gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T1 Wide Bay North Secondary

27-Feb-2019

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joshua Howard      WB    893 Bundy High Gold   6.5      19.5  27.0   27.5
 2-3  Reece Buckholtz    WB    814 Bundy High Gold   5.5      23.5  32.5   24.0
      Brenton McHale     WB    860 Bundy High Gold   5.5      20.0  28.0   25.0
 4-6  Fletcher Churchill WB    690 Bundy High Black  5        24.5  34.0   21.5
      Raul Ongkili       WB        Bundy High Blue   5        21.5  30.0   20.5
      Indruh Lawrence    WB    879 Kepnock           5        21.5  28.5   19.0
7-10  Adam Richardt      WB    718 North Bundaberg   4.5      23.5  32.5   20.5
      Noah Till          WB    527 Bundy High Gold   4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Broden Spanner     WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    4.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
      Cooper Stevens     WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    4.5      16.5  24.0   15.5
11-16 Ryan McGavin       WB    500 Bundy High Black  4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Riley Newbold      WB    559 Bundy High White  4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Bailey Quinn       WB        North Bundaberg   4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Troy Clark         WB        Bundy High Blue   4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Ryan Neophitou     WB        Bundy High Blue   4        14.5  19.0   12.0
      Thomas Daly        WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    4        13.5  19.5   14.0
17-19 Danielle Avery     WB    572 Bundaberg Cc 2    3.5      21.0  29.0   17.0
      Clay Harvey        WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    3.5      18.0  24.5   12.0
      Matthew Kinsella   WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    3.5      14.0  20.5   13.0
20-25 Corey Camilleri    WB    713 North Bundaberg   3        22.0  31.0   17.0
      Lachlan Runge      WB    554 Bundy High White  3        20.5  30.0   13.5
      Samuel Mckinley    WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    3        20.5  26.5   13.0
      Lachlan Mcintosh   WB        Shalom College    3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Dean Noffke        WB        North Bundaberg   3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Lochlan Mcgovern   WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    3        15.5  21.5   11.0
26-32 Carys Wratten      WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    2.5      16.0  21.0   12.5
      James Greville     WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    2.5      15.5  21.5    6.5
      Euan Duxbury       WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    2.5      15.5  20.0    8.0
      Jarman Grigg       WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      Madison Hill       WB        North Bundaberg 2 2.5      15.0  19.5    9.0
      Declan White       WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    2.5      14.0  21.0    9.5
      Hayden Crager      WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    2.5      10.5  16.0    7.0
 33   Braiden Hoban      WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    2        14.0  20.5    7.5
 34   Hugh Taggart       WB        North Bundaberg 2 1.5      14.5  21.5    6.0
 35   Thomas Gott        WB        Bundy High White  1        14.0  20.0    4.0
 36   Alex Gowlett       WB        Bundy High Black  0         6.5   6.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Howard      WB    893 Bundy High Gold   6.5   31:W 21:W 20:W  7:W 11:W  4:W  5:D
2  Reece Buckholtz    WB    814 Bundy High Gold   5.5   10:W  9:W  4:D  6:W 12:W  5:D  7:D
3  Brenton McHale     WB    860 Bundy High Gold   5.5   22:W 11:W 17:W  4:D  7:W 20:W  6:L
4  Fletcher Churchill WB    690 Bundy High Black  5     24:W  5:W  2:D  3:D  8:W  1:L 12:W
5  Raul Ongkili       WB        Bundy High Blue   5     33:W  4:L  9:W 17:W 20:W  2:D  1:D
6  Indruh Lawrence    WB    879 Kepnock           5     34:W  8:W  7:L  2:L 24:W 14:W  3:W
7  Adam Richardt      WB    718 North Bundaberg   4.5   18:W 26:W  6:W  1:L  3:L 11:W  2:D
8  Noah Till          WB    527 Bundy High Gold   4.5   13:W  6:L 18:W 24:W  4:L 17:D 21:W
9  Broden Spanner     WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    4.5   27:W  2:L  5:L 21:D 31:W 19:W 17:W
10 Cooper Stevens     WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    4.5    2:L 27:W 21:D 23:W 22:L 18:W 13:W
11 Ryan McGavin       WB    500 Bundy High Black  4     29:W  3:L 12:W 14:W  1:L  7:L 25:W
12 Riley Newbold      WB    559 Bundy High White  4     30:W 23:W 11:L 13:W  2:L 22:W  4:L
13 Bailey Quinn       WB        North Bundaberg   4      8:L 34:W 15:W 12:L 26:W 16:W 10:L
14 Troy Clark         WB        Bundy High Blue   4     32:W 17:L 22:W 11:L 21:W  6:L 31:W
15 Ryan Neophitou     WB        Bundy High Blue   4     23:L 30:W 13:L 22:L 35:W 24:W 20:W
16 Thomas Daly        WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    4     20:L 28:W 26:L 33:W 23:W 13:L 22:W
17 Danielle Avery     WB    572 Bundaberg Cc 2    3.5   36:W 14:W  3:L  5:L 25:W  8:D  9:L
18 Clay Harvey        WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    3.5    7:L 25:W  8:L 19:D 28:W 10:L 30:W
19 Matthew Kinsella   WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    3.5   28:W 20:L 23:L 18:D 30:W  9:L 29:W
20 Corey Camilleri    WB    713 North Bundaberg   3     16:W 19:W  1:L 26:W  5:L  3:L 15:L
21 Lachlan Runge      WB    554 Bundy High White  3     25:W  1:L 10:D  9:D 14:L 23:W  8:L
22 Samuel Mckinley    WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    3      3:L 35:W 14:L 15:W 10:W 12:L 16:L
23 Lachlan Mcintosh   WB        Shalom College    3     15:W 12:L 19:W 10:L 16:L 21:L 33:W
24 Dean Noffke        WB        North Bundaberg   3      4:L 33:W 32:W  8:L  6:L 15:L 34:W
25 Lochlan Mcgovern   WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    3     21:L 18:L 27:W 32:W 17:L 26:W 11:L
26 Carys Wratten      WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    2.5   35:W  7:L 16:W 20:L 13:L 25:L 27:D
27 James Greville     WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    2.5    9:L 10:L 25:L 34:D  0:W 33:D 26:D
28 Euan Duxbury       WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    2.5   19:L 16:L  0:W 31:D 18:L 30:L 35:W
29 Jarman Grigg       WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    2.5   11:L 31:D 33:L 30:D 32:D  0:W 19:L
30 Madison Hill       WB        North Bundaberg 2 2.5   12:L 15:L 35:W 29:D 19:L 28:W 18:L
31 Declan White       WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    2.5    1:L 29:D 34:D 28:D  9:L 35:W 14:L
32 Hayden Crager      WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    2.5   14:L 36:W 24:L 25:L 29:D 34:W  0: 
33 Braiden Hoban      WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    2      5:L 24:L 29:W 16:L 34:D 27:D 23:L
34 Hugh Taggart       WB        North Bundaberg 2 1.5    6:L 13:L 31:D 27:D 33:D 32:L 24:L
35 Thomas Gott        WB        Bundy High White  1     26:L 22:L 30:L  0:W 15:L 31:L 28:L
36 Alex Gowlett       WB        Bundy High Black  0     17:L 32:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Howard, Joshua      WB           893 5.0/5 4.10     9 635  1634
2.  Lawrence, Indruh    WB           879 2.0/4 2.80    -8 730   730
3.  McHale, Brenton     WB           860 4.5/6 4.44     1 679   872
4.  Buckholtz, Reece    WB           814 3.0/4 2.56     4 712   905
5.  Richardt, Adam      WB           718 2.5/5 2.00     5 789   789
6.  Camilleri, Corey    WB           713 0.0/2 0.56    -6 877     0
7.  Churchill, Fletcher WB           690 3.0/5 2.20     8 731   803
8.  Avery, Danielle     WB           572 0.5/2 0.66    -2 694   501
9.  Newbold, Riley      WB           559 0.0/3 1.05   -11 668     0
10. Runge, Lachlan      WB           554 0.0/2 0.58    -6 710     0
11. Till, Noah          WB           527 1.5/4 1.20     3 674   587
12. McGavin, Ryan       WB           500 1.0/4 0.72     3 758   565
13. Spanner, Broden     WB               1.5/3            647   647
14. Hoban, Braiden      WB                                  0     0
15. Neophitou, Ryan     WB               1.0/1            713   726
16. Wratten, Carys      WB               0.0/2            716     0
17. Kinsella, Matthew   WB               0.0/1            713     0
18. Crager, Hayden      WB                                  0     0
19. White, Declan       WB               0.0/1            893     0
20. Taggart, Hugh       WB               0.0/1            879     0
21. Mckinley, Samuel    WB               0.0/2            710     0
22. Stevens, Cooper     WB               0.5/2            684   491
23. Harvey, Clay        WB               0.0/2            623     0
24. Daly, Thomas        WB               0.0/1            713     0
25. Noffke, Dean        WB               0.0/3            699     0
26. Gowlett, Alex       WB               0.0/1            572     0
27. Hill, Madison       WB               0.0/1            559     0
28. Mcgovern, Lochlan   WB               0.0/3            542     0
29. Quinn, Bailey       WB               0.0/2            543     0
30. Grigg, Jarman       WB               0.0/1            500     0
31. Greville, James     WB                                  0     0
32. Ongkili, Raul       WB               3.0/5            736   749
33. Mcintosh, Lachlan   WB               0.0/2            557     0
34. Gott, Thomas        WB                                  0     0
35. Duxbury, Euan       WB                                  0     0
36. Clark, Troy         WB               1.0/4            626   433

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   BUNDY HIGH GOLD   22   
 2-3  NORTH BUNDABERG   14.5 
      BUNDABERG CC 1    14.5 
 4-5  BUNDABERG CC 2    13   
      BUNDY HIGH BLUE   13   
  6   BUNDABERG CC 3    10.5 
  7   BUNDY HIGH BLACK  9    
  8   BUNDABERG CC 4    8.5  
  9   BUNDY HIGH WHITE  8    
 10   KEPNOCK           5    
 11   NORTH BUNDABERG 2 4    
 12   SHALOM COLLEGE    3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com