gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane Primary North Open A

24-May-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jaffery Syed-Musa       B     716 East Brisbane SS         6.5      24.5  33.5   26.0
  2   Max BUTLER              B     583 BGS 3                    6        24.0  33.5   26.0
 3-4  Eamman CONOMOS          B     563 BGS 3                    5.5      20.5  28.0   23.0
      Minah An                B     588 Kelvin Grove SC          5.5      18.0  26.0   20.5
5-13  Isaac Davies            B     577 St Eugene's 1            5        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Hunter NEEP             B     500 BGS 4                    5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Lucca King              B     553 Hilder Road 1            5        22.0  30.0   23.0
      Blaire XU               B     531 BGS 4                    5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Dapeng Li               B     538 St Peters Lutheran       5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Ben Hall                B         Chess Peace 1            5        20.5  27.0   19.0
      Will QUINLAN            B     581 BGS 3                    5        20.0  29.5   20.0
      Mitchell Kewley         B     537 Nudgee 1                 5        18.0  25.0   19.0
      Joshua LIU              B     547 BGS 3                    5        18.0  25.0   18.0
14-28 Isal Sugathadasa        B     500 Eagle Junction 2         4        22.0  29.5   18.0
      Austin Thomas           B     602 Windsor SS 1             4        21.5  28.5   20.0
      Marcus Ayoub            B     533 St Eugene's 1            4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Tanush Patel            B         Mango Hill  Team A       4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Mathew Robinson         B         Wilston SS 1             4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Santhan Austin          B     578 St Williams              4        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Jonathon Mahon          B     528 St Eugene's 2            4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Declan Meynick          B         Ashgrove 2               4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Rishav Mandal           B     531 Eagle Junction 2         4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Andrew McLeod           B         Eagle Junction 2         4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Tejas Ashok             B     575 Mango Hill  Team A       4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      William Boustead        B     519 Wilston SS 1             4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Luke Anderson           B     585 St Eugene's 1            4        15.0  21.0   14.0
      Tobias MEEHANN          B     534 BGS 4                    4        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Hamish Offenhauser      B     549 Chess Peace 1            4        15.0  20.0   14.0
29-31 James Wilson            B     513 Windsor SS 1             3.5      21.5  29.0   16.5
      Christopher Robinson    B         Wilston SS 1             3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Andrew Cavanagh         B     500 Ashgrove 2               3.5      13.0  19.0   12.5
32-44 Ethan Jeremijenko       B     523 Ashgrove 2               3        21.5  28.0   16.5
      Benjamin Wright         B         OLW 1                    3        21.0  27.5   15.0
      Pascoe Grant            B         Chess Peace 1            3        18.0  23.5   13.0
      Thomas Hargraves        B     500 OLW 1                    3        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Victoria Kooreman       B     500 OLW 1                    3        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Ash Tayler              B     500 Nudgee 1                 3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Ethan Coogans           B     500 Hilder Road 1            3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Jonathan Williams       B         St Eugene's 2            3        14.0  20.5    7.0
      Sam Winks               B     500 Windsor SS 1             3        13.5  21.0    9.0
      Noah Midson             B     500 Ashgrove 2               3        13.5  18.5   10.5
      Reiley Harris           B         St Eugene's 2            3        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Zac Smith               B     500 Windsor SS 1             3        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4                    3        12.0  18.5   11.0
45-47 Lucas McKenzie          B     583 St Eugene's 1            2.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Lincoln Wilson          B         Hilder Road 1            2.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Hudson Hammond          B     597 Our Lady of the Angels 1 2.5      15.5  20.5    7.5
48-52 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 1            2        19.0  25.0    9.0
      Nathaniel Brown         B         Nudgee 1                 2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Aidan Westmacott        B         Mango Hill  Team A       2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Marcus Swan             B         Wilston SS 1             2        16.5  22.0    9.0
      Oliver Senz             B     536 Eagle Junction 2         2        14.0  20.0    7.0
53-57 Isaac Langestraat       B         Nudgee 1                 1.5      16.5  21.5    6.5
      Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugene's 2            1.5      15.0  20.0    5.5
      Bailey Hughes           B         OLW 1                    1.5      14.5  20.5    3.5
      Radhika Nansi           B     500 Our Lady of the Angels 1 1.5      13.5  18.5    6.5
      Prithuvi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill  Team A       1.5      13.0  19.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jaffery Syed-Musa       B     716 East Brisbane SS         6.5   40:W 16:W  9:W  3:D 11:W  2:W  5:W
2  Max BUTLER              B     583 BGS 3                    6     35:W 20:W 12:W  7:W  5:W  1:L  6:W
3  Eamman CONOMOS          B     563 BGS 3                    5.5   57:W 18:W 17:W  1:D  7:L 29:W 15:W
4  Minah An                B     588 Kelvin Grove SC          5.5   44:W  8:L 37:W 32:W 29:D 30:W  7:W
5  Isaac Davies            B     577 St Eugene's 1            5     37:W 33:W 14:W  8:W  2:L 10:W  1:L
6  Hunter NEEP             B     500 BGS 4                    5     19:W 13:W 32:L 24:W  9:W 15:W  2:L
7  Lucca King              B     553 Hilder Road 1            5     48:W 36:W 15:W  2:L  3:W 16:W  4:L
8  Blaire XU               B     531 BGS 4                    5     39:W  4:W 11:W  5:L 15:L 24:W 19:W
9  Dapeng Li               B     538 St Peters Lutheran       5     10:W 46:W  1:L 33:W  6:L 21:W 18:W
10 Ben Hall                B         Chess Peace 1            5      9:L 38:W 52:W 12:W 22:W  5:L 29:W
11 Will QUINLAN            B     581 BGS 3                    5     43:W 25:W  8:L 14:W  1:L 33:W 16:W
12 Mitchell Kewley         B     537 Nudgee 1                 5     55:W 23:W  2:L 10:L 50:W 32:W 17:W
13 Joshua LIU              B     547 BGS 3                    5     49:W  6:L 30:D 31:W 32:D 20:W 14:W
14 Isal Sugathadasa        B     500 Eagle Junction 2         4     47:W 24:W  5:L 11:L 26:W 27:W 13:L
15 Austin Thomas           B     602 Windsor SS 1             4     56:W 22:W  7:L 45:W  8:W  6:L  3:L
16 Marcus Ayoub            B     533 St Eugene's 1            4     42:W  1:L 53:W 17:W 21:W  7:L 11:L
17 Tanush Patel            B         Mango Hill  Team A       4     38:W 28:W  3:L 16:L 31:W 22:W 12:L
18 Mathew Robinson         B         Wilston SS 1             4     29:W  3:L 19:L 36:W 28:W 45:W  9:L
19 Santhan Austin          B     578 St Williams              4      6:L 30:L 18:W 37:W 35:W 25:W  8:L
20 Jonathon Mahon          B     528 St Eugene's 2            4     34:W  2:L 23:W 21:L 46:W 13:L 33:W
21 Declan Meynick          B         Ashgrove 2               4     22:L 35:W 25:W 20:W 16:L  9:L 45:W
22 Rishav Mandal           B     531 Eagle Junction 2         4     21:W 15:L 49:W 34:W 10:L 17:L 35:W
23 Andrew McLeod           B         Eagle Junction 2         4     27:W 12:L 20:L 56:W 25:L 36:W 32:W
24 Tejas Ashok             B     575 Mango Hill  Team A       4     30:W 14:L 48:W  6:L 49:W  8:L 38:W
25 William Boustead        B     519 Wilston SS 1             4     53:W 11:L 21:L 48:W 23:W 19:L 34:W
26 Luke Anderson           B     585 St Eugene's 1            4     36:L 51:W 41:W 29:L 14:L 48:W 30:W
27 Tobias MEEHANN          B     534 BGS 4                    4     23:L 48:L 51:W 41:W 34:W 14:L 40:W
28 Hamish Offenhauser      B     549 Chess Peace 1            4     50:W 17:L 33:L 54:W 18:L 43:W 44:W
29 James Wilson            B     513 Windsor SS 1             3.5   18:L 50:W 42:W 26:W  4:D  3:L 10:L
30 Christopher Robinson    B         Wilston SS 1             3.5   24:L 19:W 13:D 46:W 45:W  4:L 26:L
31 Andrew Cavanagh         B     500 Ashgrove 2               3.5   51:D 47:W 45:L 13:L 17:L 55:W 46:W
32 Ethan Jeremijenko       B     523 Ashgrove 2               3     54:W 45:D  6:W  4:L 13:D 12:L 23:L
33 Benjamin Wright         B         OLW 1                    3     52:W  5:L 28:W  9:L 38:W 11:L 20:L
34 Pascoe Grant            B         Chess Peace 1            3     20:L 43:W 44:W 22:L 27:L 56:W 25:L
35 Thomas Hargraves        B     500 OLW 1                    3      2:L 21:L 39:W 47:W 19:L 51:W 22:L
36 Victoria Kooreman       B     500 OLW 1                    3     26:W  7:L 46:L 18:L 42:W 23:L 49:W
37 Ash Tayler              B     500 Nudgee 1                 3      5:L 54:W  4:L 19:L 47:W 38:L 51:W
38 Ethan Coogans           B     500 Hilder Road 1            3     17:L 10:L 57:W 53:W 33:L 37:W 24:L
39 Jonathan Williams       B         St Eugene's 2            3      8:L 41:L 35:L  0:W 40:L 52:W 56:W
40 Sam Winks               B     500 Windsor SS 1             3      1:L 42:L 50:L 57:W 39:W 49:W 27:L
41 Noah Midson             B     500 Ashgrove 2               3     45:L 39:W 26:L 27:L 53:W 46:D 47:D
42 Reiley Harris           B         St Eugene's 2            3     16:L 40:W 29:L 51:L 36:L 53:W 48:W
43 Zac Smith               B     500 Windsor SS 1             3     11:L 34:L 47:L 55:W 52:W 28:L 50:W
44 Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4                    3      4:L 55:W 34:L 49:L 54:W 50:W 28:L
45 Lucas McKenzie          B     583 St Eugene's 1            2.5   41:W 32:D 31:W 15:L 30:L 18:L 21:L
46 Lincoln Wilson          B         Hilder Road 1            2.5    0:W  9:L 36:W 30:L 20:L 41:D 31:L
47 Hudson Hammond          B     597 Our Lady of the Angels 1 2.5   14:L 31:L 43:W 35:L 37:L 54:W 41:D
48 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 1            2      7:L 27:W 24:L 25:L 57:W 26:L 42:L
49 Nathaniel Brown         B         Nudgee 1                 2     13:L 56:W 22:L 44:W 24:L 40:L 36:L
50 Aidan Westmacott        B         Mango Hill  Team A       2     28:L 29:L 40:W 52:W 12:L 44:L 43:L
51 Marcus Swan             B         Wilston SS 1             2     31:D 26:L 27:L 42:W 56:D 35:L 37:L
52 Oliver Senz             B     536 Eagle Junction 2         2     33:L 57:W 10:L 50:L 43:L 39:L  0:W
53 Isaac Langestraat       B         Nudgee 1                 1.5   25:L  0:W 16:L 38:L 41:L 42:L 55:D
54 Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugene's 2            1.5   32:L 37:L  0:W 28:L 44:L 47:L 57:D
55 Bailey Hughes           B         OLW 1                    1.5   12:L 44:L 56:L 43:L  0:W 31:L 53:D
56 Radhika Nansi           B     500 Our Lady of the Angels 1 1.5   15:L 49:L 55:W 23:L 51:D 34:L 39:L
57 Prithuvi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill  Team A       1.5    3:L 52:L 38:L 40:L 48:L  0:W 54:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Syed-Musa, Jaffery       B            716 6.5/7 4.97    15 554   976
2.  Thomas, Austin           B            602 4.0/7 4.13    -1 537   587
3.  Hammond, Hudson          B            597 1.5/6 3.78   -23 500   307
4.  An, Minah                B            588 4.5/6 3.54    10 520   713
5.  Anderson, Luke           B            585 1.0/4 2.44   -14 503   310
6.  BUTLER, Max              B            583 6.0/7 3.71    23 559   868
7.  McKenzie, Lucas          B            583 2.5/4 2.28     2 531   626
8.  QUINLAN, Will            B            581 4.0/6 3.24     8 550   675
9.  Austin, Santhan          B            578 3.0/5 2.95     1 510   582
10. Davies, Isaac            B            577 3.0/5 2.60     4 566   638
11. Ashok, Tejas             B            575 1.0/4 2.36   -14 508   315
12. CONOMOS, Eamman          B            563 2.5/4 1.80     7 596   691
13. King, Lucca              B            553 4.0/6 2.94    11 562   687
14. Offenhauser, Hamish      B            549 2.0/2 1.14     9 500  1499
15. LIU, Joshua              B            547 3.5/5 2.75     8 510   659
16. Li, Dapeng               B            538 0.0/2 0.80    -8 608     0
17. Kewley, Mitchell         B            537 1.0/2 0.96     0 553   553
18. Senz, Oliver             B            536 0.0/1 0.55    -6 500     0
19. MEEHANN, Tobias          B            534 2.0/3 1.65     4 500   625
20. Ayoub, Marcus            B            533 0.0/3 1.14   -11 617     0
21. Mandal, Rishav           B            531 1.0/2 0.94     1 551   551
22. XU, Blaire               B            531 4.0/6 2.58    14 584   709
23. Mahon, Jonathon          B            528 0.0/2 0.90    -9 565     0
24. Jeremijenko, Ethan       B            523 2.0/5 2.30    -3 551   479
25. Boustead, William        B            519 0.0/2 0.84    -8 580     0
26. Wilson, James            B            513 1.5/3 1.23     3 579   579
27. Cavanagh, Andrew         B            500 1.0/3 1.20    -2 576   451
28. Coogans, Ethan           B            500 1.0/2 0.90     1 538   538
29. Winks, Sam               B            500 0.0/2 0.66    -7 625     0
30. Nansi, Radhika           B            500 0.0/1 0.36    -4 602     0
31. Sugathadasa, Isal        B            500 4.0/7 2.80    12 571   621
32. KWOK, Andre              B            500 0.0/2 0.80    -8 569     0
33. Kooreman, Victoria       B            500 1.0/2 0.80     2 569   569
34. Hargraves, Thomas        B            500 1.0/4 1.60    -6 572   379
35. Midson, Noah             B            500 0.5/4 1.60   -11 575   253
36. Smith, Zac               B            500 1.0/4 1.64    -6 566   373
37. NEEP, Hunter             B            500 5.0/7 2.87    21 564   722
38. Tayler, Ash              B            500 1.0/5 2.05   -11 568   328
39. Robinson, Christopher    B                2.5/6            576   519
40. Mithulananthan, Prithuvi B                0.0/4            525     0
41. Savaille, Lara           B                1.0/5            553   313
42. Westmacott, Aidan        B                2.0/7            519   361
43. Brown, Nathaniel         B                2.0/7            522   364
44. Hall, Ben                B                5.0/7            533   571
45. Hughes, Bailey           B                0.0/5            507     0
46. McLeod, Andrew           B                4.0/7            520   533
47. Wright, Benjamin         B                3.0/7            544   494
48. Harris, Reiley           B                1.0/4            512   319
49. Meynick, Declan          B                4.0/7            533   546
50. Williams, Jonathan       B                2.0/6            511   386
51. Grant, Pascoe            B                3.0/7            516   466
52. Lawrence, Xavier         B                0.0/5            534     0
53. Langestraat, Isaac       B                0.0/4            513     0
54. Robinson, Mathew         B                4.0/7            546   559
55. Swan, Marcus             B                1.0/6            520   247
56. Patel, Tanush            B                4.0/7            530   543
57. Wilson, Lincoln          B                1.5/5            513   364

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   BGS 3                    21.5 
  2   BGS 4                    17   
  3   ST EUGENE'S 1            15.5 
 4-5  EAGLE JUNCTION 2         14   
      CHESS PEACE 1            14   
 6-8  ASHGROVE 2               13.5 
      WILSTON SS 1             13.5 
      WINDSOR SS 1             13.5 
9-11  ST EUGENE'S 2            11.5 
      MANGO HILL  TEAM A       11.5 
      NUDGEE 1                 11.5 
12-13 HILDER ROAD 1            10.5 
      OLW 1                    10.5 
 14   EAST BRISBANE SS         6.5  
 15   KELVIN GROVE SC          5.5  
 16   ST PETERS LUTHERAN       5    
17-18 OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 1 4    
      ST WILLIAMS              4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com