gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Far North Queensland Primary Open A

28-May-2019

Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Primary Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Finnlay Ford          FNQ   518 St Thomas 2        6.5      23.0  32.5   27.0
  2   John Phan             FNQ       TAS WRJ Macdonald  6        20.5  29.0   24.0
  3   Jadon Norbury         FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   5.5      20.0  30.0   20.5
 4-5  Cody Peters           FNQ       TAS WRJ Peters     5        21.5  30.0   23.0
      Alice Smith           FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith      5        20.5  27.5   19.0
6-13  Khalel Pundi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi      4.5      21.0  31.0   20.5
      Ewan Hall-Matthews    FNQ   500 St Thomas 2        4.5      21.0  28.0   17.0
      Jay Curtis            FNQ       TAS KBJ Berther    4.5      20.0  25.0   18.0
      Tyson Lewis           FNQ       TAS WRJ Macdonald  4.5      19.5  29.0   21.0
      Dylan Tatti           FNQ       OLHOC 3            4.5      19.5  27.5   19.0
      Dean Coombs           FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 4.5      18.0  24.0   16.5
      Ryan Mann             FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi      4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Mark Robati           FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   4.5      17.0  21.5   17.5
14-21 Daniel Devries        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 1 4        24.5  32.0   22.0
      Jacob Majer           FNQ       OLHOC 3            4        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Travis Larkins        FNQ       OLHOC 3            4        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Max Macdonald         FNQ       TAS WRJ Macdonald  4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Max Britton           FNQ       TAS WRJ Swanston   4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Bradley AhGum         FNQ   500 St Thomas 2        4        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Jonah Matthews        FNQ       TAS KBJ Berther    4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Sam Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WRJ Macdonald  4        14.0  19.5   10.0
22-25 Archie Reid           FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith      3.5      21.0  30.5   18.5
      Josh Schaper          FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 1 3.5      21.0  28.5   17.0
      Matilda Hancock       FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi      3.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
      Nathan Stoelhorst     FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
26-33 Connor Vanden-Driesen FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 1 3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Finn O’Neill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Georgia Mann          FNQ       TAS WRJ Swanston   3        17.0  23.5   12.5
      Brodie Lucas          FNQ       OLHOC 3            3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Alyssa Atfield        FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi      3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Rauri Swanston        FNQ       TAS WRJ Swanston   3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Charlie Barker Re     FNQ       TAS WRJ Peters     3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Alexander Taylor      FNQ       TAS WRJ Peters     3        11.5  16.0    7.0
34-35 Rhys Stevens          FNQ   500 TAS KBJ Berther    2.5      21.0  28.0   14.5
      Luke Berther          FNQ       TAS KBJ Berther    2.5      17.0  23.0   10.5
36-42 Sofia Stoelhorst      FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 2        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Isaiah Singh          FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 1 2        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Jhett Roche-Maxwell   FNQ       St Thomas 2        2        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Bailey Steigmeier     FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   2        15.0  19.5    7.5
      Nathan Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WRJ Swanston   2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Ethan Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   2        13.0  16.0    6.0
      Makyre Undi           FNQ       TAS WRJ Peters     2        12.0  15.5    6.0
 43   Carleena Robati       FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith      1        15.5  22.0    2.5
 44   Emily Hayward         FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith      0        13.5  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Finnlay Ford          FNQ   518 St Thomas 2        6.5   15:W  3:W 22:W  2:W 14:W  4:D  9:W
2  John Phan             FNQ       TAS WRJ Macdonald  6     16:W 26:W 36:W  1:L  6:W 14:W  4:W
3  Jadon Norbury         FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   5.5   18:W  1:L 19:W 15:W 22:D 23:W 10:W
4  Cody Peters           FNQ       TAS WRJ Peters     5     37:W 34:D 23:W  8:W  5:W  1:D  2:L
5  Alice Smith           FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith      5     40:W 14:L 18:W 11:W  4:L 16:W 20:W
6  Khalel Pundi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi      4.5   19:W 10:W 17:W 14:L  2:L 18:W 13:D
7  Ewan Hall-Matthews    FNQ   500 St Thomas 2        4.5   10:L 33:W 34:D 12:W  8:W  9:D 11:D
8  Jay Curtis            FNQ       TAS KBJ Berther    4.5   44:W 23:D 12:W  4:L  7:L 24:W 14:W
9  Tyson Lewis           FNQ       TAS WRJ Macdonald  4.5   24:W 32:W 14:L 28:W 13:W  7:D  1:L
10 Dylan Tatti           FNQ       OLHOC 3            4.5    7:W  6:L 26:W 34:D 17:W 22:W  3:L
11 Dean Coombs           FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 4.5   23:L 43:W 29:W  5:L 26:W 15:W  7:D
12 Ryan Mann             FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi      4.5   28:D 25:W  8:L  7:L 39:W 34:W 23:W
13 Mark Robati           FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   4.5   20:L 44:W 25:W 37:W  9:L 27:W  6:D
14 Daniel Devries        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 1 4     43:W  5:W  9:W  6:W  1:L  2:L  8:L
15 Jacob Majer           FNQ       OLHOC 3            4      1:L 24:W 27:W  3:L 28:W 11:L 34:W
16 Travis Larkins        FNQ       OLHOC 3            4      2:L 31:W 35:W 17:L 19:W  5:L 26:W
17 Max Macdonald         FNQ       TAS WRJ Macdonald  4     33:W 27:W  6:L 16:W 10:L 20:L 30:W
18 Max Britton           FNQ       TAS WRJ Swanston   4      3:L 39:W  5:L 35:W 29:W  6:L 27:W
19 Bradley AhGum         FNQ   500 St Thomas 2        4      6:L 40:W  3:L 32:W 16:L 37:W 22:W
20 Jonah Matthews        FNQ       TAS KBJ Berther    4     13:W 36:L 38:W 22:L 30:W 17:W  5:L
21 Sam Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WRJ Macdonald  4     30:L 38:L 31:L 25:W 32:W 36:W 29:W
22 Archie Reid           FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith      3.5   29:W 30:W  1:L 20:W  3:D 10:L 19:L
23 Josh Schaper          FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 1 3.5   11:W  8:D  4:L 36:W 34:W  3:L 12:L
24 Matilda Hancock       FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi      3.5    9:L 15:L 42:W 39:D 36:W  8:L 35:W
25 Nathan Stoelhorst     FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3.5   35:D 12:L 13:L 21:L 43:W 39:W 37:W
26 Connor Vanden-Driesen FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 1 3     41:W  2:L 10:L 38:W 11:L 31:W 16:L
27 Finn O’Neill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3     39:W 17:L 15:L 31:W 37:W 13:L 18:L
28 Georgia Mann          FNQ       TAS WRJ Swanston   3     12:D 35:D 30:W  9:L 15:L 29:L 36:W
29 Brodie Lucas          FNQ       OLHOC 3            3     22:L 42:W 11:L 40:W 18:L 28:W 21:L
30 Alyssa Atfield        FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi      3     21:W 22:L 28:L 41:W 20:L 38:W 17:L
31 Rauri Swanston        FNQ       TAS WRJ Swanston   3     32:L 16:L 21:W 27:L 41:W 26:L 42:W
32 Charlie Barker Re     FNQ       TAS WRJ Peters     3     31:W  9:L 37:L 19:L 21:L 43:W 40:W
33 Alexander Taylor      FNQ       TAS WRJ Peters     3     17:L  7:L 41:L 43:D 44:W 35:D 38:W
34 Rhys Stevens          FNQ   500 TAS KBJ Berther    2.5   38:W  4:D  7:D 10:D 23:L 12:L 15:L
35 Luke Berther          FNQ       TAS KBJ Berther    2.5   25:D 28:D 16:L 18:L 40:W 33:D 24:L
36 Sofia Stoelhorst      FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 2     42:W 20:W  2:L 23:L 24:L 21:L 28:L
37 Isaiah Singh          FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 1 2      4:L 41:W 32:W 13:L 27:L 19:L 25:L
38 Jhett Roche-Maxwell   FNQ       St Thomas 2        2     34:L 21:W 20:L 26:L 42:W 30:L 33:L
39 Bailey Steigmeier     FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   2     27:L 18:L 44:W 24:D 12:L 25:L 43:D
40 Nathan Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WRJ Swanston   2      5:L 19:L 43:W 29:L 35:L 44:W 32:L
41 Ethan Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   2     26:L 37:L 33:W 30:L 31:L 42:L 44:W
42 Makyre Undi           FNQ       TAS WRJ Peters     2     36:L 29:L 24:L 44:W 38:L 41:W 31:L
43 Carleena Robati       FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith      1     14:L 11:L 40:L 33:D 25:L 32:L 39:D
44 Emily Hayward         FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith      0      8:L 13:L 39:L 42:L 33:L 40:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ford, Finnlay          FNQ          518                    0     0
2.  Stevens, Rhys          FNQ          500 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
3.  Hall-Matthews, Ewan    FNQ          500 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
4.  AhGum, Bradley         FNQ          500                    0     0
5.  Pundi, Khalel          FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
6.  Lucas, Brodie          FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Schaper, Josh          FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
8.  Vanden-Driesen, Connor FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Smith, Alice           FNQ                                 0     0
10. Atfield, Alyssa        FNQ                                 0     0
11. Lewis, Tyson           FNQ              0.5/2            509   316
12. O’Neill, Finn          FNQ                                 0     0
13. Hancock, Matilda       FNQ                                 0     0
14. Matthews, Jonah        FNQ                                 0     0
15. Larkins, Travis        FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
16. Bryceson, Sam          FNQ                                 0     0
17. Singh, Isaiah          FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
18. Hayward, Emily         FNQ                                 0     0
19. Norbury, Jadon         FNQ              1.0/2            509   509
20. Peters, Cody           FNQ              1.0/2            509   509
21. Tatti, Dylan           FNQ              1.5/2            500   513
22. Curtis, Jay            FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
23. Phan, John             FNQ              0.0/1            518     0
24. Coombs, Dean           FNQ              0.5/1            500   500
25. Britton, Max           FNQ                                 0     0
26. Mann, Georgia          FNQ                                 0     0
27. Taylor, Alexander      FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
28. Reid, Archie           FNQ              0.0/2            509     0
29. Turnbull, Nathan       FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
30. Macdonald, Max         FNQ                                 0     0
31. Majer, Jacob           FNQ              1.0/2            509   509
32. Undi, Makyre           FNQ                                 0     0
33. Devries, Daniel        FNQ              0.0/1            518     0
34. Swanston, Rauri        FNQ                                 0     0
35. Stoelhorst, Nathan     FNQ                                 0     0
36. Stoelhorst, Sofia      FNQ                                 0     0
37. Roche-Maxwell, Jhett   FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
38. Mann, Ryan             FNQ              1.0/2            500   500
39. Berther, Luke          FNQ                                 0     0
40. Barker Re, Charlie     FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
41. Robati, Carleena       FNQ                                 0     0
42. Robati, Mark           FNQ                                 0     0
43. Steigmeier, Bailey     FNQ                                 0     0
44. Turnbull, Ethan        FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRJ MACDONALD  18.5 
  2   ST THOMAS 2        17   
 3-4  OLHOC 3            15.5 
      TAS WRJ PUNDI      15.5 
  5   TAS WRJ TURNBULL   14   
  6   TAS KBJ BERTHER    13.5 
 7-8  TAS WRJ PETERS     13   
      TAS WRJ STOELHORST 13   
  9   FRESHWATER CC PS 1 12.5 
 10   TAS WRJ SWANSTON   12   
 11   TAS WRJ SMITH      9.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com