gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2007

30-Oct-2019

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2007 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-5  Raphael Atia              GC    1325 TSS              6        26.0  35.0   27.0
      William Mehta             GC    1002 Kings CC         6        26.0  34.0   26.0
      Ray Zhai                  GC    990  TSS              6        24.5  34.0   25.0
      Eason Wang                GC    1538 Somerset         6        23.5  33.0   24.0
      Edwin Choi                GC    1292 Kings CC         6        19.5  28.5   25.0
  6   Nepal Krongkaew           GC    921  Kings CC         5.5      20.0  29.0   21.5
7-11  Sophia Ahern              GC    1002 Somerset         5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Melody Yang               GC    1000 Somerset         5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Jake Ferraro              GC    556  TSS              5        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Joseph Sudarmana          GC    804  TSS              5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Katie Piantadosi          GC         Emmanuel         5        19.0  28.0   21.0
12-21 Jordaan D'Souza           GC    1030 All Saints       4.5      24.0  33.0   21.5
      Ethan Sathiaseelan        GC    652  Emmanuel         4.5      22.5  30.5   20.5
      Bobby Long                GC    749  Somerset         4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
      Ethan Vu                  GC    500  AB Patterson     4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Riley Jennings            GC    501  Somerset         4.5      21.0  27.5   19.5
      Kai Guidolin              GC    562  Hillcrest        4.5      19.0  28.0   17.5
      William (GC) Zhang        GC    569  TSS              4.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Katelyn Tsang             GC         Emmanuel         4.5      18.0  25.5   18.0
      Thomas Darke              GC    632  Hillcrest        4.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Patrick Colville          GC    607  Robina SS        4.5      17.0  23.0   18.0
22-31 Kona Baldock              GC    978  Somerset         4        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Hugh Cullen               GC    601  Hillcrest        4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Ellis Gemeri              GC    558  TSS              4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    593  Kings CC         4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      George Masterson          GC    617  Kings CC         4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Noa Chester-Haviv         GC    500  Silkwood         4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Jack Hodge                GC    522  Hillcrest        4        17.0  23.5   17.0
      Ryan Yang                 GC    538  Kings CC         4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      Ashton Hayes              GC         Coomera Anglican 4        15.0  22.0   15.0
      Hugh Greener              GC         TSS              4        12.5  16.5   10.0
32-38 Jonah Aitchison           GC    659  Kings CC         3.5      20.5  29.5   17.0
      Daehen Park               GC         Emmanuel         3.5      20.5  28.0   17.5
      Emmanuel Parinas          GC    502  Robina SS        3.5      19.5  25.5   14.5
      Bowen Jiang               GC    557  Kings CC         3.5      19.0  27.0   17.0
      Claude Chabert            GC    500  TSS              3.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
      William McDougall         GC    635  TSS              3.5      15.5  20.5   13.5
      Martin Farrugia           GC         Assisi           3.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
39-55 James Fraser              GC    570  Emmanuel         3        19.5  27.5   14.5
      Raam Pema-Chawhan         GC    500  TSS              3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Sam Smith                 GC    500  Robina SS        3        18.0  26.0   11.0
      Josh Heighway             GC    644  Kings CC         3        18.0  24.0   13.5
      Matthew Kong              GC    500  Robina SS        3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Stephen Skurr             GC    541  Coomera Anglican 3        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Joel Keys                 GC         Guardian Angels  3        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Sean-Luke Del Vecchio     GC         Robina SS        3        16.5  22.5   10.5
      David Ma                  GC         Emmanuel         3        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Holly Strahle             GC         Robina SS        3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Ben Peris                 GC         Caningeraba      3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Dylan Aspinall            GC    500  Robina SS        3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Tyrone Okesene            GC    510  Kings CC         3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Kieran Giddens            GC    521  Kings CC         3        14.0  21.0   12.0
      Kye Butler                GC    561  St Andrews       3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Sam Mulvaney              GC         Emmanuel         3        12.0  16.5    8.0
      Shayenne Anderson         GC         Somerset         3        11.0  17.0    6.0
56-57 Tyler Adams               GC         Robina           2.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Jemima Haines             GC    544  Kings CC         2.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
58-68 Matthew Grove             GC    500  Hillcrest        2        18.0  26.0   10.0
      Williams Bosse            GC         Assisi           2        15.5  22.5    9.0
      Finn Tragear              GC         Hillcrest        2        15.5  21.5    6.0
      Nate Dunstan              GC         Assisi           2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Elijah Elsayed            GC         Kings CC         2        14.5  20.5    5.0
      Caleb Hoyle               GC         Coomera Anglican 2        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Reece McCathie            GC         Assisi           2        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Mehar Aulakh              GC         Benowa SHS       2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Jackson Graham            GC    568  Kings CC         2        13.0  18.5    8.0
      Aaron Pampel              GC         Caningeraba      2        12.5  18.0    7.0
      Sam Pericleous            GC         Assisi           2        12.5  18.0    4.0
69-70 Sonny Bobbett             GC         Assisi           1.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
      Tom O'Connor              GC         Kings CC         1.5      12.0  17.0    6.0
 71   Zak Laracy                GC         Assisi           1        15.5  21.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Raphael Atia              GC    1325 TSS              6     41:W 18:W 14:W  7:W  3:W  2:W  4:L
2  William Mehta             GC    1002 Kings CC         6     58:W 17:W 13:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  8:W
3  Ray Zhai                  GC    990  TSS              6     15:W 35:W  9:W  6:W  1:L 11:W 12:W
4  Eason Wang                GC    1538 Somerset         6     36:W 25:W 10:W  2:L 12:W 22:W  1:W
5  Edwin Choi                GC    1292 Kings CC         6     43:W 39:W 32:W 22:W  2:L 14:W  7:W
6  Nepal Krongkaew           GC    921  Kings CC         5.5   47:W 29:W 12:D  3:L 30:W 33:W 22:W
7  Sophia Ahern              GC    1002 Somerset         5     40:W 24:W 26:W  1:L 23:W 13:W  5:L
8  Melody Yang               GC    1000 Somerset         5     27:W  9:L 51:W 33:W 25:W 16:W  2:L
9  Jake Ferraro              GC    556  TSS              5     38:W  8:W  3:L 14:L 50:W 25:W 32:W
10 Joseph Sudarmana          GC    804  TSS              5     45:W 28:W  4:L 44:W 16:L 24:W 23:W
11 Katie Piantadosi          GC         Emmanuel         5     52:W 23:W 22:L 24:W 39:W  3:L 26:W
12 Jordaan D'Souza           GC    1030 All Saints       4.5   53:W 37:W  6:D 19:W  4:L 21:W  3:L
13 Ethan Sathiaseelan        GC    652  Emmanuel         4.5   65:W 21:W  2:L 29:W 15:W  7:L 16:D
14 Bobby Long                GC    749  Somerset         4.5   70:W 51:W  1:L  9:W 35:W  5:L 17:D
15 Ethan Vu                  GC    500  AB Patterson     4.5    3:L 62:W 18:W 17:W 13:L 42:W 20:D
16 Riley Jennings            GC    501  Somerset         4.5   69:W 32:L 20:W 26:W 10:W  8:L 13:D
17 Kai Guidolin              GC    562  Hillcrest        4.5   48:W  2:L 47:W 15:L 43:W 29:W 14:D
18 William (GC) Zhang        GC    569  TSS              4.5   46:W  1:L 15:L 65:W 36:D 34:W 33:W
19 Katelyn Tsang             GC         Emmanuel         4.5   20:W 42:D 34:W 12:L 33:L 46:W 36:W
20 Thomas Darke              GC    632  Hillcrest        4.5   19:L 55:W 16:L 45:W 41:W 44:W 15:D
21 Patrick Colville          GC    607  Robina SS        4.5   60:W 13:L 57:W 39:D 34:W 12:L 35:W
22 Kona Baldock              GC    978  Somerset         4     50:W 44:W 11:W  5:L 28:W  4:L  6:L
23 Hugh Cullen               GC    601  Hillcrest        4     67:W 11:L 41:W 27:W  7:L 40:W 10:L
24 Ellis Gemeri              GC    558  TSS              4     56:W  7:L 50:W 11:L 27:W 10:L 40:W
25 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    593  Kings CC         4     63:W  4:L 58:W 36:W  8:L  9:L 43:W
26 George Masterson          GC    617  Kings CC         4     68:W 49:W  7:L 16:L 58:W 28:W 11:L
27 Noa Chester-Haviv         GC    500  Silkwood         4      8:L 38:W 53:W 23:L 24:L 64:W 44:W
28 Jack Hodge                GC    522  Hillcrest        4     61:W 10:L 49:W 32:W 22:L 26:L 48:W
29 Ryan Yang                 GC    538  Kings CC         4     64:W  6:L 59:W 13:L 56:W 17:L 50:W
30 Ashton Hayes              GC         Coomera Anglican 4     66:D 34:L 70:W 42:W  6:L 39:W 37:D
31 Hugh Greener              GC         TSS              4     35:L 40:L 43:L 71:W 60:W 58:W 52:W
32 Jonah Aitchison           GC    659  Kings CC         3.5    0:W 16:W  5:L 28:L 52:W 35:D  9:L
33 Daehen Park               GC         Emmanuel         3.5   34:D 66:W 42:W  8:L 19:W  6:L 18:L
34 Emmanuel Parinas          GC    502  Robina SS        3.5   33:D 30:W 19:L 69:W 21:L 18:L 49:W
35 Bowen Jiang               GC    557  Kings CC         3.5   31:W  3:L 45:W 56:W 14:L 32:D 21:L
36 Claude Chabert            GC    500  TSS              3.5    4:L 63:W 37:W 25:L 18:D 57:W 19:L
37 William McDougall         GC    635  TSS              3.5   71:W 12:L 36:L 47:W 46:L 59:W 30:D
38 Martin Farrugia           GC         Assisi           3.5    9:L 27:L 71:W 41:L 45:D 66:W 57:W
39 James Fraser              GC    570  Emmanuel         3     59:W  5:L 40:W 21:D 11:L 30:L 45:D
40 Raam Pema-Chawhan         GC    500  TSS              3      7:L 31:W 39:L 54:W 53:W 23:L 24:L
41 Sam Smith                 GC    500  Robina SS        3      1:L 46:W 23:L 38:W 20:L 48:L 64:W
42 Josh Heighway             GC    644  Kings CC         3     55:W 19:D 33:L 30:L 69:W 15:L 46:D
43 Matthew Kong              GC    500  Robina SS        3      5:L 59:L 31:W 49:W 17:L 61:W 25:L
44 Stephen Skurr             GC    541  Coomera Anglican 3     62:W 22:L 65:W 10:L 48:W 20:L 27:L
45 Joel Keys                 GC         Guardian Angels  3     10:L 54:W 35:L 20:L 38:D 70:W 39:D
46 Sean-Luke Del Vecchio     GC         Robina SS        3     18:L 41:L 62:W 57:D 37:W 19:L 42:D
47 David Ma                  GC         Emmanuel         3      6:L 64:W 17:L 37:L 51:W 52:L 67:W
48 Holly Strahle             GC         Robina SS        3     17:L 58:L 55:W 51:W 44:L 41:W 28:L
49 Ben Peris                 GC         Caningeraba      3     57:W 26:L 28:L 43:L 65:W 53:W 34:L
50 Dylan Aspinall            GC    500  Robina SS        3     22:L 61:W 24:L 60:W  9:L 56:W 29:L
51 Tyrone Okesene            GC    510  Kings CC         3     54:W 14:L  8:L 48:L 47:L 69:W 59:W
52 Kieran Giddens            GC    521  Kings CC         3     11:L 67:W 56:L 59:W 32:L 47:W 31:L
53 Kye Butler                GC    561  St Andrews       3     12:L 71:W 27:L 67:W 40:L 49:L 63:W
54 Sam Mulvaney              GC         Emmanuel         3     51:L 45:L 63:W 40:L 59:L 68:W 58:W
55 Shayenne Anderson         GC         Somerset         3     42:L 20:L 48:L 63:L 62:W 60:W 61:W
56 Tyler Adams               GC         Robina           2.5   24:L  0:W 52:W 35:L 29:L 50:L 66:D
57 Jemima Haines             GC    544  Kings CC         2.5   49:L 68:W 21:L 46:D 66:W 36:L 38:L
58 Matthew Grove             GC    500  Hillcrest        2      2:L 48:W 25:L 64:W 26:L 31:L 54:L
59 Williams Bosse            GC         Assisi           2     39:L 43:W 29:L 52:L 54:W 37:L 51:L
60 Finn Tragear              GC         Hillcrest        2     21:L 65:L  0:W 50:L 31:L 55:L 69:W
61 Nate Dunstan              GC         Assisi           2     28:L 50:L 67:L  0:W 63:W 43:L 55:L
62 Elijah Elsayed            GC         Kings CC         2     44:L 15:L 46:L 68:W 55:L 67:L  0:W
63 Caleb Hoyle               GC         Coomera Anglican 2     25:L 36:L 54:L 55:W 61:L 65:W 53:L
64 Reece McCathie            GC         Assisi           2     29:L 47:L 68:W 58:L 67:W 27:L 41:L
65 Mehar Aulakh              GC         Benowa SHS       2     13:L 60:W 44:L 18:L 49:L 63:L 71:W
66 Jackson Graham            GC    568  Kings CC         2     30:D 33:L 69:L 70:W 57:L 38:L 56:D
67 Aaron Pampel              GC         Caningeraba      2     23:L 52:L 61:W 53:L 64:L 62:W 47:L
68 Sam Pericleous            GC         Assisi           2     26:L 57:L 64:L 62:L  0:W 54:L 70:W
69 Sonny Bobbett             GC         Assisi           1.5   16:L 70:D 66:W 34:L 42:L 51:L 60:L
70 Tom O'Connor              GC         Kings CC         1.5   14:L 69:D 30:L 66:L 71:W 45:L 68:L
71 Zak Laracy                GC         Assisi           1     37:L 53:L 38:L 31:L 70:L  0:W 65:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Wang, Eason                GC           1538 6.0/7 6.93    -9 890  1199
2.  Atia, Raphael              GC           1325 6.0/7 6.51    -5 907  1216
3.  Choi, Edwin                GC           1292 6.0/7 6.72    -7 780  1089
4.  Mehta, William             GC           1002 6.0/7 3.71    23 981  1290
5.  Ahern, Sophia              GC           1002 5.0/7 5.39    -4 792   950
6.  Yang, Melody               GC           1000 4.0/6 5.46   -15 610   735
7.  Zhai, Ray                  GC           990  5.0/6 4.38     6 815  1088
8.  Baldock, Kona              GC           978  3.0/6 3.78    -8 886   886
9.  Krongkaew, Nepal           GC           921  2.5/4 2.20     3 884   979
10. Sudarmana, Joseph          GC           804  4.0/6 3.78     2 710   835
11. Long, Bobby                GC           749  3.5/6 2.58     9 800   857
12. Aitchison, Jonah           GC           659  2.5/6 3.00    -5 658   601
13. Sathiaseelan, Ethan        GC           652  3.5/6 2.64     9 692   749
14. Heighway, Josh             GC           644  0.0/1 0.69    -7 500     0
15. McDougall, William         GC           635  0.0/2 0.64    -6 765     0
16. Darke, Thomas              GC           632  2.5/4 2.64    -1 511   606
17. Masterson, George          GC           617  2.0/4 1.92     1 631   631
18. Cullen, Hugh               GC           601  3.0/5 2.10     9 661   733
19. Mina Montalvo Wu, Emmanuel GC           593  3.0/6 1.62    14 766   766
20. Fraser, James              GC           570  1.5/3 0.63     9 800   800
21. Zhang, William (GC)        GC           569  1.5/4 1.24     3 707   620
22. Graham, Jackson            GC           568  0.0/1 0.53    -5 544     0
23. Guidolin, Kai              GC           562  2.5/5 1.85     7 658   658
24. Butler, Kye                GC           561  0.0/3 1.02   -10 677     0
25. Gemeri, Ellis              GC           558  3.0/5 1.80    12 661   733
26. Jiang, Bowen               GC           557  0.5/4 1.00    -5 751   429
27. Ferraro, Jake              GC           556  4.0/6 1.50    25 749   874
28. Haines, Jemima             GC           544  1.0/3 1.44    -4 558   433
29. Skurr, Stephen             GC           541  0.0/4 1.04   -10 729     0
30. Yang, Ryan                 GC           538  1.0/4 1.36    -4 659   466
31. Hodge, Jack                GC           522  1.0/4 0.80     2 765   572
32. Giddens, Kieran            GC           521  0.0/1 0.31    -3 659     0
33. Okesene, Tyrone            GC           510  0.0/2 0.20    -2 875     0
34. Parinas, Emmanuel          GC           502  0.0/2 0.76    -8 588     0
35. Jennings, Riley            GC           501  3.5/6 1.26    22 727   784
36. Chabert, Claude            GC           500  2.5/5 0.85    17 776   776
37. Smith, Sam                 GC           500  0.0/3 0.33    -3 853     0
38. Kong, Matthew              GC           500  0.0/3 0.39    -4 816     0
39. Grove, Matthew             GC           500  0.0/3 0.60    -6 737     0
40. Pema-Chawhan, Raam         GC           500  1.0/5 1.45    -5 658   418
41. Chester-Haviv, Noa         GC           500  2.0/5 1.50     5 652   580
42. Vu, Ethan                  GC           500  3.5/6 1.62    19 675   732
43. Aspinall, Dylan            GC           500  0.0/4 1.16   -12 658     0
44. Ma, David                  GC                1.0/5            630   390
45. Keys, Joel                 GC                0.5/4            641   319
46. O'Connor, Tom              GC                0.0/2            659     0
47. Colville, Patrick          GC           607  3.5/6 2.70     8 643   700
48. Aulakh, Mehar              GC                0.0/3            587     0
49. Anderson, Shayenne         GC                0.0/2            638     0
50. Laracy, Zak                GC                0.0/2            598     0
51. Tsang, Katelyn             GC                3.5/5            662   687
52. Pericleous, Sam            GC                0.0/2            581     0
53. Pampel, Aaron              GC                0.0/3            561     0
54. Hoyle, Caleb               GC                0.0/3            551     0
55. Bosse, Williams            GC                1.0/6            546   273
56. Del Vecchio, Sean-Luke     GC                2.0/5            578   506
57. Hayes, Ashton              GC                3.0/6            640   640
58. Strahle, Holly             GC                2.0/6            523   398
59. D'Souza, Jordaan           GC           1030 3.5/6 4.26    -8 875   932
60. Greener, Hugh              GC                2.0/5            516   444
61. Farrugia, Martin           GC                2.0/5            534   462
62. Peris, Ben                 GC                2.0/6            541   416
63. Elsayed, Elijah            GC                0.0/2            521     0
64. McCathie, Reece            GC                0.0/4            510     0
65. Dunstan, Nate              GC                0.0/3            507     0
66. Piantadosi, Katie          GC                5.0/7            691   729
67. Mulvaney, Sam              GC                1.0/3            503   378
68. Park, Daehen               GC                2.5/6            701   644
69. Bobbett, Sonny             GC                1.0/5            545   305
70. Tragear, Finn              GC                0.0/2            554     0
71. Adams, Tyler               GC                1.5/6            540   347
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com