gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2006

30-Oct-2019

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2006 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kenny Ming          GC    1486 Somerset   6.5      22.5  32.0   26.5
 2-3  Thomas Xu           GC    1057 TSS        5.5      22.0  32.5   22.0
      Ethan Carr          GC    1260 Kings CC   5.5      21.5  30.5   22.5
 4-5  Eddie Cheng         GC    1330 All Saints 5        23.5  33.0   24.5
      Clarrie Jones       GC    625  All Saints 5        16.0  23.5   17.0
  6   Ethan Ong           GC    811  TSS        4.5      20.0  28.5   20.5
7-14  Daniel Kim          GC    649  Kings CC   4        20.5  29.0   16.0
      Anthony Lu          GC    851  Emmanuel   4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Noah Lu             GC    960  Kings CC   4        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Philipp Schuler     GC    723  Kings CC   4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Dominic Mercuri     GC    657  Assisi     4        17.0  24.5   18.0
      Rohan Sen           GC    514  Kings CC   4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Zachariah McIndoe   GC    503  Hillcrest  4        16.0  24.5   12.0
      Alexey Komada       GC    510  All Saints 4        16.0  23.0   14.0
15-22 Mustafa Abdalruhman GC         Benowa SHS 3        20.5  28.5   15.0
      Caleb Yates         GC         Emmanuel   3        19.5  25.5   13.0
      Archer Boydmills    GC         St Josephs 3        18.0  23.0   12.0
      Benjamin Cuffe      GC         All Saints 3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Manan Desai         GC         Assisi     3        14.5  20.5   14.0
      Jordin Grant        GC    507  Assisi     3        14.0  21.0    9.0
      Joel Skerman        GC         Kings CC   3        13.5  18.0   11.0
      Hiro Yokawa         GC         Benowa SHS 3        11.5  16.0    7.0
 23   Aydn Singh          GC    506  Assisi     2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
24-26 Joshua Kun          GC         Assisi     2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Jack Parker         GC    500  Benowa SHS 2        17.0  22.5    7.0
      Flynn Davidson      GC    536  Assisi     2        16.0  22.0   12.0
 27   Ashlee Coad         GC         Assisi     1        14.5  19.0    3.0
 28   Clement Ivanov      GC         Assisi     0.5      14.5  19.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kenny Ming          GC    1486 Somerset   6.5   14:W 10:W  2:W  3:W  4:D  9:W  8:W
2  Thomas Xu           GC    1057 TSS        5.5   13:W  5:W  1:L  7:W 11:W  4:D  9:W
3  Ethan Carr          GC    1260 Kings CC   5.5   23:W  7:W  8:W  1:L  6:D 10:W  4:W
4  Eddie Cheng         GC    1330 All Saints 5     20:W 11:W  9:W  6:W  1:D  2:D  3:L
5  Clarrie Jones       GC    625  All Saints 5     18:W  2:L 15:L 25:W 16:W 19:W 11:W
6  Ethan Ong           GC    811  TSS        4.5   15:W 16:W 10:W  4:L  3:D  8:L 12:W
7  Daniel Kim          GC    649  Kings CC   4     22:W  3:L 13:W  2:L  8:W 12:L 18:W
8  Anthony Lu          GC    851  Emmanuel   4     27:W 17:W  3:L 19:W  7:L  6:W  1:L
9  Noah Lu             GC    960  Kings CC   4     25:W 26:W  4:L 14:W 15:W  1:L  2:L
10 Philipp Schuler     GC    723  Kings CC   4     28:W  1:L  6:L 24:W 17:W  3:L 21:W
11 Dominic Mercuri     GC    657  Assisi     4     24:W  4:L 25:W 26:W  2:L 15:W  5:L
12 Rohan Sen           GC    514  Kings CC   4     17:L 15:L 16:W 18:W 14:W  7:W  6:L
13 Zachariah McIndoe   GC    503  Hillcrest  4      2:L 18:W  7:L 16:L 21:W 17:W 15:W
14 Alexey Komada       GC    510  All Saints 4      1:L 28:W 17:W  9:L 12:L 24:W 16:W
15 Mustafa Abdalruhman GC         Benowa SHS 3      6:L 12:W  5:W 20:W  9:L 11:L 13:L
16 Caleb Yates         GC         Emmanuel   3     19:W  6:L 12:L 13:W  5:L 27:W 14:L
17 Archer Boydmills    GC         St Josephs 3     12:W  8:L 14:L 27:W 10:L 13:L 24:W
18 Benjamin Cuffe      GC         All Saints 3      5:L 13:L 27:W 12:L 23:W 26:W  7:L
19 Manan Desai         GC         Assisi     3     16:L 27:W 23:W  8:L 26:W  5:L 20:L
20 Jordin Grant        GC    507  Assisi     3      4:L 24:L 22:W 15:L 25:W 21:L 19:W
21 Joel Skerman        GC         Kings CC   3     26:L 25:L 28:W 23:W 13:L 20:W 10:L
22 Hiro Yokawa         GC         Benowa SHS 3      7:L 23:L 20:L 28:W 24:L 25:W 26:W
23 Aydn Singh          GC    506  Assisi     2.5    3:L 22:W 19:L 21:L 18:L 28:D 27:W
24 Joshua Kun          GC         Assisi     2     11:L 20:W 26:L 10:L 22:W 14:L 17:L
25 Jack Parker         GC    500  Benowa SHS 2      9:L 21:W 11:L  5:L 20:L 22:L 28:W
26 Flynn Davidson      GC    536  Assisi     2     21:W  9:L 24:W 11:L 19:L 18:L 22:L
27 Ashlee Coad         GC         Assisi     1      8:L 19:L 18:L 17:L 28:W 16:L 23:L
28 Clement Ivanov      GC         Assisi     .5    10:L 14:L 21:L 22:L 27:L 23:D 25:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ming, Kenny          GC           1486 6.5/7 6.79    -3  956  1378
2.  Cheng, Eddie         GC           1330 5.0/7 6.30   -13  963  1121
3.  Carr, Ethan          GC           1260 5.5/7 6.23    -7  908  1138
4.  Xu, Thomas           GC           1057 5.5/7 5.04     5  887  1117
5.  Lu, Noah             GC           960  3.0/6 3.48    -5  903   903
6.  Lu, Anthony          GC           851  1.0/4 0.96     0 1052   859
7.  Ong, Ethan           GC           811  2.5/5 1.65     9  936   936
8.  Schuler, Philipp     GC           723  0.0/3 0.15    -2 1186   187
9.  Mercuri, Dominic     GC           657  2.0/5 1.50     5  810   738
10. Kim, Daniel          GC           649  2.0/5 1.30     7  837   765
11. Jones, Clarrie       GC           625  2.0/3 1.05    10  738   863
12. Davidson, Flynn      GC           536  0.0/2 0.34    -3  809     0
13. Sen, Rohan           GC           514  2.0/3 0.93    11  657   782
14. Komada, Alexey       GC           510  0.0/3 0.15    -2  987     0
15. Grant, Jordin        GC           507  1.0/2 0.16     8  915   915
16. Singh, Aydn          GC           506  0.0/1 0.00     0 1260   261
17. McIndoe, Zachariah   GC           503  0.0/2 0.22    -2  853     0
18. Parker, Jack         GC           500  0.0/4 1.04   -10  687     0
19. Coad, Ashlee         GC                0.0/2             679     0
20. Abdalruhman, Mustafa GC                3.0/7             654   604
21. Ivanov, Clement      GC                0.5/4             560   238
22. Kun, Joshua          GC                1.0/5             587   347
23. Yokawa, Hiro         GC                2.0/5             540   468
24. Cuffe, Benjamin      GC                2.0/6             556   431
25. Skerman, Joel        GC                2.0/6             546   421
26. Boydmills, Archer    GC                1.0/5             620   380
27. Desai, Manan         GC                2.0/5             605   533
28. Yates, Caleb         GC                1.0/5             593   353
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com