gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T1 Brisbane Secondary C

28-Feb-2019

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Marlon Tanielu     B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 7        22.0  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Zac Knight         B     500 St Benedict's 4                6        23.5  34.5   26.0
      Wesley Reuben      B         St Patrick's 5                 6        20.0  27.5   22.0
4-11  Mark Villamayor    B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5        23.5  33.0   23.0
      Julian Stewart     B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5        23.0  31.0   24.0
      Craig Gilpin       B         St Patrick's 5                 5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      Sam Wilson         B     504 St Benedict's 4                5        22.0  32.0   21.0
      Kartik Singh       B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5        20.0  27.0   25.0
      Henry Rorke        B     500 St Patrick's 5                 5        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Jia Gao            B         Chisholm College 2             5        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Chloe Woods        B         STC 4                          5        18.0  24.5   17.0
12-14 Cody Lawrence      B     569 St Benedict's 6                4.5      23.5  32.5   20.5
      Benjamin Eggles    B         St Patrick's 5                 4.5      21.0  30.5   18.5
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek B         STC 3                          4.5      17.0  24.5   16.5
15-27 Damon Judd         B         St Eugenes 5                   4        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Hannah Nelson      B         St Benedict's 5                4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Will Latter        B         St Benedict's 5                4        20.5  27.5   19.0
      George Touma       B         St Benedict's 4                4        19.5  29.0   16.0
      Hugo Valentine     B         St Benedict's 5                4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Jack Lunnon        B         St Benedict's 7                4        19.5  28.0   15.0
      Yi-Tong Zheng      B         Indooroopilly SHS              4        19.0  26.5   16.5
      Leilani Sheehan    B         St Eugenes 3                   4        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Flynn Coomer       B         St Eugenes 3                   4        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Jared O'Neill      B         St Benedict's 6                4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Kael Leota         B         STC 5                          4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Lily Burden        B         St Eugenes 3                   4        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Matthew McKenna    B         St Eugenes 5                   4        15.0  23.0   14.0
28-32 Harrison Arendt    B     500 St Benedict's 4                3.5      20.5  29.5   18.0
      Isaac Ramsay       B         Canterbury  C1                 3.5      16.0  23.5   11.0
      Gwen Taylor        B         St Benedict's 6                3.5      15.5  24.0   12.0
      Abigayle King      B         St Benedict's 7                3.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
      William Watts      B         STC 4                          3.5      14.0  19.5   11.5
33-40 Jessica Smith      B         St Eugenes 4                   3        18.5  25.0   12.5
      Ben Shakell        B         St Benedict's 5                3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Jade Hannan        B         St Eugenes 4                   3        18.0  23.0   13.0
      Samuel McKee       B         Canterbury  C1                 3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Emma Hutt          B         St Benedict's 6                3        16.5  21.5   12.5
      Elanah Flegman     B         Canterbury  C2                 3        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Zack Foster        B         St Eugenes 5                   3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Alana Pereira      B         St Eugenes 4                   3        14.0  19.0    8.0
41-51 Georgia Dunn       B         STC 3                          2.5      18.0  26.0   12.0
      Jenna Baglee       B         Canterbury  C2                 2.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Reuben De Bruyn    B         STC 3                          2.5      17.5  23.5    9.5
      Tate Abraham       B         STC 4                          2.5      16.5  24.0   11.5
      Liston Paitai      B         STC 4                          2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Chino Okozor       B         St Benedict's 7                2.5      15.0  21.0    7.5
      Dean Wilson        B         Kingston SC                    2.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
      Gabriella Ayoub    B         St Eugenes 3                   2.5      15.0  20.0   12.0
      Connor Jones       B         St Eugenes 4                   2.5      14.0  19.5    5.5
      Elyas Yakoub       B         St Benedict's 7                2.5      12.5  17.0    9.0
      Rhys Brown         B         St Eugenes 5                   2.5      12.0  16.5    8.5
52-54 Kaden Hillen       B         STC 5                          2        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Abygail Harwood    B         STC 5                          2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Eoin Smith         B         STC 3                          2        12.0  16.5    8.0
 55   Amity Maultby      B         Canterbury  C2                 1.5      13.0  17.5    5.5
56-57 Billy Hilleard     B         STC 5                          1        13.0  20.0    7.0
      Arion Cameron      B         St Benedict's 8                1        13.0  18.0    2.0
 58   Christoper Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS              0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Marlon Tanielu     B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 7     30:W 18:W 13:W  7:W 28:W  2:W  6:W
2  Zac Knight         B     500 St Benedict's 4                6     21:W 20:W 12:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  8:W
3  Wesley Reuben      B         St Patrick's 5                 6     27:W  5:L 36:W 41:W 19:W 15:W  4:W
4  Mark Villamayor    B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5     32:W 25:W  6:W  2:L 16:W 12:W  3:L
5  Julian Stewart     B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5     46:W  3:W 17:W 15:W  2:L 23:W  7:L
6  Craig Gilpin       B         St Patrick's 5                 5     23:W 10:W  4:L 34:W 17:W  8:W  1:L
7  Sam Wilson         B     504 St Benedict's 4                5     22:W 38:W 16:W  1:L 12:L 14:W  5:W
8  Kartik Singh       B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5     41:W 56:W 28:W  9:W 21:W  6:L  2:L
9  Henry Rorke        B     500 St Patrick's 5                 5     39:W 44:W 15:L  8:L 22:W 33:W 16:W
10 Jia Gao            B         Chisholm College 2             5      0:W  6:L 42:W 19:L 41:W 20:W 15:W
11 Chloe Woods        B         STC 4                          5     29:W 12:L 22:L 43:W 52:W 19:W 17:W
12 Cody Lawrence      B     569 St Benedict's 6                4.5   33:W 11:W  2:L 18:W  7:W  4:L 13:D
13 Benjamin Eggles    B         St Patrick's 5                 4.5   14:W 19:W  1:L 21:L 44:W 18:W 12:D
14 Jarrod Ogrodniczek B         STC 3                          4.5   13:L 47:W 31:D 48:W 34:W  7:L 28:W
15 Damon Judd         B         St Eugenes 5                   4     31:W 34:W  9:W  5:L 24:W  3:L 10:L
16 Hannah Nelson      B         St Benedict's 5                4     26:W 24:W  7:L 38:W  4:L 25:W  9:L
17 Will Latter        B         St Benedict's 5                4     43:W 54:W  5:L 27:W  6:L 24:W 11:L
18 George Touma       B         St Benedict's 4                4     45:W  1:L 20:W 12:L 30:W 13:L 39:W
19 Hugo Valentine     B         St Benedict's 5                4     47:W 13:L 44:W 10:W  3:L 11:L 33:W
20 Jack Lunnon        B         St Benedict's 7                4     25:W  2:L 18:L 26:W 38:W 10:L 42:W
21 Yi-Tong Zheng      B         Indooroopilly SHS              4      2:L 55:W 54:W 13:W  8:L 28:D 23:D
22 Leilani Sheehan    B         St Eugenes 3                   4      7:L 40:W 11:W 28:L  9:L 43:W 34:W
23 Flynn Coomer       B         St Eugenes 3                   4      6:L 36:D 29:W 45:W 42:W  5:L 21:D
24 Jared O'Neill      B         St Benedict's 6                4     36:W 16:L 48:W 35:W 15:L 17:L 32:W
25 Kael Leota         B         STC 5                          4     20:L  4:L 49:W 39:W 35:W 16:L 37:W
26 Lily Burden        B         St Eugenes 3                   4     16:L 35:L 46:W 20:L 51:W 29:W 36:W
27 Matthew McKenna    B         St Eugenes 5                   4      3:L 50:W 37:W 17:L 33:L 52:W 35:W
28 Harrison Arendt    B     500 St Benedict's 4                3.5   35:W 52:W  8:L 22:W  1:L 21:D 14:L
29 Isaac Ramsay       B         Canterbury  C1                 3.5   11:L 33:D 23:L 47:W 43:W 26:L 50:W
30 Gwen Taylor        B         St Benedict's 6                3.5    1:L 53:W 34:L 50:W 18:L 31:D 41:W
31 Abigayle King      B         St Benedict's 7                3.5   15:L 49:W 14:D 42:L 37:D 30:D 48:W
32 William Watts      B         STC 4                          3.5    4:L 43:L 47:D 57:W 48:W 42:W 24:L
33 Jessica Smith      B         St Eugenes 4                   3     12:L 29:D 55:D 51:W 27:W  9:L 19:L
34 Ben Shakell        B         St Benedict's 5                3     49:W 15:L 30:W  6:L 14:L 46:W 22:L
35 Jade Hannan        B         St Eugenes 4                   3     28:L 26:W 56:W 24:L 25:L 44:W 27:L
36 Samuel McKee       B         Canterbury  C1                 3     24:L 23:D  3:L 55:W 45:W 37:D 26:L
37 Emma Hutt          B         St Benedict's 6                3     44:L  0:W 27:L 56:W 31:D 36:D 25:L
38 Elanah Flegman     B         Canterbury  C2                 3     40:W  7:L 52:W 16:L 20:L 39:L 45:W
39 Zack Foster        B         St Eugenes 5                   3      9:L 45:L 53:W 25:L 40:W 38:W 18:L
40 Alana Pereira      B         St Eugenes 4                   3     38:L 22:L  0:W 44:L 39:L 56:W 52:W
41 Georgia Dunn       B         STC 3                          2.5    8:L 46:W 51:W  3:L 10:L 50:D 30:L
42 Jenna Baglee       B         Canterbury  C2                 2.5   51:W 48:D 10:L 31:W 23:L 32:L 20:L
43 Reuben De Bruyn    B         STC 3                          2.5   17:L 32:W 45:D 11:L 29:L 22:L 56:W
44 Tate Abraham       B         STC 4                          2.5   37:W  9:L 19:L 40:W 13:L 35:L 51:D
45 Liston Paitai      B         STC 4                          2.5   18:L 39:W 43:D 23:L 36:L 47:W 38:L
46 Chino Okozor       B         St Benedict's 7                2.5    5:L 41:L 26:L  0:W 56:W 34:L 49:D
47 Dean Wilson        B         Kingston SC                    2.5   19:L 14:L 32:D 29:L 53:W 45:L 55:W
48 Gabriella Ayoub    B         St Eugenes 3                   2.5   57:W 42:D 24:L 14:L 32:L 55:W 31:L
49 Connor Jones       B         St Eugenes 4                   2.5   34:L 31:L 25:L 53:L  0:W 54:W 46:D
50 Elyas Yakoub       B         St Benedict's 7                2.5   56:L 27:L 57:W 30:L 54:W 41:D 29:L
51 Rhys Brown         B         St Eugenes 5                   2.5   42:L 57:W 41:L 33:L 26:L 53:W 44:D
52 Kaden Hillen       B         STC 5                          2     55:W 28:L 38:L 54:W 11:L 27:L 40:L
53 Abygail Harwood    B         STC 5                          2     54:L 30:L 39:L 49:W 47:L 51:L  0:W
54 Eoin Smith         B         STC 3                          2     53:W 17:L 21:L 52:L 50:L 49:L 57:W
55 Amity Maultby      B         Canterbury  C2                 1.5   52:L 21:L 33:D 36:L 57:W 48:L 47:L
56 Billy Hilleard     B         STC 5                          1     50:W  8:L 35:L 37:L 46:L 40:L 43:L
57 Arion Cameron      B         St Benedict's 8                1     48:L 51:L 50:L 32:L 55:L  0:W 54:L
58 Christoper Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS              0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Wilson, Sam         B            504 0.0/1 0.41    -4 569     0
2.  Rorke, Henry        B            500                    0     0
3.  Knight, Zac         B            500 1.0/1 0.40     6 569  1568
4.  Arendt, Harrison    B            500                    0     0
5.  Eggles, Benjamin    B                0.5/1            569   569
6.  Gao, Jia            B                                   0     0
7.  O'Neill, Jared      B                                   0     0
8.  Leota, Kael         B                                   0     0
9.  Shakell, Ben        B                                   0     0
10. Maultby, Amity      B                                   0     0
11. Woods, Chloe        B                0.0/1            569     0
12. Wilson, Dean        B                                   0     0
13. Baglee, Jenna       B                                   0     0
14. Coomer, Flynn       B                                   0     0
15. Burden, Lily        B                                   0     0
16. Smith, Eoin         B                                   0     0
17. Cameron, Arion      B                                   0     0
18. King, Abigayle      B                                   0     0
19. Stewart, Julian     B                0.0/2            502     0
20. Smith, Jessica      B                0.0/2            535     0
21. Hilleard, Billy     B                                   0     0
22. Touma, George       B                0.0/1            569     0
23. Flegman, Elanah     B                0.0/1            504     0
24. Abraham, Tate       B                0.0/1            500     0
25. Dunn, Georgia       B                                   0     0
26. De Bruyn, Reuben    B                                   0     0
27. McKenna, Matthew    B                                   0     0
28. Taylor, Gwen        B                                   0     0
29. Sheehan, Leilani    B                0.0/3            501     0
30. Foster, Zack        B                0.0/1            500     0
31. Zheng, Yi-Tong      B                0.5/2            500   307
32. Hannan, Jade        B                0.0/1            500     0
33. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod B                1.0/2            502   502
34. Woods, Christoper   B                                   0     0
35. McKee, Samuel       B                                   0     0
36. Lunnon, Jack        B                0.0/1            500     0
37. Jones, Connor       B                                   0     0
38. Hillen, Kaden       B                0.0/1            500     0
39. Ramsay, Isaac       B                                   0     0
40. Watts, William      B                                   0     0
41. Valentine, Hugo     B                                   0     0
42. Brown, Rhys         B                                   0     0
43. Gilpin, Craig       B                                   0     0
44. Nelson, Hannah      B                0.0/2            502     0
45. Harwood, Abygail    B                                   0     0
46. Ayoub, Gabriella    B                                   0     0
47. Judd, Damon         B                1.0/1            500   513
48. Okozor, Chino       B                                   0     0
49. Lawrence, Cody      B            569 1.0/2 1.18    -2 502   502
50. Yakoub, Elyas       B                                   0     0
51. Paitai, Liston      B                                   0     0
52. Pereira, Alana      B                                   0     0
53. Hutt, Emma          B                                   0     0
54. Singh, Kartik       B                2.0/3            500   513
55. Latter, Will        B                                   0     0
56. Reuben, Wesley      B                                   0     0
57. Tanielu, Marlon     B                3.0/3            501   539
58. Villamayor, Mark    B                1.0/2            535   535

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   BRISBANE BAYSIDE SC GANDU UNIT 22   
  2   ST PATRICK'S 5                 20.5 
  3   ST BENEDICT'S 4                18.5 
 4-5  ST BENEDICT'S 6                15   
      ST BENEDICT'S 5                15   
  6   ST EUGENES 3                   14.5 
 7-8  STC 4                          13.5 
      ST EUGENES 5                   13.5 
  9   ST BENEDICT'S 7                12.5 
10-11 STC 3                          11.5 
      ST EUGENES 4                   11.5 
 12   STC 5                          9    
 13   CANTERBURY  C2                 7    
 14   CANTERBURY  C1                 6.5  
 15   CHISHOLM COLLEGE 2             5    
 16   INDOOROOPILLY SHS              4    
 17   KINGSTON SC                    2.5  
 18   ST BENEDICT'S 8                1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com