Central Queensland North Secondary Term 1 2019 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Smith Waigana CQ 630 St Brendans 1 7 23.5 33.5 28.0
2 Kai Graz CQ 603 Emmaus 1 6 22.5 32.5 26.0
3-4 Lachlan Dunn CQ 733 RGS Boland 5.5 22.0 29.5 22.0
Nitesh Nair CQ 555 Heights College 1 5.5 18.0 25.0 21.0
5-13 Byron Zonruiter CQ 653 Heights College 1 5 24.5 33.5 24.0
Jared Warusam CQ 726 St Brendans 1 5 22.5 29.5 21.0
Matthew Ray CQ 529 St Brendans 1 5 21.5 31.0 21.0
Traevyn Mills CQ 506 Emmaus 1 5 21.5 30.0 21.0
Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ 583 RGS Boland 5 21.0 28.5 21.0
Benjamin Crossley CQ 541 Kingsley College HS 1 5 20.5 30.5 20.0
Joel Patson CQ 612 Kingsley College HS 1 5 20.5 27.5 23.0
Jane Brighton CQ 500 RGS Palmer 5 19.5 27.5 18.0
Azra Morgan CQ 594 Kingsley College HS 1 5 17.0 26.0 21.0
14-19 Junsang Han CQ 540 TCC Team 3 4.5 22.0 31.0 23.0
Kaviya Vignarajah CQ 638 RGS Boland 4.5 21.0 29.0 19.0
Taj Barnett CQ Emmaus 2 4.5 20.5 28.0 18.0
Wil Bailey CQ Emmaus 1 4.5 19.5 27.0 18.0
Ryan Cowie CQ 500 TCC Team 3 4.5 18.0 25.5 18.0
Corbin McPherson CQ Emmaus 2 4.5 17.0 24.5 16.0
20-35 Matthew Campbell CQ 610 St Brendans 2 4 22.0 30.0 19.0
Josiah Lowe CQ 500 Heights College 1 4 21.0 28.5 18.0
Max Chambers CQ 500 St Brendans 2 4 20.5 28.0 19.0
Dominic Chavasse CQ 654 Emmaus 1 4 20.0 27.0 17.0
Tom Kavanagh CQ 517 Heights College 1 4 19.5 28.5 16.0
Daniel Morgan CQ 565 Kingsley College HS 1 4 19.5 28.0 20.5
William Canavan CQ TCC Team 2 4 19.5 27.0 14.0
Kiet Jeha CQ 510 TCC Team 3 4 19.0 26.5 17.5
Shea Toman CQ Emmaus 2 4 19.0 26.0 15.0
Lachlan Alexander CQ TCC Team 2 4 18.0 24.5 14.0
Mosten Sinclair CQ TCC Team 4 4 17.0 23.5 14.0
Puan Quirk CQ Heights College 3 4 17.0 23.0 16.0
Brodie Lucht CQ Emmaus 2 4 16.0 23.5 14.5
Gus Turnbull CQ TCC Team 2 4 16.0 21.5 13.5
Lachlan Fuary CQ Kingsley College HS 3 4 16.0 21.0 13.0
Caleb Barnard CQ RGS Palmer 4 15.5 21.0 12.0
36-42 Kevin Keller CQ 602 St Brendans 1 3.5 22.0 31.0 19.5
Jessica Le CQ 500 RGS Palmer 3.5 20.0 28.5 15.5
Daniel Gibbons CQ Heights College 2 3.5 19.5 28.0 15.0
Dinesh Srinivas CQ 568 Heights College 2 3.5 19.0 27.5 16.5
Joshua Kirk CQ ECC HS 1 3.5 18.0 25.0 12.0
Xander Brookman CQ Glenmore Dragons 3.5 17.5 24.0 14.5
Leo Predrosa CQ Heights College 2 3.5 14.5 21.0 11.5
43-54 Oliver Dunn CQ 688 RGS Boland 3 21.0 27.0 16.0
Leo Goldman CQ St Brendans 2 3 18.0 26.5 13.5
Justin Cowie CQ TCC Team 2 3 18.0 24.5 14.5
Jacob Sibley CQ ECC HS 1 3 17.0 24.5 12.0
Joel Campbell CQ Kingsley College HS 2 3 16.5 23.5 14.0
Jack Canavan CQ TCC Team 4 3 16.5 22.5 11.0
Samuel Morgan CQ Kingsley College HS 2 3 16.5 22.5 10.0
Markus Edler CQ Heights College 3 3 16.0 22.5 11.0
Sebastian Buchanan CQ Emmaus 4 3 16.0 20.5 11.0
Kyuss Greaves CQ Glenmore Dragons 3 15.5 22.5 12.5
Cham Quirk CQ Heights College 3 3 15.0 20.5 10.0
Jarrod Phillis CQ 500 Emmaus 3 3 14.5 21.5 10.0
55-62 Pierce Layton CQ ECC HS 1 2.5 18.5 26.0 11.5
Joshua Frangos CQ ECC HS 1 2.5 18.0 23.5 11.5
Duy Mai CQ TCC Team 1 2.5 16.5 23.0 10.5
James Toman CQ Emmaus 4 2.5 16.0 22.5 8.5
Kaden O'Grady CQ TCC Team 1 2.5 15.0 20.0 12.5
Angel McCarthy CQ Kingsley College HS 2 2.5 15.0 19.5 9.0
Allan Sullivan CQ St Brendans 2 2.5 14.0 20.0 7.5
Callum Mills CQ Emmaus 4 2.5 10.5 15.5 6.0
63-69 Chelsea Wu CQ RGS Palmer 2 16.0 21.5 7.0
Slade Passmore CQ Emmaus 3 2 15.0 20.5 3.0
Michael Sypher CQ Emmaus 3 2 14.5 19.0 7.0
Mak Mayne CQ TCC Team 1 2 14.0 19.5 6.0
Imea Thomas CQ TCC Team 3 2 13.0 18.0 7.0
Will Lyall CQ Emmaus 3 2 12.5 18.5 5.0
Caeleb Curtis CQ Heights College 2 2 12.0 17.5 6.0
70 Aaron Bryant CQ Glenmore Dragons 1.5 13.5 20.5 3.0
71-73 Alexander Paddison CQ TCC Team 1 1 16.5 22.0 5.0
Benjamin Akrigg CQ Kingsley College HS 2 1 13.5 18.5 3.0
Bryce Harding CQ TCC Team 4 1 12.0 16.5 5.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Smith Waigana CQ 630 St Brendans 1 7 32:W 21:W 10:W 13:W 14:W 2:W 5:W
2 Kai Graz CQ 603 Emmaus 1 6 44:W 37:W 7:W 25:W 5:W 1:L 11:W
3 Lachlan Dunn CQ 733 RGS Boland 5.5 55:W 24:W 36:L 12:W 6:W 14:D 8:W
4 Nitesh Nair CQ 555 Heights College 1 5.5 68:W 38:D 46:W 6:L 37:W 39:W 16:W
5 Byron Zonruiter CQ 653 Heights College 1 5 63:W 12:W 9:W 36:W 2:L 7:W 1:L
6 Jared Warusam CQ 726 St Brendans 1 5 64:W 27:D 38:W 4:W 3:L 10:D 14:W
7 Matthew Ray CQ 529 St Brendans 1 5 40:W 23:W 2:L 30:W 15:W 5:L 20:W
8 Traevyn Mills CQ 506 Emmaus 1 5 16:W 43:L 35:W 26:W 20:W 9:W 3:L
9 Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ 583 RGS Boland 5 35:W 33:W 5:L 55:W 23:W 8:L 21:W
10 Benjamin Crossley CQ 541 Kingsley College HS 1 5 30:W 45:W 1:L 19:D 44:W 6:D 22:W
11 Joel Patson CQ 612 Kingsley College HS 1 5 70:W 54:W 17:W 14:L 18:W 22:W 2:L
12 Jane Brighton CQ 500 RGS Palmer 5 26:W 5:L 40:W 3:L 55:W 43:W 25:W
13 Azra Morgan CQ 594 Kingsley College HS 1 5 66:W 52:W 43:W 1:L 22:L 47:W 27:W
14 Junsang Han CQ 540 TCC Team 3 4.5 69:W 53:W 20:W 11:W 1:L 3:D 6:L
15 Kaviya Vignarajah CQ 638 RGS Boland 4.5 19:W 18:W 25:L 47:W 7:L 32:D 29:W
16 Taj Barnett CQ Emmaus 2 4.5 8:L 63:W 33:W 21:D 24:W 36:W 4:L
17 Wil Bailey CQ Emmaus 1 4.5 50:W 39:W 11:L 20:L 26:W 18:D 37:W
18 Ryan Cowie CQ 500 TCC Team 3 4.5 56:W 15:L 57:W 45:W 11:L 17:D 36:W
19 Corbin McPherson CQ Emmaus 2 4.5 15:L 58:W 50:W 10:D 21:L 56:W 39:W
20 Matthew Campbell CQ 610 St Brendans 2 4 48:W 28:W 14:L 17:W 8:L 31:W 7:L
21 Josiah Lowe CQ 500 Heights College 1 4 72:W 1:L 51:W 16:D 19:W 25:D 9:L
22 Max Chambers CQ 500 St Brendans 2 4 62:W 36:L 34:W 43:W 13:W 11:L 10:L
23 Dominic Chavasse CQ 654 Emmaus 1 4 65:W 7:L 32:W 41:W 9:L 29:L 38:W
24 Tom Kavanagh CQ 517 Heights College 1 4 34:W 3:L 42:D 38:W 16:L 40:W 32:D
25 Daniel Morgan CQ 565 Kingsley College HS 1 4 57:W 59:W 15:W 2:L 36:D 21:D 12:L
26 William Canavan CQ TCC Team 2 4 12:L 48:W 28:W 8:L 17:L 55:W 52:W
27 Kiet Jeha CQ 510 TCC Team 3 4 58:W 6:D 41:D 31:L 57:W 28:W 13:L
28 Shea Toman CQ Emmaus 2 4 29:W 20:L 26:L 51:W 34:W 27:L 45:W
29 Lachlan Alexander CQ TCC Team 2 4 28:L 41:L 68:W 58:W 30:W 23:W 15:L
30 Mosten Sinclair CQ TCC Team 4 4 10:L 64:W 54:W 7:L 29:L 65:W 47:W
31 Puan Quirk CQ Heights College 3 4 37:L 66:W 52:W 27:W 39:L 20:L 44:W
32 Brodie Lucht CQ Emmaus 2 4 1:L 72:W 23:L 71:W 49:W 15:D 24:D
33 Gus Turnbull CQ TCC Team 2 4 71:W 9:L 16:L 40:D 46:D 67:W 51:W
34 Lachlan Fuary CQ Kingsley College HS 3 4 24:L 73:W 22:L 63:W 28:L 49:W 48:W
35 Caleb Barnard CQ RGS Palmer 4 9:L 71:W 8:L 49:L 53:W 61:W 43:W
36 Kevin Keller CQ 602 St Brendans 1 3.5 42:W 22:W 3:W 5:L 25:D 16:L 18:L
37 Jessica Le CQ 500 RGS Palmer 3.5 31:W 2:L 56:D 42:W 4:L 59:W 17:L
38 Daniel Gibbons CQ Heights College 2 3.5 49:W 4:D 6:L 24:L 54:W 41:W 23:L
39 Dinesh Srinivas CQ 568 Heights College 2 3.5 51:W 17:L 44:D 46:W 31:W 4:L 19:L
40 Joshua Kirk CQ ECC HS 1 3.5 7:L 65:W 12:L 33:D 60:W 24:L 59:W
41 Xander Brookman CQ Glenmore Dragons 3.5 46:D 29:W 27:D 23:L 45:D 38:L 56:W
42 Leo Predrosa CQ Heights College 2 3.5 36:L 62:W 24:D 37:L 56:L 58:W 60:W
43 Oliver Dunn CQ 688 RGS Boland 3 73:W 8:W 13:L 22:L 48:W 12:L 35:L
44 Leo Goldman CQ St Brendans 2 3 2:L 60:W 39:D 56:W 10:L 45:D 31:L
45 Justin Cowie CQ TCC Team 2 3 47:W 10:L 64:W 18:L 41:D 44:D 28:L
46 Jacob Sibley CQ ECC HS 1 3 41:D 49:W 4:L 39:L 33:D 48:L 63:W
47 Joel Campbell CQ Kingsley College HS 2 3 45:L 68:W 59:W 15:L 50:W 13:L 30:L
48 Jack Canavan CQ TCC Team 4 3 20:L 26:L 67:W 53:W 43:L 46:W 34:L
49 Samuel Morgan CQ Kingsley College HS 2 3 38:L 46:L 69:W 35:W 32:L 34:L 67:W
50 Markus Edler CQ Heights College 3 3 17:L 0:W 19:L 66:W 47:L 51:L 65:W
51 Sebastian Buchanan CQ Emmaus 4 3 39:L 61:W 21:L 28:L 71:W 50:W 33:L
52 Kyuss Greaves CQ Glenmore Dragons 3 61:W 13:L 31:L 60:D 59:D 57:W 26:L
53 Cham Quirk CQ Heights College 3 3 0:W 14:L 55:L 48:L 35:L 70:W 68:W
54 Jarrod Phillis CQ 500 Emmaus 3 3 60:W 11:L 30:L 57:L 38:L 66:W 69:W
55 Pierce Layton CQ ECC HS 1 2.5 3:L 69:W 53:W 9:L 12:L 26:L 61:D
56 Joshua Frangos CQ ECC HS 1 2.5 18:L 70:W 37:D 44:L 42:W 19:L 41:L
57 Duy Mai CQ TCC Team 1 2.5 25:L 67:W 18:L 54:W 27:L 52:L 58:D
58 James Toman CQ Emmaus 4 2.5 27:L 19:L 65:W 29:L 66:W 42:L 57:D
59 Kaden O'Grady CQ TCC Team 1 2.5 67:W 25:L 47:L 73:W 52:D 37:L 40:L
60 Angel McCarthy CQ Kingsley College HS 2 2.5 54:L 44:L 70:W 52:D 40:L 62:W 42:L
61 Allan Sullivan CQ St Brendans 2 2.5 52:L 51:L 66:L 0:W 63:W 35:L 55:D
62 Callum Mills CQ Emmaus 4 2.5 22:L 42:L 63:L 70:D 64:W 60:L 73:W
63 Chelsea Wu CQ RGS Palmer 2 5:L 16:L 62:W 34:L 61:L 72:W 46:L
64 Slade Passmore CQ Emmaus 3 2 6:L 30:L 45:L 69:L 62:L 0:W 71:W
65 Michael Sypher CQ Emmaus 3 2 23:L 40:L 58:L 72:W 69:W 30:L 50:L
66 Mak Mayne CQ TCC Team 1 2 13:L 31:L 61:W 50:L 58:L 54:L 72:W
67 Imea Thomas CQ TCC Team 3 2 59:L 57:L 48:L 68:W 73:W 33:L 49:L
68 Will Lyall CQ Emmaus 3 2 4:L 47:L 29:L 67:L 70:W 71:W 53:L
69 Caeleb Curtis CQ Heights College 2 2 14:L 55:L 49:L 64:W 65:L 73:W 54:L
70 Aaron Bryant CQ Glenmore Dragons 1.5 11:L 56:L 60:L 62:D 68:L 53:L 0:W
71 Alexander Paddison CQ TCC Team 1 1 33:L 35:L 0:W 32:L 51:L 68:L 64:L
72 Benjamin Akrigg CQ Kingsley College HS 2 1 21:L 32:L 73:L 65:L 0:W 63:L 66:L
73 Bryce Harding CQ TCC Team 4 1 43:L 34:L 72:W 59:L 67:L 69:L 62:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Dunn, Lachlan CQ 733 4.5/6 4.32 2 565 758
2. Warusam, Jared CQ 726 3.0/5 3.50 -5 576 648
3. Dunn, Oliver CQ 688 1.0/4 2.88 -19 525 332
4. Chavasse, Dominic CQ 654 0.0/2 1.26 -13 556 0
5. Zonruiter, Byron CQ 653 4.0/6 3.66 3 575 700
6. Vignarajah, Kaviya CQ 638 1.0/3 1.95 -10 531 406
7. Waigana, Smith CQ 630 6.0/6 3.48 25 572 1571
8. Patson, Joel CQ 612 3.0/5 3.05 -1 529 601
9. Campbell, Matthew CQ 610 0.0/3 1.86 -19 525 0
10. Graz, Kai CQ 603 5.0/6 3.18 18 582 855
11. Keller, Kevin CQ 602 2.5/5 2.60 -1 590 590
12. Morgan, Azra CQ 594 2.0/4 2.08 -1 582 582
13. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ 583 2.0/4 2.04 0 578 578
14. Srinivas, Dinesh CQ 568 0.0/1 0.52 -5 555 0
15. Morgan, Daniel CQ 565 2.0/5 2.45 -5 569 497
16. Nair, Nitesh CQ 555 2.0/3 1.32 7 598 723
17. Crossley, Benjamin CQ 541 1.5/3 1.17 3 619 619
18. Han, Junsang CQ 540 2.5/5 1.65 9 662 662
19. Ray, Matthew CQ 529 3.0/5 1.80 12 632 704
20. Kavanagh, Tom CQ 517 0.0/1 0.22 -2 733 0
21. Jeha, Kiet CQ 510 0.5/2 0.60 -1 660 467
22. Mills, Traevyn CQ 506 2.0/4 1.20 8 654 654
23. Cowie, Ryan CQ 500 1.0/3 1.02 0 617 492
24. Lowe, Josiah CQ 500 0.5/3 1.11 -6 593 320
25. Phillis, Jarrod CQ 500 0.0/1 0.35 -4 612 0
26. Brighton, Jane CQ 500 2.0/4 1.16 8 660 660
27. Le, Jessica CQ 500 0.0/2 0.78 -8 579 0
28. Chambers, Max CQ 500 2.0/5 1.75 3 607 535
29. Alexander, Lachlan CQ 1.0/2 646 646
30. Brookman, Xander CQ 0.5/2 582 389
31. Greaves, Kyuss CQ 0.0/1 594 0
32. Morgan, Samuel CQ 0 0
33. Toman, Shea CQ 0.0/2 560 0
34. Turnbull, Gus CQ 0.0/1 583 0
35. Campbell, Joel CQ 0.0/2 616 0
36. Bailey, Wil CQ 2.5/5 558 558
37. Layton, Pierce CQ 0.0/3 605 0
38. Passmore, Slade CQ 0.0/1 726 0
39. Harding, Bryce CQ 0.0/1 688 0
40. Sypher, Michael CQ 0.0/1 654 0
41. Wu, Chelsea CQ 0.0/1 653 0
42. McPherson, Corbin CQ 1.5/4 562 475
43. Lucht, Brodie CQ 1.0/4 610 417
44. Bryant, Aaron CQ 0.0/1 612 0
45. Canavan, Jack CQ 0.0/2 649 0
46. Goldman, Leo CQ 0.5/3 571 298
47. Predrosa, Leo CQ 0.5/3 540 267
48. Mayne, Mak CQ 0.0/2 547 0
49. Barnard, Caleb CQ 1.0/3 592 467
50. Buchanan, Sebastian CQ 0.0/2 534 0
51. Mai, Duy CQ 1.0/4 519 326
52. Lyall, Will CQ 0.0/1 555 0
53. Sinclair, Mosten CQ 1.0/3 523 398
54. Curtis, Caeleb CQ 0.0/2 520 0
55. Kirk, Joshua CQ 0.0/3 515 0
56. Fuary, Lachlan CQ 0.0/2 509 0
57. Toman, James CQ 0.0/1 510 0
58. Barnett, Taj CQ 2.5/5 536 536
59. Frangos, Joshua CQ 0.5/2 500 307
60. Akrigg, Benjamin CQ 0.0/1 500 0
61. McCarthy, Angel CQ 0.0/1 500 0
62. Canavan, William CQ 0.0/2 503 0
63. Quirk, Puan CQ 1.0/4 547 354
64. Mills, Callum CQ 0.0/1 500 0
65. Thomas, Imea CQ 0 0
66. Sibley, Jacob CQ 0.0/2 562 0
67. Sullivan, Allan CQ 0 0
68. Gibbons, Daniel CQ 1.5/5 590 441
69. O'Grady, Kaden CQ 0.0/2 533 0
70. Cowie, Justin CQ 0.0/2 521 0
71. Paddison, Alexander CQ 0 0
72. Edler, Markus CQ 0 0
73. Quirk, Cham CQ 0.0/1 540 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 ST BRENDANS 1 20.5
2 EMMAUS 1 19.5
3 KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 1 19
4 HEIGHTS COLLEGE 1 18.5
5 RGS BOLAND 18
6 EMMAUS 2 17
7-8 TCC TEAM 2 15
TCC TEAM 3 15
9 RGS PALMER 14.5
10 ST BRENDANS 2 13.5
11 HEIGHTS COLLEGE 2 12.5
12 ECC HS 1 11.5
13 HEIGHTS COLLEGE 3 10
14 KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 2 9.5
15 EMMAUS 3 9
16-19 GLENMORE DRAGONS 8
TCC TEAM 1 8
EMMAUS 4 8
TCC TEAM 4 8
20 KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 3 4