Brisbane Primary South Term 2 2019 Open D – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Henry Li B Citipointe CC Wang 7 22.5 32.0 28.0
2-5 Hanyu Liu B Sunnybank Hills SS Yang 6 24.5 35.5 26.0
Daniel Xu B Wishart SS 6 23.5 32.0 25.0
Olivia Chen B Robertson Ochoa 6 21.0 29.5 25.0
Lucas Wang B Citipointe CC Wang 6 19.0 25.5 25.0
6-7 Anne Huamg B Stretton SC 5 5.5 22.5 32.0 23.5
Xuyuan Zou B Sunnybank Hills SS Gao 5.5 20.5 27.0 21.0
8-18 Alice Wang B Macgregor SS Wang 5 24.5 34.5 23.0
Abby Tan B Sunnybank Hills SS Gao 5 24.0 33.0 25.0
Mark Cao B Sunnybank Hills SS Gao 5 21.0 30.5 21.5
Caelin Dana B Robertson Ochoa 5 20.5 29.0 20.0
Julio Santana B St Stephens Seniors 5 20.0 28.0 21.0
Lewis Zhu B Sunnybank Hills SS Yang 5 19.5 29.0 19.0
Andy Liu B Warrigal Road SS 5 19.0 26.0 20.0
Oliver Au B Wishart SS 5 18.5 27.0 20.0
Amelia Chen B Calamvale Community College 5 18.5 25.0 17.0
Yifan Cao B Sunnybank Hills SS Yang 5 16.0 24.0 16.0
Chloe Eldridge B Robertson Ochoa 5 15.5 21.5 16.5
19-25 YuZhe Jia B John Paul College 1 4.5 23.5 33.0 20.5
Aiden Yu B Algester SS 4.5 22.5 31.5 18.0
Kyean Utia B St Stephens Seniors 4.5 21.0 30.5 21.0
Thomas Croft B St Stephens Seniors 4.5 21.0 28.0 18.5
Zhacheng (ivan) Gao B Sunnybank Hills SS Gao 4.5 20.5 28.5 20.5
Felicia Chen B Macgregor SS Wang 4.5 19.5 28.5 18.5
Lincoln Muyun Li B Warrigal Road SS 4.5 19.0 27.0 19.5
26-43 Michael Wang B Macgregor SS Wang 4 23.0 31.5 19.0
Jason Qin B Algester SS 4 21.0 31.0 17.0
Melvin Xu B Macgregor SS Wang 4 20.0 29.0 17.0
Henry Russell B St Ita's 4 20.0 28.5 17.5
Mio Wolley B Holland Park 8 4 20.0 28.0 18.0
Helen Thai B Stretton SC 7 4 19.5 27.5 15.5
Chloe Huang B Warrigal Road SS 4 19.0 27.0 17.5
Noah Smith B ACGS Prep 4 4 19.0 27.0 17.0
Bosheng Zheng B Stretton SC 6 4 19.0 27.0 13.0
Stephanie Tan B Citipointe CC Wang 4 19.0 25.5 18.0
Ethan Shyong B Macgregor SS Shyong 4 18.5 25.0 14.0
Jilin Wu B Warrigal Road SS 4 18.0 25.5 16.5
Keren Xiang B Sunnybank Hills SS Guo 4 17.5 24.0 15.0
Deshan Conaghan B St Ita's 4 17.5 23.5 14.0
Callen Gaffney B St Thomas' 4 17.0 25.0 17.0
Richard-XuanQi Zhang B John Paul College 1 4 17.0 24.5 16.0
Daolingdu Liu B Macgregor SS Shyong 4 16.0 22.5 14.0
Yinqi (Eric) Wang B Citipointe CC Wang 4 15.0 21.0 12.0
44-51 Casey Strongman B Holland Park 7 3.5 23.0 29.0 16.0
Haisong Zeng B John Paul College 1 3.5 18.0 25.5 14.5
Luka Dickie B St Thomas' 3.5 18.0 25.5 12.0
Skand Sama B Canterbury College 4 3.5 17.0 24.0 15.0
Tully Hastie B Canterbury College 3 3.5 16.0 22.5 16.5
Danica Alonso B BSSS Grey Check Meisters 3.5 15.0 22.0 12.0
Sebastian Shaw B Stretton SC 7 3.5 14.5 20.0 14.0
Sutej Gill B Stretton SC 6 3.5 12.0 17.5 11.5
52-74 Declan Smith B Stretton SC 5 3 20.5 29.5 16.0
Daniel Costello B St Elizabeth's School 3 19.5 27.0 15.0
Ethan Hu B Macgregor SS Shyong 3 18.5 27.0 16.0
Thomas Hu B Macgregor SS Shyong 3 18.5 26.5 13.0
Xu-Ting Liu B Wishart SS 3 18.5 26.5 13.0
Thomas Buddhadasa B Holland Park 8 3 18.0 25.5 12.0
Dhyaan Amin B Stretton SC 6 3 17.5 23.5 13.0
Myra Arora B Holland Park 8 3 17.5 23.5 11.0
Lachlan Weston B BSSS Grey Check Meisters 3 16.5 23.0 12.5
Jessica Qin B Algester SS 3 16.5 22.5 9.0
Hannah Shiplock B RedColl Nezumi 3 16.0 22.0 13.0
Ethan Yang B Macgregor SS 3 15.5 22.5 9.0
William Mabb B BSSS Grey Check Meisters 3 15.5 21.0 12.0
Leila Tilley B Bayview SS White 3 15.0 24.0 10.0
Kobe Allen B Bayview SS Lime 3 15.0 22.0 12.0
Stephanie Taylor B RedColl Nezumi 3 14.5 21.0 8.0
Samuel-JiaQi Zhang B John Paul College 1 3 14.0 21.0 10.5
Isaac Marcon B Bayview SS Lime 3 14.0 21.0 10.0
Sophy Abbott B BSSS Red Sistas 3 14.0 20.5 9.5
Lachlan Mackay B Bayview SS Lime 3 13.5 20.5 13.0
Coda Lahrs B Canterbury College 3 3 13.5 19.5 8.0
Emily Fraser RedColl 3 13.0 19.5 8.0
Milla Dale B Holland Park 7 3 11.5 17.0 7.0
75-81 Lucas Lau B Robertson 2.5 17.5 24.5 13.0
Joshua Chen B Stretton SC 6 2.5 16.5 23.0 13.5
Kai Ochoa B Robertson Ochoa 2.5 15.5 21.5 10.5
Akshan Nagarajan B Stretton SC 5 2.5 15.5 21.5 8.5
Elijah Pennington B Stretton SC 7 2.5 15.0 21.0 11.5
Giannis Brayshaw B Holland Park 2.5 13.0 19.0 5.0
Kristian Stojkovski B St Stephens Seniors 2.5 12.0 17.5 9.5
82-93 Tristan Goasdoue B Citipointe CC 2 18.0 26.5 11.0
Jackson Harker B Stretton SC 5 2 17.5 25.5 9.0
Molly Ross B BSSS Red Sistas 2 17.0 23.0 9.0
Pal Shal B Holland Park 7 2 16.5 23.0 6.0
Eloise Levings RedColl 2 15.0 21.5 9.0
Phoebe Smith B BSSS Red Sistas 2 15.0 21.5 8.0
Jett Irvine B Bayview SS White 2 14.5 23.0 9.0
Lachlan Bade B Holland Park 7 2 13.5 18.5 7.0
Layla-May Milage B RedColl Nezumi 2 13.5 18.0 7.5
Xaview Westhuyzen B Bayview SS White 2 12.5 18.0 7.0
Baxter Taylor B St Thomas' 2 12.5 17.0 6.0
Caedence Bremner B BSSS Red Sistas 2 11.5 16.5 4.5
94 Flynn McConkey B Canterbury College 3 1.5 11.0 15.5 6.5
95-99 Layla Meyers B RedColl Nezumi 1 14.0 19.0 6.0
Riley Weston B BSSS Grey Check Meisters 1 13.5 18.5 2.5
Lyvea Boulton B Canterbury College 4 1 12.5 17.5 6.0
Maisie Lyons B Holland Park 8 1 11.5 15.5 1.5
Hudson Mayhew B Bayview SS Lime 1 11.0 16.0 2.0
100 Evie Hussey B Bayview SS White 0.5 6.5 13.5 0.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Henry Li B Citipointe CC Wang 7 65:W 27:W 28:W 10:W 21:W 2:W 8:W
2 Hanyu Liu B Sunnybank Hills SS Yang 6 34:W 24:W 30:W 8:W 3:W 1:L 9:W
3 Daniel Xu B Wishart SS 6 17:W 88:W 20:W 19:W 2:L 13:W 21:W
4 Olivia Chen B Robertson Ochoa 6 56:W 46:W 54:W 6:W 9:L 23:W 15:W
5 Lucas Wang B Citipointe CC Wang 6 100:W 82:W 52:D 11:W 40:W 9:W 6:D
6 Anne Huamg B Stretton SC 5 5.5 36:W 38:W 48:W 4:L 33:W 25:W 5:D
7 Xuyuan Zou B Sunnybank Hills SS Gao 5.5 85:W 19:L 31:W 20:W 35:W 29:D 27:W
8 Alice Wang B Macgregor SS Wang 5 57:W 25:W 23:W 2:L 22:W 14:W 1:L
9 Abby Tan B Sunnybank Hills SS Gao 5 68:W 47:W 66:W 12:W 4:W 5:L 2:L
10 Mark Cao B Sunnybank Hills SS Gao 5 44:W 76:W 35:W 1:L 24:D 11:D 26:W
11 Caelin Dana B Robertson Ochoa 5 78:W 21:D 62:W 5:L 37:W 10:D 42:W
12 Julio Santana B St Stephens Seniors 5 67:W 26:W 53:W 9:L 14:L 34:W 36:W
13 Lewis Zhu B Sunnybank Hills SS Yang 5 26:L 34:W 46:W 45:W 30:W 3:L 41:W
14 Andy Liu B Warrigal Road SS 5 80:W 20:L 83:W 48:W 12:W 8:L 45:W
15 Oliver Au B Wishart SS 5 20:L 72:W 49:W 88:W 44:W 26:W 4:L
16 Amelia Chen B Calamvale Community College 5 19:L 85:W 63:W 44:L 43:W 28:W 32:W
17 Yifan Cao B Sunnybank Hills SS Yang 5 3:L 73:W 22:L 84:W 82:W 76:W 33:W
18 Chloe Eldridge B Robertson Ochoa 5 55:D 63:L 86:W 79:D 65:W 69:W 29:W
19 YuZhe Jia B John Paul College 1 4.5 16:W 7:W 32:W 3:L 23:L 71:W 25:D
20 Aiden Yu B Algester SS 4.5 15:W 14:W 3:L 7:L 56:W 44:D 48:W
21 Kyean Utia B St Stephens Seniors 4.5 77:W 11:D 75:W 52:W 1:L 24:W 3:L
22 Thomas Croft B St Stephens Seniors 4.5 87:W 28:L 17:W 27:W 8:L 66:W 23:D
23 Zhacheng (ivan) Gao B Sunnybank Hills SS Gao 4.5 64:W 84:W 8:L 65:W 19:W 4:L 22:D
24 Felicia Chen B Macgregor SS Wang 4.5 70:W 2:L 51:W 60:W 10:D 21:L 44:W
25 Lincoln Muyun Li B Warrigal Road SS 4.5 91:W 8:L 81:W 28:W 52:W 6:L 19:D
26 Michael Wang B Macgregor SS Wang 4 13:W 12:L 41:W 39:W 71:W 15:L 10:L
27 Jason Qin B Algester SS 4 58:W 1:L 57:W 22:L 38:W 40:W 7:L
28 Melvin Xu B Macgregor SS Wang 4 93:W 22:W 1:L 25:L 60:W 16:L 64:W
29 Henry Russell B St Ita's 4 69:W 52:L 37:D 31:W 47:W 7:D 18:L
30 Mio Wolley B Holland Park 8 4 83:W 41:W 2:L 38:W 13:L 36:L 54:W
31 Helen Thai B Stretton SC 7 4 39:W 32:D 7:L 29:L 46:W 75:W 37:D
32 Chloe Huang B Warrigal Road SS 4 43:W 31:D 19:L 55:W 66:D 64:W 16:L
33 Noah Smith B ACGS Prep 4 4 53:L 42:W 77:W 54:W 6:L 35:W 17:L
34 Bosheng Zheng B Stretton SC 6 4 2:L 13:L 85:W 61:W 62:W 12:L 59:W
35 Stephanie Tan B Citipointe CC Wang 4 95:W 40:W 10:L 56:W 7:L 33:L 58:W
36 Ethan Shyong B Macgregor SS Shyong 4 6:L 44:L 96:W 67:W 59:W 30:W 12:L
37 Jilin Wu B Warrigal Road SS 4 66:D 79:W 29:D 47:D 11:L 52:W 31:D
38 Keren Xiang B Sunnybank Hills SS Guo 4 96:W 6:L 69:W 30:L 27:L 62:W 57:W
39 Deshan Conaghan B St Ita's 4 31:L 43:W 84:W 26:L 69:L 61:W 53:W
40 Callen Gaffney B St Thomas' 4 59:W 35:L 87:W 53:W 5:L 27:L 55:W
41 Richard-XuanQi Zhang B John Paul College 1 4 74:W 30:L 26:L 91:W 53:W 54:W 13:L
42 Daolingdu Liu B Macgregor SS Shyong 4 71:L 33:L 99:W 78:W 57:W 58:W 11:L
43 Yinqi (Eric) Wang B Citipointe CC Wang 4 32:L 39:L 89:W 95:W 16:L 83:W 56:W
44 Casey Strongman B Holland Park 7 3.5 10:L 36:W 95:W 16:W 15:L 20:D 24:L
45 Haisong Zeng B John Paul College 1 3.5 49:L 70:W 78:W 13:L 55:D 47:W 14:L
46 Luka Dickie B St Thomas' 3.5 61:W 4:L 13:L 49:D 31:L 94:W 77:W
47 Skand Sama B Canterbury College 4 3.5 90:W 9:L 55:W 37:D 29:L 45:L 75:W
48 Tully Hastie B Canterbury College 3 3.5 97:W 86:W 6:L 14:L 76:D 82:W 20:L
49 Danica Alonso B BSSS Grey Check Meisters 3.5 45:W 54:L 15:L 46:D 75:L 87:W 79:W
50 Sebastian Shaw B Stretton SC 7 3.5 63:W 55:L 88:D 62:D 64:L 81:W 52:D
51 Sutej Gill B Stretton SC 6 3.5 82:L 96:W 24:L 59:L 84:W 86:W 60:D
52 Declan Smith B Stretton SC 5 3 60:W 29:W 5:D 21:L 25:L 37:L 50:D
53 Daniel Costello B St Elizabeth's School 3 33:W 71:W 12:L 40:L 41:L 88:W 39:L
54 Ethan Hu B Macgregor SS Shyong 3 72:W 49:W 4:L 33:L 79:W 41:L 30:L
55 Thomas Hu B Macgregor SS Shyong 3 18:D 50:W 47:L 32:L 45:D 73:W 40:L
56 Xu-Ting Liu B Wishart SS 3 4:L 61:W 92:W 35:L 20:L 72:W 43:L
57 Thomas Buddhadasa B Holland Park 8 3 8:L 68:W 27:L 63:W 42:L 91:W 38:L
58 Dhyaan Amin B Stretton SC 6 3 27:L 64:W 65:L 87:W 68:W 42:L 35:L
59 Myra Arora B Holland Park 8 3 40:L 60:L 93:W 51:W 36:L 70:W 34:L
60 Lachlan Weston B BSSS Grey Check Meisters 3 52:L 59:W 82:W 24:L 28:L 68:D 51:D
61 Jessica Qin B Algester SS 3 46:L 56:L 73:W 34:L 67:W 39:L 84:W
62 Hannah Shiplock B RedColl Nezumi 3 98:W 75:D 11:L 50:D 34:L 38:L 82:W
63 Ethan Yang B Macgregor SS 3 50:L 18:W 16:L 57:L 89:L 92:W 83:W
64 William Mabb B BSSS Grey Check Meisters 3 23:L 58:L 98:W 97:W 50:W 32:L 28:L
65 Leila Tilley B Bayview SS White 3 1:L 80:W 58:W 23:L 18:L 89:W 0:
66 Kobe Allen B Bayview SS Lime 3 37:D 92:W 9:L 75:W 32:D 22:L 0:
67 Stephanie Taylor B RedColl Nezumi 3 12:L 83:L 72:W 36:L 61:L 99:W 76:W
68 Samuel-JiaQi Zhang B John Paul College 1 3 9:L 57:L 80:W 90:W 58:L 60:D 81:D
69 Isaac Marcon B Bayview SS Lime 3 29:L 90:W 38:L 83:W 39:W 18:L 0:
70 Sophy Abbott B BSSS Red Sistas 3 24:L 45:L 74:W 77:D 86:D 59:L 85:W
71 Lachlan Mackay B Bayview SS Lime 3 42:W 53:L 91:W 76:W 26:L 19:L 0:
72 Coda Lahrs B Canterbury College 3 3 54:L 15:L 67:L 98:W 80:W 56:L 86:W
73 Emily Fraser RedColl 3 88:L 17:L 61:L 99:W 78:W 55:L 89:W
74 Milla Dale B Holland Park 7 3 41:L 78:L 70:L 94:W 83:L 93:W 90:W
75 Lucas Lau B Robertson 2.5 81:W 62:D 21:L 66:L 49:W 31:L 47:L
76 Joshua Chen B Stretton SC 6 2.5 99:W 10:L 94:W 71:L 48:D 17:L 67:L
77 Kai Ochoa B Robertson Ochoa 2.5 21:L 99:W 33:L 70:D 88:D 79:D 46:L
78 Akshan Nagarajan B Stretton SC 5 2.5 11:L 74:W 45:L 42:L 73:L 97:W 87:D
79 Elijah Pennington B Stretton SC 7 2.5 92:D 37:L 97:W 18:D 54:L 77:D 49:L
80 Giannis Brayshaw B Holland Park 2.5 14:L 65:L 68:L 85:D 72:L 96:W 94:W
81 Kristian Stojkovski B St Stephens Seniors 2.5 75:L 98:W 25:L 82:L 97:W 50:L 68:D
82 Tristan Goasdoue B Citipointe CC 2 51:W 5:L 60:L 81:W 17:L 48:L 62:L
83 Jackson Harker B Stretton SC 5 2 30:L 67:W 14:L 69:L 74:W 43:L 63:L
84 Molly Ross B BSSS Red Sistas 2 89:W 23:L 39:L 17:L 51:L 95:W 61:L
85 Pal Shal B Holland Park 7 2 7:L 16:L 34:L 80:D 98:W 90:D 70:L
86 Eloise Levings RedColl 2 94:D 48:L 18:L 92:W 70:D 51:L 72:L
87 Phoebe Smith B BSSS Red Sistas 2 22:L 89:W 40:L 58:L 90:D 49:L 78:D
88 Jett Irvine B Bayview SS White 2 73:W 3:L 50:D 15:L 77:D 53:L 0:
89 Lachlan Bade B Holland Park 7 2 84:L 87:L 43:L 100:W 63:W 65:L 73:L
90 Layla-May Milage B RedColl Nezumi 2 47:L 69:L 100:W 68:L 87:D 85:D 74:L
91 Xaview Westhuyzen B Bayview SS White 2 25:L 93:W 71:L 41:L 95:W 57:L 0:
92 Baxter Taylor B St Thomas' 2 79:D 66:L 56:L 86:L 93:D 63:L 95:W
93 Caedence Bremner B BSSS Red Sistas 2 28:L 91:L 59:L 96:D 92:D 74:L 97:W
94 Flynn McConkey B Canterbury College 3 1.5 86:D 97:L 76:L 74:L 96:W 46:L 80:L
95 Layla Meyers B RedColl Nezumi 1 35:L 100:W 44:L 43:L 91:L 84:L 92:L
96 Riley Weston B BSSS Grey Check Meisters 1 38:L 51:L 36:L 93:D 94:L 80:L 98:D
97 Lyvea Boulton B Canterbury College 4 1 48:L 94:W 79:L 64:L 81:L 78:L 93:L
98 Maisie Lyons B Holland Park 8 1 62:L 81:L 64:L 72:L 85:L 100:D 96:D
99 Hudson Mayhew B Bayview SS Lime 1 76:L 77:L 42:L 73:L 100:W 67:L 0:
100 Evie Hussey B Bayview SS White .5 5:L 95:L 90:L 89:L 99:L 98:D 0:
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 CITIPOINTE CC WANG 21
2 SUNNYBANK HILLS SS GAO 20
3 ROBERTSON OCHOA 18.5
4-5 MACGREGOR SS WANG 17.5
WARRIGAL ROAD SS 17.5
6 ST STEPHENS SENIORS 16.5
7 SUNNYBANK HILLS SS YANG 16
8 JOHN PAUL COLLEGE 1 15
9-10 WISHART SS 14
MACGREGOR SS SHYONG 14
11-12 STRETTON SC 5 13
STRETTON SC 6 13
13 ALGESTER SS 11.5
14 HOLLAND PARK 8 11
15-16 BSSS GREY CHECK MEISTERS 10.5
HOLLAND PARK 7 10.5
17-18 STRETTON SC 7 10
BAYVIEW SS LIME 10
19 ST THOMAS' 9.5
20-21 BSSS RED SISTAS 9
REDCOLL NEZUMI 9
22-23 CANTERBURY COLLEGE 3 8
ST ITA'S 8
24 BAYVIEW SS WHITE 7.5
25-26 CALAMVALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 5
REDCOLL 5
27 CANTERBURY COLLEGE 4 4.5
28-29 ACGS PREP 4 4
SUNNYBANK HILLS SS GUO 4
30-31 MACGREGOR SS 3
ST ELIZABETH'S SCHOOL 3
32-33 HOLLAND PARK 2.5
ROBERTSON 2.5
34 CITIPOINTE CC 2