Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2019 A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Michael Ostapenko B 2070 Churchie 1 7 23.0 31.0 28.0
Jason Wang B 1827 Churchie 1 7 21.0 28.0 28.0
3 Alexavier Ly-Liu B 1546 Churchie 1 6 22.5 30.5 27.0
4-9 Nadula Tennakoon B 1469 BGS 1 5 24.0 33.5 21.0
Saravanan Somasundaram B 1134 BGS 1 5 21.0 30.5 22.0
Ryan Liaw B 1077 Churchie 3 5 20.5 30.0 20.0
Raymond Zhuang B 1100 Churchie 2 5 18.0 27.0 20.0
Bardia Norouz B 1258 Canterbury A 5 18.0 25.5 21.0
Dashiell Young B 1432 Churchie 1 5 18.0 25.0 18.0
10-14 Chun Lee B 1039 Churchie 2 4.5 22.0 31.5 18.5
Allan Li B 1350 Churchie 2 4.5 18.5 28.0 18.5
Yang Zhang B 1169 Gregory Terrace 1 4.5 17.0 24.0 17.0
Daria Koriukina B 1049 Glenala 1 4.5 16.0 20.5 17.0
Jazz Born B 1024 Nudgee 1 4.5 15.5 25.0 15.0
15-26 Alex Ong B 811 Gregory Terrace 1 4 22.5 30.5 18.0
Henry Kennedy B 1076 Nudgee 1 4 21.5 30.5 19.5
James Hong B 1060 Nudgee 1 4 21.0 27.5 19.0
Patrick Moore B 857 BGS 2 4 20.5 30.0 18.0
Aditya Ghai B Churchie 2 4 20.0 27.5 16.0
Patrick Nix B 740 Gregory Terrace 2 4 19.0 24.5 15.0
Sze-Yong Ng B 1391 BGS 1 4 18.5 28.5 18.0
Oliver Howe B 644 St Patrick's 1 4 18.0 23.5 17.0
Jaden Teow B 1113 BGS 1 4 16.5 23.5 16.0
Karan Kanwar B 974 BGS 2 4 16.5 23.0 16.0
Nathaniel Yu B 830 BGS 3 4 16.0 22.5 14.0
D'arcy Long B 654 Gregory Terrace 2 4 14.5 22.0 13.0
27-33 Henry Wang B 880 BGS 2 3.5 21.5 28.0 17.0
River Brunsmann B 929 St Patrick's 1 3.5 20.5 28.5 17.5
Oscar O'Brien B 509 St Patrick's 2 3.5 20.5 28.5 17.0
Jack Giufre B 858 Gregory Terrace 1 3.5 17.5 24.0 14.5
Krishna Kangatharan B 835 BGS 2 3.5 16.0 23.5 12.5
Conor Bradfield B St Patrick's 2 3.5 16.0 21.0 11.5
Mason Brown B St Patrick's 1 3.5 15.5 21.5 11.5
34-43 Caleb Smith B 840 Churchie 3 3 23.0 33.0 18.0
Fletcher Dudley B 700 St Patrick's 2 3 18.0 23.5 12.0
Nicholas Bond B 798 Churchie 3 3 17.5 26.0 12.0
Harvey Simmons B St Patrick's 2 3 17.5 24.5 14.0
Joshua Alfredson B 781 Gregory Terrace 1 3 16.5 23.0 11.0
Eric Yang B 944 Nudgee 1 3 16.5 21.5 12.0
DJ Li B 756 BGS 3 3 15.5 22.0 12.0
William Peardon B 617 St Benedict's 1 3 15.5 21.0 12.0
Adrian Jesuthasan B 680 Gregory Terrace 2 3 12.5 17.5 9.0
Zachary Bakanay B 614 Canterbury A 3 10.0 14.0 8.0
44-49 Elliott Dudgeon B 789 BGS 3 2.5 20.5 28.0 11.5
Zachery Smith B 723 Churchie 4 2.5 18.5 26.0 11.0
Connor Geissmann B 684 St Benedict's 1 2.5 16.5 23.0 10.0
Ellis Hogan B 772 Churchie 3 2.5 16.0 22.0 8.0
Lorenzo Adornado B 703 St Benedict's 1 2.5 14.5 21.0 6.5
Tirtha Sarka B 718 SJAC 1 2.5 14.5 19.0 8.0
50-54 Sean Grew Figuerola B 696 St Patrick's 1 2 16.5 23.5 7.0
Kieran Mills B 677 Gregory Terrace 2 2 15.5 21.5 7.0
Geoffrey Xu B 784 BGS 3 2 14.0 21.5 8.0
Oliver Bieber B 703 BGS 4 2 13.5 19.0 7.0
Max Kovarski B 746 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2 13.5 19.0 4.0
55-57 Daniel Soltermann B 518 St Benedict's 1 1 16.0 22.0 5.0
Vincent Wu B 904 Churchie 4 1 14.0 19.5 2.0
Eli Manser B 685 Churchie 4 1 13.5 19.5 5.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Michael Ostapenko B 2070 Churchie 1 7 36:W 10:W 7:W 4:W 21:W 5:W 11:W
2 Jason Wang B 1827 Churchie 1 7 52:W 14:W 6:W 34:W 4:W 18:W 10:W
3 Alexavier Ly-Liu B 1546 Churchie 1 6 38:W 30:W 16:W 5:W 6:W 8:W 4:L
4 Nadula Tennakoon B 1469 BGS 1 5 47:W 24:W 17:W 1:L 2:L 34:W 3:W
5 Saravanan Somasundaram B 1134 BGS 1 5 45:W 25:W 15:W 3:L 34:W 1:L 16:W
6 Ryan Liaw B 1077 Churchie 3 5 48:W 44:W 2:L 15:W 3:L 20:W 22:W
7 Raymond Zhuang B 1100 Churchie 2 5 53:W 26:W 1:L 35:W 18:L 40:W 15:W
8 Bardia Norouz B 1258 Canterbury A 5 54:W 27:W 34:L 28:W 17:W 3:L 18:W
9 Dashiell Young B 1432 Churchie 1 5 44:L 31:W 36:W 27:D 12:W 16:D 17:W
10 Chun Lee B 1039 Churchie 2 4.5 46:W 1:L 20:D 33:W 29:W 23:W 2:L
11 Allan Li B 1350 Churchie 2 4.5 15:L 33:W 44:W 30:W 16:D 27:W 1:L
12 Yang Zhang B 1169 Gregory Terrace 1 4.5 20:W 34:L 52:W 21:D 9:L 46:W 27:W
13 Daria Koriukina B 1049 Glenala 1 4.5 57:W 19:D 28:L 45:W 27:L 37:W 29:W
14 Jazz Born B 1024 Nudgee 1 4.5 42:W 2:L 35:L 19:D 47:W 45:W 28:W
15 Alex Ong B 811 Gregory Terrace 1 4 11:W 23:W 5:L 6:L 35:W 21:W 7:L
16 Henry Kennedy B 1076 Nudgee 1 4 35:W 22:W 3:L 37:W 11:D 9:D 5:L
17 James Hong B 1060 Nudgee 1 4 50:W 29:W 4:L 22:W 8:L 19:W 9:L
18 Patrick Moore B 857 BGS 2 4 29:L 48:W 32:W 23:W 7:W 2:L 8:L
19 Aditya Ghai B Churchie 2 4 0:W 13:D 21:L 14:D 25:W 17:L 34:W
20 Patrick Nix B 740 Gregory Terrace 2 4 12:L 55:W 10:D 31:W 28:D 6:L 39:W
21 Sze-Yong Ng B 1391 BGS 1 4 40:W 28:D 19:W 12:D 1:L 15:L 36:W
22 Oliver Howe B 644 St Patrick's 1 4 56:W 16:L 39:W 17:L 36:W 24:W 6:L
23 Jaden Teow B 1113 BGS 1 4 49:W 15:L 38:W 18:L 44:W 10:L 41:W
24 Karan Kanwar B 974 BGS 2 4 51:W 4:L 41:W 29:L 38:W 22:L 40:W
25 Nathaniel Yu B 830 BGS 3 4 32:W 5:L 29:L 42:W 19:L 50:W 37:W
26 D'arcy Long B 654 Gregory Terrace 2 4 39:W 7:L 30:L 44:L 48:W 38:W 49:W
27 Henry Wang B 880 BGS 2 3.5 43:W 8:L 51:W 9:D 13:W 11:L 12:L
28 River Brunsmann B 929 St Patrick's 1 3.5 41:W 21:D 13:W 8:L 20:D 29:D 14:L
29 Oscar O'Brien B 509 St Patrick's 2 3.5 18:W 17:L 25:W 24:W 10:L 28:D 13:L
30 Jack Giufre B 858 Gregory Terrace 1 3.5 55:W 3:L 26:W 11:L 37:L 35:W 32:D
31 Krishna Kangatharan B 835 BGS 2 3.5 33:D 9:L 46:W 20:L 41:W 39:L 45:W
32 Conor Bradfield B St Patrick's 2 3.5 25:L 0:W 18:L 40:L 57:W 53:W 30:D
33 Mason Brown B St Patrick's 1 3.5 31:D 11:L 47:W 10:L 45:L 54:W 46:W
34 Caleb Smith B 840 Churchie 3 3 37:W 12:W 8:W 2:L 5:L 4:L 19:L
35 Fletcher Dudley B 700 St Patrick's 2 3 16:L 56:W 14:W 7:L 15:L 30:L 52:W
36 Nicholas Bond B 798 Churchie 3 3 1:L 50:W 9:L 51:W 22:L 42:W 21:L
37 Harvey Simmons B St Patrick's 2 3 34:L 43:W 49:W 16:L 30:W 13:L 25:L
38 Joshua Alfredson B 781 Gregory Terrace 1 3 3:L 42:W 23:L 55:W 24:L 26:L 50:W
39 Eric Yang B 944 Nudgee 1 3 26:L 53:W 22:L 57:W 40:L 31:W 20:L
40 DJ Li B 756 BGS 3 3 21:L 51:L 50:W 32:W 39:W 7:L 24:L
41 William Peardon B 617 St Benedict's 1 3 28:L 54:W 24:L 52:W 31:L 44:W 23:L
42 Adrian Jesuthasan B 680 Gregory Terrace 2 3 14:L 38:L 56:W 25:L 55:W 36:L 53:W
43 Zachary Bakanay B 614 Canterbury A 3 27:L 37:L 53:W 47:L 50:L 57:W 55:W
44 Elliott Dudgeon B 789 BGS 3 2.5 9:W 6:L 11:L 26:W 23:L 41:L 48:D
45 Zachery Smith B 723 Churchie 4 2.5 5:L 49:D 48:W 13:L 33:W 14:L 31:L
46 Connor Geissmann B 684 St Benedict's 1 2.5 10:L 47:D 31:L 49:W 52:W 12:L 33:L
47 Ellis Hogan B 772 Churchie 3 2.5 4:L 46:D 33:L 43:W 14:L 49:L 57:W
48 Lorenzo Adornado B 703 St Benedict's 1 2.5 6:L 18:L 45:L 54:W 26:L 51:W 44:D
49 Tirtha Sarka B 718 SJAC 1 2.5 23:L 45:D 37:L 46:L 56:W 47:W 26:L
50 Sean Grew Figuerola B 696 St Patrick's 1 2 17:L 36:L 40:L 0:W 43:W 25:L 38:L
51 Kieran Mills B 677 Gregory Terrace 2 2 24:L 40:W 27:L 36:L 53:L 48:L 0:W
52 Geoffrey Xu B 784 BGS 3 2 2:L 57:W 12:L 41:L 46:L 55:W 35:L
53 Oliver Bieber B 703 BGS 4 2 7:L 39:L 43:L 56:W 51:W 32:L 42:L
54 Max Kovarski B 746 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2 8:L 41:L 57:L 48:L 0:W 33:L 56:W
55 Daniel Soltermann B 518 St Benedict's 1 1 30:L 20:L 0:W 38:L 42:L 52:L 43:L
56 Vincent Wu B 904 Churchie 4 1 22:L 35:L 42:L 53:L 49:L 0:W 54:L
57 Eli Manser B 685 Churchie 4 1 13:L 52:L 54:W 39:L 32:L 43:L 47:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Ostapenko, Michael B 2070 7.0/7 7.00 0 1183 2182
2. Wang, Jason B 1827 7.0/7 7.00 0 1013 2012
3. Ly-Liu, Alexavier B 1546 6.0/7 6.58 -6 1093 1402
4. Tennakoon, Nadula B 1469 5.0/7 5.11 -1 1298 1456
5. Young, Dashiell B 1432 5.0/7 6.72 -17 944 1102
6. Ng, Sze-Yong B 1391 3.0/6 5.10 -21 1089 1089
7. Li, Allan B 1350 3.5/6 4.98 -15 1081 1138
8. Norouz, Bardia B 1258 5.0/7 5.81 -8 980 1138
9. Zhang, Yang B 1169 4.5/7 5.32 -8 964 1066
10. Somasundaram, Saravanan B 1134 5.0/7 3.57 14 1128 1286
11. Teow, Jaden B 1113 4.0/7 6.02 -20 802 852
12. Zhuang, Raymond B 1100 5.0/7 5.04 0 936 1094
13. Liaw, Ryan B 1077 5.0/7 4.13 9 1009 1167
14. Kennedy, Henry B 1076 3.0/6 2.52 5 1134 1134
15. Hong, James B 1060 3.0/6 3.48 -5 1001 1001
16. Koriukina, Daria B 1049 3.0/5 4.30 -13 745 817
17. Lee, Chun B 1039 3.5/6 2.04 15 1157 1214
18. Born, Jazz B 1024 4.0/6 3.72 3 939 1064
19. Kanwar, Karan B 974 4.0/7 5.25 -13 779 829
20. Yang, Eric B 944 3.0/7 5.53 -25 717 667
21. Brunsmann, River B 929 3.5/7 3.36 1 941 941
22. Wu, Vincent B 904 0.0/6 4.56 -46 699 0
23. Wang, Henry B 880 3.5/7 1.68 18 1078 1078
24. Giufre, Jack B 858 3.0/5 1.85 12 954 1026
25. Moore, Patrick B 857 3.0/6 1.26 17 1085 1085
26. Smith, Caleb B 840 2.0/5 0.15 19 1371 1299
27. Kangatharan, Krishna B 835 3.0/6 2.82 2 857 857
28. Yu, Nathaniel B 830 2.0/4 2.40 -4 755 755
29. Ong, Alex B 811 4.0/7 0.98 30 1124 1174
30. Bond, Nicholas B 798 3.0/7 1.12 19 1084 1034
31. Dudgeon, Elliott B 789 2.5/7 1.68 8 992 890
32. Xu, Geoffrey B 784 2.0/7 2.52 -5 886 728
33. Alfredson, Joshua B 781 3.0/7 2.52 5 883 833
34. Hogan, Ellis B 772 2.5/6 2.22 3 866 809
35. Li, DJ B 756 2.0/6 1.38 6 964 839
36. Kovarski, Max B 746 1.0/5 1.90 -9 833 593
37. Nix, Patrick B 740 4.0/7 1.75 23 930 980
38. Smith, Zachery B 723 1.5/6 1.56 -1 911 718
39. Sarka, Tirtha B 718 2.5/6 2.28 2 808 751
40. Bieber, Oliver B 703 2.0/6 2.04 0 820 695
41. Adornado, Lorenzo B 703 2.5/7 2.66 -2 789 687
42. Dudley, Fletcher B 700 3.0/7 1.40 16 937 887
43. Grew Figuerola, Sean B 696 1.0/6 2.10 -11 807 534
44. Manser, Eli B 685 1.0/6 1.92 -9 818 545
45. Geissmann, Connor B 684 2.5/6 1.44 11 886 829
46. Jesuthasan, Adrian B 680 3.0/7 2.38 6 794 744
47. Mills, Kieran B 677 1.0/6 1.98 -10 802 529
48. Long, D'arcy B 654 4.0/7 1.82 22 842 892
49. Howe, Oliver B 644 4.0/7 0.84 32 976 1026
50. Peardon, William B 617 3.0/7 1.26 17 881 831
51. Bakanay, Zachary B 614 3.0/6 2.22 8 709 709
52. Soltermann, Daniel B 518 0.0/6 1.32 -13 743 0
53. O'Brien, Oscar B 509 3.5/7 0.42 31 963 963
54. Simmons, Harvey B 3.0/7 855 805
55. Brown, Mason B 3.5/7 878 878
56. Bradfield, Conor B 2.5/6 782 725
57. Ghai, Aditya B 3.0/6 1032 1032
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 CHURCHIE 1 25
2-3 BGS 1 18
CHURCHIE 2 18
4 NUDGEE 1 15.5
5-6 GREGORY TERRACE 1 15
BGS 2 15
7 CHURCHIE 3 13.5
8-10 ST PATRICK'S 1 13
GREGORY TERRACE 2 13
ST PATRICK'S 2 13
11 BGS 3 11.5
12 ST BENEDICT'S 1 9
13 CANTERBURY A 8
14-15 CHURCHIE 4 4.5
GLENALA 1 4.5
16 SJAC 1 2.5
17-18 BGS 4 2
INDOOROOPILLY SHS 1 2