNQ Peace Knights 5 19.0 26.5 18.0
Jacob Ly FNQ Freshwater CC PS 3 5 15.5 22.5 17.0
11-13 Vivian Zhang FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 4.5 18.0 25.5 17.5
Thomas Boyd FNQ Freshwater CC PS 3 4.5 17.5 24.0 14.5
Nyla Harris FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 4.5 16.0 24.0 15.5
14-21 Hugo Macdonald FNQ TAS WRJ Harpley 4 23.0 31.0 20.0
Brandon Lewis FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 4 21.5 30.5 17.0
Leo Ricardi FNQ OLHOC 4 4 21.0 29.0 17.0
Imogen Green FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 4 19.5 28.5 18.0
Patrick Hansen FNQ OLHOC 4 4 19.5 26.5 16.0
Peja Ahwang FNQ Cwss 1 4 18.0 26.0 13.0
Eliza Sailor-Tabuai Cwss 1 4 16.0 23.5 15.0
Ethan Lee FNQ Peace Kings 4 15.0 19.5 10.0
22-27 Joshua Okereke FNQ TAS WRJ Simpson 3.5 19.5 27.0 11.5
Aleizah Yasi FNQ TAS WRJ Simpson 3.5 18.5 26.0 15.5
Jaydon Cotton FNQ St Thomas 3 3.5 18.0 25.0 15.5
Alexander Ricardi FNQ OLHOC 4 3.5 15.5 23.0 11.5
Rose Easton FNQ St Thomas 3 3.5 15.5 22.0 14.5
Ruby Colbridge FNQ Tas Kbj Zengh 3.5 14.0 20.5 12.0
28-37 Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 3 19.0 26.0 14.0
William Warne FNQ Peace Kings 3 19.0 26.0 13.0
Lincoln Produit FNQ OLHOC 4 3 19.0 25.5 16.0
George Davey FNQ Freshwater CC PS 2 3 17.5 25.5 16.0
Lucas Shield FNQ Freshwater CC PS 3 3 16.5 23.0 11.0
Seth O'Connor FNQ TAS WRJ Harpley 3 14.5 21.0 10.5
Lily Edwards FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 3 13.5 20.0 8.0
Mason Davis FNQ TAS WRJ Harpley 3 13.5 18.5 9.0
Georgia Simpson FNQ TAS WRJ Simpson 3 13.0 17.5 8.5
Arabella Stewart FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 3 11.0 18.5 10.0
38-43 Lachlan Ryan FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 2.5 19.5 26.5 12.0
Logan Stewart FNQ Cwss 1 2.5 17.5 25.0 15.5
Daniel Ericson FNQ St Thomas 3 2.5 17.0 24.5 10.5
Tom Hart FNQ St Thomas 3 2.5 17.0 24.0 10.5
Mefic Titigong FNQ Cwss 1 2.5 16.0 22.0 12.5
James Harpley FNQ TAS WRJ Harpley 2.5 13.0 20.0 9.5
44-48 Kokoda Hoult FNQ Freshwater CC PS 2 2 16.5 24.5 11.0
Daniel Yanez FNQ Peace Kings 2 16.0 21.0 6.0
Kody Thomas FNQ Freshwater CC PS 2 2 15.5 22.5 11.0
Fraser Finlay FNQ Freshwater CC PS 2 2 14.5 20.5 9.5
Reuben Eyre FNQ Peace Knights 2 12.5 19.0 6.0
49-52 Jacob Downing FNQ Peace Knights 1.5 14.5 20.5 4.0
Oliver Parnaby FNQ Peace Knights 1.5 12.5 18.0 7.0
Nihar Manohar FNQ TAS KBJ Zengh 1.5 12.0 17.0 4.0
Lenis Eddy FNQ Freshwater CC PS 3 1.5 11.0 17.5 2.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lauren Zheng FNQ TAS KBJ Zengh 6 40:W 15:W 14:W 6:W 8:W 3:W 2:L
2 Micah Fox FNQ Peace Kings 6 38:W 8:L 19:W 43:W 15:W 17:W 1:W
3 Poppy Ulm FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 5.5 16:W 19:W 31:W 4:W 7:D 1:L 18:W
4 Joshua Barry FNQ Tas Kbj Zengh 5.5 48:W 7:D 44:W 3:L 13:W 20:W 6:W
5 Jed O’Connor FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 5.5 18:W 29:W 39:D 7:L 38:W 23:W 8:W
6 Rio Thomson FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 5 10:W 25:W 11:W 1:L 16:W 7:W 4:L
7 Charlie Brooks FNQ TAS WRJ Simpson 5 52:W 4:D 28:W 5:W 3:D 6:L 14:W
8 Philippa Smith FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 5 22:W 2:W 24:W 39:W 1:L 14:W 5:L
9 Ezra Dare FNQ Peace Knights 5 12:W 14:L 23:D 29:W 20:D 25:W 16:W
10 Jacob Ly FNQ Freshwater CC PS 3 5 6:L 34:W 47:W 14:L 46:W 30:W 17:W
11 Vivian Zhang FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 4.5 32:W 30:W 6:L 15:L 12:D 40:W 23:W
12 Thomas Boyd FNQ Freshwater CC PS 3 4.5 9:L 41:W 37:L 50:W 11:D 42:W 27:W
13 Nyla Harris FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 4.5 28:L 40:W 29:D 33:W 4:L 22:W 26:W
14 Hugo Macdonald FNQ TAS WRJ Harpley 4 45:W 9:W 1:L 10:W 30:W 8:L 7:L
15 Brandon Lewis FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 4 27:W 1:L 26:W 11:W 2:L 16:L 32:W
16 Leo Ricardi FNQ OLHOC 4 4 3:L 22:W 42:W 24:W 6:L 15:W 9:L
17 Imogen Green FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 4 30:L 21:W 32:W 31:W 37:+ 2:L 10:L
18 Patrick Hansen FNQ OLHOC 4 4 5:L 51:W 35:W 37:L 24:W 31:W 3:L
19 Peja Ahwang FNQ Cwss 1 4 35:W 3:L 2:L 22:L 45:W 28:W 29:W
20 Eliza Sailor-Tabuai Cwss 1 4 44:D 26:L 46:W 41:W 9:D 4:L 31:W
21 Ethan Lee FNQ Peace Kings 4 24:L 17:L 22:L 49:W 48:W 33:W 30:W
22 Joshua Okereke FNQ TAS WRJ Simpson 3.5 8:L 16:L 21:W 19:W 29:D 13:L 38:W
23 Aleizah Yasi FNQ TAS WRJ Simpson 3.5 37:L 45:W 9:D 44:W 39:W 5:L 11:L
24 Jaydon Cotton FNQ St Thomas 3 3.5 21:W 47:W 8:L 16:L 18:L 34:W 36:D
25 Alexander Ricardi FNQ OLHOC 4 3.5 41:D 6:L 38:L 36:W 43:W 9:L 42:W
26 Rose Easton FNQ St Thomas 3 3.5 43:D 20:W 15:L 38:L 47:W 39:W 13:L
27 Ruby Colbridge FNQ Tas Kbj Zengh 3.5 15:L 32:L 45:W 47:D 41:W 38:W 12:L
28 Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 3 13:W 37:W 7:L 30:L 31:L 19:L 46:W
29 William Warne FNQ Peace Kings 3 51:W 5:L 13:D 9:L 22:D 44:W 19:L
30 Lincoln Produit FNQ OLHOC 4 3 17:W 11:L 50:W 28:W 14:L 10:L 21:L
31 George Davey FNQ Freshwater CC PS 2 3 34:W 42:W 3:L 17:L 28:W 18:L 20:L
32 Lucas Shield FNQ Freshwater CC PS 3 3 11:L 27:W 17:L 42:L 35:W 46:W 15:L
33 Seth O'Connor FNQ TAS WRJ Harpley 3 39:L 36:D 34:W 13:L 44:D 21:L 45:W
34 Lily Edwards FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 3 31:L 10:L 33:L 51:W 50:W 24:L 41:W
35 Mason Davis FNQ TAS WRJ Harpley 3 19:L 48:W 18:L 40:L 32:L 49:W 44:W
36 Georgia Simpson FNQ TAS WRJ Simpson 3 46:L 33:D 41:L 25:L 49:W 47:W 24:D
37 Arabella Stewart FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 3 23:W 28:L 12:W 18:W 17:- 0: 0:
38 Lachlan Ryan FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 2.5 2:L 49:D 25:W 26:W 5:L 27:L 22:L
39 Logan Stewart FNQ Cwss 1 2.5 33:W 46:W 5:D 8:L 23:L 26:L 40:
40 Daniel Ericson FNQ St Thomas 3 2.5 1:L 13:L 51:W 35:W 42:D 11:L 39:
41 Tom Hart FNQ St Thomas 3 2.5 25:D 12:L 36:W 20:L 27:L 43:W 34:L
42 Mefic Titigong FNQ Cwss 1 2.5 50:W 31:L 16:L 32:W 40:D 12:L 25:L
43 James Harpley FNQ TAS WRJ Harpley 2.5 26:D 44:L 49:W 2:L 25:L 41:L 50:W
44 Kokoda Hoult FNQ Freshwater CC PS 2 2 20:D 43:W 4:L 23:L 33:D 29:L 35:L
45 Daniel Yanez FNQ Peace Kings 2 14:L 23:L 27:L 52:W 19:L 48:W 33:L
46 Kody Thomas FNQ Freshwater CC PS 2 2 36:W 39:L 20:L 48:W 10:L 32:L 28:L
47 Fraser Finlay FNQ Freshwater CC PS 2 2 49:W 24:L 10:L 27:D 26:L 36:L 52:D
48 Reuben Eyre FNQ Peace Knights 2 4:L 35:L 52:W 46:L 21:L 45:L 51:W
49 Jacob Downing FNQ Peace Knights 1.5 47:L 38:D 43:L 21:L 36:L 35:L 0:W
50 Oliver Parnaby FNQ Peace Knights 1.5 42:L 52:W 30:L 12:L 34:L 51:D 43:L
51 Nihar Manohar FNQ TAS KBJ Zengh 1.5 29:L 18:L 40:L 34:L 52:W 50:D 48:L
52 Lenis Eddy FNQ Freshwater CC PS 3 1.5 7:L 50:L 48:L 45:L 51:L 0:W 47:D
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TAS WRJ ULM 18.5
2-3 TAS WRJ LEWIS 16.5
TAS KBJ ZENGH 16.5
4-5 PEACE KINGS 15
TAS WRJ SIMPSON 15
6-7 TAS WRJ EDWARDS 14.5
OLHOC 4 14.5
8 FRESHWATER CC PS 3 14
9 CWSS 1 13
10 TAS WRJ HARPLEY 12.5
11 ST THOMAS 3 12
12 PEACE KNIGHTS 10
13 FRESHWATER CC PS 2 9