gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane Primary North Open C

24-May-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Owen Yanxu Shen         B         Newfarm SS               7        21.5  30.0   28.0
 2-3  Jacob Michel            B         Our Lady of the Angels 2 6        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Nicholas Cremona        B         Ashgrove 4               6        20.5  28.5   24.0
 4-8  Kooper Osburn           B         St Eugene's 6            5.5      22.5  32.5   23.5
      Jackson Hughes          B         St Eugene's 6            5.5      22.0  30.0   22.5
      Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston SS 3             5.5      21.5  28.0   22.5
      William Hooper          B         Wilston SS 3             5.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      Harry Elliot            B         St Agatha's              5.5      18.0  25.0   23.0
9-14  Jack Parikh             B         Nundah SS 3              5        25.5  36.0   25.0
      Oliver Sharpe           B         Chess Peace 3            5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Thomas Gilfillan        B         Chess Peace 4            5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Jefferson Su            B         Brisbane Central         5        18.0  25.5   18.5
      Rishik Bimal            B         Mango Hill Team C1       5        17.5  23.5   23.0
      Leo Gaydarenko          B         Ashgrove 4               5        17.0  26.0   18.0
15-20 Levi McConaghy          B         Chess Peace 3            4.5      22.0  30.5   21.5
      Fergus Cowe             B         Wilston SS 4             4.5      21.5  29.5   20.0
      Jethro Knudsen          B         Eagle Junction 4         4.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Demi Fratus             B         OLW 6                    4.5      19.5  27.5   20.5
      Ben Litchfield                    Chess Peace 4            4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Akhil Gooty             B         Mango Hill Team C2       4.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
21-36 Eduardo Bonfim          B         Wilston SS 4             4        23.5  33.5   22.0
      Liam Inggs              B         St Eugene's 5            4        21.5  30.5   20.5
      Michael Middleton       B         Living Faith 3           4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Lachlan McRae           B         Living Faith 4           4        20.5  28.5   17.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark     B         St Eugene's 5            4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Luka Baker              B         OLW 8                    4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Zander Lane             B         Ascot SS 3               4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Cooper Hagen            B         Ashgrove 5               4        19.0  26.0   17.5
      Chester Hastie          B         Wilston SS 3             4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Jacob Howard-Taylor     B         Chess Peace 3            4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Jacob Haylock           B         Ashgrove 4               4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Josiah Pritchard        B         Living Faith 3           4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Sasen Perera            B         Ashgrove 4               4        16.5  24.5   16.0
      Gary Zhan               B         Windsor SS 3             4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Mitchell Kean           B         Living Faith 3           4        15.0  22.0   14.5
      Isobel Condon           B         St Eugene's 8            4        15.0  20.0   13.0
37-47 Carter Smith            B         Mango Hill Team C1       3.5      20.0  27.5   15.0
      Sam Cowin               B         Living Faith 3           3.5      18.5  25.5   13.0
      James Lee               B         Ascot SS 3               3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Wyatt Handley           B         Chess Peace 3            3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Alexander Shave         B         Eagle Junction 4         3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugene's 5            3.5      16.5  24.0   11.0
      Taylor Moir             B         Chess Peace 4            3.5      16.5  22.5   12.0
      Sebastian Alexander     B         Nundah SS 3              3.5      16.0  24.5   16.0
      Brooklyn Collins        B         St Eugene's 6            3.5      16.0  21.5   10.0
      Joe Kazlauskas          B         St Agatha's              3.5      15.0  22.0   14.5
      Evin Silijo             B         Mango Hill Team C2       3.5      14.5  20.5   13.0
48-63 Cody Tayler             B         Eagle Junction 4         3        22.0  31.0   17.0
      Benjamin Clark          B         OLW 6                    3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Jack Francis            B         St Eugene's 6            3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Tiago Skeates Fontenele B         St Eugene's 8            3        18.5  25.5   14.5
      Kiana Wadsworth         B         St Eugene's 7            3        18.0  25.0   12.5
      Stella Davenport        B         OLW 8                    3        17.5  26.0   16.0
      Zayne Duncan            B         St Eugene's 7            3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      John Williams           B         OLW 7                    3        17.0  22.5   15.0
      Braithen Kelso          B         St Eugene's 7            3        15.5  24.5    9.0
      Lila Midson             B         Ashgrove 5               3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Sienna Stegall          B         St Agatha's              3        14.5  21.5   13.0
      Dylan Waddell           B         OLW 6                    3        14.5  20.5   10.5
      Leo Hall                B         St Agatha's              3        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Rocky Halaq             B         OLW 7                    3        12.0  18.0    7.0
      Charli Murphy           B         St Eugene's 7            3        12.0  17.5    8.0
      Bridget Davis           B         Wilston SS 3             3        12.0  17.0    8.5
64-69 Yasin Yusuf             B         Mango Hill Team C1       2.5      19.5  26.0   13.5
      Stavros Alexander       B         Ascot SS 4               2.5      18.5  25.5    8.5
      Anton Rasmessen         B         Eagle Junction 5         2.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Charlie Hall            B         Chess Peace 4            2.5      17.5  22.5   13.0
      Kiran Kumar             B         Ascot SS 3               2.5      14.5  21.0    6.0
      Seth Cook               B         Mango Hill Team C1       2.5      13.5  20.0    7.0
70-79 Lucas McRae             B         Living Faith 4           2        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Max Crowley             B         Living Faith 4           2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Byron Bosman            B         OLW 6                    2        15.5  21.0    7.0
      Darshan Jayabalan       B         Eagle Junction 4         2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Aiden McCabe            B         St Eugene's 5            2        14.5  21.5    9.0
      Orla Farrant            B         OLW 8                    2        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Jasmine Sesega          B         OLW 9                    2        14.0  21.0    8.0
      Heath Ryder             B         Ascot SS 3               2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Ben Gould               B         Mango Hill Team C2       2        13.5  20.5    6.0
      Olivia Stocker          B         OLW 9                    2        13.5  17.5    3.0
80-81 Barnaby Peckham         B         Eagle Junction 5         1.5      15.0  20.0    9.0
      Kate Richardson         B         OLW 7                    1.5      10.0  15.5    4.0
82-83 Joshua Noonan           B         Living Faith 4           1        15.0  22.0    3.5
      Akeer Mawein            B         OLW 7                    1        13.5  19.5    5.5
 84   Tami McCormack          B         OLW 8                    0        13.5  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Owen Yanxu Shen         B         Newfarm SS               7     56:W 29:W 44:W 10:W 21:W  9:W  4:W
2  Jacob Michel            B         Our Lady of the Angels 2 6     78:W 49:W  3:L 26:W 14:W 13:W 15:W
3  Nicholas Cremona        B         Ashgrove 4               6     76:W 58:W  2:W 21:L 48:W  5:W  9:W
4  Kooper Osburn           B         St Eugene's 6            5.5   52:D 41:W 19:W 24:W  6:W 10:W  1:L
5  Jackson Hughes          B         St Eugene's 6            5.5   72:D  7:W 12:W 55:W 22:W  3:L 17:W
6  Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston SS 3             5.5   82:W 32:W 15:D 16:W  4:L 27:W 18:W
7  William Hooper          B         Wilston SS 3             5.5   20:D  5:L 81:W 42:W 24:W 37:W 16:W
8  Harry Elliot            B         St Agatha's              5.5   69:W 70:W 53:W  9:L 23:W 15:D 30:W
9  Jack Parikh             B         Nundah SS 3              5     37:W 35:W 11:W  8:W 13:W  1:L  3:L
10 Oliver Sharpe           B         Chess Peace 3            5     36:W 67:W 48:W  1:L 11:W  4:L 26:W
11 Thomas Gilfillan        B         Chess Peace 4            5     65:W 39:W  9:L 27:W 10:L 46:W 40:W
12 Jefferson Su            B         Brisbane Central         5     74:W 19:D  5:L 40:W 51:D 49:W 33:W
13 Rishik Bimal            B         Mango Hill Team C1       5     84:W 40:W 68:W 65:W  9:L  2:L 23:W
14 Leo Gaydarenko          B         Ashgrove 4               5     48:L 34:W 59:W 50:W  2:L 51:W 21:W
15 Levi McConaghy          B         Chess Peace 3            4.5   50:W 66:W  6:D 22:D 25:W  8:D  2:L
16 Fergus Cowe             B         Wilston SS 4             4.5   17:W 38:D 64:W  6:L 31:W 28:W  7:L
17 Jethro Knudsen          B         Eagle Junction 4         4.5   16:L 42:D 60:W 20:W 19:W 22:W  5:L
18 Demi Fratus             B         OLW 6                    4.5   45:W 25:W 22:L 67:W 28:D 21:W  6:L
19 Ben Litchfield                    Chess Peace 4            4.5   77:W 12:D  4:L 70:W 17:L 43:W 37:W
20 Akhil Gooty             B         Mango Hill Team C2       4.5    7:D 72:W 21:L 17:L 38:W 64:W 39:W
21 Eduardo Bonfim          B         Wilston SS 4             4     43:W 54:W 20:W  3:W  1:L 18:L 14:L
22 Liam Inggs              B         St Eugene's 5            4     23:W 47:W 18:W 15:D  5:L 17:L 28:D
23 Michael Middleton       B         Living Faith 3           4     22:L 61:W 29:W 44:W  8:L 25:W 13:L
24 Lachlan McRae           B         Living Faith 4           4     27:W 64:D 38:W  4:L  7:L 47:W 32:D
25 Romilly Newby-Clark     B         St Eugene's 5            4     30:W 18:L 39:W 32:W 15:L 23:L 52:W
26 Luka Baker              B         OLW 8                    4     29:L 56:W 74:W  2:L 52:W 34:W 10:L
27 Zander Lane             B         Ascot SS 3               4     24:L 79:W 54:W 11:L 29:W  6:L 58:W
28 Cooper Hagen            B         Ashgrove 5               4     41:D 52:D 65:W 30:W 18:D 16:L 22:D
29 Chester Hastie          B         Wilston SS 3             4     26:W  1:L 23:L 83:W 27:L 50:W 53:W
30 Jacob Howard-Taylor     B         Chess Peace 3            4     25:L 45:W 71:W 28:L 53:W 48:W  8:L
31 Jacob Haylock           B         Ashgrove 4               4     35:L 37:D 52:W 43:W 16:L 44:D 60:W
32 Josiah Pritchard        B         Living Faith 3           4     59:W  6:L 58:W 25:L 66:D 55:W 24:D
33 Sasen Perera            B         Ashgrove 4               4     34:W 48:L 51:L 56:W 50:W 41:W 12:L
34 Gary Zhan               B         Windsor SS 3             4     33:L 14:L 79:W 82:W 54:W 26:L 49:W
35 Mitchell Kean           B         Living Faith 3           4     31:W  9:L 70:D 64:D 41:L 73:W 48:W
36 Isobel Condon           B         St Eugene's 8            4     10:L 68:W 43:L 84:W 49:L 62:W 54:W
37 Carter Smith            B         Mango Hill Team C1       3.5    9:L 31:D 75:W 38:W 55:W  7:L 19:L
38 Sam Cowin               B         Living Faith 3           3.5   42:W 16:D 24:L 37:L 20:L 69:W 51:W
39 James Lee               B         Ascot SS 3               3.5   57:W 11:L 25:L 71:D 42:W 66:W 20:L
40 Wyatt Handley           B         Chess Peace 3            3.5   55:D 13:L 66:W 12:L 76:W 74:W 11:L
41 Alexander Shave         B         Eagle Junction 4         3.5   28:D  4:L 83:D 77:W 35:W 33:L 44:D
42 Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugene's 5            3.5   38:L 17:D 69:W  7:L 39:L 70:W 64:W
43 Taylor Moir             B         Chess Peace 4            3.5   21:L 73:D 36:W 31:L 80:W 19:L 66:W
44 Sebastian Alexander     B         Nundah SS 3              3.5   75:W 80:W  1:L 23:L 64:D 31:D 41:D
45 Brooklyn Collins        B         St Eugene's 6            3.5   18:L 30:L 82:D 60:D 65:W 56:W 46:D
46 Joe Kazlauskas          B         St Agatha's              3.5   71:W 53:L 55:L 57:W 67:W 11:L 45:D
47 Evin Silijo             B         Mango Hill Team C2       3.5   61:W 22:L 50:L 76:D 71:W 24:L 67:W
48 Cody Tayler             B         Eagle Junction 4         3     14:W 33:W 10:L 49:W  3:L 30:L 35:L
49 Benjamin Clark          B         OLW 6                    3     51:W  2:L 80:W 48:L 36:W 12:L 34:L
50 Jack Francis            B         St Eugene's 6            3     15:L 63:W 47:W 14:L 33:L 29:L 78:W
51 Tiago Skeates Fontenele B         St Eugene's 8            3     49:L 78:W 33:W 53:D 12:D 14:L 38:L
52 Kiana Wadsworth         B         St Eugene's 7            3      4:D 28:D 31:L 72:W 26:L 80:W 25:L
53 Stella Davenport        B         OLW 8                    3     62:W 46:W  8:L 51:D 30:L 58:D 29:L
54 Zayne Duncan            B         St Eugene's 7            3     73:W 21:L 27:L 59:W 34:L 76:W 36:L
55 John Williams           B         OLW 7                    3     40:D 84:W 46:W  5:L 37:L 32:L 65:D
56 Braithen Kelso          B         St Eugene's 7            3      1:L 26:L 78:W 33:L 72:W 45:L 71:W
57 Lila Midson             B         Ashgrove 5               3     39:L 65:L 62:W 46:L 63:D 68:W 59:D
58 Sienna Stegall          B         St Agatha's              3     83:W  3:L 32:L 80:D 75:W 53:D 27:L
59 Dylan Waddell           B         OLW 6                    3     32:L 82:W 14:L 54:L 77:W 67:D 57:D
60 Leo Hall                B         St Agatha's              3     70:L 69:D 17:L 45:D 83:W 75:W 31:L
61 Rocky Halaq             B         OLW 7                    3     47:L 23:L 77:L 79:W 68:L 72:W 73:W
62 Charli Murphy           B         St Eugene's 7            3     53:L 71:L 57:L 81:W 79:W 36:L 75:W
63 Bridget Davis           B         Wilston SS 3             3     67:L 50:L 73:W 66:L 57:D 71:D 74:W
64 Yasin Yusuf             B         Mango Hill Team C1       2.5   79:W 24:D 16:L 35:D 44:D 20:L 42:L
65 Stavros Alexander       B         Ascot SS 4               2.5   11:L 57:W 28:L 13:L 45:L 77:W 55:D
66 Anton Rasmessen         B         Eagle Junction 5         2.5   68:W 15:L 40:L 63:W 32:D 39:L 43:L
67 Charlie Hall            B         Chess Peace 4            2.5   63:W 10:L 84:W 18:L 46:L 59:D 47:L
68 Kiran Kumar             B         Ascot SS 3               2.5   66:L 36:L 13:L 73:D 61:W 57:L 81:W
69 Seth Cook               B         Mango Hill Team C1       2.5    8:L 60:D 42:L 78:L 82:W 38:L 80:W
70 Lucas McRae             B         Living Faith 4           2     60:W  8:L 35:D 19:L 74:L 42:L 76:D
71 Max Crowley             B         Living Faith 4           2     46:L 62:W 30:L 39:D 47:L 63:D 56:L
72 Byron Bosman            B         OLW 6                    2      5:D 20:L 76:D 52:L 56:L 61:L 84:W
73 Darshan Jayabalan       B         Eagle Junction 4         2     54:L 43:D 63:L 68:D 78:W 35:L 61:L
74 Aiden McCabe            B         St Eugene's 5            2     12:L 77:W 26:L 75:L 70:W 40:L 63:L
75 Orla Farrant            B         OLW 8                    2     44:L 81:W 37:L 74:W 58:L 60:L 62:L
76 Jasmine Sesega          B         OLW 9                    2      3:L 83:D 72:D 47:D 40:L 54:L 70:D
77 Heath Ryder             B         Ascot SS 3               2     19:L 74:L 61:W 41:L 59:L 65:L 83:W
78 Ben Gould               B         Mango Hill Team C2       2      2:L 51:L 56:L 69:W 73:L 83:W 50:L
79 Olivia Stocker          B         OLW 9                    2     64:L 27:L 34:L 61:L 62:L 84:W 82:W
80 Barnaby Peckham         B         Eagle Junction 5         1.5   81:W 44:L 49:L 58:D 43:L 52:L 69:L
81 Kate Richardson         B         OLW 7                    1.5   80:L 75:L  7:L 62:L 84:W 82:D 68:L
82 Joshua Noonan           B         Living Faith 4           1      6:L 59:L 45:D 34:L 69:L 81:D 79:L
83 Akeer Mawein            B         OLW 7                    1     58:L 76:D 41:D 29:L 60:L 78:L 77:L
84 Tami McCormack          B         OLW 8                    0     13:L 55:L 67:L 36:L 81:L 79:L 72:L

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   ASHGROVE 4               19   
  2   WILSTON SS 3             18   
  3   ST EUGENE'S 6            17.5 
  4   CHESS PEACE 3            17   
 5-6  LIVING FAITH 3           15.5 
      CHESS PEACE 4            15.5 
  7   ST AGATHA'S              15   
 8-9  MANGO HILL TEAM C1       13.5 
      ST EUGENE'S 5            13.5 
 10   EAGLE JUNCTION 4         13   
 11   OLW 6                    12.5 
12-13 ASCOT SS 3               12   
      ST EUGENE'S 7            12   
 14   MANGO HILL TEAM C2       10   
15-16 OLW 8                    9    
      LIVING FAITH 4           9    
17-19 NUNDAH SS 3              8.5  
      OLW 7                    8.5  
      WILSTON SS 4             8.5  
20-22 NEWFARM SS               7    
      ASHGROVE 5               7    
      ST EUGENE'S 8            7    
 23   OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 2 6    
 24   BRISBANE CENTRAL         5    
25-27 WINDSOR SS 3             4    
      EAGLE JUNCTION 5         4    
      OLW 9                    4    
 28   ASCOT SS 4               2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com