gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Central Queensland South

04-Jun-2019

Central Queensland South Term 2 2019 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kaitlyn Withoos       CQ    743 Tannum Sands       8        32.5  42.5   36.0
  2   Anupam Peetha         CQ    603 Trinity 1          7        32.0  42.0   33.0
 3-5  Tyrese Purcell        CQ    658 Chanel 1           6        33.0  43.0   30.0
      Liam Amahit           CQ        Chanel 2           6        31.0  40.0   28.0
      Jack Miller           CQ    772 Tannum Sands       6        29.5  39.5   28.0
 6-8  Grace Cornwell        CQ    532 Tannum Sands       5.5      27.5  37.5   28.0
      Annabelle Bailey      CQ    500 Calliope SS Black  5.5      27.0  37.5   25.0
      Mitchell Smith        CQ    555 St John's Red      5.5      22.5  30.5   21.5
9-18  Luca Pizzy            CQ    547 Calliope SS Black  5        31.0  42.0   27.0
      Axel Amos             CQ        St John's Blue     5        30.0  40.0   24.5
      Damon Tomlins         CQ    568 Chanel 1           5        29.5  38.5   25.0
      Lydia Carlyon         CQ    529 Calliope SS Black  5        28.0  38.5   26.5
      Noah Baltzer          CQ        Trinity 2          5        28.0  35.5   21.0
      Nirupam Peetha        CQ    552 Trinity 1          5        27.5  37.5   24.0
      Harper Foat           CQ        St John's Red      5        27.0  38.5   22.0
      Ryan Lobie            CQ    555 Chanel 1           5        27.0  37.0   21.5
      Isabella Wood-de-Melo CQ    525 Chanel 2           5        27.0  35.5   23.0
      Issac Scriffignano    CQ        Trinity high       5        25.5  33.0   23.5
19-24 Jackson James         CQ        St John's Black    4.5      27.5  36.5   22.0
      Jack James            CQ        Trinity 2          4.5      26.0  34.5   23.5
      Angus Chandler        CQ        Chanel 2           4.5      26.0  34.5   22.5
      Lucas Van Eeden       CQ        Trinity 3          4.5      23.0  30.0   19.0
      Aiden Winsor          CQ        Chanel 2           4.5      21.0  29.0   15.5
      Christos Torsiello    CQ        Trinity 1          4.5      21.0  28.0   17.0
25-36 Luke Scott            CQ        Trinity high       4        28.0  37.5   22.0
      Max Lane-Meier        CQ        Trinity high       4        26.5  34.5   20.0
      Keira Toy             CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 4        25.0  33.5   18.0
      Cory Cunningham       CQ        Calliope Ss Blue   4        25.0  31.5   18.5
      Ryder Laverty         CQ    500 Calliope SS Black  4        24.5  33.0   18.0
      Amy Lobie             CQ        St John's White    4        24.5  33.0   17.5
      Wentworth Contrevida  CQ        St John's Red      4        23.5  32.0   19.0
      Aarya Sheth           CQ        St John's White    4        23.0  30.5   16.5
      Sai Kannan            CQ        St John's Red      4        22.5  29.5   15.0
      Mackenzie Sim         CQ        Calliope Ss Yellow 4        22.0  30.0   14.5
      Gabrielle Bailey      CQ        Calliope Ss Blue   4        22.0  28.0   15.0
      Ashton Little         CQ        Calliope Ss Blue   4        17.5  22.5   12.5
37-43 Oliver Gibson         CQ        St John's White    3.5      27.5  34.0   20.0
      Sarah Shewan          CQ    508 Tannum Sands       3.5      25.0  32.5   19.5
      Cody West             CQ        Chanel 1           3.5      23.0  32.0   16.0
      Lochlan Schuh         CQ        Trinity 2          3.5      23.0  30.5   11.5
      Maddison Turner       CQ        St John's Blue     3.5      23.0  30.0   14.5
      Nicholas Lantry       CQ        Chanel 3           3.5      21.0  27.5   15.5
      Max Harrington        CQ        Chanel 3           3.5      18.5  24.0   12.0
44-51 Chloe Harrington      CQ        St John's Blue     3        27.0  38.0   18.0
      Joshua Postgate       CQ        Trinity high       3        22.0  29.0   12.0
      Lachlan McVean        CQ        St John's White    3        21.5  28.5   11.0
      Summer Turner         CQ        St John's Blue     3        20.5  27.0   14.0
      Brackley Limpus       CQ        Trinity 1          3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Toby Patrick          CQ        Trinity 3          3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Marius Weyers         CQ        Trinity 3          3        17.0  22.0    8.0
      Will Audet            CQ        Chanel 3           3        16.0  21.5    8.0
52-55 Xavier McLennan       CQ        Calliope SS Green  2.5      22.0  28.5   10.5
      Lorenzo Fuentes       CQ        St John's Black    2.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Tylar Malo            CQ        Trinity 3          2.5      15.0  21.5   13.5
      Chrislyn Bligh        CQ        Calliope SS Blue   2.5      12.5  18.5    6.0
56-57 Jonah Ford            CQ        St John's Black    2        23.0  31.5   12.5
      Katelyn Taylor        CQ        St John's Black    2        21.0  30.5   11.0
58-60 Aaron Mwambopo        CQ        Trinity 2          1        19.5  26.0    3.5
      Paige Woolcock        CQ        Calliope Ss Yellow 1        19.0  27.5    7.0
      Charlie Cunningham    CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 1        18.0  25.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Kaitlyn Withoos       CQ    743 Tannum Sands       8     44:W 15:W  7:W  9:W  3:W  2:W  4:W 11:W
2  Anupam Peetha         CQ    603 Trinity 1          7     39:W 57:W  4:W  5:W 12:W  1:L  3:W  6:W
3  Tyrese Purcell        CQ    658 Chanel 1           6     23:W 56:W  6:W 14:W  1:L  5:W  2:L 10:W
4  Liam Amahit           CQ        Chanel 2           6     59:W 11:W  2:L 25:W 14:W 16:W  1:L  9:W
5  Jack Miller           CQ    772 Tannum Sands       6     46:W 31:W 17:W  2:L  7:W  3:L 25:W 12:W
6  Grace Cornwell        CQ    532 Tannum Sands       5.5   34:W 42:W  3:L 27:W 44:W 11:W  9:D  2:L
7  Annabelle Bailey      CQ    500 Calliope SS Black  5.5   28:W 18:W  1:L 54:W  5:L 44:W 19:D 20:W
8  Mitchell Smith        CQ    555 St John's Red      5.5   48:W 21:L 10:L 46:W 47:W 37:D 30:W 19:W
9  Luca Pizzy            CQ    547 Calliope SS Black  5     49:W 10:W 21:W  1:L 18:D 13:W  6:D  4:L
10 Axel Amos             CQ        St John's Blue     5     13:W  9:L  8:W 16:D 26:W 20:W 12:D  3:L
11 Damon Tomlins         CQ    568 Chanel 1           5     60:W  4:L 29:W 21:W 19:W  6:L 15:W  1:L
12 Lydia Carlyon         CQ    529 Calliope SS Black  5     27:W 37:D 25:W 26:W  2:L 18:W 10:D  5:L
13 Noah Baltzer          CQ        Trinity 2          5     10:L 55:W 15:D 32:W 17:W  9:L 16:D 28:W
14 Nirupam Peetha        CQ    552 Trinity 1          5     32:W 35:W 20:W  3:L  4:L 15:L 26:W 25:W
15 Harper Foat           CQ        St John's Red      5     19:W  1:L 13:D 41:W 37:D 14:W 11:L 27:W
16 Ryan Lobie            CQ    555 Chanel 1           5     26:L 30:W 35:W 10:D 22:W  4:L 13:D 21:W
17 Isabella Wood-de-Melo CQ    525 Chanel 2           5     40:W 53:W  5:L 20:D 13:L 24:W 22:W 18:D
18 Issac Scriffignano    CQ        Trinity high       5     47:W  7:L 57:W 29:W  9:D 12:L 38:W 17:D
19 Jackson James         CQ        St John's Black    4.5   15:L 34:W 33:W 38:W 11:L 31:W  7:D  8:L
20 Jack James            CQ        Trinity 2          4.5   45:W 43:W 14:L 17:D 28:W 10:L 37:W  7:L
21 Angus Chandler        CQ        Chanel 2           4.5   41:W  8:W  9:L 11:L 33:W 38:D 47:W 16:L
22 Lucas Van Eeden       CQ        Trinity 3          4.5   31:L 52:W 28:D 56:W 16:L 34:W 17:L 37:W
23 Aiden Winsor          CQ        Chanel 2           4.5    3:L 39:L 52:W 40:D 56:W 30:L 31:W 42:W
24 Christos Torsiello    CQ        Trinity 1          4.5   25:L 51:W 56:D 37:L 43:W 17:L 41:W 38:W
25 Luke Scott            CQ        Trinity high       4     24:W 38:W 12:L  4:L 39:W 32:W  5:L 14:L
26 Max Lane-Meier        CQ        Trinity high       4     16:W 29:D 37:W 12:L 10:L 28:D 14:L 48:W
27 Keira Toy             CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 4     12:L 40:W 39:W  6:L 31:L 33:W 49:W 15:L
28 Cory Cunningham       CQ        Calliope Ss Blue   4      7:L 58:W 22:D 30:W 20:L 26:D 44:W 13:L
29 Ryder Laverty         CQ    500 Calliope SS Black  4     33:W 26:D 11:L 18:L 41:D 35:W 39:D 30:D
30 Amy Lobie             CQ        St John's White    4     43:D 16:L 51:W 28:L 40:W 23:W  8:L 29:D
31 Wentworth Contrevida  CQ        St John's Red      4     22:W  5:L 53:W 44:L 27:W 19:L 23:L 49:W
32 Aarya Sheth           CQ        St John's White    4     14:L 45:W 41:D 13:L 42:W 25:L 52:W 36:D
33 Sai Kannan            CQ        St John's Red      4     29:L 50:W 19:L 35:W 21:L 27:L 54:W 44:W
34 Mackenzie Sim         CQ        Calliope Ss Yellow 4      6:L 19:L 50:W 42:D 53:W 22:L 45:D 39:W
35 Gabrielle Bailey      CQ        Calliope Ss Blue   4     50:W 14:L 16:L 33:L 59:W 29:L 51:W 47:W
36 Ashton Little         CQ        Calliope Ss Blue   4     38:L 44:L 45:D 52:L 58:W 40:W 57:W 32:D
37 Oliver Gibson         CQ        St John's White    3.5   58:W 12:D 26:L 24:W 15:D  8:D 20:L 22:L
38 Sarah Shewan          CQ    508 Tannum Sands       3.5   36:W 25:L 42:W 19:L 54:W 21:D 18:L 24:L
39 Cody West             CQ        Chanel 1           3.5    2:L 23:W 27:L 57:W 25:L 54:W 29:D 34:L
40 Lochlan Schuh         CQ        Trinity 2          3.5   17:L 27:L 43:W 23:D 30:L 36:L 46:W 52:W
41 Maddison Turner       CQ        St John's Blue     3.5   21:L 46:W 32:D 15:L 29:D 56:D 24:L 45:W
42 Nicholas Lantry       CQ        Chanel 3           3.5   52:W  6:L 38:L 34:D 32:L 59:W 53:W 23:L
43 Max Harrington        CQ        Chanel 3           3.5   30:D 20:L 40:L 58:W 24:L 45:L 60:W 53:W
44 Chloe Harrington      CQ        St John's Blue     3      1:L 36:W 48:W 31:W  6:L  7:L 28:L 33:L
45 Joshua Postgate       CQ        Trinity high       3     20:L 32:L 36:D 55:W 48:L 43:W 34:D 41:L
46 Lachlan McVean        CQ        St John's White    3      5:L 41:L 49:W  8:L 50:W 47:L 40:L 60:W
47 Summer Turner         CQ        St John's Blue     3     18:L 48:L 60:W 59:W  8:L 46:W 21:L 35:L
48 Brackley Limpus       CQ        Trinity 1          3      8:L 47:W 44:L 53:L 45:W 49:L 56:W 26:L
49 Toby Patrick          CQ        Trinity 3          3      9:L 59:L 46:L 60:W 55:W 48:W 27:L 31:L
50 Marius Weyers         CQ        Trinity 3          3     35:L 33:L 34:L 51:W 46:L 57:L 58:W 59:W
51 Will Audet            CQ        Chanel 3           3     57:L 24:L 30:L 50:L 60:W 58:W 35:L 56:W
52 Xavier McLennan       CQ        Calliope SS Green  2.5   42:L 22:L 23:L 36:W 57:W 53:D 32:L 40:L
53 Lorenzo Fuentes       CQ        St John's Black    2.5   55:W 17:L 31:L 48:W 34:L 52:D 42:L 43:L
54 Tylar Malo            CQ        Trinity 3          2.5   56:L 60:W 59:W  7:L 38:L 39:L 33:L 58:D
55 Chrislyn Bligh        CQ        Calliope SS Blue   2.5   53:L 13:L 58:D 45:L 49:L 60:L 59:W 57:W
56 Jonah Ford            CQ        St John's Black    2     54:W  3:L 24:D 22:L 23:L 41:D 48:L 51:L
57 Katelyn Taylor        CQ        St John's Black    2     51:W  2:L 18:L 39:L 52:L 50:W 36:L 55:L
58 Aaron Mwambopo        CQ        Trinity 2          1     37:L 28:L 55:D 43:L 36:L 51:L 50:L 54:D
59 Paige Woolcock        CQ        Calliope Ss Yellow 1      4:L 49:W 54:L 47:L 35:L 42:L 55:L 50:L
60 Charlie Cunningham    CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 1     11:L 54:L 47:L 49:L 51:L 55:W 43:L 46:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Miller, Jack           CQ           772 3.0/5 3.85    -9 563   635
2.  Withoos, Kaitlyn       CQ           743 5.0/5 3.60    14 575  1574
3.  Purcell, Tyrese        CQ           658 3.0/5 2.65     4 640   712
4.  Peetha, Anupam         CQ           603 4.0/5 2.20    18 647   887
5.  Tomlins, Damon         CQ           568 1.0/3 1.41    -4 592   467
6.  Lobie, Ryan            CQ           555                    0     0
7.  Smith, Mitchell        CQ           555                    0     0
8.  Peetha, Nirupam        CQ           552 0.0/1 0.36    -4 658     0
9.  Pizzy, Luca            CQ           547 0.5/2 0.76    -3 638   445
10. Cornwell, Grace        CQ           532 1.5/4 1.64    -1 594   507
11. Carlyon, Lydia         CQ           529 0.0/2 0.58    -6 688     0
12. Wood-de-Melo, Isabella CQ           525 0.0/1 0.19    -2 772     0
13. Shewan, Sarah          CQ           508                    0     0
14. Laverty, Ryder         CQ           500 0.0/1 0.41    -4 568     0
15. Bailey, Annabelle      CQ           500 0.0/2 0.36    -4 758     0
16. Toy, Keira             CQ               0.0/2            531     0
17. Malo, Tylar            CQ               0.0/2            504     0
18. Fuentes, Lorenzo       CQ               0.0/1            525     0
19. Turner, Maddison       CQ               0.5/1            500   500
20. Amos, Axel             CQ               2.0/5            569   497
21. McLennan, Xavier       CQ                                  0     0
22. Winsor, Aiden          CQ               0.0/1            658     0
23. Sim, Mackenzie         CQ               0.0/1            532     0
24. Little, Ashton         CQ               0.0/1            508     0
25. Turner, Summer         CQ               0.0/1            555     0
26. Harrington, Chloe      CQ               0.0/3            592     0
27. Gibson, Oliver         CQ               1.0/2            542   542
28. Contrevida, Wentworth  CQ               0.0/1            772     0
29. Lantry, Nicholas       CQ               0.0/2            520     0
30. Baltzer, Noah          CQ               1.5/3            542   542
31. Woolcock, Paige        CQ                                  0     0
32. Torsiello, Christos    CQ               1.0/2            517   517
33. Schuh, Lochlan         CQ               0.0/1            525     0
34. Cunningham, Charlie    CQ               0.0/1            568     0
35. Scott, Luke            CQ               1.0/4            590   397
36. Taylor, Katelyn        CQ               0.0/1            603     0
37. Limpus, Brackley       CQ               0.0/1            555     0
38. Chandler, Angus        CQ               1.5/5            547   398
39. Bailey, Gabrielle      CQ               0.0/3            536     0
40. Cunningham, Cory       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
41. Lobie, Amy             CQ               0.5/3            537   264
42. Mwambopo, Aaron        CQ                                  0     0
43. Audet, Will            CQ                                  0     0
44. Foat, Harper           CQ               1.0/3            621   496
45. James, Jackson         CQ               1.5/4            533   446
46. Amahit, Liam           CQ               4.0/6            595   620
47. Weyers, Marius         CQ                                  0     0
48. Harrington, Max        CQ                                  0     0
49. Bligh, Chrislyn        CQ                                  0     0
50. Kannan, Sai            CQ               0.0/1            500     0
51. Sheth, Aarya           CQ               0.0/1            552     0
52. McVean, Lachlan        CQ               0.0/2            664     0
53. Van Eeden, Lucas       CQ               0.0/2            540     0
54. Ford, Jonah            CQ               0.0/1            658     0
55. Lane-Meier, Max        CQ               1.5/4            534   447
56. James, Jack            CQ               0.5/3            526   253
57. Patrick, Toby          CQ               0.0/1            547     0
58. Postgate, Joshua       CQ                                  0     0
59. West, Cody             CQ               0.5/2            552   359
60. Scriffignano, Issac    CQ               3.0/6            518   518

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TANNUM SANDS       23   
  2   CHANEL 2           20   
 3-5  TRINITY 1          19.5 
      CALLIOPE SS BLACK  19.5 
      CHANEL 1           19.5 
  6   ST JOHN'S RED      18.5 
  7   TRINITY HIGH       16   
8-10  ST JOHN'S WHITE    14.5 
      ST JOHN'S BLUE     14.5 
      CALLIOPE SS BLUE   14.5 
 11   TRINITY 2          14   
 12   TRINITY 3          13   
 13   ST JOHN'S BLACK    11   
14-15 CALLIOPE SS YELLOW 10   
      CHANEL 3           10   
 16   CALLIOPE SS GREEN  2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com