gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2008

30-Oct-2019

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2008 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Anson Qu                 GC    1085 Somerset         7        25.5  34.0   28.0
  2   Luke Williamson          GC    838  Kings CC         6        20.5  28.5   21.5
 3-7  Joshua Rose              GC    1025 Emmanuel         5.5      24.5  32.5   23.5
      Sam Galogly              GC    771  All Saints       5.5      22.5  33.0   23.5
      Mitchell Chen            GC    819  AB Patterson     5.5      22.5  32.5   23.0
      Sasha Hanford            GC    863  Somerset         5.5      21.5  31.5   25.0
      Ryan Zhang               GC    796  TSS              5.5      21.0  26.5   21.5
8-11  Aadi Rai                 GC    808  Somerset         5        23.5  31.5   23.0
      Anastasia Cooper         GC    851  Emmanuel         5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Joshua Wong              GC    699  Kings CC         5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Alexander Pampuch        GC    702  Emmanuel         5        20.0  28.5   21.0
12-21 Alvina Rauf              GC    522  Emmanuel         4.5      23.0  31.0   20.0
      Ken Wu                   GC    690  Somerset         4.5      22.5  30.0   21.0
      Ella-Rose Morrow         GC    607  Kings CC         4.5      21.5  30.0   20.5
      Neala Chang              GC    696  Kings CC         4.5      21.0  29.0   19.5
      Josiah Quak              GC    591  Kings CC         4.5      19.5  29.0   18.5
      Jeanie Palicka           GC    602  Kings CC         4.5      19.5  27.5   18.0
      Jamison Frost            GC    559  Trinity LC       4.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
      Ethan Choi               GC    530  Trinity LC       4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Eddie Liu Tian           GC    620  All Saints       4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Kianu Genet              GC    500  Robina SS        4.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
22-37 Harrison Howard          Gc         TSS              4        21.0  30.0   16.0
      Caleb Athanasius         GC         Robina SS        4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Zach Wang                GC    532  AB Patterson     4        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Robert Skurr             GC    623  Coomera Anglican 4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Kevin Xiao               GC    672  Kings CC         4        20.0  28.0   18.5
      Thomas Kapetanovic       GC         AB Patterson     4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Kade Bolin               GC    501  Coomera Rivers   4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Cayden Chung             GC    521  Guardian Angels  4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      James Hartley            GC    530  Somerset         4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Stephanie Lu             GC    621  Emmanuel         4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Houston Windle           GC    697  Kings CC         4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Selina Chen              GC         Somerset         4        18.5  24.5   14.0
      Khiem Nguyen             GC    524  Trinity LC       4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Kyron Cottam             GC         Caningeraba      4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Maddison Paine           GC    579  Kings CC         4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Jackson MacDonald Fegan  GC         Emmanuel         4        16.0  22.0   16.0
38-47 Jack Liu                 GC    510  Kings CC         3.5      21.5  28.0   18.0
      James Artley             GC         Trinity LC       3.5      19.5  28.0   15.5
      Kade Bell                GC    533  Hillcrest        3.5      19.0  26.5   14.0
      Sachin Pema-Chawhaw      Gc         TSS              3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Jakub Haigh              GC         Guardian Angels  3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Eddie Hong               GC         Caningeraba      3.5      15.0  22.0   11.5
      Oliver Elsayed           GC         Kings CC         3.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
      Kaydden Baylis           GC         Kings CC         3.5      14.0  20.5   11.5
      Jiah Bell                GC         Hillcrest        3.5      13.0  18.0   11.0
      Diana Lee                GC         Emmanuel         3.5      11.5  16.0    9.0
48-59 Ethan Bristow-Wilson     GC    631  Kings CC         3        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Harrison Sullivan        Gc    578  Somerset         3        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller     Gc         Assisi           3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Maxx Goudie              GC         Guardian Angels  3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Iseoluwa Akosile         GC    517  Kings CC         3        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Jai McKenzie             GC         Trinity LC       3        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Caitlin McCowan          GC         Emmanuel         3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Ashton Teng              GC         Emmanuel         3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Nathan Grosser           GC         Hillcrest        3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Trishitamitra Shivakumar GC         Hillcrest        3        15.0  23.5    9.0
      Rhys Porter              Gc         Assisi           3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Tim Christidis           GC    500  St Kevins        3        13.5  19.0   10.0
60-68 Jackson Brown            GC         Robina SS        2.5      18.5  23.5   10.5
      Illia Dunworth           GC    504  Somerset         2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Josh Lampard             GC         Kings CC         2.5      16.5  23.5   10.0
      Oscar Harvey             GC         Emmanuel         2.5      16.5  22.5    9.0
      Charlie Cullen           GC         Hillcrest        2.5      15.5  21.0   10.0
      Sarese Murray-Rangi      GC         Caningeraba      2.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
      Levi Hunt                GC    569  Hillcrest        2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
      Ryder Guidolin           GC         Hillcrest        2.5      14.5  20.0    7.5
      Francis Guillon          GC         Guardian Angels  2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
69-75 Jesse Head               GC         Caningeraba      2        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Hanbee Park              GC         Emmanuel         2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Thejana Jayalath         GC         Robina SS        2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Riley O’Neale            GC         Robina SS        2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Lucy Young               GC         Hillcrest        2        14.0  19.0    5.0
      Kailah Fale              GC         Robina SS        2        13.0  19.5    7.0
      Ashton Morgan            GC         Emmanuel         2         7.5  15.5    5.0
76-81 Tyler Jones              GC    526  Trinity LC       1.5      16.0  22.5    7.5
      Jack Healey              GC         Hillcrest        1.5      15.5  21.5    4.5
      Amy-Lee Smal             GC         Kings CC         1.5      14.5  20.0    6.0
      Thenula Jayalath         GC         Robina SS        1.5      13.0  19.5    2.5
      Cooper Moore             GC         Coomera Anglican 1.5      13.0  17.5    4.5
      Addison Tait             GC         Emmanuel         1.5      11.5  16.0    5.0
 82   Byron Welch              GC         Trinity LC       1        12.0  17.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Anson Qu                 GC    1085 Somerset         7     57:W 16:W 11:W  9:W  5:W  4:W  6:W
2  Luke Williamson          GC    838  Kings CC         6     22:D 27:D 39:W 34:W 48:W 11:W  8:W
3  Joshua Rose              GC    1025 Emmanuel         5.5   62:W 17:W  4:D  8:W 12:W  6:L 10:W
4  Sam Galogly              GC    771  All Saints       5.5   75:W 19:W  3:D 38:W 14:W  1:L 20:W
5  Mitchell Chen            GC    819  AB Patterson     5.5   54:W 40:W 15:W  6:D  1:L 12:W 13:W
6  Sasha Hanford            GC    863  Somerset         5.5   51:W 49:W 48:W  5:D 13:W  3:W  1:L
7  Ryan Zhang               GC    796  TSS              5.5   79:W 30:W 25:D 12:L 28:W 14:W 18:W
8  Aadi Rai                 GC    808  Somerset         5     74:W 18:W 31:W  3:L 16:W  9:W  2:L
9  Anastasia Cooper         GC    851  Emmanuel         5     41:W 66:W 10:W  1:L 15:W  8:L 30:W
10 Joshua Wong              GC    699  Kings CC         5     55:W 34:W  9:L 29:W 31:W 38:W  3:L
11 Alexander Pampuch        GC    702  Emmanuel         5     63:W 76:W  1:L 40:W 37:W  2:L 23:W
12 Alvina Rauf              GC    522  Emmanuel         4.5   68:W 13:D 24:W  7:W  3:L  5:L 39:W
13 Ken Wu                   GC    690  Somerset         4.5   71:W 12:D 21:W 25:W  6:L 31:W  5:L
14 Ella-Rose Morrow         GC    607  Kings CC         4.5   23:W 50:W 32:D 26:W  4:L  7:L 35:W
15 Neala Chang              GC    696  Kings CC         4.5   67:W 29:W  5:L 75:W  9:L 28:W 16:D
16 Josiah Quak              GC    591  Kings CC         4.5   65:W  1:L 51:W 23:W  8:L 52:W 15:D
17 Jeanie Palicka           GC    602  Kings CC         4.5   64:W  3:L 57:W 27:D 22:D 29:W 19:D
18 Jamison Frost            GC    559  Trinity LC       4.5   69:W  8:L 42:D 33:W 61:W 26:W  7:L
19 Ethan Choi               GC    530  Trinity LC       4.5   56:W  4:L 23:L 44:W 69:W 32:W 17:D
20 Eddie Liu Tian           GC    620  All Saints       4.5   27:D 22:L 58:W 63:W 39:W 24:W  4:L
21 Kianu Genet              GC    500  Robina SS        4.5   39:D 45:W 13:L 43:W 24:L 64:W 38:W
22 Harrison Howard          Gc         TSS              4      2:D 20:W 26:L 36:W 17:D 30:L 49:W
23 Caleb Athanasius         GC         Robina SS        4     14:L 59:W 19:W 16:L 34:W 48:W 11:L
24 Zach Wang                GC    532  AB Patterson     4     33:D 60:W 12:L 42:W 21:W 20:L 26:D
25 Robert Skurr             GC    623  Coomera Anglican 4     53:W 28:W  7:D 13:L 38:L 37:W 27:D
26 Kevin Xiao               GC    672  Kings CC         4     46:W 38:D 22:W 14:L 27:W 18:L 24:D
27 Thomas Kapetanovic       GC         AB Patterson     4     20:D  2:D 76:W 17:D 26:L 61:W 25:D
28 Kade Bolin               GC    501  Coomera Rivers   4     82:W 25:L 35:W 32:W  7:L 15:L 48:W
29 Cayden Chung             GC    521  Guardian Angels  4     35:W 15:L 50:W 10:L 56:W 17:L 55:W
30 James Hartley            GC    530  Somerset         4     37:W  7:L 53:W 48:L 70:W 22:W  9:L
31 Stephanie Lu             GC    621  Emmanuel         4     44:W 72:W  8:L 52:W 10:L 13:L 51:W
32 Houston Windle           GC    697  Kings CC         4     60:D 33:W 14:D 28:L 53:W 19:L 59:W
33 Selina Chen              GC         Somerset         4     24:D 32:L 55:W 18:L 76:W 41:W 36:D
34 Khiem Nguyen             GC    524  Trinity LC       4     78:W 10:L 69:W  2:L 23:L 42:W 54:W
35 Kyron Cottam             GC         Caningeraba      4     29:L 67:W 28:L 54:W 40:W 49:W 14:L
36 Maddison Paine           GC    579  Kings CC         4     45:D 43:W 38:L 22:L 67:W 60:W 33:D
37 Jackson MacDonald Fegan  GC         Emmanuel         4     30:L 79:W 72:W 49:W 11:L 25:L 52:W
38 Jack Liu                 GC    510  Kings CC         3.5   77:W 26:D 36:W  4:L 25:W 10:L 21:L
39 James Artley             GC         Trinity LC       3.5   21:D 61:W  2:L 41:W 20:L 62:W 12:L
40 Kade Bell                GC    533  Hillcrest        3.5   70:W  5:L 46:W 11:L 35:L 44:D 53:W
41 Sachin Pema-Chawhaw      Gc         TSS              3.5    9:L 81:D 47:W 39:L 43:W 33:L 64:W
42 Jakub Haigh              GC         Guardian Angels  3.5   48:L 80:W 18:D 24:L 63:W 34:L 74:W
43 Eddie Hong               GC         Caningeraba      3.5   61:D 36:L 60:W 21:L 41:L 63:W 62:W
44 Oliver Elsayed           GC         Kings CC         3.5   31:L 58:L 80:W 19:L 72:W 40:D 61:W
45 Kaydden Baylis           GC         Kings CC         3.5   36:D 21:L 62:W 61:L 60:L 66:W 71:W
46 Jiah Bell                GC         Hillcrest        3.5   26:L 77:W 40:L 66:D 62:L 78:W 50:W
47 Diana Lee                GC         Emmanuel         3.5   76:L 63:D 41:L 65:L 77:W 67:W 60:W
48 Ethan Bristow-Wilson     GC    631  Kings CC         3     42:W 52:W  6:L 30:W  2:L 23:L 28:L
49 Harrison Sullivan        Gc    578  Somerset         3     73:W  6:L 71:W 37:L 51:W 35:L 22:L
50 Riley Ericsen-Miller     Gc         Assisi           3     59:W 14:L 29:L 55:L 57:W 74:W 46:L
51 Maxx Goudie              GC         Guardian Angels  3      6:L 73:W 16:L 68:W 49:L 70:W 31:L
52 Iseoluwa Akosile         GC    517  Kings CC         3     80:W 48:L 70:W 31:L 58:W 16:L 37:L
53 Jai McKenzie             GC         Trinity LC       3     25:L 82:W 30:L 76:W 32:L 56:W 40:L
54 Caitlin McCowan          GC         Emmanuel         3      5:L 70:L 73:W 35:L 68:W 58:W 34:L
55 Ashton Teng              GC         Emmanuel         3     10:L 78:D 33:L 50:W 65:D 69:W 29:L
56 Nathan Grosser           GC         Hillcrest        3     19:L 75:L 74:W 57:W 29:L 53:L 70:W
57 Trishitamitra Shivakumar GC         Hillcrest        3      1:L 65:W 17:L 56:L 50:L 80:W 69:W
58 Rhys Porter              Gc         Assisi           3     72:L 44:W 20:L 71:W 52:L 54:L 73:W
59 Tim Christidis           GC    500  St Kevins        3     50:L 23:L 78:W 69:L 71:W 65:W 32:L
60 Jackson Brown            GC         Robina SS        2.5   32:D 24:L 43:L 82:W 45:W 36:L 47:L
61 Illia Dunworth           GC    504  Somerset         2.5   43:D 39:L 64:W 45:W 18:L 27:L 44:L
62 Josh Lampard             GC         Kings CC         2.5    3:L 64:D 45:L 81:W 46:W 39:L 43:L
63 Oscar Harvey             GC         Emmanuel         2.5   11:L 47:D 81:W 20:L 42:L 43:L 77:W
64 Charlie Cullen           GC         Hillcrest        2.5   17:L 62:D 61:L 77:W 66:W 21:L 41:L
65 Sarese Murray-Rangi      GC         Caningeraba      2.5   16:L 57:L 82:D 47:W 55:D 59:L 68:D
66 Levi Hunt                GC    569  Hillcrest        2.5   81:W  9:L 75:L 46:D 64:L 45:L 78:W
67 Ryder Guidolin           GC         Hillcrest        2.5   15:L 35:L 77:D 78:W 36:L 47:L 81:W
68 Francis Guillon          GC         Guardian Angels  2.5   12:L 71:L 79:W 51:L 54:L 72:W 65:D
69 Jesse Head               GC         Caningeraba      2     18:L 74:W 34:L 59:W 19:L 55:L 57:L
70 Hanbee Park              GC         Emmanuel         2     40:L 54:W 52:L 72:W 30:L 51:L 56:L
71 Thejana Jayalath         GC         Robina SS        2     13:L 68:W 49:L 58:L 59:L 82:W 45:L
72 Riley O’Neale            GC         Robina SS        2     58:W 31:L 37:L 70:L 44:L 68:L 82:W
73 Lucy Young               GC         Hillcrest        2     49:L 51:L 54:L 74:L  0:W 76:W 58:L
74 Kailah Fale              GC         Robina SS        2      8:L 69:L 56:L 73:W 80:W 50:L 42:L
75 Ashton Morgan            GC         Emmanuel         2      4:L 56:W 66:W 15:L  0:   0:   0: 
76 Tyler Jones              GC    526  Trinity LC       1.5   47:W 11:L 27:L 53:L 33:L 73:L 80:D
77 Jack Healey              GC         Hillcrest        1.5   38:L 46:L 67:D 64:L 47:L  0:W 63:L
78 Amy-Lee Smal             GC         Kings CC         1.5   34:L 55:D 59:L 67:L 81:W 46:L 66:L
79 Thenula Jayalath         GC         Robina SS        1.5    7:L 37:L 68:L 80:L 82:D 81:L  0:W
80 Cooper Moore             GC         Coomera Anglican 1.5   52:L 42:L 44:L 79:W 74:L 57:L 76:D
81 Addison Tait             GC         Emmanuel         1.5   66:L 41:D 63:L 62:L 78:L 79:W 67:L
82 Byron Welch              GC         Trinity LC       1     28:L 53:L 65:D 60:L 79:D 71:L 72:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Qu, Anson                 GC           1085 6.0/6 5.22     8  766  1765
2.  Rose, Joshua              GC           1025 4.5/6 5.16    -7  711   904
3.  Hanford, Sasha            GC           863  4.5/6 3.48    10  805   998
4.  Cooper, Anastasia         GC           851  4.0/6 3.96     0  731   856
5.  Williamson, Luke          GC           838  4.0/4 2.92    11  666  1665
6.  Chen, Mitchell            GC           819  4.5/6 3.72     8  732   925
7.  Rai, Aadi                 GC           808  4.0/6 3.48     5  748   873
8.  Zhang, Ryan               GC           796  4.5/6 4.80    -3  557   750
9.  Galogly, Sam              GC           771  4.5/6 3.36    11  730   923
10. Pampuch, Alexander        GC           702  2.0/4 1.76     2  746   746
11. Wong, Joshua              GC           699  4.0/6 3.18     8  675   800
12. Windle, Houston           GC           697  1.5/4 2.84   -13  535   448
13. Chang, Neala              GC           696  2.5/5 2.75    -3  657   657
14. Wu, Ken                   GC           690  3.5/6 3.24     3  658   715
15. Xiao, Kevin               GC           672  1.0/4 2.64   -16  552   359
16. Bristow-Wilson, Ethan     GC           631  2.0/5 2.35    -4  650   578
17. Skurr, Robert             GC           623  1.5/4 2.00    -5  624   537
18. Lu, Stephanie             GC           621  1.0/4 1.68    -7  679   486
19. Liu Tian, Eddie           GC           620  1.0/2 0.92     1  652   652
20. Morrow, Ella-Rose         GC           607  1.5/4 1.32     2  734   647
21. Palicka, Jeanie           GC           602  1.5/3 1.14     4  692   692
22. Quak, Josiah              GC           591  1.5/4 1.04     5  777   690
23. Paine, Maddison           GC           579  0.0/1 0.60    -6  510     0
24. Sullivan, Harrison        Gc           578  0.0/1 0.16    -2  863     0
25. Hunt, Levi                GC           569  0.0/1 0.16    -2  851     0
26. Frost, Jamison            GC           559  2.0/4 1.28     7  695   695
27. Bell, Kade                GC           533  0.0/2 0.42    -4  761     0
28. Wang, Zach                GC           532  1.5/4 1.72    -2  579   492
29. Hartley, James            GC           530  0.0/3 0.63    -6  759     0
30. Choi, Ethan               GC           530  1.5/3 0.87     6  690   690
31. Jones, Tyler              GC           526  0.0/1 0.27    -3  702     0
32. Nguyen, Khiem             GC           524  0.0/2 0.40    -4  769     0
33. Rauf, Alvina              GC           522  2.5/5 0.95    16  772   772
34. Chung, Cayden             GC           521  0.0/3 0.93    -9  666     0
35. Akosile, Iseoluwa         GC           517  0.0/3 1.11   -11  614     0
36. Liu, Jack                 GC           510  2.5/6 1.92     6  641   584
37. Dunworth, Illia           GC           504  0.0/1 0.42    -4  559     0
38. Bolin, Kade               GC           501  2.0/5 1.30     7  689   617
39. Genet, Kianu              GC           500  1.0/3 1.17    -2  577   452
40. Christidis, Tim           GC           500  0.0/1 0.25    -3  697     0
41. O’Neale, Riley            GC                0.0/1             621     0
42. Shivakumar, Trishitamitra GC                0.0/2             844     0
43. Lampard, Josh             GC                0.0/1            1025    26
44. Goudie, Maxx              GC                0.0/4             663     0
45. Pema-Chawhaw, Sachin      Gc                0.0/1             851     0
46. Howard, Harrison          Gc                4.0/7             631   644
47. McCowan, Caitlin          GC                0.0/2             672     0
48. Fale, Kailah              GC                0.0/1             808     0
49. Jayalath, Thenula         GC                0.0/1             796     0
50. Morgan, Ashton            GC                1.0/3             679   554
51. Harvey, Oscar             GC                0.0/2             661     0
52. Teng, Ashton              GC                0.0/2             610     0
53. Brown, Jackson            GC                0.5/3             603   330
54. Guidolin, Ryder           GC                0.0/2             638     0
55. Jayalath, Thejana         GC                0.0/3             589     0
56. Bell, Jiah                GC                0.5/3             591   318
57. Haigh, Jakub              GC                0.5/4             562   240
58. McKenzie, Jai             GC                1.0/5             582   342
59. Elsayed, Oliver           GC                1.5/4             547   460
60. Kapetanovic, Thomas       GC                4.0/7             626   639
61. Athanasius, Caleb         GC                4.0/7             584   597
62. Cullen, Charlie           GC                1.0/4             544   351
63. Murray-Rangi, Sarese      GC                0.0/2             546     0
64. Baylis, Kaydden           GC                1.5/4             538   451
65. Young, Lucy               GC                1.0/2             552   552
66. Tait, Addison             GC                0.0/1             569     0
67. Head, Jesse               GC                1.0/4             528   335
68. Park, Hanbee              GC                0.0/3             527     0
69. Chen, Selina              GC                2.0/5             579   507
70. MacDonald Fegan, Jackson  GC                2.0/5             590   518
71. Grosser, Nathan           GC                0.0/2             526     0
72. Lee, Diana                GC                0.0/1             526     0
73. Smal, Amy-Lee             GC                0.0/3             531     0
74. Guillon, Francis          GC                0.0/1             522     0
75. Cottam, Kyron             GC                2.0/5             548   476
76. Moore, Cooper             GC                0.5/2             522   329
77. Healey, Jack              GC                0.0/1             510     0
78. Hong, Eddie               GC                0.5/3             528   255
79. Welch, Byron              GC                0.0/1             501     0
80. Artley, James             GC                1.5/5             597   448
81. Ericsen-Miller, Riley     Gc                1.0/3             543   418
82. Porter, Rhys              Gc                0.0/2             569     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com