gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T1 Central Queensland South

28-Feb-2019

Central Queensland South Term 1 2019 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Anupam Peetha       CQ    500 Trinity 1          7        31.0  40.5   35.0
      Jack Miller         CQ        Tannum Sands       7        28.5  37.0   32.0
      Kaitlyn Withoos     CQ    728 Tannum Sands       7        27.5  37.5   31.0
  4   Ryan Lobie          CQ    540 Chanel             6        27.0  36.0   27.0
  5   Harper Foat         CQ        St John's 1        5.5      24.5  32.5   23.0
6-11  Lydia Carlyon       CQ    500 Calliope Ss Black  5        31.0  41.0   25.0
      Mitchell Smith      CQ    540 St John's 1        5        30.5  41.5   25.0
      Sarah Shewan        CQ    506 Tannum Sands       5        28.5  38.0   24.0
      Nirupam Peetha      CQ        Trinity 1          5        27.5  38.5   23.0
      Grace Cornwell      CQ    535 Tannum Sands       5        26.0  34.5   25.0
      Luke Scott          CQ        Trinity High 1     5        24.5  32.0   21.0
12-15 Luca Pizzy          CQ    537 Calliope Ss Black  4.5      32.0  43.0   23.5
      Ryder Laverty       CQ    500 Calliope SS Black  4.5      27.0  36.5   21.5
      Annabelle Bailey    CQ    500 Calliope Ss Black  4.5      25.5  35.0   21.0
      Christos Torsiello  CQ        Trinity 1          4.5      22.5  30.0   16.0
16-24 Issac Scriffignano  CQ        Trinity High 1     4        26.5  37.0   19.0
      Max Lane-Meier      CQ        Trinity High 1     4        25.5  35.5   20.0
      Jack James          CQ        Trinity 3          4        25.5  34.5   21.0
      Harry Cartwright    CQ        Calliope SS Blue   4        25.0  32.5   19.0
      Ashton Little       CQ        Calliope SS Blue   4        24.5  31.5   17.5
      Andres Giha Carella CQ        Trinity High 1     4        22.5  29.5   19.5
      Cory Cunningham     CQ        Calliope SS Blue   4        22.5  29.0   15.0
      Aarya Sheth         CQ        St John's 2        4        21.5  28.5   15.0
      Lachlan McVean      CQ        St John's 2        4        21.0  27.5   14.0
25-28 Amy Lobie           CQ        St John's 1        3.5      21.0  27.0   15.0
      Nash Edwards        CQ        Trinity 2          3.5      20.5  28.5   15.5
      Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 1          3.5      20.5  27.0   16.5
      Toby Patrick        CQ        Trinity 3          3.5      18.0  26.0   11.0
29-35 Noah Baltzer        CQ        Trinity 3          3        25.5  34.5   19.0
      Aaron Mwambopo      CQ        Trinity 2          3        23.0  30.0   12.0
      Joshua Postgate     CQ        Trinity High Solo  3        23.0  29.5   16.5
      Thomas Kerr         CQ        Calliope SS Blue   3        20.5  30.0   13.0
      Chloe Harrington    CQ        St John's 1        3        20.5  28.5   12.0
      Mackenzie Sim       CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 3        20.0  26.0   11.0
      Jackson James       CQ        St John's 2        3        19.0  25.0   11.5
36-37 Gabrielle Bailey    CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 2.5      20.5  28.5   11.0
      Katelyn Taylor      CQ        St John's 2        2.5      19.5  26.5   10.5
 38   Lochlan Schuh       CQ        Trinity 2          2        22.5  31.5    8.0
 39   Marius Weyers       CQ        Trinity 2          1.5      18.0  24.0    4.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Anupam Peetha       CQ    500 Trinity 1          7     36:W 17:W 14:W  3:W  2:W  8:W 13:W  4:L
2  Jack Miller         CQ        Tannum Sands       7     38:W 28:W 12:W  4:W  1:L  6:W  7:W 13:W
3  Kaitlyn Withoos     CQ    728 Tannum Sands       7     32:W 16:W  6:W  1:L 12:W  7:W 18:W  9:W
4  Ryan Lobie          CQ    540 Chanel             6     33:W 37:W 29:W  2:L  8:L 14:W 10:W  1:W
5  Harper Foat         CQ        St John's 1        5.5   26:W 12:L 20:D 23:W 31:W 13:L 14:W  8:W
6  Lydia Carlyon       CQ    500 Calliope Ss Black  5     35:W 11:W  3:L  9:W 10:W  2:L  8:L 16:W
7  Mitchell Smith      CQ    540 St John's 1        5     15:W  9:W 10:L 11:W 18:W  3:L  2:L 23:W
8  Sarah Shewan        CQ    506 Tannum Sands       5      9:L 34:W 35:W 17:W  4:W  1:L  6:W  5:L
9  Nirupam Peetha      CQ        Trinity 1          5      8:W  7:L 22:W  6:L 16:W 19:W 12:W  3:L
10 Grace Cornwell      CQ    535 Tannum Sands       5     25:W 20:W  7:W 12:L  6:L 29:W  4:L 17:W
11 Luke Scott          CQ        Trinity High 1     5     19:W  6:L 32:W  7:L 22:W 12:L 29:W 18:W
12 Luca Pizzy          CQ    537 Calliope Ss Black  4.5   23:W  5:W  2:L 10:W  3:L 11:W  9:L 15:D
13 Ryder Laverty       CQ    500 Calliope SS Black  4.5   16:L 33:D 28:W 30:W 19:W  5:W  1:L  2:L
14 Annabelle Bailey    CQ    500 Calliope Ss Black  4.5   30:D 31:W  1:L 25:W 21:W  4:L  5:L 27:W
15 Christos Torsiello  CQ        Trinity 1          4.5    7:L 19:L 36:D 28:W 30:W 20:D 21:W 12:D
16 Issac Scriffignano  CQ        Trinity High 1     4     13:W  3:L 27:W 18:L  9:L 22:W 20:W  6:L
17 Max Lane-Meier      CQ        Trinity High 1     4     22:W  1:L 33:W  8:L 27:W 18:L 19:W 10:L
18 Jack James          CQ        Trinity 3          4     20:L 24:W 37:W 16:W  7:L 17:W  3:L 11:L
19 Harry Cartwright    CQ        Calliope SS Blue   4     11:L 15:W 21:W 29:W 13:L  9:L 17:L 26:W
20 Ashton Little       CQ        Calliope SS Blue   4     18:W 10:L  5:D 21:L 38:W 15:D 16:L 31:W
21 Andres Giha Carella CQ        Trinity High 1     4     31:D 30:W 19:L 20:W 14:L 25:W 15:L 24:D
22 Cory Cunningham     CQ        Calliope SS Blue   4     17:L 23:W  9:L 35:W 11:L 16:L 38:W 29:W
23 Aarya Sheth         CQ        St John's 2        4     12:L 22:L 38:W  5:L 34:W 36:W 31:W  7:L
24 Lachlan McVean      CQ        St John's 2        4     27:L 18:L  0:W 32:D 25:L 30:W 33:W 21:D
25 Amy Lobie           CQ        St John's 1        3.5   10:L 39:W 26:D 14:L 24:W 21:L 27:L 36:W
26 Nash Edwards        CQ        Trinity 2          3.5    5:L  0:W 25:D 31:L 36:D 33:D 32:W 19:L
27 Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 1          3.5   24:W 29:L 16:L 37:W 17:L 31:D 25:W 14:L
28 Toby Patrick        CQ        Trinity 3          3.5   34:D  2:L 13:L 15:L 37:W 32:L 39:W 38:W
29 Noah Baltzer        CQ        Trinity 3          3      0:W 27:W  4:L 19:L 32:W 10:L 11:L 22:L
30 Aaron Mwambopo      CQ        Trinity 2          3     14:D 21:L 34:W 13:L 15:L 24:L 36:D  0:W
31 Joshua Postgate     CQ        Trinity High Solo  3     21:D 14:L 39:W 26:W  5:L 27:D 23:L 20:L
32 Thomas Kerr         CQ        Calliope SS Blue   3      3:L 36:W 11:L 24:D 29:L 28:W 26:L 35:D
33 Chloe Harrington    CQ        St John's 1        3      4:L 13:D 17:L 34:D 35:W 26:D 24:L 37:D
34 Mackenzie Sim       CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 3     28:D  8:L 30:L 33:D 23:L  0:W 35:D 39:D
35 Jackson James       CQ        St John's 2        3      6:L 38:W  8:L 22:L 33:L 39:W 34:D 32:D
36 Gabrielle Bailey    CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 2.5    1:L 32:L 15:D 39:W 26:D 23:L 30:D 25:L
37 Katelyn Taylor      CQ        St John's 2        2.5   39:W  4:L 18:L 27:L 28:L 38:L  0:W 33:D
38 Lochlan Schuh       CQ        Trinity 2          2      2:L 35:L 23:L  0:W 20:L 37:W 22:L 28:L
39 Marius Weyers       CQ        Trinity 2          1.5   37:L 25:L 31:L 36:L  0:W 35:L 28:L 34:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Withoos, Kaitlyn     CQ           728 3.0/4 3.08    -1 519   712
2.  Smith, Mitchell      CQ           540 0.0/2 0.74    -7 632     0
3.  Lobie, Ryan          CQ           540 3.0/4 2.16     8 510   703
4.  Pizzy, Luca          CQ           537 1.0/2 0.74     3 632   632
5.  Cornwell, Grace      CQ           535 1.0/4 2.04   -10 529   336
6.  Shewan, Sarah        CQ           506 2.0/3 1.47     5 513   638
7.  Laverty, Ryder       CQ           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
8.  Carlyon, Lydia       CQ           500 1.0/3 1.14    -1 590   465
9.  Bailey, Annabelle    CQ           500 0.0/2 0.94    -9 520     0
10. Peetha, Anupam       CQ           500 4.0/5 2.10    19 555   795
11. Limpus, Brackley     CQ               0.0/1            500     0
12. Cartwright, Harry    CQ               0.0/1            500     0
13. Weyers, Marius       CQ                                  0     0
14. Cunningham, Cory     CQ                                  0     0
15. Giha Carella, Andres CQ               0.0/1            500     0
16. Patrick, Toby        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
17. James, Jack          CQ               0.0/2            634     0
18. Schuh, Lochlan       CQ                                  0     0
19. Foat, Harper         CQ               2.0/4            511   511
20. Kerr, Thomas         CQ               0.0/1            728     0
21. Harrington, Chloe    CQ               0.5/2            520   327
22. Torsiello, Christos  CQ               0.5/2            539   346
23. Sheth, Aarya         CQ               0.0/2            539     0
24. Lobie, Amy           CQ               0.0/2            518     0
25. Peetha, Nirupam      CQ               2.0/5            562   490
26. Scriffignano, Issac  CQ               1.0/3            576   451
27. James, Jackson       CQ               0.0/2            503     0
28. Mwambopo, Aaron      CQ               0.5/2            500   307
29. Bailey, Gabrielle    CQ               0.0/1            500     0
30. McVean, Lachlan      CQ                                  0     0
31. Scott, Luke          CQ               0.0/3            526     0
32. Taylor, Katelyn      CQ               0.0/1            540     0
33. Lane-Meier, Max      CQ               0.0/3            514     0
34. Postgate, Joshua     CQ               0.0/1            500     0
35. Sim, Mackenzie       CQ               0.0/1            506     0
36. Little, Ashton       CQ               0.0/1            535     0
37. Edwards, Nash        CQ                                  0     0
38. Miller, Jack         CQ               5.0/6            520   570
39. Baltzer, Noah        CQ               0.0/2            538     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TANNUM SANDS       24   
  2   TRINITY 1          20   
  3   CALLIOPE SS BLACK  18.5 
 4-5  ST JOHN'S 1        17   
      TRINITY HIGH 1     17   
  6   CALLIOPE SS BLUE   15   
  7   ST JOHN'S 2        13.5 
  8   TRINITY 3          10.5 
  9   TRINITY 2          10   
 10   CHANEL             6    
 11   CALLIOPE SS YELLOW 5.5  
 12   TRINITY HIGH SOLO  3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com