gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Suncoast Individual Age Champs Novice

18-Jun-2019

Sushine Coast Individual Age 2019 Novice – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Aidan Chumbley            SC        MFAC          6        22.5  31.5   26.0
      Eli BUCKNALL              SC    500 coolum SHS    6        20.5  28.0   25.0
 3-4  Thomas Punt               SC        KWSC          5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Max Mills                 SC        KWSC          5        20.0  27.5   20.0
 5-6  Ben Kimberg               SC        CCPS          4.5      19.0  25.0   16.0
      Mackenzie Burns           SC    500 SCGS          4.5      17.0  25.0   15.0
7-10  Stefan Smith              SC    504 SCGS          4        22.5  32.0   18.0
      Nicholas Donnadieu-Madden SC        MFAC          4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Isaac Mckinlay            SC        Chancellor SC 4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Levi McCormack            SC        KWSC          4        16.5  24.5   17.0
11-16 Jett Johnston             SC        KWSC          3.5      19.0  28.0   19.0
      Stanley Wang              SC    519 MFAC          3.5      19.0  27.0   17.0
      Jesse Daybelle            SC        Nambour CC    3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Zac Carpenter             SC        Chancellor SC 3.5      15.5  20.5   14.0
      Noah Nye                  SC        Chancellor SC 3.5      15.0  20.0    9.5
      Seth Green                SC        Chancellor SC 3.5      11.0  15.5    9.5
17-20 Emily Green               SC        Chancellor SC 3        20.0  28.5   13.5
      Lucas Biava-Bishop        SC        KWSC          3        19.0  26.0   11.0
      Ben Fowler                SC        KWSC          3        16.0  20.5   11.0
      Alex Weil                 SC        MFAC          3        14.5  20.5   12.0
 21   Jamie Richards            SC        Chancellor SC 2.5      16.5  22.0   10.0
22-24 Amelia Cassidy            SC        Nambour CC    2        17.0  24.0    3.0
      Matthew Gough             SC        Nambour CC    2        15.5  21.0   10.5
      Oscar Johnson             SC        Chancellor SC 2        10.0  15.0    9.0
 25   Malik Kelm                SC        Kwsc          1.5      16.5  23.5    3.5
 26   Callum Rixon              SC        Caloundra CC  1        15.0  20.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aidan Chumbley            SC        MFAC          6      6:W  7:W  3:W 17:W  2:W  4:L  8:W
2  Eli BUCKNALL              SC    500 coolum SHS    6     22:W 18:W  8:W 11:W  1:L  3:W  4:W
3  Thomas Punt               SC        KWSC          5     20:W  5:W  1:L 10:W 12:W  2:L  7:W
4  Max Mills                 SC        KWSC          5     17:L 22:W 18:W  9:W  7:W  1:W  2:L
5  Ben Kimberg               SC        CCPS          4.5   25:W  3:L  7:L 18:W  9:W  6:D 11:W
6  Mackenzie Burns           SC    500 SCGS          4.5    1:L 23:W 17:L 21:W 13:W  5:D 12:W
7  Stefan Smith              SC    504 SCGS          4      9:W  1:L  5:W  8:W  4:L 14:W  3:L
8  Nicholas Donnadieu-Madden SC        MFAC          4     14:W 12:W  2:L  7:L 11:W 20:W  1:L
9  Isaac Mckinlay            SC        Chancellor SC 4      7:L 15:W 21:W  4:L  5:L 23:W 13:W
10 Levi McCormack            SC        KWSC          4     15:W 17:W 12:L  3:L 24:W 13:L 20:W
11 Jett Johnston             SC        KWSC          3.5   16:W 13:W 24:W  2:L  8:L 12:D  5:L
12 Stanley Wang              SC    519 MFAC          3.5   19:W  8:L 10:W 24:W  3:L 11:D  6:L
13 Jesse Daybelle            SC        Nambour CC    3.5   23:D 11:L 15:W 19:W  6:L 10:W  9:L
14 Zac Carpenter             SC        Chancellor SC 3.5    8:L 26:W 19:D 23:D 17:W  7:L 15:D
15 Noah Nye                  SC        Chancellor SC 3.5   10:L  9:L 13:L 26:W 25:W 18:W 14:D
16 Seth Green                SC        Chancellor SC 3.5   11:L 19:L 25:D 22:W 18:L 26:W 21:W
17 Emily Green               SC        Chancellor SC 3      4:W 10:L  6:W  1:L 14:L 21:D 19:D
18 Lucas Biava-Bishop        SC        KWSC          3     21:W  2:L  4:L  5:L 16:W 15:L 26:W
19 Ben Fowler                SC        KWSC          3     12:L 16:W 14:D 13:L 21:L 25:W 17:D
20 Alex Weil                 SC        MFAC          3      3:L 24:L 22:W 25:W 23:W  8:L 10:L
21 Jamie Richards            SC        Chancellor SC 2.5   18:L 25:W  9:L  6:L 19:W 17:D 16:L
22 Amelia Cassidy            SC        Nambour CC    2      2:L  4:L 20:L 16:L 26:L  0:W 23:W
23 Matthew Gough             SC        Nambour CC    2     13:D  6:L 26:W 14:D 20:L  9:L 22:L
24 Oscar Johnson             SC        Chancellor SC 2     26:W 20:W 11:L 12:L 10:L  0:   0: 
25 Malik Kelm                SC        Kwsc          1.5    5:L 21:L 16:D 20:L 15:L 19:L  0:W
26 Callum Rixon              SC        Caloundra CC  1     24:L 14:L 23:L 15:L 22:W 16:L 18:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Wang, Stanley              SC           519 0.0/1 0.53    -5 500     0
2.  Smith, Stefan              SC           504                    0     0
3.  BUCKNALL, Eli              SC           500                    0     0
4.  Burns, Mackenzie           SC           500 1.0/1 0.47     5 519  1518
5.  Fowler, Ben                SC               0.0/1            519     0
6.  Punt, Thomas               SC               2.0/3            508   521
7.  Mills, Max                 SC               1.0/2            502   502
8.  Richards, Jamie            SC               0.0/1            500     0
9.  Johnson, Oscar             SC               0.0/1            519     0
10. Gough, Matthew             SC               0.0/1            500     0
11. Rixon, Callum              SC                                  0     0
12. Nye, Noah                  SC                                  0     0
13. Green, Emily               SC               1.0/1            500   513
14. Donnadieu-Madden, Nicholas SC               1.0/3            508   383
15. Green, Seth                SC                                  0     0
16. Chumbley, Aidan            SC               3.0/3            501   539
17. Cassidy, Amelia            SC               0.0/1            500     0
18. Kimberg, Ben               SC               0.5/2            502   309
19. McCormack, Levi            SC               0.0/1            519     0
20. Biava-Bishop, Lucas        SC               0.0/1            500     0
21. Carpenter, Zac             SC               0.0/1            504     0
22. Daybelle, Jesse            SC               0.0/1            500     0
23. Mckinlay, Isaac            SC               0.0/1            504     0
24. Johnston, Jett             SC               0.5/2            510   317
25. Kelm, Malik                SC                                  0     0
26. Weil, Alex                 SC                                  0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com