gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T1 Central Queensland North Secondary

28-Feb-2019

Central Queensland North Secondary Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Smith Waigana        CQ    630 St Brendans 1         7        23.5  33.5   28.0
  2   Kai Graz             CQ    603 Emmaus 1              6        22.5  32.5   26.0
 3-4  Lachlan Dunn         CQ    733 RGS Boland            5.5      22.0  29.5   22.0
      Nitesh Nair          CQ    555 Heights College 1     5.5      18.0  25.0   21.0
5-13  Byron Zonruiter      CQ    653 Heights College 1     5        24.5  33.5   24.0
      Jared Warusam        CQ    726 St Brendans 1         5        22.5  29.5   21.0
      Matthew Ray          CQ    529 St Brendans 1         5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Traevyn Mills        CQ    506 Emmaus 1              5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    583 RGS Boland            5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Benjamin Crossley    CQ    541 Kingsley College HS 1 5        20.5  30.5   20.0
      Joel Patson          CQ    612 Kingsley College HS 1 5        20.5  27.5   23.0
      Jane Brighton        CQ    500 RGS Palmer            5        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Azra Morgan          CQ    594 Kingsley College HS 1 5        17.0  26.0   21.0
14-19 Junsang Han          CQ    540 TCC Team 3            4.5      22.0  31.0   23.0
      Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    638 RGS Boland            4.5      21.0  29.0   19.0
      Taj Barnett          CQ        Emmaus 2              4.5      20.5  28.0   18.0
      Wil Bailey           CQ        Emmaus 1              4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Ryan Cowie           CQ    500 TCC Team 3            4.5      18.0  25.5   18.0
      Corbin McPherson     CQ        Emmaus 2              4.5      17.0  24.5   16.0
20-35 Matthew Campbell     CQ    610 St Brendans 2         4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Josiah Lowe          CQ    500 Heights College 1     4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Max Chambers         CQ    500 St Brendans 2         4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Dominic Chavasse     CQ    654 Emmaus 1              4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Tom Kavanagh         CQ    517 Heights College 1     4        19.5  28.5   16.0
      Daniel Morgan        CQ    565 Kingsley College HS 1 4        19.5  28.0   20.5
      William Canavan      CQ        TCC Team 2            4        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Kiet Jeha            CQ    510 TCC Team 3            4        19.0  26.5   17.5
      Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus 2              4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Lachlan Alexander    CQ        TCC Team 2            4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Mosten Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 4            4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3     4        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Brodie Lucht         CQ        Emmaus 2              4        16.0  23.5   14.5
      Gus Turnbull         CQ        TCC Team 2            4        16.0  21.5   13.5
      Lachlan Fuary        CQ        Kingsley College HS 3 4        16.0  21.0   13.0
      Caleb Barnard        CQ        RGS Palmer            4        15.5  21.0   12.0
36-42 Kevin Keller         CQ    602 St Brendans 1         3.5      22.0  31.0   19.5
      Jessica Le           CQ    500 RGS Palmer            3.5      20.0  28.5   15.5
      Daniel Gibbons       CQ        Heights College 2     3.5      19.5  28.0   15.0
      Dinesh Srinivas      CQ    568 Heights College 2     3.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Joshua Kirk          CQ        ECC HS 1              3.5      18.0  25.0   12.0
      Xander Brookman      CQ        Glenmore Dragons      3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Leo Predrosa         CQ        Heights College 2     3.5      14.5  21.0   11.5
43-54 Oliver Dunn          CQ    688 RGS Boland            3        21.0  27.0   16.0
      Leo Goldman          CQ        St Brendans 2         3        18.0  26.5   13.5
      Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 2            3        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Jacob Sibley         CQ        ECC HS 1              3        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Joel Campbell        CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Jack Canavan         CQ        TCC Team 4            3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Samuel Morgan        CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Markus Edler         CQ        Heights College 3     3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Sebastian Buchanan   CQ        Emmaus 4              3        16.0  20.5   11.0
      Kyuss Greaves        CQ        Glenmore Dragons      3        15.5  22.5   12.5
      Cham Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3     3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Jarrod Phillis       CQ    500 Emmaus 3              3        14.5  21.5   10.0
55-62 Pierce Layton        CQ        ECC HS 1              2.5      18.5  26.0   11.5
      Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC HS 1              2.5      18.0  23.5   11.5
      Duy Mai              CQ        TCC Team 1            2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      James Toman          CQ        Emmaus 4              2.5      16.0  22.5    8.5
      Kaden O'Grady        CQ        TCC Team 1            2.5      15.0  20.0   12.5
      Angel McCarthy       CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 2.5      15.0  19.5    9.0
      Allan Sullivan       CQ        St Brendans 2         2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      Callum Mills         CQ        Emmaus 4              2.5      10.5  15.5    6.0
63-69 Chelsea Wu           CQ        RGS Palmer            2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Slade Passmore       CQ        Emmaus 3              2        15.0  20.5    3.0
      Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 3              2        14.5  19.0    7.0
      Mak Mayne            CQ        TCC Team 1            2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 3            2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      Will Lyall           CQ        Emmaus 3              2        12.5  18.5    5.0
      Caeleb Curtis        CQ        Heights College 2     2        12.0  17.5    6.0
 70   Aaron Bryant         CQ        Glenmore Dragons      1.5      13.5  20.5    3.0
71-73 Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC Team 1            1        16.5  22.0    5.0
      Benjamin Akrigg      CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 1        13.5  18.5    3.0
      Bryce Harding        CQ        TCC Team 4            1        12.0  16.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smith Waigana        CQ    630 St Brendans 1         7     32:W 21:W 10:W 13:W 14:W  2:W  5:W
2  Kai Graz             CQ    603 Emmaus 1              6     44:W 37:W  7:W 25:W  5:W  1:L 11:W
3  Lachlan Dunn         CQ    733 RGS Boland            5.5   55:W 24:W 36:L 12:W  6:W 14:D  8:W
4  Nitesh Nair          CQ    555 Heights College 1     5.5   68:W 38:D 46:W  6:L 37:W 39:W 16:W
5  Byron Zonruiter      CQ    653 Heights College 1     5     63:W 12:W  9:W 36:W  2:L  7:W  1:L
6  Jared Warusam        CQ    726 St Brendans 1         5     64:W 27:D 38:W  4:W  3:L 10:D 14:W
7  Matthew Ray          CQ    529 St Brendans 1         5     40:W 23:W  2:L 30:W 15:W  5:L 20:W
8  Traevyn Mills        CQ    506 Emmaus 1              5     16:W 43:L 35:W 26:W 20:W  9:W  3:L
9  Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    583 RGS Boland            5     35:W 33:W  5:L 55:W 23:W  8:L 21:W
10 Benjamin Crossley    CQ    541 Kingsley College HS 1 5     30:W 45:W  1:L 19:D 44:W  6:D 22:W
11 Joel Patson          CQ    612 Kingsley College HS 1 5     70:W 54:W 17:W 14:L 18:W 22:W  2:L
12 Jane Brighton        CQ    500 RGS Palmer            5     26:W  5:L 40:W  3:L 55:W 43:W 25:W
13 Azra Morgan          CQ    594 Kingsley College HS 1 5     66:W 52:W 43:W  1:L 22:L 47:W 27:W
14 Junsang Han          CQ    540 TCC Team 3            4.5   69:W 53:W 20:W 11:W  1:L  3:D  6:L
15 Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    638 RGS Boland            4.5   19:W 18:W 25:L 47:W  7:L 32:D 29:W
16 Taj Barnett          CQ        Emmaus 2              4.5    8:L 63:W 33:W 21:D 24:W 36:W  4:L
17 Wil Bailey           CQ        Emmaus 1              4.5   50:W 39:W 11:L 20:L 26:W 18:D 37:W
18 Ryan Cowie           CQ    500 TCC Team 3            4.5   56:W 15:L 57:W 45:W 11:L 17:D 36:W
19 Corbin McPherson     CQ        Emmaus 2              4.5   15:L 58:W 50:W 10:D 21:L 56:W 39:W
20 Matthew Campbell     CQ    610 St Brendans 2         4     48:W 28:W 14:L 17:W  8:L 31:W  7:L
21 Josiah Lowe          CQ    500 Heights College 1     4     72:W  1:L 51:W 16:D 19:W 25:D  9:L
22 Max Chambers         CQ    500 St Brendans 2         4     62:W 36:L 34:W 43:W 13:W 11:L 10:L
23 Dominic Chavasse     CQ    654 Emmaus 1              4     65:W  7:L 32:W 41:W  9:L 29:L 38:W
24 Tom Kavanagh         CQ    517 Heights College 1     4     34:W  3:L 42:D 38:W 16:L 40:W 32:D
25 Daniel Morgan        CQ    565 Kingsley College HS 1 4     57:W 59:W 15:W  2:L 36:D 21:D 12:L
26 William Canavan      CQ        TCC Team 2            4     12:L 48:W 28:W  8:L 17:L 55:W 52:W
27 Kiet Jeha            CQ    510 TCC Team 3            4     58:W  6:D 41:D 31:L 57:W 28:W 13:L
28 Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus 2              4     29:W 20:L 26:L 51:W 34:W 27:L 45:W
29 Lachlan Alexander    CQ        TCC Team 2            4     28:L 41:L 68:W 58:W 30:W 23:W 15:L
30 Mosten Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 4            4     10:L 64:W 54:W  7:L 29:L 65:W 47:W
31 Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3     4     37:L 66:W 52:W 27:W 39:L 20:L 44:W
32 Brodie Lucht         CQ        Emmaus 2              4      1:L 72:W 23:L 71:W 49:W 15:D 24:D
33 Gus Turnbull         CQ        TCC Team 2            4     71:W  9:L 16:L 40:D 46:D 67:W 51:W
34 Lachlan Fuary        CQ        Kingsley College HS 3 4     24:L 73:W 22:L 63:W 28:L 49:W 48:W
35 Caleb Barnard        CQ        RGS Palmer            4      9:L 71:W  8:L 49:L 53:W 61:W 43:W
36 Kevin Keller         CQ    602 St Brendans 1         3.5   42:W 22:W  3:W  5:L 25:D 16:L 18:L
37 Jessica Le           CQ    500 RGS Palmer            3.5   31:W  2:L 56:D 42:W  4:L 59:W 17:L
38 Daniel Gibbons       CQ        Heights College 2     3.5   49:W  4:D  6:L 24:L 54:W 41:W 23:L
39 Dinesh Srinivas      CQ    568 Heights College 2     3.5   51:W 17:L 44:D 46:W 31:W  4:L 19:L
40 Joshua Kirk          CQ        ECC HS 1              3.5    7:L 65:W 12:L 33:D 60:W 24:L 59:W
41 Xander Brookman      CQ        Glenmore Dragons      3.5   46:D 29:W 27:D 23:L 45:D 38:L 56:W
42 Leo Predrosa         CQ        Heights College 2     3.5   36:L 62:W 24:D 37:L 56:L 58:W 60:W
43 Oliver Dunn          CQ    688 RGS Boland            3     73:W  8:W 13:L 22:L 48:W 12:L 35:L
44 Leo Goldman          CQ        St Brendans 2         3      2:L 60:W 39:D 56:W 10:L 45:D 31:L
45 Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 2            3     47:W 10:L 64:W 18:L 41:D 44:D 28:L
46 Jacob Sibley         CQ        ECC HS 1              3     41:D 49:W  4:L 39:L 33:D 48:L 63:W
47 Joel Campbell        CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 3     45:L 68:W 59:W 15:L 50:W 13:L 30:L
48 Jack Canavan         CQ        TCC Team 4            3     20:L 26:L 67:W 53:W 43:L 46:W 34:L
49 Samuel Morgan        CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 3     38:L 46:L 69:W 35:W 32:L 34:L 67:W
50 Markus Edler         CQ        Heights College 3     3     17:L  0:W 19:L 66:W 47:L 51:L 65:W
51 Sebastian Buchanan   CQ        Emmaus 4              3     39:L 61:W 21:L 28:L 71:W 50:W 33:L
52 Kyuss Greaves        CQ        Glenmore Dragons      3     61:W 13:L 31:L 60:D 59:D 57:W 26:L
53 Cham Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3     3      0:W 14:L 55:L 48:L 35:L 70:W 68:W
54 Jarrod Phillis       CQ    500 Emmaus 3              3     60:W 11:L 30:L 57:L 38:L 66:W 69:W
55 Pierce Layton        CQ        ECC HS 1              2.5    3:L 69:W 53:W  9:L 12:L 26:L 61:D
56 Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC HS 1              2.5   18:L 70:W 37:D 44:L 42:W 19:L 41:L
57 Duy Mai              CQ        TCC Team 1            2.5   25:L 67:W 18:L 54:W 27:L 52:L 58:D
58 James Toman          CQ        Emmaus 4              2.5   27:L 19:L 65:W 29:L 66:W 42:L 57:D
59 Kaden O'Grady        CQ        TCC Team 1            2.5   67:W 25:L 47:L 73:W 52:D 37:L 40:L
60 Angel McCarthy       CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 2.5   54:L 44:L 70:W 52:D 40:L 62:W 42:L
61 Allan Sullivan       CQ        St Brendans 2         2.5   52:L 51:L 66:L  0:W 63:W 35:L 55:D
62 Callum Mills         CQ        Emmaus 4              2.5   22:L 42:L 63:L 70:D 64:W 60:L 73:W
63 Chelsea Wu           CQ        RGS Palmer            2      5:L 16:L 62:W 34:L 61:L 72:W 46:L
64 Slade Passmore       CQ        Emmaus 3              2      6:L 30:L 45:L 69:L 62:L  0:W 71:W
65 Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 3              2     23:L 40:L 58:L 72:W 69:W 30:L 50:L
66 Mak Mayne            CQ        TCC Team 1            2     13:L 31:L 61:W 50:L 58:L 54:L 72:W
67 Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 3            2     59:L 57:L 48:L 68:W 73:W 33:L 49:L
68 Will Lyall           CQ        Emmaus 3              2      4:L 47:L 29:L 67:L 70:W 71:W 53:L
69 Caeleb Curtis        CQ        Heights College 2     2     14:L 55:L 49:L 64:W 65:L 73:W 54:L
70 Aaron Bryant         CQ        Glenmore Dragons      1.5   11:L 56:L 60:L 62:D 68:L 53:L  0:W
71 Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC Team 1            1     33:L 35:L  0:W 32:L 51:L 68:L 64:L
72 Benjamin Akrigg      CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 1     21:L 32:L 73:L 65:L  0:W 63:L 66:L
73 Bryce Harding        CQ        TCC Team 4            1     43:L 34:L 72:W 59:L 67:L 69:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dunn, Lachlan         CQ           733 4.5/6 4.32     2 565   758
2.  Warusam, Jared        CQ           726 3.0/5 3.50    -5 576   648
3.  Dunn, Oliver          CQ           688 1.0/4 2.88   -19 525   332
4.  Chavasse, Dominic     CQ           654 0.0/2 1.26   -13 556     0
5.  Zonruiter, Byron      CQ           653 4.0/6 3.66     3 575   700
6.  Vignarajah, Kaviya    CQ           638 1.0/3 1.95   -10 531   406
7.  Waigana, Smith        CQ           630 6.0/6 3.48    25 572  1571
8.  Patson, Joel          CQ           612 3.0/5 3.05    -1 529   601
9.  Campbell, Matthew     CQ           610 0.0/3 1.86   -19 525     0
10. Graz, Kai             CQ           603 5.0/6 3.18    18 582   855
11. Keller, Kevin         CQ           602 2.5/5 2.60    -1 590   590
12. Morgan, Azra          CQ           594 2.0/4 2.08    -1 582   582
13. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ           583 2.0/4 2.04     0 578   578
14. Srinivas, Dinesh      CQ           568 0.0/1 0.52    -5 555     0
15. Morgan, Daniel        CQ           565 2.0/5 2.45    -5 569   497
16. Nair, Nitesh          CQ           555 2.0/3 1.32     7 598   723
17. Crossley, Benjamin    CQ           541 1.5/3 1.17     3 619   619
18. Han, Junsang          CQ           540 2.5/5 1.65     9 662   662
19. Ray, Matthew          CQ           529 3.0/5 1.80    12 632   704
20. Kavanagh, Tom         CQ           517 0.0/1 0.22    -2 733     0
21. Jeha, Kiet            CQ           510 0.5/2 0.60    -1 660   467
22. Mills, Traevyn        CQ           506 2.0/4 1.20     8 654   654
23. Cowie, Ryan           CQ           500 1.0/3 1.02     0 617   492
24. Lowe, Josiah          CQ           500 0.5/3 1.11    -6 593   320
25. Phillis, Jarrod       CQ           500 0.0/1 0.35    -4 612     0
26. Brighton, Jane        CQ           500 2.0/4 1.16     8 660   660
27. Le, Jessica           CQ           500 0.0/2 0.78    -8 579     0
28. Chambers, Max         CQ           500 2.0/5 1.75     3 607   535
29. Alexander, Lachlan    CQ               1.0/2            646   646
30. Brookman, Xander      CQ               0.5/2            582   389
31. Greaves, Kyuss        CQ               0.0/1            594     0
32. Morgan, Samuel        CQ                                  0     0
33. Toman, Shea           CQ               0.0/2            560     0
34. Turnbull, Gus         CQ               0.0/1            583     0
35. Campbell, Joel        CQ               0.0/2            616     0
36. Bailey, Wil           CQ               2.5/5            558   558
37. Layton, Pierce        CQ               0.0/3            605     0
38. Passmore, Slade       CQ               0.0/1            726     0
39. Harding, Bryce        CQ               0.0/1            688     0
40. Sypher, Michael       CQ               0.0/1            654     0
41. Wu, Chelsea           CQ               0.0/1            653     0
42. McPherson, Corbin     CQ               1.5/4            562   475
43. Lucht, Brodie         CQ               1.0/4            610   417
44. Bryant, Aaron         CQ               0.0/1            612     0
45. Canavan, Jack         CQ               0.0/2            649     0
46. Goldman, Leo          CQ               0.5/3            571   298
47. Predrosa, Leo         CQ               0.5/3            540   267
48. Mayne, Mak            CQ               0.0/2            547     0
49. Barnard, Caleb        CQ               1.0/3            592   467
50. Buchanan, Sebastian   CQ               0.0/2            534     0
51. Mai, Duy              CQ               1.0/4            519   326
52. Lyall, Will           CQ               0.0/1            555     0
53. Sinclair, Mosten      CQ               1.0/3            523   398
54. Curtis, Caeleb        CQ               0.0/2            520     0
55. Kirk, Joshua          CQ               0.0/3            515     0
56. Fuary, Lachlan        CQ               0.0/2            509     0
57. Toman, James          CQ               0.0/1            510     0
58. Barnett, Taj          CQ               2.5/5            536   536
59. Frangos, Joshua       CQ               0.5/2            500   307
60. Akrigg, Benjamin      CQ               0.0/1            500     0
61. McCarthy, Angel       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
62. Canavan, William      CQ               0.0/2            503     0
63. Quirk, Puan           CQ               1.0/4            547   354
64. Mills, Callum         CQ               0.0/1            500     0
65. Thomas, Imea          CQ                                  0     0
66. Sibley, Jacob         CQ               0.0/2            562     0
67. Sullivan, Allan       CQ                                  0     0
68. Gibbons, Daniel       CQ               1.5/5            590   441
69. O'Grady, Kaden        CQ               0.0/2            533     0
70. Cowie, Justin         CQ               0.0/2            521     0
71. Paddison, Alexander   CQ                                  0     0
72. Edler, Markus         CQ                                  0     0
73. Quirk, Cham           CQ               0.0/1            540     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   ST BRENDANS 1         20.5 
  2   EMMAUS 1              19.5 
  3   KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 1 19   
  4   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 1     18.5 
  5   RGS BOLAND            18   
  6   EMMAUS 2              17   
 7-8  TCC TEAM 2            15   
      TCC TEAM 3            15   
  9   RGS PALMER            14.5 
 10   ST BRENDANS 2         13.5 
 11   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 2     12.5 
 12   ECC HS 1              11.5 
 13   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 3     10   
 14   KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 2 9.5  
 15   EMMAUS 3              9    
16-19 GLENMORE DRAGONS      8    
      TCC TEAM 1            8    
      EMMAUS 4              8    
      TCC TEAM 4            8    
 20   KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 3 4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com