gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane Secondary Open C

21-May-2019

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Adam Petit          B     555 SJAC 2               6        23.0  31.0   27.0
      John Benemile       B     583 Redlands College     6        21.5  30.5   23.0
      SAM TAYLOR          B     525 Wavell Heights 1     6        21.0  28.5   24.0
 4-6  Aahana Nag          B     500 BSHS Choi            5.5      24.0  33.0   24.0
      ZACHARY SHUARD      B     500 Wavell Heights 1     5.5      21.5  29.5   22.5
      Daniel Eban         B         Redlands College     5.5      18.0  25.0   20.5
7-14  Ensui Choi          B     549 BSHS Choi            5        24.5  33.0   25.0
      Yasmin Aryan        B         Indooroopilly SHS 4  5        24.5  33.0   23.5
      Dominic Stein       B         Nudgee 3             5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      James Tindale       B     503 SJAC 2               5        20.5  28.0   21.5
      SHREEJAN KARKI      B         Wavell Heights 1     5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Gabriel Jones       B         Caboolture SHS 2     5        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Ryland Frost        B         Redlands College     5        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Keshow Singh        B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 5        16.0  23.0   17.0
15-24 Daniel Patience     B         St Benedict's 5      4.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      THOMAS WHITE        B         Wavell Heights 2     4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Aiden Mayes         B         Chisholm CC 2        4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Jaden Levesque      B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  4.5      19.5  25.5   19.0
      Rhys Bell           B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Hamish Baggley      B         Caboolture SHS 2     4.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
      Jimmy Tan           B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Emily Garratt       B         St Benedict's 4      4.5      17.5  24.5   16.5
      KYLE Haggett        B         Wavell Heights 1     4.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Johny Nguyen        B         Glenala 2            4.5      16.0  23.0   15.0
25-34 Rylan Haire         B         SJAC 2               4        23.5  31.0   20.0
      Ben Ho              B         Glenala 1            4        23.0  31.0   18.0
      Sabien Pascoe       B         Bremer SHS 1         4        22.5  31.0   21.0
      Hannah Nelson       B     500 St Benedict's 4      4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Bailey Excell       B         Bremer SHS 3         4        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Dane Johansen       B         Chisholm CC 2        4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Jack Lunnon         B         St Benedict's 5      4        17.5  25.0   14.5
      Henry Tran          B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Ryan Watt           B         Chisholm CC 2        4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Pana Constantinou   B         Nudgee 3             4        14.5  21.0   13.0
35-45 Sean Woods          B         Glenala 1            3.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Jamieson Bott-Banas B     537 Indooroopilly SHS 3  3.5      20.0  27.0   17.0
      Mif Priyono         B         Glenala 1            3.5      19.5  27.5   15.0
      Benjamin Kopavnik   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  3.5      19.5  25.5   16.0
      Sean Nguyen         B         Caboolture SHS 2     3.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
      Edward Ao           B         Bremer SHS 1         3.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Ella Rogers         B         St Benedict's 6      3.5      16.0  21.5   13.0
      Malachi Gray        B         Capalaba 2           3.5      15.5  20.5   11.5
      Joshua Malinao      B         St Benedict's 5      3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
      Reuben De Bruyn     B         STC 3                3.5      14.5  20.5    8.5
      Emma Hutt           B         St Benedict's 6      3.5      14.0  20.0   14.0
46-59 Declan Macmahon     B         Caboolture SHS 2     3        21.5  27.0   15.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek  B         STC 2                3        20.0  27.5   14.0
      CHARLIE BANDITT     B         Wavell Heights 2     3        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Aaron Costello      B         St Benedict's 4      3        17.0  25.0   13.0
      William Watts       B         STC 3                3        17.0  25.0   11.5
      Chloe Woods         B         STC 2                3        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Hayden Ogrodniczek  B         STC 2                3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      SIMEON ASHBY        B         Wavell Heights 3     3        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Tegan Wilson        B         Kingston SC 2        3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Hugo Valentine      B         St Benedict's 4      3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Christopher Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  3        15.0  21.5   15.5
      Rhiannon Pascoe     B         Bremer SHS 1         3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Mark Bautista       B         Bremer SHS 2         3        15.0  20.0    9.0
      ZANDRO Naces        B         Wavell Heights 2     3        12.0  18.0    8.0
60-65 William Taai        B         Glenala 1            2.5      19.0  26.5   14.0
      Adele Mitchell      B         BSHS Choi            2.5      17.0  23.5   11.5
      Terry Toon                    Bremer SHS 2         2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Katarina Cavallaro  B         Bremer SHS 2         2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Charlee Mcneilly    B         STC 2                2.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Lochlin O'keefe     B         Capalaba 2           2.5      13.5  20.0    7.5
66-76 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS   B         Wavell Heights 2     2        19.5  27.5   12.0
      MIA Congram         B         Wavell Heights 3     2        18.5  24.5    9.0
      Tevita Chan         B     500 Nudgee 3             2        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Liston Paitai       B         STC 3                2        15.5  23.0    9.5
      Alex Beeston-Gibb   B         Glenala 2            2        14.5  21.5    7.0
      Robert Suttie       B         Glenala 2            2        14.0  22.0    7.5
      Abigayle King       B         St Benedict's 6      2        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Jared O'neill       B         St Benedict's 5      2        13.5  19.5    9.0
      Elyas Yakoub        B         St Benedict's 6      2        13.5  19.5    7.5
      Max Mcarthy         B         Bremer SHS 1         2        11.5  17.0    5.0
      Kyla Dallas         B         Chisholm CC 2        2        11.0  16.0    5.5
77-79 Gabe O'Toole        B         Capalaba 2           1.5      17.0  23.5    7.5
      Rock Thompson       B         Bremer SHS 2         1.5      14.5  19.0    5.0
      Dean Wilson         B         Kingston SC 2        1.5      12.0  16.0    3.5
 80   Matthew Ritchie     B         Capalaba 2           1        14.5  19.5    3.0
 81   Shequila Cross      B         Bremer SHS 3         0.5      12.5  18.5    1.0
 82   Lochlan Holloway    B         Indooroopilly SHS 4  0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Adam Petit          B     555 SJAC 2               6     32:W 66:W 17:W 27:W  4:W  7:W  2:L
2  John Benemile       B     583 Redlands College     6     49:W 30:W  8:L 16:W 26:W 25:W  1:W
3  SAM TAYLOR          B     525 Wavell Heights 1     6     71:W 19:W 25:W  4:L 35:W 27:W  7:W
4  Aahana Nag          B     500 BSHS Choi            5.5   29:W 51:W 15:W  3:W  1:L  8:D 16:W
5  ZACHARY SHUARD      B     500 Wavell Heights 1     5.5   59:W 26:W  9:W  7:L 15:D 35:W 18:W
6  Daniel Eban         B         Redlands College     5.5   66:L 21:W 69:W 32:W 28:W 36:W 10:D
7  Ensui Choi          B     549 BSHS Choi            5     65:W 52:W 11:W  5:W  8:W  1:L  3:L
8  Yasmin Aryan        B         Indooroopilly SHS 4  5     12:W 61:W  2:W 20:W  7:L  4:D 17:D
9  Dominic Stein       B         Nudgee 3             5     22:W 54:W  5:L 14:W 10:L 46:W 27:W
10 James Tindale       B     503 SJAC 2               5     75:W 50:W 27:L 29:W  9:W 18:D  6:D
11 SHREEJAN KARKI      B         Wavell Heights 1     5     21:W 47:W  7:L 39:W 18:L 33:W 37:W
12 Gabriel Jones       B         Caboolture SHS 2     5      8:L 13:W 77:W 28:L 66:W 31:W 30:W
13 Ryland Frost        B         Redlands College     5     25:L 12:L 70:W 72:W 41:W 19:W 26:W
14 Keshow Singh        B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 5     60:L 63:W 51:W  9:L 68:W 34:W 25:W
15 Daniel Patience     B         St Benedict's 5      4.5   58:W 46:W  4:L 41:W  5:D 30:D 22:D
16 THOMAS WHITE        B         Wavell Heights 2     4.5   35:D 76:W 39:W  2:L 20:W 38:W  4:L
17 Aiden Mayes         B         Chisholm CC 2        4.5   24:W 72:W  1:L 25:L 52:W 56:W  8:D
18 Jaden Levesque      B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  4.5   47:L 81:W 37:W 46:W 11:W 10:D  5:L
19 Rhys Bell           B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5   28:W  3:L 68:W 36:D 47:W 13:L 35:W
20 Hamish Baggley      B         Caboolture SHS 2     4.5   57:W 60:D 23:W  8:L 16:L 42:W 38:W
21 Jimmy Tan           B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5   11:L  6:L 44:D 70:W 64:W 43:W 45:W
22 Emily Garratt       B         St Benedict's 4      4.5    9:L 59:W 74:W 26:L 53:W 48:W 15:D
23 KYLE Haggett        B         Wavell Heights 1     4.5   31:D 55:W 20:L 61:W 36:L 47:W 40:W
24 Johny Nguyen        B         Glenala 2            4.5   17:L 62:W 46:L 54:W 55:W 37:D 36:W
25 Rylan Haire         B         SJAC 2               4     13:W 77:W  3:L 17:W 48:W  2:L 14:L
26 Ben Ho              B         Glenala 1            4     33:W  5:L 73:W 22:W  2:L 28:W 13:L
27 Sabien Pascoe       B         Bremer SHS 1         4     67:W 36:W 10:W  1:L 56:W  3:L  9:L
28 Hannah Nelson       B     500 St Benedict's 4      4     19:L 44:W 52:W 12:W  6:L 26:L 57:W
29 Bailey Excell       B         Bremer SHS 3         4      4:L 58:W 31:W 10:L 37:L 55:W 46:W
30 Dane Johansen       B         Chisholm CC 2        4     74:W  2:L 50:W 38:D 60:W 15:D 12:L
31 Jack Lunnon         B         St Benedict's 5      4     23:D 53:D 29:L 63:W 49:W 12:L 52:W
32 Henry Tran          B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4      1:L 67:W 54:W  6:L 46:L 68:W 53:W
33 Ryan Watt           B         Chisholm CC 2        4     26:L 78:W 38:L 51:W 67:W 11:L 48:W
34 Pana Constantinou   B         Nudgee 3             4      0:   0:  78:W 69:W 62:W 14:L 49:W
35 Sean Woods          B         Glenala 1            3.5   16:D 70:W 64:W 40:W  3:L  5:L 19:L
36 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     537 Indooroopilly SHS 3  3.5   78:W 27:L 60:W 19:D 23:W  6:L 24:L
37 Mif Priyono         B         Glenala 1            3.5   38:W 48:L 18:L 50:W 29:W 24:D 11:L
38 Benjamin Kopavnik   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  3.5   37:L 79:W 33:W 30:D 40:W 16:L 20:L
39 Sean Nguyen         B         Caboolture SHS 2     3.5   43:D 42:W 16:L 11:L 61:W 45:L 56:W
40 Edward Ao           B         Bremer SHS 1         3.5   42:D 43:W 48:W 35:L 38:L 60:W 23:L
41 Ella Rogers         B         St Benedict's 6      3.5   48:L 80:W 53:W 15:L 13:L 50:D 60:W
42 Malachi Gray        B         Capalaba 2           3.5   40:D 39:L 56:L 81:W 58:W 20:L 62:W
43 Joshua Malinao      B         St Benedict's 5      3.5   39:D 40:L 76:W 47:L 77:W 21:L 63:W
44 Reuben De Bruyn     B         STC 3                3.5   77:L 28:L 21:D 62:L 51:W 65:W 61:W
45 Emma Hutt           B         St Benedict's 6      3.5   79:W 64:L 49:L 58:D 71:W 39:W 21:L
46 Declan Macmahon     B         Caboolture SHS 2     3     80:W 15:L 24:W 18:L 32:W  9:L 29:L
47 Jarrod Ogrodniczek  B         STC 2                3     18:W 11:L 61:D 43:W 19:L 23:L 50:D
48 CHARLIE BANDITT     B         Wavell Heights 2     3     41:W 37:W 40:L 49:W 25:L 22:L 33:L
49 Aaron Costello      B         St Benedict's 4      3      2:L 57:W 45:W 48:L 31:L 72:W 34:L
50 William Watts       B         STC 3                3     55:W 10:L 30:L 37:L 54:W 41:D 47:D
51 Chloe Woods         B         STC 2                3     73:W  4:L 14:L 33:L 44:L 75:W 66:W
52 Hayden Ogrodniczek  B         STC 2                3     68:W  7:L 28:L 77:W 17:L 66:W 31:L
53 SIMEON ASHBY        B         Wavell Heights 3     3     64:D 31:D 41:L 65:W 22:L 73:W 32:L
54 Tegan Wilson        B         Kingston SC 2        3     63:W  9:L 32:L 24:L 50:L 80:W 69:W
55 Hugo Valentine      B         St Benedict's 4      3     50:L 23:L 75:W 74:W 24:L 29:L 71:W
56 Christopher Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  3     76:D 69:D 42:W 66:W 27:L 17:L 39:L
57 Rhiannon Pascoe     B         Bremer SHS 1         3     20:L 49:L 65:L  0:W 78:W 69:W 28:L
58 Mark Bautista       B         Bremer SHS 2         3     15:L 29:L 80:W 45:D 42:L 71:D 68:W
59 ZANDRO Naces        B         Wavell Heights 2     3      5:L 22:L 81:W 68:L 69:L 77:W 73:W
60 William Taai        B         Glenala 1            2.5   14:W 20:D 36:L 64:W 30:L 40:L 41:L
61 Adele Mitchell      B         BSHS Choi            2.5   62:W  8:L 47:D 23:L 39:L 79:W 44:L
62 Terry Toon                    Bremer SHS 2         2.5   61:L 24:L 71:D 44:W 34:L 70:W 42:L
63 Katarina Cavallaro  B         Bremer SHS 2         2.5   54:L 14:L 79:W 31:L 65:D 64:W 43:L
64 Charlee Mcneilly    B         STC 2                2.5   53:D 45:W 35:L 60:L 21:L 63:L 72:W
65 Lochlin O'keefe     B         Capalaba 2           2.5    7:L 74:L 57:W 53:L 63:D 44:L 78:W
66 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS   B         Wavell Heights 2     2      6:W  1:L 72:W 56:L 12:L 52:L 51:L
67 MIA Congram         B         Wavell Heights 3     2     27:L 32:L  0:W 73:W 33:L  0:L  0:L
68 Tevita Chan         B     500 Nudgee 3             2     52:L 71:W 19:L 59:W 14:L 32:L 58:L
69 Liston Paitai       B         STC 3                2     70:D 56:D  6:L 34:L 59:W 57:L 54:L
70 Alex Beeston-Gibb   B         Glenala 2            2     69:D 35:L 13:L 21:L 76:W 62:L 74:D
71 Robert Suttie       B         Glenala 2            2      3:L 68:L 62:D 76:W 45:L 58:D 55:L
72 Abigayle King       B         St Benedict's 6      2     81:W 17:L 66:L 13:L 75:W 49:L 64:L
73 Jared O'neill       B         St Benedict's 5      2     51:L 75:W 26:L 67:L 74:W 53:L 59:L
74 Elyas Yakoub        B         St Benedict's 6      2     30:L 65:W 22:L 55:L 73:L 78:D 70:D
75 Max Mcarthy         B         Bremer SHS 1         2     10:L 73:L 55:L 79:W 72:L 51:L 81:W
76 Kyla Dallas         B         Chisholm CC 2        2     56:D 16:L 43:L 71:L 70:L 81:D 80:W
77 Gabe O'Toole        B         Capalaba 2           1.5   44:W 25:L 12:L 52:L 43:L 59:L 79:D
78 Rock Thompson       B         Bremer SHS 2         1.5   36:L 33:L 34:L 80:W 57:L 74:D 65:L
79 Dean Wilson         B         Kingston SC 2        1.5   45:L 38:L 63:L 75:L 81:W 61:L 77:D
80 Matthew Ritchie     B         Capalaba 2           1     46:L 41:L 58:L 78:L  0:W 54:L 76:L
81 Shequila Cross      B         Bremer SHS 3         .5    72:L 18:L 59:L 42:L 79:L 76:D 75:L
82 Lochlan Holloway    B         Indooroopilly SHS 4  0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Benemile, John       B            583 1.0/1 0.54     5 555  1554
2.  Petit, Adam          B            555 2.0/3 1.56     4 544   669
3.  Choi, Ensui          B            549 1.0/3 1.59    -6 527   402
4.  Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            537                    0     0
5.  TAYLOR, SAM          B            525 1.0/2 1.00     0 525   525
6.  Tindale, James       B            503                    0     0
7.  Chan, Tevita         B            500                    0     0
8.  SHUARD, ZACHARY      B            500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 549     0
9.  Nelson, Hannah       B            500                    0     0
10. Nag, Aahana          B            500 1.0/2 0.88     1 540   540
11. O'Toole, Gabe        B                                   0     0
12. Wilson, Tegan        B                                   0     0
13. Aryan, Yasmin        B                1.5/3            544   544
14. Mcneilly, Charlee    B                                   0     0
15. Frost, Ryland        B                                   0     0
16. Lunnon, Jack         B                                   0     0
17. Mayes, Aiden         B                0.0/1            555     0
18. Macmahon, Declan     B                                   0     0
19. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod  B                                   0     0
20. Priyono, Mif         B                                   0     0
21. Toon, Terry                                              0     0
22. Valentine, Hugo      B                                   0     0
23. Ao, Edward           B                                   0     0
24. Watt, Ryan           B                                   0     0
25. Cross, Shequila      B                                   0     0
26. Baggley, Hamish      B                                   0     0
27. STRECKFUSS, JUSTIN   B                0.0/1            555     0
28. Johansen, Dane       B                0.0/1            583     0
29. Nguyen, Sean         B                                   0     0
30. O'neill, Jared       B                                   0     0
31. Paitai, Liston       B                                   0     0
32. Garratt, Emily       B                                   0     0
33. Pascoe, Sabien       B                2.0/4            530   530
34. Bautista, Mark       B                1.0/1            500   513
35. Dallas, Kyla         B                                   0     0
36. Singh, Keshow        B                1.0/1            500   513
37. Tan, Jimmy           B                                   0     0
38. Rogers, Ella         B                                   0     0
39. Woods, Sean          B                0.0/2            513     0
40. Wilson, Dean         B                                   0     0
41. Costello, Aaron      B                0.0/1            583     0
42. Tran, Henry          B                1.0/2            528   528
43. O'keefe, Lochlin     B                0.0/1            549     0
44. Thompson, Rock       B                0.0/1            537     0
45. Suttie, Robert       B                0.0/2            513     0
46. Mcarthy, Max         B                0.0/1            503     0
47. Ogrodniczek, Hayden  B                1.0/3            516   391
48. Naces, ZANDRO        B                0.0/2            500     0
49. Bell, Rhys           B                2.5/4            516   529
50. Excell, Bailey       B                0.0/2            502     0
51. De Bruyn, Reuben     B                0.0/1            500     0
52. Cavallaro, Katarina  B                                   0     0
53. Jones, Gabriel       B                0.0/1            500     0
54. Haire, Rylan         B                0.0/2            554     0
55. Haggett, KYLE        B                0.0/1            537     0
56. Nguyen, Johny        B                1.0/1            537   550
57. Ritchie, Matthew     B                                   0     0
58. Levesque, Jaden      B                0.5/2            502   309
59. Kopavnik, Benjamin   B                                   0     0
60. Mitchell, Adele      B                                   0     0
61. Watts, William       B                0.0/1            503     0
62. Gray, Malachi        B                                   0     0
63. Ho, Ben              B                1.0/3            528   403
64. Holloway, Lochlan    B                                   0     0
65. King, Abigayle       B                                   0     0
66. Pascoe, Rhiannon     B                0.0/1            500     0
67. Eban, Daniel         B                2.5/3            513   538
68. Yakoub, Elyas        B                                   0     0
69. Malinao, Joshua      B                                   0     0
70. Woods, Chloe         B                0.0/1            500     0
71. Beeston-Gibb, Alex   B                                   0     0
72. Stein, Dominic       B                0.0/2            502     0
73. Congram, MIA         B                                   0     0
74. Patience, Daniel     B                0.5/2            500   307
75. Woods, Christopher   B                                   0     0
76. Taai, William        B                0.0/1            537     0
77. KARKI, SHREEJAN      B                0.0/1            549     0
78. BANDITT, CHARLIE     B                                   0     0
79. WHITE, THOMAS        B                0.0/2            542     0
80. Hutt, Emma           B                                   0     0
81. ASHBY, SIMEON        B                                   0     0
82. Constantinou, Pana   B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   WAVELL HEIGHTS 1     21   
  2   BBSC NIGERIAN PRINCE 18   
  3   REDLANDS COLLEGE     16.5 
  4   CABOOLTURE SHS 2     16   
  5   SJAC 2               15   
 6-8  ST BENEDICT'S 4      14.5 
      INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3  14.5 
      CHISHOLM CC 2        14.5 
  9   ST BENEDICT'S 5      14   
 10   GLENALA 1            13.5 
 11   BSHS CHOI            13   
12-13 WAVELL HEIGHTS 2     12.5 
      BREMER SHS 1         12.5 
 14   STC 2                11.5 
15-16 NUDGEE 3             11   
      ST BENEDICT'S 6      11   
 17   BREMER SHS 2         9.5  
18-20 CAPALABA 2           8.5  
      STC 3                8.5  
      GLENALA 2            8.5  
21-22 INDOOROOPILLY SHS 4  5    
      WAVELL HEIGHTS 3     5    
23-24 KINGSTON SC 2        4.5  
      BREMER SHS 3         4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com