gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Suncoast Individual Age Champs Under 12

18-Jun-2019

Sushine Coast Individual Age 2019 Under 12 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harry Jope            U12       Mountain Creek  SS 6.5      23.5  31.5   26.5
 2-4  Nethra Chandrasekar   SC    640 MFAC               6        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Derian Ellis          SC    697 MFAC               6        22.5  32.0   27.0
      Sebastian Martinuzzi  SC    667 Nambour CC         6        20.5  28.5   24.0
  5   Isaac Lutz            SC    690 SCGS               5.5      25.0  33.5   24.5
6-16  Kal Martinuzzi        SC    582 Nambour CC         5        23.5  32.5   22.0
      Reilly Jones          SC    593 SCGS               5        22.5  30.0   25.0
      Nate Merwood          SC    553 Glenview SS        5        22.0  29.5   23.0
      Kasiban Thuvarakan    SC    500 Chancellor SC      5        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Alexis Lanskey        SC    507 Siena              5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Harper Crossman       SC        Siena              5        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Michael Weil          SC    511 MFAC               5        19.0  27.0   20.5
      Caroline Chen         SC        Nambour CC         5        19.0  26.5   21.0
      Logan Hayes           SC        Nambour CC         5        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Xander Liddy          SC    528 Immanuel LC        5        18.5  27.0   20.0
      Jasmyn Bloxham        SC    500 Caloundra CC       5        18.5  26.5   18.0
17-22 Oliver Johnson        SC        Immanuel LC        4.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
      Joel Oh               SC        Chancellor SC      4.5      20.0  27.5   15.0
      Parker Anderson       SC        CCPS               4.5      19.0  26.5   16.0
      Rowan Farrelly        U12       Mountain Creek  SS 4.5      18.5  27.5   18.0
      James Vaughan         SC    514 SCGS               4.5      18.5  25.0   15.0
      Nina Jerome           SC        SCGS               4.5      17.0  22.5   18.0
23-39 Daniel Kint           SC        Coolum SHS         4        25.0  34.0   22.0
      Nikolay Gladyshev     SC        Buddina SS         4        22.5  31.0   18.0
      Alvin Seo             SC        KWSC               4        22.0  29.0   18.0
      Nelson Close          SC    747 MFAC               4        22.0  27.5   19.0
      Thomas Homer          SC        Glenview SS        4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Ben Jantke            SC        Immanuel LC        4        19.0  27.0   15.5
      Will Howe             SC        Mooloolaba ss      4        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Mitchell Wicks        SC    500 Mooloolaba ss      4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Jacob Nunn            SC    500 MFAC               4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Aarjav Pisharodi      SC        MFAC               4        18.0  26.0   15.5
      Koby Morrison         SC        Immanuel LC        4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Liam Collins          SC    500 MFAC               4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Alexandru Alic        SC        MFAC               4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Hugo Przewlocki       SC        Immanuel LC        4        16.5  23.5   17.5
      Kirra Burdett-Cluer   SC        PLC                4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Will Green            SC        Chancellor SC      4        14.5  20.0   12.0
      Nate Rogers           SC        Immanuel LC        4        14.5  19.0   12.0
40-49 Finn Van Itallie      SC    500 SCGS               3.5      21.0  31.0   18.0
      Jack Shirley          SC        Immanuel LC        3.5      19.0  24.5   18.0
      Zac White             SC    536 Caloundra CC       3.5      18.5  26.0   13.0
      Samaira Dave          SC        SCGS               3.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Alistair Bosomworth   SC        CCPS               3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Dylan Woodhouse       SC        KWSC               3.5      17.0  24.0   14.0
      Noah Longhurst        SC        KWSC               3.5      16.5  25.0   13.0
      Charlottte Harrison   SC        Glenview SS        3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
      Byron Harris          SC        Chancellor SC      3.5      14.5  21.5   13.5
      Kobi Stewart          SC        Buddina SS         3.5      14.5  20.0   14.5
50-64 Jack Steif            SC        Mooloolaba ss      3        22.0  29.0   16.0
      Luca Kamarinos        SC        Immanuel LC        3        21.5  29.5   14.5
      Ethan Taylor-Hayhurst SC        Mooloolaba ss      3        20.0  28.0   12.0
      Kobi Carter           SC        Chancellor SC      3        18.5  27.5   16.0
      Liam Sobey            SC        KWSC               3        18.0  26.0   11.0
      Sara Langton          U12       Mountain Creek  SS 3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Michaela Marsden      SC        MFAC               3        17.0  23.5   13.5
      Charles Lohrey        SC        Immanuel LC        3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Dylan Percival-Carter U12       Mountain Creek  SS 3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Callan Brown          SC        Buddina SS         3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Charlie Pitman        SC        Mooloolaba ss      3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Layla Milne           SC        Glenview SS        3        15.5  21.0   11.5
      Georgia Nicholson     SC        CCPS               3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Giacomo Hernandez     SC        MFAC               3        14.5  19.5   11.0
      Ethan Murray          SC        KWSC               3        11.5  16.5    9.0
65-70 Matteo Cutuli         SC        Mooloolaba ss      2.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Byron Nogueira        SC        Immanuel LC        2.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Philip Mcivor         SC        MFAC               2.5      16.5  23.5    8.5
      Cooper Drysdale       SC        KWSC               2.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Joshua Lo             SC        Immanuel LC        2.5      15.5  21.0    7.5
      Noah Uhlmann          SC        Caloundra CC       2.5      14.5  21.5    7.5
71-80 Fabian Di Stefano     SC        KWSC               2        17.0  22.5    8.0
      Spencer Lush          SC        CCPS               2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Tilly Dawson          SC        MFAC               2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Piper Mclean          SC        Chancellor SC      2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Ashton Miller         SC        Glenview SS        2        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Bailey Beveridge      SC        Chancellor SC      2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Zaviah Dullahide      U12       Mountain Creek  SS 2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Samuel Hyde           SC        MFAC               2        12.0  17.0    5.0
      Tayne Boniface        SC        KWSC               2        11.5  18.5    6.0
      Tom Dubois            SC        Immanuel LC        2        11.0  15.5    5.0
81-82 Cienna Cragg          SC        KWSC               1.5      10.0  15.5    3.5
      Alahna Eley           SC        Chancellor SC      1.5       7.5  13.0    2.5
83-84 Jade Johnson          SC        CCPS               1        12.5  18.5    2.0
      Elizabeth Probert     SC        MFAC               1        12.5  18.0    5.0
85-86 Jake Evans            SC        Immanuel LC        0.5      12.5  17.5    1.5
      Chloe Gunston         SC        KWSC               0.5      11.0  16.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harry Jope            U12       Mountain Creek  SS 6.5   79:W 46:W  2:W 40:W  5:D  6:W  3:W
2  Nethra Chandrasekar   SC    640 MFAC               6     54:W 33:W  1:L 28:W 14:W  9:W  8:W
3  Derian Ellis          SC    697 MFAC               6     52:W 17:W 31:W  6:W 23:W  7:W  1:L
4  Sebastian Martinuzzi  SC    667 Nambour CC         6     70:W 29:W 20:W 23:L 53:W  5:W  7:W
5  Isaac Lutz            SC    690 SCGS               5.5   72:W 24:W  9:W  8:W  1:D  4:L 15:W
6  Kal Martinuzzi        SC    582 Nambour CC         5     19:W 65:W 14:W  3:L 24:W  1:L 25:W
7  Reilly Jones          SC    593 SCGS               5     82:W 48:W 50:W 13:W 12:W  3:L  4:L
8  Nate Merwood          SC    553 Glenview SS        5     81:W 27:W 41:W  5:L 11:W 23:W  2:L
9  Kasiban Thuvarakan    SC    500 Chancellor SC      5     59:W 35:W  5:L 55:W 13:W  2:L 23:W
10 Alexis Lanskey        SC    507 Siena              5     18:W 11:W 23:L 19:W 25:L 40:W 36:W
11 Harper Crossman       SC        Siena              5     69:W 10:L 57:W 16:W  8:L 34:W 30:W
12 Michael Weil          SC    511 MFAC               5     51:D 37:W 45:W 43:W  7:L 30:D 24:W
13 Caroline Chen         SC        Nambour CC         5     28:W 66:W 42:W  7:L  9:L 68:W 32:W
14 Logan Hayes           SC        Nambour CC         5     84:W 58:W  6:L 35:W  2:L 50:W 26:W
15 Xander Liddy          SC    528 Immanuel LC        5     17:L 52:W 59:W 49:W 41:W 26:W  5:L
16 Jasmyn Bloxham        SC    500 Caloundra CC       5     62:W 50:L 29:W 11:L 33:W 51:W 17:W
17 Oliver Johnson        SC        Immanuel LC        4.5   15:W  3:L 61:D 42:W 22:W 25:W 16:L
18 Joel Oh               SC        Chancellor SC      4.5   10:L 69:W 26:L 37:W 31:W 20:D 41:W
19 Parker Anderson       SC        CCPS               4.5    6:L 67:W 63:W 10:L 58:W 21:D 44:W
20 Rowan Farrelly        U12       Mountain Creek  SS 4.5   64:W 44:W  4:L 25:L 60:W 18:D 43:W
21 James Vaughan         SC    514 SCGS               4.5   24:L 72:W 25:L 27:W 59:W 19:D 49:W
22 Nina Jerome           SC        SCGS               4.5   83:W 56:D 51:W 26:L 17:L 48:W 40:W
23 Daniel Kint           SC        Coolum SHS         4     63:W 26:W 10:W  4:W  3:L  8:L  9:L
24 Nikolay Gladyshev     SC        Buddina SS         4     21:W  5:L 37:W 31:W  6:L 53:W 12:L
25 Alvin Seo             SC        KWSC               4     40:L 78:W 21:W 20:W 10:W 17:L  6:L
26 Nelson Close          SC    747 MFAC               4     86:W 23:L 18:W 22:W 34:W 15:L 14:L
27 Thomas Homer          SC        Glenview SS        4     57:W  8:L 32:D 21:L 42:W 47:W 28:D
28 Ben Jantke            SC        Immanuel LC        4     13:L 77:W 46:W  2:L 55:W 41:D 27:D
29 Will Howe             SC        Mooloolaba ss      4     34:W  4:L 16:L 57:W 32:L 71:W 53:W
30 Mitchell Wicks        SC    500 Mooloolaba ss      4     33:L 54:W 65:W 44:D 43:W 12:D 11:L
31 Jacob Nunn            SC    500 MFAC               4     60:W 55:W  3:L 24:L 18:L 46:W 51:W
32 Aarjav Pisharodi      SC        MFAC               4     50:L 62:W 27:D 51:D 29:W 35:W 13:L
33 Koby Morrison         SC        Immanuel LC        4     30:W  2:L 34:L 71:W 16:L 74:W 57:W
34 Liam Collins          SC    500 MFAC               4     29:L 70:W 33:W 50:W 26:L 11:L 55:W
35 Alexandru Alic        SC        MFAC               4     71:W  9:L 66:W 14:L 54:W 32:L 52:W
36 Hugo Przewlocki       SC        Immanuel LC        4     80:W 42:D 40:L 56:W 45:D 52:W 10:L
37 Kirra Burdett-Cluer   SC        PLC                4     74:W 12:L 24:L 18:L 73:W 60:W 54:W
38 Will Green            SC        Chancellor SC      4     45:D 51:L 67:D 52:L 76:W 62:W 56:W
39 Nate Rogers           SC        Immanuel LC        4     55:L 60:W 44:L 65:L 84:W 61:W 50:W
40 Finn Van Itallie      SC    500 SCGS               3.5   25:W 43:D 36:W  1:L 44:W 10:L 22:L
41 Jack Shirley          SC        Immanuel LC        3.5   85:W 53:W  8:L 68:W 15:L 28:D 18:L
42 Zac White             SC    536 Caloundra CC       3.5   47:W 36:D 13:L 17:L 27:L 69:W 70:W
43 Samaira Dave          SC        SCGS               3.5   78:W 40:D 56:W 12:L 30:L 45:W 20:L
44 Alistair Bosomworth   SC        CCPS               3.5   76:W 20:L 39:W 30:D 40:L 65:W 19:L
45 Dylan Woodhouse       SC        KWSC               3.5   38:D 74:W 12:L 61:D 36:D 43:L 65:W
46 Noah Longhurst        SC        KWSC               3.5   73:W  1:L 28:L 47:D 69:W 31:L 67:W
47 Charlottte Harrison   SC        Glenview SS        3.5   42:L 80:W 58:L 46:D 67:W 27:L 66:W
48 Byron Harris          SC        Chancellor SC      3.5   75:W  7:L 53:L 73:W 66:D 22:L 68:W
49 Kobi Stewart          SC        Buddina SS         3.5   53:L 85:W 75:W 15:L 68:D 66:W 21:L
50 Jack Steif            SC        Mooloolaba ss      3     32:W 16:W  7:L 34:L 72:W 14:L 39:L
51 Luca Kamarinos        SC        Immanuel LC        3     12:D 38:W 22:L 32:D 63:W 16:L 31:L
52 Ethan Taylor-Hayhurst SC        Mooloolaba ss      3      3:L 15:L 77:W 38:W 61:W 36:L 35:L
53 Kobi Carter           SC        Chancellor SC      3     49:W 41:L 48:W 58:W  4:L 24:L 29:L
54 Liam Sobey            SC        KWSC               3      2:L 30:L 78:W 64:W 35:L 58:W 37:L
55 Sara Langton          U12       Mountain Creek  SS 3     39:W 31:L 73:W  9:L 28:L 72:W 34:L
56 Michaela Marsden      SC        MFAC               3     61:W 22:D 43:L 36:L 65:D 77:W 38:L
57 Charles Lohrey        SC        Immanuel LC        3     27:L 81:W 11:L 29:L 79:W 59:W 33:L
58 Dylan Percival-Carter U12       Mountain Creek  SS 3     68:W 14:L 47:W 53:L 19:L 54:L 72:W
59 Callan Brown          SC        Buddina SS         3      9:L 71:W 15:L 75:W 21:L 57:L 73:W
60 Charlie Pitman        SC        Mooloolaba ss      3     31:L 39:L 83:W 76:W 20:L 37:L 75:W
61 Layla Milne           SC        Glenview SS        3     56:L 83:W 17:D 45:D 52:L 39:L 76:W
62 Georgia Nicholson     SC        CCPS               3     16:L 32:L 85:W 63:L 75:W 38:L 77:W
63 Giacomo Hernandez     SC        MFAC               3     23:L 86:W 19:L 62:W 51:L 67:L 71:W
64 Ethan Murray          SC        KWSC               3     20:L 76:W 68:L 54:L 71:L 86:W 74:W
65 Matteo Cutuli         SC        Mooloolaba ss      2.5   67:W  6:L 30:L 39:W 56:D 44:L 45:L
66 Byron Nogueira        SC        Immanuel LC        2.5   77:W 13:L 35:L 79:W 48:D 49:L 47:L
67 Philip Mcivor         SC        MFAC               2.5   65:L 19:L 38:D 70:W 47:L 63:W 46:L
68 Cooper Drysdale       SC        KWSC               2.5   58:L 84:W 64:W 41:L 49:D 13:L 48:L
69 Joshua Lo             SC        Immanuel LC        2.5   11:L 18:L 70:D 85:W 46:L 42:L 81:W
70 Noah Uhlmann          SC        Caloundra CC       2.5    4:L 34:L 69:D 67:L 83:W 80:W 42:L
71 Fabian Di Stefano     SC        KWSC               2     35:L 59:L 81:W 33:L 64:W 29:L 63:L
72 Spencer Lush          SC        CCPS               2      5:L 21:L 80:W 84:W 50:L 55:L 58:L
73 Tilly Dawson          SC        MFAC               2     46:L 79:W 55:L 48:L 37:L 78:W 59:L
74 Piper Mclean          SC        Chancellor SC      2     37:L 45:L 79:L 81:W 80:W 33:L 64:L
75 Ashton Miller         SC        Glenview SS        2     48:L 82:W 49:L 59:L 62:L 79:W 60:L
76 Bailey Beveridge      SC        Chancellor SC      2     44:L 64:L 82:W 60:L 38:L 84:W 61:L
77 Zaviah Dullahide      U12       Mountain Creek  SS 2     66:L 28:L 52:L 83:W 78:W 56:L 62:L
78 Samuel Hyde           SC        MFAC               2     43:L 25:L 54:L 82:W 77:L 73:L 84:W
79 Tayne Boniface        SC        KWSC               2      1:L 73:L 74:W 66:L 57:L 75:L 85:W
80 Tom Dubois            SC        Immanuel LC        2     36:L 47:L 72:L 86:W 74:L 70:L 83:W
81 Cienna Cragg          SC        KWSC               1.5    8:L 57:L 71:L 74:L 86:D 85:W 69:L
82 Alahna Eley           SC        Chancellor SC      1.5    7:L 75:L 76:L 78:L 85:D 83:L 86:W
83 Jade Johnson          SC        CCPS               1     22:L 61:L 60:L 77:L 70:L 82:W 80:L
84 Elizabeth Probert     SC        MFAC               1     14:L 68:L 86:W 72:L 39:L 76:L 78:L
85 Jake Evans            SC        Immanuel LC        .5    41:L 49:L 62:L 69:L 82:D 81:L 79:L
86 Chloe Gunston         SC        KWSC               .5    26:L 63:L 84:L 80:L 81:D 64:L 82:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Close, Nelson          SC           747 1.0/2 1.58    -6 514   514
2.  Ellis, Derian          SC           697 3.0/3 2.07     9 558  1557
3.  Lutz, Isaac            SC           690 3.0/4 2.68     3 562   755
4.  Martinuzzi, Sebastian  SC           667 2.0/2 1.06     9 642  1641
5.  Chandrasekar, Nethra   SC           640 2.0/2 1.30     7 527  1526
6.  Jones, Reilly          SC           593 1.0/3 1.38    -4 625   500
7.  Martinuzzi, Kal        SC           582 0.0/1 0.34    -3 697     0
8.  Merwood, Nate          SC           553 0.0/2 0.70    -7 665     0
9.  White, Zac             SC           536                    0     0
10. Liddy, Xander          SC           528 1.0/2 0.50     5 719   719
11. Vaughan, James         SC           514                    0     0
12. Weil, Michael          SC           511 0.5/2 0.90    -4 547   354
13. Lanskey, Alexis        SC           507 1.0/1 0.51     5 500  1499
14. Bloxham, Jasmyn        SC           500                    0     0
15. Nunn, Jacob            SC           500 0.0/1 0.25    -3 697     0
16. Thuvarakan, Kasiban    SC           500 0.0/2 0.56    -6 665     0
17. Van Itallie, Finn      SC           500 0.0/1 0.49    -5 507     0
18. Collins, Liam          SC           500 0.0/1 0.19    -2 747     0
19. Wicks, Mitchell        SC           500 0.5/1 0.48     0 511   511
20. Jope, Harry            U12              4.5/5            622   672
21. Mcivor, Philip         SC                                  0     0
22. Miller, Ashton         SC                                  0     0
23. Dubois, Tom            SC                                  0     0
24. Carter, Kobi           SC               0.0/1            667     0
25. Lo, Joshua             SC               0.0/1            536     0
26. Lohrey, Charles        SC                                  0     0
27. Rogers, Nate           SC                                  0     0
28. Pisharodi, Aarjav      SC                                  0     0
29. Hyde, Samuel           SC                                  0     0
30. Hayes, Logan           SC               1.0/3            656   531
31. Beveridge, Bailey      SC                                  0     0
32. Di Stefano, Fabian     SC                                  0     0
33. Farrelly, Rowan        U12              0.0/1            667     0
34. Dawson, Tilly          SC                                  0     0
35. Marsden, Michaela      SC                                  0     0
36. Nogueira, Byron        SC                                  0     0
37. Woodhouse, Dylan       SC               0.0/1            511     0
38. Evans, Jake            SC                                  0     0
39. Kint, Daniel           SC               3.0/6            612   612
40. Drysdale, Cooper       SC                                  0     0
41. Mclean, Piper          SC                                  0     0
42. Johnson, Jade          SC                                  0     0
43. Jantke, Ben            SC               0.0/1            640     0
44. Gunston, Chloe         SC               0.0/1            747     0
45. Taylor-Hayhurst, Ethan SC               0.0/2            613     0
46. Lush, Spencer          SC               0.0/2            602     0
47. Uhlmann, Noah          SC               0.0/3            568     0
48. Sobey, Liam            SC               0.0/2            570     0
49. Eley, Alahna           SC               0.0/1            593     0
50. Anderson, Parker       SC               0.5/3            534   261
51. Cragg, Cienna          SC               0.0/1            553     0
52. Harrison, Charlottte   SC               0.0/1            536     0
53. Johnson, Oliver        SC               2.0/4            565   565
54. Gladyshev, Nikolay     SC               2.0/5            559   487
55. Kamarinos, Luca        SC               0.5/3            504   231
56. Oh, Joel               SC               1.0/3            585   460
57. Nicholson, Georgia     SC               0.0/1            500     0
58. Pitman, Charlie        SC               0.0/1            500     0
59. Brown, Callan          SC               0.0/3            514     0
60. Seo, Alvin             SC               2.0/4            526   526
61. Howe, Will             SC               1.0/3            556   431
62. Morrison, Koby         SC               1.0/4            535   342
63. Boniface, Tayne        SC                                  0     0
64. Cutuli, Matteo         SC               0.0/2            541     0
65. Harris, Byron          SC               0.0/1            593     0
66. Przewlocki, Hugo       SC               0.5/3            514   241
67. Stewart, Kobi          SC               0.0/2            521     0
68. Crossman, Harper       SC               3.0/5            512   525
69. Homer, Thomas          SC               1.0/3            534   409
70. Langton, Sara          U12              0.0/3            500     0
71. Steif, Jack            SC               1.0/3            531   406
72. Dave, Samaira          SC               0.5/3            504   231
73. Probert, Elizabeth     SC                                  0     0
74. Bosomworth, Alistair   SC               0.5/2            500   307
75. Alic, Alexandru        SC               0.0/1            500     0
76. Murray, Ethan          SC                                  0     0
77. Longhurst, Noah        SC               0.0/1            500     0
78. Milne, Layla           SC                                  0     0
79. Dullahide, Zaviah      U12                                 0     0
80. Green, Will            SC                                  0     0
81. Shirley, Jack          SC               0.0/2            541     0
82. Hernandez, Giacomo     SC                                  0     0
83. Percival-Carter, Dylan U12                                 0     0
84. Jerome, Nina           SC               1.0/2            624   624
85. Chen, Caroline         SC               1.0/3            543   418
86. Burdett-Cluer, Kirra   SC               0.0/1            511     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com