gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2004

30-Oct-2019

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2004 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lyanna Chan      GC    1152 Somerset   6.5      22.0  30.5   26.5
  2   Angus Cheung     GC    849  Somerset   5.5      20.0  28.5   21.5
  3   Pheonix Cooper   GC    807  Benowa SHS 5        21.5  29.5   22.0
 4-5  Jennifer Yeung   GC    1031 Somerset   4.5      22.0  31.5   19.5
      Julian Wong      GC    908  Kings CC   4.5      21.0  30.5   19.5
 6-7  Aaron Lim        GC    805  Somerset   4        17.5  26.0   15.0
      Boston Vanroon   GC    624  Kings CC   4        17.0  24.5   17.0
8-10  Benjamin Pearce  GC    576  All Saints 3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Samuel Kerr      GC         St Andrews 3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Josh Manton      GC    653  Benowa SHS 3.5      13.0  18.0   11.0
11-14 Hamish Folliott  GC    514  Somerset   3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Dante Grant      GC    529  Assisi     3        16.0  24.5   12.0
      Laughlin McIndoe GC         Hillcrest  3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Ben Kingston     GC    507  Benowa SHS 3        15.0  20.5   11.0
15-16 Liam Dallinger   GC    500  Kings CC   2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Alyssa Beeltje   GC         Assisi     2        14.0  19.0    6.0
 17   Shromm Gaind     GC         Somerset   1.5      14.0  20.0    2.0
 18   Connor Goedeke   GC         St Andrews 1        13.5  19.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lyanna Chan      GC    1152 Somerset   6.5   12:W  6:W  2:W  3:W  4:D  5:W  7:W
2  Angus Cheung     GC    849  Somerset   5.5   15:W 13:W  1:L 11:W  5:D  3:W  4:W
3  Pheonix Cooper   GC    807  Benowa SHS 5     17:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  9:W  2:L  8:W
4  Jennifer Yeung   GC    1031 Somerset   4.5   11:W  3:L  8:W  7:W  1:D  6:W  2:L
5  Julian Wong      GC    908  Kings CC   4.5   14:W  7:W  3:L 12:W  2:D  1:L  9:W
6  Aaron Lim        GC    805  Somerset   4     16:W  1:L 11:L  8:W 10:W  4:L 14:W
7  Boston Vanroon   GC    624  Kings CC   4     18:W  5:L 15:W  4:L 13:W 11:W  1:L
8  Benjamin Pearce  GC    576  All Saints 3.5    9:D 10:W  4:L  6:L 17:W 12:W  3:L
9  Samuel Kerr      GC         St Andrews 3.5    8:D 11:L 14:W 15:W  3:L 13:W  5:L
10 Josh Manton      GC    653  Benowa SHS 3.5   13:L  8:L 16:W 14:W  6:L 17:D 18:W
11 Hamish Folliott  GC    514  Somerset   3      4:L  9:W  6:W  2:L 12:W  7:L 17:L
12 Dante Grant      GC    529  Assisi     3      1:L 16:W 13:W  5:L 11:L  8:L 15:W
13 Laughlin McIndoe GC         Hillcrest  3     10:W  2:L 12:L 18:W  7:L  9:L 16:W
14 Ben Kingston     GC    507  Benowa SHS 3      5:L 18:W  9:L 10:L 16:W 15:W  6:L
15 Liam Dallinger   GC    500  Kings CC   2      2:L 17:W  7:L  9:L 18:W 14:L 12:L
16 Alyssa Beeltje   GC         Assisi     2      6:L 12:L 10:L 17:W 14:L 18:W 13:L
17 Shromm Gaind     GC         Somerset   1.5    3:L 15:L 18:L 16:L  8:L 10:D 11:W
18 Connor Goedeke   GC         St Andrews 1      7:L 14:L 17:W 13:L 15:L 16:L 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Lyanna      GC           1152 6.5/7 6.30     2 793  1215
2.  Yeung, Jennifer   GC           1031 4.5/7 5.81   -13 761   863
3.  Wong, Julian      GC           908  3.5/6 4.32    -8 745   802
4.  Cheung, Angus     GC           849  4.5/6 3.24    13 819  1012
5.  Cooper, Pheonix   GC           807  3.0/5 1.85    12 903   975
6.  Lim, Aaron        GC           805  3.0/6 3.54    -5 739   739
7.  Manton, Josh      GC           653  1.0/3 1.59    -6 629   504
8.  Vanroon, Boston   GC           624  2.0/5 1.25     8 821   749
9.  Pearce, Benjamin  GC           576  2.0/5 1.25     8 765   693
10. Grant, Dante      GC           529  1.0/5 1.20    -2 730   490
11. Folliott, Hamish  GC           514  2.0/5 0.95    11 768   696
12. Kingston, Ben     GC           507  1.0/4 0.92     1 717   524
13. Dallinger, Liam   GC           500  0.0/4 1.32   -13 627     0
14. Gaind, Shromm     GC                1.5/5            610   461
15. Beeltje, Alyssa   GC                0.0/4            624     0
16. McIndoe, Laughlin GC                1.0/4            664   471
17. Goedeke, Connor   GC                0.0/4            571     0
18. Kerr, Samuel      GC                2.5/6            635   578
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com